Joe Donahue Games Date: 01-24-14   Venue: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bailey, Romario FR-1 Vermont 6.84 -
2 2 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO-2 Williams 7.00 -
3 3 Grubel, Teague JR-3 Stonehill 7.09 -
4 4 Abraham, John SO-2 Dartmouth 7.12 -
5 5 Williams, Victor FR-1 Dartmouth 7.13 -
6 6 Roukey, Daniel SR-4 Maine 7.16 -
7 7 Green, Raul FR-1 Brown 7.20 -
8 8 Pelletier, Dylan SO-2 New Hampshire 7.32 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Williams, Victor FR-1 Dartmouth 7.16  
2 18 Harris, Michael SR-4 Stonehill 7.36  
3 20 Covaliu, Elad SO-2 Holy Cross 7.39  
4 27 Sullivan, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 7.50  
5 29 Krug, Mickey JR-3 Vermont 7.55  
6 33 Coulter, Paul SR-4 Holy Cross 7.60  
7 37 Polen, Jon FR-1 Northeastern 7.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO-2 Williams 7.04  
2 14 McFadden, D'mahl SO-2 New Hampshire 7.27  
3 21 Beaton, Richard JR-3 Williams 7.39  
4 23 St. Cyr, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 7.42  
5 32 Simon, Ed SO-2 Vermont 7.58  
6 34 Viola, Gregory FR-1 Maine 7.65  
7 38 Crump-King, Justin FR-1 Hartford 7.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Murray, Jereme FR-1 Holy Cross 7.24  
2 11 Nowell, Jared JR-3 Williams 7.25  
3 13 Decarlo, Christopher SO-2 New Hampshire 7.26  
4 24 Moczula, Timothy SR-4 Holy Cross 7.43  
5 25 Gerrity, Ryan FR-1 Vermont 7.46  
6 28 Quitzau, Erik SR-4 Hartford 7.51  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bailey, Romario FR-1 Vermont 6.92  
2 6 Green, Raul FR-1 Brown 7.18  
3 10 Davies, Ross SR-4 Holy Cross 7.24  
4 26 Koenig, Anderson SO-2 Vermont 7.47  
5 30 Roper, Ralph SR-4 Hartford 7.58  
6 40 Mabry, Myles FR-1 Hartford 7.97  
  Sheridan, Seth SO-2 New Hampshire NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Grubel, Teague JR-3 Stonehill 7.12  
2 4 Abraham, John SO-2 Dartmouth 7.15  
3 8 Pelletier, Dylan SO-2 New Hampshire 7.22  
4 16 Tran, Vuong JR-3 Holy Cross 7.32  
5 31 Columbia, Dylan SO-2 Vermont 7.58  
6 35 Raven, William FR-1 Holy Cross 7.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Roukey, Daniel SR-4 Maine 7.19  
2 12 Rhine, Fredrick JR-3 Brown 7.25  
3 15 Chu, Kyle JR-3 Vermont 7.30  
4 17 Techiera, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 7.36  
5 19 Weider, Ian FR-1 Vermont 7.36  
6 22 DiCarlo, Dominic FR-1 Hartford 7.41  
7 36 Monrose, Hansy FR-1 Hartford 7.78  
8 39 Hudson, Errol SO-2 Hartford 7.93  
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Green, Raul FR-1 Brown 22.48 -
2 2 Bailey, Romario FR-1 Vermont 22.48 -
3 4 Grubel, Teague JR-3 Stonehill 22.57 -
4 10 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 23.08 -
5 15 Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 23.28 -
6 32 Paterson, Alex FR-1 Hartford 23.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Roukey, Daniel SR-4 Maine 22.56 -
2 5 Bishop, Jalil SR-4 Dartmouth 22.66 -
3 7 Wagner, Edward SO-2 Dartmouth 22.80 -
4 8 Sheridan, Seth SO-2 New Hampshire 22.93 -
5 19 Decarlo, Christopher SO-2 New Hampshire 23.39 -
6 33 Harris, Michael SR-4 Stonehill 23.82 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 McFadden, D'mahl SO-2 New Hampshire 23.28 -
2 18 Norris, Josh JR-3 Northeastern 23.36 -
3 21 Abraham, John SO-2 Dartmouth 23.40 -
4 25 Johnston, David FR-1 Northeastern 23.44 -
5 26 Rhine, Fredrick JR-3 Brown 23.44 -
