30th Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-28-13   Venue: Greensboro - Greensboro, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:07 20:01 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:44:44 20:56 29 1 2 7 9 10 12 20
3 1:42:25 20:29 37 2 4 8 11 12 14 16
4 1:44:04 20:48 43 3 5 7 9 19 24  
5 1:48:19 21:39 49 3 5 8 14 19 25 33
6 1:43:58 20:47 56 1 10 13 15 17 18  
7 1:49:45 21:57 57 4 6 13 16 18 22 32
8 1:52:42 22:32 92 6 20 21 22 23 25 26
9 2:04:40 24:56 119 15 21 23 26 34 35 36
10 2:09:47 25:57 131 17 27 28 29 30 31 38
11 2:33:31 30:42 151 11 24 37 39 40    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peoples, Erika SO-2 High Point 6:11 19:13.05 1
1 Burgess, Beth JR-3 Covenant 6:25 19:57.40 1
1 Cook, Hannah SO-2 Brevard 6:15 19:25.93 1
1 Landis, Clare FR Unattached 6:03 18:49.61  
2 Virtue, Alexis FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:22 19:48.46 2
2 Sluiter, Lisa Unattached 6:42 20:51.27  
2 Anderson, Esther SO-2 Covenant 6:37 20:33.86 2
2 Willard, Krista JR-3 High Point 6:15 19:26.87 2
3 Jones, Aquaila SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:31 20:17.19 3
3 Hollowood, Colleen SR-4 High Point 6:19 19:38.78 3
3 Verdi, Stephanie JR-3 Salem 6:39 20:42.05 3
3 Megan, Collins Unattached 7:08 22:10.06  
4 Blackwell, Lauren JR-3 High Point 6:24 19:54.64 4
4 Mulholland, Molly JR-3 Piedmont 6:44 20:55.83 4
4 Romanek, Elena FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:32 20:19.73 4
5 Wiggins, Danisha SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 6:32 20:20.36 5
5 Olveda, Natali SR-4 Salem 6:44 20:56.37 5
5 Rebecca, Baldinger High Point University 7:02 21:54.18 5
6 Ruis, Carrie FR-1 Piedmont 6:44 20:56.92 6
6 Ruiz, Vivian SO-2 Concord 6:32 20:20.85 6
7 Hankal, Anna FR-1 Covenant 6:48 21:08.15 7
7 Baptiste, Kristi SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:34 20:27.27 7
8 Duke, Karissa FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:36 20:32.12 8
8 Magracia, Cristi JR-3 Salem 6:52 21:22.20 8
9 Zimmerman, Micalyne FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:36 20:33.28 9
9 Barkmann, Natalie FR-1 Covenant 6:55 21:30.41 9
10 Kaartinen, Heidi JR-3 Brevard 6:38 20:38.21 10
10 Bodron, Grace FR-1 Covenant 6:56 21:34.59 10
11 Gretchen, Tessa SR-4 West Liberty St. 6:42 20:51.99 11
11 Moran, Hailey JR-3 Ferrum 7:01 21:51.10 11
12 Blevins, Megan JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:43 20:53.24 12
12 Cargill, Ruthie SO-2 Covenant 7:04 22:00.58 12
13 Oguejiofor, Lorreta SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:07 22:08.88  
13 Smith, Madison FR-1 Brevard 6:44 20:58.30 13
14 Figurski, Leah SO-2 West Liberty St. 6:48 21:09.06 14
14 Devlin, Deirdre SO-2 Piedmont 7:11 22:19.95 13
15 Raygoza, Elena FR-1 Brevard 6:51 21:17.37 15
15 Wierda, Audrey SO-2 Salem 7:12 22:22.91 14
16 Stauffer, Linden SO-2 West Liberty St. 6:56 21:35.69 16
16 Beavers, Kayla JR-3 Methodist 7:13 22:28.22 15
17 Tolliver, Rachel JR-3 Piedmont 7:16 22:37.16 16
17 East, Chelsea JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:57 21:37.98  
18 Cobb, Mary-Kate JR-3 Averett 7:18 22:43.65 17
18 Canale, Angela SR-4 Brevard 6:57 21:38.85 17
19 Schroeder, Tali JR-3 Salem 7:22 22:55.77 19
19 Brown, Isabella FR-1 Piedmont 7:22 22:55.77 18
19 Lowe, Ashley JR-3 Brevard 7:13 22:25.84 18
20 Turner, Michelle JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:13 22:26.16 19
21 Smith, Holly FR-1 Covenant 7:26 23:07.47 20
21 Sanson, Lindsey SO-2 Concord 7:17 22:38.30 20