6 28 Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 23.56 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Viola, Joseph JR-3 Maine 23.22 -
2 13 Sullivan, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 23.27 -
3 20 Brady, Jonathan SR-4 Dartmouth 23.40 -
4 27 Arneaud, Deion FR-1 UMass Amherst 23.48 -
5 34 McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 23.91 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO-2 Williams 22.79 -
2 14 Mulcahy, Tyler SO-2 New Hampshire 23.27 -
3 22 Nowell, Jared JR-3 Williams 23.42 -
4 29 Koenig, Anderson SO-2 Vermont 23.62 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Duncan, Mallory JR-3 Vermont 23.25 -
2 17 Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown 23.29 -
3 23 McFarland, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 23.43 -
4 35 Chu, Kyle JR-3 Vermont 23.92 -
5 36 Lemay, Joseph SR-4 New Hampshire 24.03 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Gerrity, Ryan FR-1 Vermont 22.95 -
2 24 Abacherli, Dominic SO-2 Holy Cross 23.43 -
3 30 Dixon, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 23.66 -
4 31 Ostrowski, Ben FR-1 Brown 23.67 -
5 38 Iosebashvili, Michael SR-4 Hartford 24.44 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Techiera, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 24.32 -
2 40 Quitzau, Erik SR-4 Hartford 24.74 -
3 42 Crump-King, Justin FR-1 Hartford 25.09 -
4 43 Monrose, Hansy FR-1 Hartford 25.21 -
5 45 Brooklyn, Roshi FR-1 Vermont 25.41 -
6 48 Fernandez, Daniel SO-2 Hartford 25.80 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Roper, Ralph SR-4 Hartford 24.68 -
2 41 DiCarlo, Dominic FR-1 Hartford 24.97 -
3 44 Marlow, Rourk FR-1 Hartford 25.34 -
4 46 Hudson, Errol SO-2 Hartford 25.50 -
5 47 Mabry, Myles FR-1 Hartford 25.77 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Brown 49.43 -
2 3 Brown, Ajani SR-4 Brown 49.92 -
3 5 Cox, John FR-1 New Hampshire 49.99 -
4 6 Norris, Josh JR-3 Northeastern 50.11 -
5 8 Greenwald, Ben SO-2 Vermont 50.43 -
6 9 Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 50.59 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Wagner, Edward SO-2 Dartmouth 50.81 -
2 16 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR-4 UMass Amherst 51.05 -
3 17 Jiggetts, Julian SO-2 Brown 51.08 -
4 19 Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 51.19 -
5 25 Johnston, David FR-1 Northeastern 51.48 -
6 31 Baldasare, Matthew FR-1 Stonehill 51.71 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Bishop, Jalil SR-4 Dartmouth 50.41 -
2 10 Galasso, Michael JR-3 Holy Cross 50.62 -
3 18 Moules, Tyler SR-4 Stonehill 51.12 -
4 19 Smith, Robert JR-3 Stonehill 51.19 -
5 22 Brady, Jonathan SR-4 Dartmouth 51.29 -
6 26 Kent, Tanner FR-1 New Hampshire 51.49 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Penn, Isaiah JR-3 New Hampshire 49.74 -
2 4 Leithiser, Jake JR-3 Maine 49.96 -
3 11 Ostrowski, Ben FR-1 Brown 50.70 -
4 27 Lemay, Joseph SR-4 New Hampshire 51.50 -
5 28 Citrin, Ben FR-1 Vermont 51.51 -
6 38 Iosebashvili, Michael SR-4 Hartford 53.17 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Lucas, Michael SO-2 Maine 50.83 -
2 15 McFarland, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 50.95 -
3 21 Farlow, Peter JR-3 UMass Amherst 51.19 -
4 29 Merrill, Scott JR-3 Maine 51.55 -
5 32 Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO-2 UMass Amherst 52.05 -
6 39 Benny, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 53.20 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Farnham, Patrick JR-3 UMass Amherst 50.76 -
2 23 Abacherli, Dominic SO-2 Holy Cross 51.45 -
3 24 Hardy, Ross FR-1 New Hampshire 51.45 -
4 30 Mulcahy, Tyler SO-2 New Hampshire 51.66 -
5 40 Paterson, Alex FR-1 Hartford 53.33 -
6 43 Perkins, Ryan SR-4 Stonehill 54.11 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Persons, Kevin SO-2 Williams 52.15 -
2 34 Blum, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 52.23 -
3 35 Toothaker, Andrew FR-1 Maine 52.49 -
4 42 Johnson, Daniel JR-3 New Hampshire 53.97 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Polewaczyk, James SO-2 Holy Cross 52.69 -
2 37 Owiti, Keith SO-2 Williams 52.83 -
3 41 Mesengere, Cedric FR-1 New Hampshire 53.89 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McGrath, Samuel SR-4 Holy Cross 1:53.86 -
2 2 Keefer, Lucas SO-2 Holy Cross 1:53.93 -
3 3 Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 1:54.95 -
4 4 Feinman, Reuben JR-3 Brown 1:55.47 -
5 7 Dutton, Trevor JR-3 Holy Cross 1:56.10 -
6 11 Tejidor, Francisco JR-3 Holy Cross 1:57.00 -
7 13 Petsky, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 1:57.47 -
8 14 Souza, Steven JR-3 New Hampshire 1:57.55 -
9 16 Stanko, Kevin SO-2 Dartmouth 1:58.24 -
10 23 Athanasidy, Nicholas SR-4 Holy Cross 1:59.33 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Cooney, Patrick JR-3 Stonehill 1:55.76 -
2 6 Nee, Liam SR-4 Maine 1:56.06 -
3 8 Wolf, Nick SR-4 Williams 1:56.13 -
4 9 Beaudoin, Andrew JR-3 Williams 1:56.15 -
5 10 Kirkpatrick, Nick SO-2 Stonehill 1:56.73 -
6 12 Poggi, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 1:57.10 -
7 15 McDonald, David FR-1 Northeastern 1:57.74 -
8 17 Stys, Eric SR-4 New Hampshire 1:58.25 -
9 18 Deluna, Danny FR-1 Vermont 1:58.29 -
10 19 McNaughton, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:58.43 -
11 20 Ness, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:58.85 -
12 39 Deluna, Nick JR-3 Vermont 2:02.78 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Maldari, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:58.93 -
2 22 Taylor, Antony SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:59.28 -
3 24 Finestone, Alex FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:59.79 -
4 25 Dooley, Christopher SR-4 Stonehill 1:59.97 -
5 27 Johns, Jacob FR-1 Maine 2:00.29 -
6 30 Blaszczyk, Justin SR-4 Stonehill 2:00.88 -
7 31 Andre, Michael FR-1 Holy Cross 2:00.97 -
8 33 Burleigh, Duncan FR-1 Stonehill 2:01.40 -
9 35 Mullen, Thomas SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:01.52 -
10 37 Vernimb, Phil JR-3 Vermont 2:01.72 -
11 41 Schneider, Eric JR-3 Williams 2:03.30 -
12 44 Marlow, Rourk FR-1 Hartford 2:07.52 -
13 45 Fernandez, Daniel SO-2 Hartford 2:10.23 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Kittredge, Jacob FR-1 New Hampshire 2:00.05 -
2 28 Dodge, Henry FR-1 Holy Cross 2:00.74 -
3 29 Albertini, David FR-1 New Hampshire 2:00.87 -
4 32 Burrington, Samuel FR-1 Williams 2:01.16 -
5 34 Kittredge, Nathan FR-1 New Hampshire 2:01.45 -
6 36 Ghiano, Benjamin FR-1 Holy Cross 2:01.61 -
7 38 Luizzi, Matthew SO-2 Holy Cross 2:02.30 -
8 40 Bomba, Stephen FR-1 Stonehill 2:02.96 -
9 42 Santa Maria, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.32 -
10 43 Doherty, Brendan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:04.45 -
Men 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Prizzi, John JR-3 New Hampshire 4:13.89 -