22 Stapleton, Sarah SO-2 Methodist 7:31 23:23.24 21
22 Kirk, Donnie SR-4 Concord 7:24 23:02.34 21
23 Lewis, Summer SO-2 Piedmont 7:39 23:47.32 22
23 Nicely, Cheyenne SR-4 Concord 7:30 23:19.79 22
24 Miller, Rene FR-1 Concord 7:30 23:20.93 23
24 Zanoni, Alicia JR-3 Covenant 7:40 23:52.25  
25 Fletcher, Kristin FR-1 Methodist 7:46 24:10.81 23
25 Brazil, Tashima FR-1 Livingstone 7:36 23:39.94  
26 Crump, Angela SO-2 West Liberty St. 7:38 23:44.05  
26 Bove, Camille SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:47 24:12.48  
27 Begg, Darryl SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:48 24:17.36  
27 Rivers, Cynette SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:47 24:14.14 24
28 Bonilla, Ingrid FR-1 Ferrum 7:50 24:21.61 24
28 Kirk, Demi SR-4 Concord 7:48 24:16.27 25
29 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Salem 7:57 24:42.40 25
29 Northrup, Kali SR-4 Concord 7:59 24:48.76 26
30 Samson, Sherri FR-1 Livingstone 8:08 25:18.41  
30 Pope, Ashulyon JR-3 Methodist 7:59 24:49.81 26
31 Brown, Corre'n SR-4 Livingstone 8:26 26:15.42  
31 Nanney, Rachel JR-3 Averett 8:00 24:52.44 27
32 Skylar, Noblezada William Peace University 8:35 26:42.39  
32 Walker, Tynaya FR-1 Livingstone 12:24 38:34.54  
33 Rouech, Kelsey JR-3 Averett 8:41 26:59.28 28
34 Silva, Linda JR-3 Averett 8:46 27:15.37 29
35 Galloway, Becky JR-3 Averett 8:59 27:56.40 30
36 Jones, Sara SR-4 Averett 9:05 28:14.30 31
37 Walton, Virginia FR-1 Piedmont 9:11 28:33.56 32
38 Andrews, Angelica FR-1 Salem 9:18 28:57.02 33
39 Perez, Stephanie JR-3 Methodist 9:35 29:48.59 34
40 Murphy, Cierra SR-4 Methodist 9:39 30:00.89 35
41 Rhoades, Christa SR-4 Methodist 9:47 30:24.98 36
42 Donnelly, Brittany FR-1 Ferrum 9:47 30:25.24 37
43 Nunez, Melanie FR-1 Averett 10:02 31:11.43 38
44 Evans, Crystal FR-1 Averett 10:14 31:49.44  
45 Davis, Alison FR-1 Ferrum 12:10 37:51.02 39
46 Felty, LeAnn SO-2 Ferrum 12:33 39:02.59 40
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:39 27:43 35 3 5 6 10 11 15 18
2 2:27:04 29:24 36 2 5 7 9 13 18 21
3 2:18:45 27:45 39 1 2 7 12 17 20 31
4 2:19:51 27:58 48 4 8 9 13 14 16 21
5 2:31:17 30:15 55 3 10 11 12 19 25 26
6 2:36:03 31:12 73 4 6 14 22 27    
7 Wake Tech Community Colle 2:38:41 31:44 84 1 15 16 24 28    
8 2:43:54 32:46 97 8 17 20 23 29 30 31
9 2:48:38 33:43 125 22 23 25 27 28 32  
10 2:50:07 34:01 128 19 24 26 29 30    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thomas, Soth Unattached 6:18 31:21.15  
1 Roberts, Andrew SO Wake Tech Community Colle 5:40 28:12.34 1
1 Colo, Chris JR-3 High Point 5:15 26:08.24  
1 Delisle, Marc FR-1 Brevard 5:22 26:42.49 1
2 Anthony, Fleckenstein Unattached 6:25 31:57.75  
2 Maguire, Kevin SO-2 High Point 5:16 26:12.05  
2 Dillon, Stephen JR-3 Covenant 5:43 28:25.73 2
2 Mower, Josh SR-4 Brevard 5:22 26:43.05 2
3 Wunder, Joe Unattached 7:36 37:51.23  
3 Weitzel, Jordan JR-3 Concord 5:28 27:12.02 3
3 Lenox, Mason FR-1 High Point 5:21 26:37.74  
3 Parker, Cody FR-1 Piedmont 5:44 28:32.07 3
4 Hostetler, Zach SO-2 High Point 5:30 27:24.80  
4 Bennett, Vernell Unattached 7:59 39:45.38  
4 Kamarec, Frank FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:31 27:28.51 4
4 Machokoto, Sydney SR-4 Methodist 5:46 28:44.73 4
5 Gorter, Matt SR-4 Covenant 5:48 28:51.98 5
5 Doss, Jacob SO-2 Concord 5:33 27:39.51 5
6 Riera, Eduardo SR-4 Methodist 5:50 29:01.50 6
6 Lee, Brandon FR-1 Concord 5:35 27:48.94 6
7 Helmick, Patrick SO-2 Brevard 5:36 27:51.58 7
7 Smith, Zach SR-4 Covenant 5:51 29:05.32 7