2 2 Moretti, Jeffrey JR-3 New Hampshire 4:14.74 -
3 3 Zawalich, Daniel JR-3 Stonehill 4:14.88 -
4 4 Roelke, Evan JR-3 Brown 4:15.47 -
5 5 Groleau, Benjamin SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:16.58 -
6 6 Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern 4:16.65 -
7 7 O'Leary, Thomas SO-2 Vermont 4:16.75 -
8 8 Taylor, Antony SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:18.18 -
9 14 Massey, Robert SO-2 Stonehill 4:21.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Martinez, Martin FR-1 Brown 4:19.59 -
2 12 Carey, Joe JR-3 Dartmouth 4:20.55 -
3 13 Ford, Todd SO-2 Williams 4:20.85 -
4 16 Muldoon, Dennis SO-2 Holy Cross 4:21.75 -
5 19 Towsend, Cole JR-3 Williams 4:22.45 -
6 20 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SO-2 Vermont 4:22.77 -
7 25 Chabot, Zachary SO-2 New Hampshire 4:27.23 -
8 31 Quinn, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 4:32.88 -
9 33 Buser, Erik SO-2 Vermont 4:36.06 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Folsom, David FR-1 Williams 4:19.56 -
2 11 Villescas, Dylan SR-4 Holy Cross 4:19.94 -
3 17 Thomas, Cory FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:22.20 -
4 18 Leighton, Sean SR-4 New Hampshire 4:22.39 -
5 21 Tarduno, Matthew SO-2 Williams 4:23.28 -
6 22 Gagnon, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 4:23.83 -
7 23 Tracy, Justin FR-1 Maine 4:25.83 -
8 24 Fitzpatrick, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:26.50 -
9 26 Cogswell, Chris SR-4 Williams 4:29.16 -
10 28 Hammond, Craig FR-1 Northeastern 4:30.99 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR-3 New Hampshire 4:21.54 -
2 27 McGowan, Patrick SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:30.57 -
3 29 Griffin, John JR-3 Holy Cross 4:32.10 -
4 30 Haleudeth, Khampasong SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:32.13 -
5 32 Corona, John SR-4 New Hampshire 4:33.57 -
6 34 Fischberg, Benjamin SR-4 Williams 4:40.79 -
7 35 Hamel, Kyle SO-2 Hartford 4:42.89 -
8 36 Wihbey, Joseph SO-2 Holy Cross 4:43.57 -
9 37 Hagan, Sean JR-3 Holy Cross 4:48.90 -
10 38 Garcia, Nick FR-1 Hartford 4:52.70 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gallagher, Wesley SO-2 Northeastern 8:15.13 -
2 2 Mann, Jordan JR-3 Brown 8:16.67 -
3 3 Sollowin, Stephen JR-3 Northeastern 8:20.97 -
4 4 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR-4 Maine 8:28.74 -
5 5 Moroney, Dan SO-2 Vermont 8:31.67 -
6 6 Mazaheri, Bijan SO-2 Williams 8:33.53 -
7 7 Hathaway, Nathaniel JR-3 New Hampshire 8:33.64 -
8 8 Fraielli, Zachary JR-3 Northeastern 8:33.83 -
9 9 Lee, Chris SR-4 Williams 8:34.04 -
10 10 Thomas, Benjamin SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:34.87 -
11 11 Inde, Aldis JR-3 Williams 8:35.03 -
12 12 Halpin, Ben JR-3 Brown 8:40.89 -
13 13 Szotka, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 8:47.37 -
14 16 Conway, Charles JR-3 Northeastern 8:48.63 -
15 18 Leonard, Stephen SR-4 Stonehill 8:50.10 -
16 19 Anderstrom, Aaron SO-2 Vermont 8:58.22 -
17 20 Sheldon, Daniel SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:59.02 -
  Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Scofield, Oliver SO-2 Vermont 8:47.77 -
2 15 Hale, Peter FR-1 Williams 8:48.50 -
3 17 McCarthy, Brendan SO-2 New Hampshire 8:48.66 -
4 21 Lenfest, Jarrod JR-3 Maine 9:00.27 -
5 22 Helminski, Christopher SO-2 Hartford 9:05.58 -
6 23 Cunningham, Pat FR-1 Northeastern 9:06.07 -
7 24 Flaherty, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 9:06.09 -
8 25 Cicchetti, John JR-3 Holy Cross 9:08.51 -
9 26 Bentivegna, John FR-1 Holy Cross 9:10.80 -
10 27 Greco, G Matthew FR-1 Holy Cross 9:11.41 -
11 28 Jourdain, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 9:14.82 -
12 29 Stoutz, Matthew JR-3 Hartford 9:18.13 -
13 30 Conley, Christopher SO-2 Holy Cross 9:33.31 -
14 31 Seebode, Joseph SR-4 Holy Cross 9:49.49 -
Men 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 8.09 -
2 2 Dixon, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 8.10 -
3 3 Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.25 -
4 4 McFadden, D'mahl SO-2 New Hampshire 8.39 -
5 5 Moczula, Timothy SR-4 Holy Cross 8.42 -
6 6 Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown 8.61 -
7 7 Duncan, Mallory JR-3 Vermont 8.66 -
8 8 Katz, Daniel SO-2 Dartmouth 8.68 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 8.13  
2 8 Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown 8.67  
3 11 St. Cyr, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 8.77  
4 17 Johnson, Daniel JR-3 New Hampshire 8.89  
5 20 Von Marschall, Arthur SR-4 Maine 8.93  
6 27 York, Matthew SR-4 Maine 9.38  
7 32 Slattery, Joseph SO-2 Maine 9.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 McFadden, D'mahl SO-2 New Hampshire 8.59  
2 12 Wortman, Tristan SO-2 Maine 8.81  
3 14 Robinson, Nico FR-1 Dartmouth 8.87  
4 15 McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 8.88  
5 19 Bonfilio, Adam FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.92  
6 29 Raven, William FR-1 Holy Cross 9.53  
7 31 Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 9.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Dixon, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 8.31  
2 6 Duncan, Mallory JR-3 Vermont 8.60  
3 9 Grube, Zachary SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.71  
4 13 Lucas, Michael SO-2 Maine 8.84  
5 25 Toothaker, Andrew FR-1 Maine 9.25  
6 30 Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 9.72  
7 34 Parent, Tyler SR-4 Vermont 9.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.29  
2 4 Moczula, Timothy SR-4 Holy Cross 8.47  
3 16 Raimo, Nolan SO-2 Williams 8.88  
4 21 Polen, Jon FR-1 Northeastern 9.03  
5 22 Coulter, Paul SR-4 Holy Cross 9.04  
6 28 Brooklyn, Roshi FR-1 Vermont 9.45  
7 33 Crump-King, Justin FR-1 Hartford 9.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Katz, Daniel SO-2 Dartmouth 8.63  
2 10 Hislop, Jules FR-1 Dartmouth 8.75  
3 18 Quitzau, Erik SR-4 Hartford 8.91  
4 23 Covaliu, Elad SO-2 Holy Cross 9.23  
5 24 Blum, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.25  
6 26 Ferreira, Brian SO-2 New Hampshire 9.29  
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Northeastern 3:23.01 -
2 2 ,   Holy Cross 3:23.32 -
3 3 ,   New Hampshire 3:23.39 -
4 4 ,   Stonehill 3:23.52 -
5 5 ,   UMass Amherst 3:27.85 -
6 7 ,   Williams 3:30.29 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 ,   New Hampshire 3:30.21 -
2 8 ,   UMass Amherst 3:32.59 -
3 9 ,   UMass Amherst 3:34.42 -
4 10 ,   UMass Amherst 3:35.71 -
5 11 ,   Northeastern 3:37.54 -
Men's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   New Hampshire 10:21.00 -
2 2 ,   Stonehill 10:28.79 -
3 3 ,   Vermont 10:29.68 -
4 4 ,   Williams 10:37.17 -
5 5 ,   Northeastern 10:41.48 -