8 Casto, Caleb FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:36 27:54.09 8
8 Swanson, Jude JR-3 Averett 6:00 29:53.16 8
9 Williams, Jack JR-3 Covenant 6:02 30:03.45 9
9 Lowery, Andrew SO-2 West Liberty St. 5:36 27:55.11 9
10 Munsey, Jake SO-2 Concord 5:37 27:57.23 10
10 Singh, Brandon SO-2 Piedmont 6:05 30:18.80 10
11 Thorson, Bryce JR-3 Piedmont 6:07 30:24.86 11
11 Nicely, Cimmaron FR-1 Concord 5:38 28:01.30 11
12 Salazar, Esteban FR-1 Piedmont 6:07 30:29.60 12
12 Tager, Jordan SR-4 Brevard 5:38 28:01.81 12
13 Wesolowski, Jeff FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:38 28:04.08 13
13 Mitchell, Si FR-1 Covenant 6:09 30:38.03 13
14 Hardman, Clinton SO-2 West Liberty St. 5:43 28:29.66 14
14 Brown, Paul JR-3 Methodist 6:09 30:38.85 14
15 Rucinski, Michael SO-2 Ferrum 6:10 30:43.36  
15 Honaker, Cody SO-2 Concord 5:49 28:58.78 15
16 Tomkinson, Jeff Wake Tech Community Colle 6:11 30:45.36 15
16 Sadecky, Luke FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:53 29:17.41 16
17 Flores, Sammy JR Wake Tech Community Colle 6:14 31:00.32 16
17 Lewis, Chris FR-1 Brevard 5:55 29:26.64 17
18 Santangelo, Jacob FR-1 Averett 6:15 31:08.55 17
18 Tredway, Tony FR-1 Concord 5:59 29:47.33 18
19 Spykstra, Caleb FR-1 Covenant 6:19 31:28.44 18
19 Washington, Antonio SO-2 Livingstone 6:00 29:54.37 19
20 Cone, Tyler FR-1 Piedmont 6:20 31:32.57 19
20 Shore, Chris SR-4 Brevard 6:01 29:55.61 20
21 Martin, Aaron SO-2 Concord 6:10 30:40.32  
21 Westhusing, Aaron FR-1 Averett 6:21 31:36.74 20
22 Byers, Justin JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:17 31:15.95 21
22 Pope, Bobby FR-1 Ferrum 6:25 31:58.28  
23 Conrad, Max FR-1 Covenant 6:27 32:07.37 21
23 Benjamine, Lewis JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:17 31:17.17 22
24 Jantomaso, Justin FR-1 Covenant 6:31 32:25.09  
24 Staton, Marquise JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:31 32:25.64 23
25 Pittard, David FR-1 Methodist 6:33 32:36.58 22
25 Tisdale, Otis FR-1 Livingstone 6:33 32:38.45 24
26 Braziel, Jelani FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:49 33:57.43 25
26 Smith, Chris FR-1 Averett 6:39 33:05.38 23
27 Mortimer, Juan SO-2 Livingstone 6:54 34:22.94 26
27 Mears, Kyle SO Wake Tech Community Colle 6:43 33:27.82 24
28 Hartung, William SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:04 35:12.39 27
28 Rasmussen, Hunter SO-2 Covenant 6:45 33:38.25  
29 Johnson, Jeremy JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:11 35:46.34 28
29 Cudjoe, Joseph SR-4 Ferrum 6:54 34:20.01  
30 Armstrong, Jaleel SO-2 Livingstone 7:16 36:09.20 29
30 Jameson, Alec JR-3 Piedmont 6:57 34:37.16 25
31 Brodie, Darius SO-2 Livingstone 7:27 37:02.89 30
31 Williams, Craig JR-3 Piedmont 6:59 34:47.91 26
32 Gardner, Eliot FR-1 Covenant 7:00 34:49.78  
32 Deese, Shawn SO-2 Brevard 7:33 37:37.05 31
33 Smith, Donte JR-3 Methodist 7:02 35:02.25 27
33 Graham, Fredrick JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:35 37:46.79 32
34 Cronin, Sean SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:05 35:15.95 28
35 Deaton, Quinton SR-4 Piedmont 7:19 36:23.57  
36 Minter, Kevin FR-1 Ferrum 7:23 36:43.40  
37 Carden, Seth FR-1 Averett 7:40 38:10.64 29
38 Pannell, Davontae SO-2 Averett 7:45 38:33.22 30
39 Torgesen, Casey FR-1 Piedmont 7:49 38:52.70  
40 Shedd, Brannon FR-1 Piedmont 7:59 39:41.70  
41 Doublin, Tony FR-1 Averett 7:59 39:42.33 31
42 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Averett 7:59 39:45.38