6 6 ,   Williams 10:45.11 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
1 Frye, Alex FR-1 Dartmouth 2.03m - O O O O O XXX
2 Tenney, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 1.98m - O O O XO XXX  
2 Birck, Jeremy JR-3 Dartmouth 1.98m - O O O XO XXX  
4 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 1.98m - O O XO XO XXX  
5 Staley, Nicholas JR-3 Stonehill 1.98m - P P XXO XO XXX  
6 Cunningham, Colby SO-2 Vermont 1.93m - XO XO XO XXX    
6 Harris, Connor FR-1 Maine 1.93m - O XXO XO XXX  
8 Martin, Tyler SO-2 Maine 1.93m - O O XXO XXX    
8 Chen, Youle FR-1 Williams 1.93m - O O XXO XXX    
10 Krug, Mickey JR-3 Vermont 1.88m - O O XXX      
10 Julian, Alex FR-1 Northeastern 1.88m - O O XXX      
12 York, Matthew SR-4 Maine 1.83m - XO XXX        
12 Manning, Chris FR-1 Northeastern 1.83m - XO XXX        
12 Moczula, Timothy SR-4 Holy Cross 1.83m - XO XXX        
15 Blum, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.83m - XXO XXX        
15 Ferreira, Brian SO-2 New Hampshire 1.83m - XXO XXX        
  Hicks, Assad FR-1 Maine NH - XXX          
  Richard-Snipes, Robert SO-2 New Hampshire NH - XXX          
  Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern NH - XXX          
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
1 Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 4.85m - P P P P P O O XO XO O XXX
2 Igelman, Sean SR-4 Brown 4.70m - P P P O O O O O O XXX  
3 Simon, Ed SO-2 Vermont 4.55m - P P P P P O XXO O XXX    
4 Dunn, Timothy SO-2 Holy Cross 4.55m - P P P P P O O XO XXX    
5 Thomas, Adam FR-1 Northeastern 4.55m - P P P P P O XO XO XXX    
6 Wortman, Tristan SO-2 Maine 4.55m - P P P P P XO O XXO XXX    
7 Voda, Chris SO-2 Vermont 4.40m - P P P P XO O O XXX      
8 Gemino, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Amherst 4.25m - P P P P O O XXX        
8 Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 4.25m - P P P P P O XXX        
10 Morris, Bryan SO-2 New Hampshire 4.10m - P P P P O XXX          
10 Gibbons, Darwin SR-4 Northeastern 4.10m - P P P P O XXX          
12 Burgess, Devin FR-1 Maine 4.10m - P P P O XO XXX          
13 Viola, Gregory FR-1 Maine 3.95m - P O XO O XXX            
14 Cromwell, Duncan SR-4 New Hampshire 3.80m - P XXO O XXX              
14 Daskalakis, Michael FR-1 Holy Cross 3.80m - O XXO O XXX              
16 Quinn, Kyle FR-1 Holy Cross 3.65m - P O XXX                
16 Araujo, Michael FR-1 Holy Cross 3.65m - P O XXX                
18 Parent, Tyler SR-4 Vermont 3.65m - P XO XXX                
  Willgoos, Alexander SR-4 Stonehill NH - XXX                    
  Cosculluela, Max FR-1 Dartmouth NH - XXX                    
  Chevalier, Sam JR-3 Vermont NH - XXX                    
  Owen, derek FR-1 Holy Cross NH - XXX                    
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 6.92m - FOUL 6.92m 6.46m 6.37m FOUL FOUL
2 Cunningham, Colby SO-2 Vermont 6.89m - FOUL 6.72m 6.76m 6.51m 6.77m 6.89m
3 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 6.85m - 6.75m 6.67m FOUL 6.85m FOUL FOUL
4 Gooden, Lamont FR-1 UMass Amherst 6.75m - FOUL 6.49m 6.75m FOUL FOUL 6.55m
5 Robinson, Nico FR-1 Dartmouth 6.66m - 6.66m 6.23m 6.07m 6.35m FOUL 6.56m
6 Meade, Nathaniel SR-4 Maine 6.64m - 6.64m FOUL 6.60m PASS PASS PASS
7 Weider, Ian FR-1 Vermont 6.62m - 6.25m 6.27m 6.62m PASS PASS PASS
8 Jones, Nkosi FR-1 Brown 6.59m - FOUL 6.04m 6.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fariel, Isaiah SO-2 UMass Amherst 6.46m - 6.46m FOUL FOUL 6.17m FOUL 6.16m
10 Beaton, Richard JR-3 Williams 6.46m - 6.46m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
11 Hubbard, Julian SO-2 Maine 6.40m - FOUL 6.02m 6.40m      
12 Idah, Okuoma SO-2 Brown 6.37m - FOUL FOUL 6.37m      
13 Caballero, Miguel SO-2 Maine 6.35m - 6.35m FOUL FOUL    
14 Krug, Mickey JR-3 Vermont 6.34m - 6.25m 6.31m 6.34m      
15 Slattery, Joseph SO-2 Maine 6.28m - 6.28m 5.82m 6.15m    
16 Raimo, Nolan SO-2 Williams 6.26m - 6.26m FOUL FOUL      
17 Arneaud, Deion FR-1 UMass Amherst 6.23m - FOUL FOUL 6.23m      
18 Saintil, Herby SR-4 Stonehill 6.17m - 5.62m 5.85m 6.17m
19 Bonfilio, Adam FR-1 UMass Amherst 6.16m - 6.16m 6.02m 6.08m    
20 Crump-King, Jordan FR-1 Hartford 6.15m - FOUL 6.15m 5.84m    
21 Williams, Victor FR-1 Dartmouth 6.12m - FOUL FOUL 6.12m      
22 Copeland, Gregory JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.06m - 6.06m 6.06m 5.95m      
23 Wortman, Tristan SO-2 Maine 6.02m - 5.86m 6.02m 5.85m      
24 Ingham, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Amherst 6.00m - 5.73m 6.00m 5.89m      
25 Parent, Tyler SR-4 Vermont 5.94m - FOUL 5.85m 5.94m      
26 Johnson, Amenawon SR-4 Holy Cross 5.92m - 5.57m 5.92m 5.69m    
27 Lafortune, Herby JR-3 Maine 5.88m - 5.88m FOUL 5.83m      
28 Bonin, Fletcher FR-1 Holy Cross 5.77m - FOUL 5.77m ND      
28 Providence, Rashawn SR-4 Hartford 5.77m - FOUL FOUL 5.77m      
30 Burgess, Devin FR-1 Maine 5.74m - 5.74m 5.67m 5.71m    
31 Pepper, Robert SO-2 Hartford 5.63m - 5.43m ND 5.63m      
32 Hicks, Assad FR-1 Maine 5.49m - 4.26m 5.49m ND
33 Simon, Ed SO-2 Vermont 5.43m - FOUL 5.43m ND      
34 Faries, Christopher SO-2 Holy Cross 5.27m - 5.22m 5.27m ND      
35 Liguori, Matthew FR-1 Holy Cross 5.10m - 5.10m FOUL ND      
36 Maddigan, Zachary SR-4 Holy Cross 5.03m - FOUL 5.03m FOUL      
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Meade, Nathaniel SR-4 Maine 15.07m - FOUL 15.07m 14.94m 14.80m FOUL FOUL
2 Saintil, Herby SR-4 Stonehill 14.35m - 13.73m 13.89m 13.76m 14.02m 14.23m 14.35m
3 Hubbard, Julian SO-2 Maine 14.00m - 13.64m 13.57m 13.05m 12.80m 13.68m 14.00m
4 Crump-King, Jordan FR-1 Hartford 13.52m - 13.40m FOUL FOUL 13.38m 13.52m 13.27m
5 Pepper, Robert SO-2 Hartford 13.10m - 13.10m FOUL FOUL 13.00m 13.05m 12.67m
6 Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 13.00m - 13.00m FOUL 12.78m 12.76m FOUL 12.63m
7 Johnson, Amenawon SR-4 Holy Cross 12.67m - 11.82m 12.50m 12.55m 12.67m FOUL 11.71m
8 Maddigan, Zachary SR-4 Holy Cross 11.61m - FOUL 11.61m 11.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Jones, Nkosi FR-1 Brown ND - FOUL PASS        
  Providence, Rashawn SR-4 Hartford ND - FOUL PASS        
  Faries, Christopher SO-2 Holy Cross ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL      
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Clavette, Courtland JR-3 Brown 16.59m - 15.97m 16.59m 16.36m 16.00m FOUL 16.26m
2 Rosenberg, Kevin JR-3 Northeastern 15.92m - 15.79m 14.93m 15.29m 15.34m 15.54m 15.92m
3 Woodbury, Brian SR-4 Maine 15.51m - 13.36m 15.04m FOUL 15.51m 12.89m 15.29m
4 O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 14.53m - 13.08m 14.19m 14.53m 14.15m 14.51m FOUL
5 Beering, Jonathan FR-1 Dartmouth 14.50m - 14.36m 14.28m FOUL 14.50m FOUL FOUL
6 Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 14.46m - 13.86m 13.89m 13.54m FOUL 14.46m 14.20m
7 Cormier, Daniel JR-3 Stonehill 13.74m - 13.63m 13.66m 13.74m 13.60m 13.67m 13.62m
8 Renaud, Jacob JR-3 New Hampshire 13.53m - 12.85m 13.51m 13.53m 13.30m FOUL FOUL
9 Griffin, Mason SO-2 Stonehill 13.52m - 13.52m FOUL 13.11m 13.01m 13.12m 12.82m
10 Shanahan, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 13.49m - 13.49m 13.33m 13.06m
11 Davies, Brett FR-1 UMass Amherst 13.43m - 12.78m 13.43m FOUL
12 Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 13.40m - 13.11m FOUL 13.40m
13 Lynch, Thomas SO-2 New Hampshire 13.23m - FOUL 12.69m 13.23m
14 Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 13.02m - 13.02m FOUL 12.88m
15 Brennan, Tim FR-1 Dartmouth 12.95m - 12.95m FOUL ND
16 Hastings, Andrew SO-2 Stonehill 12.89m - 12.70m ND 12.89m
17 Moore, Ethan SR-4 Maine 12.65m - 12.65m FOUL FOUL
18 Doherty, Ryan FR-1 Stonehill 12.54m - 12.48m FOUL 12.54m    
19 Lynch, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 12.37m - 12.37m ND ND
20 Carey, Sean JR-3 Holy Cross 12.15m - FOUL FOUL 12.15m
21 McKee, Joseph SO-2 New Hampshire 12.11m - 12.11m ND FOUL
22 Cilfone, Carmen FR-1 Stonehill 11.87m - 11.87m ND ND
23 Ingham, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.64m - 11.64m FOUL ND
24 Bonfilio, Adam FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.48m - 11.48m PASS PASS
25 White, Lucius JR-3 Holy Cross 11.07m - 11.07m ND ND
26 Seaman, Robert FR-1 Hartford 10.93m - 10.93m ND ND
27 Marcarelli, Matthew FR-1 Williams 10.84m - FOUL FOUL 10.84m
28 Lyons, Christopher FR-1 Williams 10.28m - 10.28m ND ND
29 Robinson, Nico FR-1 Dartmouth 10.10m - 10.10m ND ND
30 Fairhurst, John FR-1 Hartford 8.96m - 8.96m PASS PASS
Men Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 17.17m - 16.50m 16.93m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 16.48m
2 Jumpp, George SR-4 New Hampshire 16.71m - 15.22m FOUL 15.61m 15.51m FOUL 16.71m
3 Truong, Phuong SO-2 Brown 16.29m - 15.01m FOUL 16.29m FOUL FOUL 14.98m
4 Cormier, Daniel JR-3 Stonehill 16.07m - 15.45m 15.74m 16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Carey, Sean JR-3 Holy Cross 15.90m - 14.60m FOUL FOUL 15.90m FOUL 15.04m
6 Shanahan, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 15.15m - FOUL 15.15m 14.79m 14.86m 15.12m FOUL
7 Rosenberg, Kevin JR-3 Northeastern 15.07m - 13.73m 14.74m FOUL 14.28m 15.07m 14.50m
8 Brennan, Tim FR-1 Dartmouth 14.52m - FOUL 14.52m 14.34m 14.34m FOUL 14.44m
9 Renaud, Jacob JR-3 New Hampshire 14.52m - 14.52m FOUL FOUL 14.24m ND FOUL
10 Johnson, Morgan SO-2 Stonehill 13.95m - FOUL 13.95m FOUL      
10 Beering, Jonathan FR-1 Dartmouth 13.95m - 13.95m ND FOUL      
12 Lynch, Thomas SO-2 New Hampshire 13.85m - 13.85m ND FOUL      
13 Woodbury, Brian SR-4 Maine 13.43m - 13.43m FOUL ND      
14 McKee, Joseph SO-2 New Hampshire 13.27m - FOUL 13.27m FOUL      
15 Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 12.87m - FOUL FOUL 12.87m      
16 White, Lucius JR-3 Holy Cross 12.83m - 12.83m ND FOUL    
17 Dillon, John FR-1 Williams 12.06m - 12.06m ND ND    
18 Marcarelli, Matthew FR-1 Williams 11.86m - FOUL 11.86m ND    
19 Lynch, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 11.62m - 11.62m ND ND      
20 Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 11.18m - FOUL 11.18m FOUL      
21 Joseph, Olivier FR-1 Williams 10.32m - 10.32m ND ND      
22 Lyons, Christopher FR-1 Williams 9.45m - FOUL 9.45m ND      
  Carr, Kyle SR-4 Holy Cross ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL