30th Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-28-13   Venue: Greensboro - Greensboro, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:07 20:01 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:44:44 20:56 29 1 2 7 9 10 12 20
3 1:42:25 20:29 37 2 4 8 11 12 14 16
4 1:44:04 20:48 43 3 5 7 9 19 24  
5 1:48:19 21:39 49 3 5 8 14 19 25 33
6 1:43:58 20:47 56 1 10 13 15 17 18  
7 1:49:45 21:57 57 4 6 13 16 18 22 32
8 1:52:42 22:32 92 6 20 21 22 23 25 26
9 2:04:40 24:56 119 15 21 23 26 34 35 36
10 2:09:47 25:57 131 17 27 28 29 30 31 38
11 2:33:31 30:42 151 11 24 37 39 40    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Landis, Clare FR Unattached 6:03.6 18:49.7  
1 Burgess, Beth JR-3 Covenant 6:25.4 19:57.4 1
1 Peoples, Erika SO-2 High Point 6:11.1 19:13.1 1
1 Cook, Hannah SO-2 Brevard 6:15.2 19:26.0 1
2 Sluiter, Lisa Unattached 6:42.7 20:51.3  
2 Anderson, Esther SO-2 Covenant 6:37.1 20:33.9 2
2 Virtue, Alexis FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:22.5 19:48.5 2
2 Willard, Krista JR-3 High Point 6:15.5 19:26.9 2
3 Verdi, Stephanie JR-3 Salem 6:39.7 20:42.1 3
3 Hollowood, Colleen SR-4 High Point 6:19.4 19:38.8 3
3 Megan, Collins Unattached 7:08.1 22:10.1  
3 Jones, Aquaila SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:31.7 20:17.2 3
4 Romanek, Elena FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:32.6 20:19.8 4
4 Blackwell, Lauren JR-3 High Point 6:24.5 19:54.7 4
4 Mulholland, Molly JR-3 Piedmont 6:44.2 20:55.9 4
5 Wiggins, Danisha SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 6:32.8 20:20.4 5
5 Rebecca, Baldinger High Point University 7:03.0 21:54.2 5
5 Olveda, Natali SR-4 Salem 6:44.3 20:56.4 5
6 Ruis, Carrie FR-1 Piedmont 6:44.5 20:57.0 6
6 Ruiz, Vivian SO-2 Concord 6:32.9 20:20.9 6
7 Baptiste, Kristi SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:35.0 20:27.3 7
7 Hankal, Anna FR-1 Covenant 6:48.1 21:08.2 7
8 Magracia, Cristi JR-3 Salem 6:52.7 21:22.2 8
8 Duke, Karissa FR-1 West Liberty St. 6:36.5 20:32.2 8
9 Barkmann, Natalie FR-1 Covenant 6:55.3 21:30.5 9
9 Zimmerman, Micalyne FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:36.9 20:33.3 9
10 Kaartinen, Heidi JR-3 Brevard 6:38.5 20:38.3 10
10 Bodron, Grace FR-1 Covenant 6:56.6 21:34.6 10
11 Moran, Hailey JR-3 Ferrum 7:02.0 21:51.1 11
11 Gretchen, Tessa SR-4 West Liberty St. 6:42.9 20:52.0 11
12 Cargill, Ruthie SO-2 Covenant 7:05.0 22:00.6 12
12 Blevins, Megan JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:43.3 20:53.3 12
13 Oguejiofor, Lorreta SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:07.7 22:08.9  
13 Smith, Madison FR-1 Brevard 6:45.0 20:58.3 13
14 Figurski, Leah SO-2 West Liberty St. 6:48.4 21:09.1 14
14 Devlin, Deirdre SO-2 Piedmont 7:11.2 22:20.0 13
15 Wierda, Audrey SO-2 Salem 7:12.2 22:23.0 14
15 Raygoza, Elena FR-1 Brevard 6:51.1 21:17.4 15
16 Beavers, Kayla JR-3 Methodist 7:13.9 22:28.3 15
16 Stauffer, Linden SO-2 West Liberty St. 6:57.0 21:35.7 16
17 East, Chelsea JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:57.7 21:38.0  
17 Tolliver, Rachel JR-3 Piedmont 7:16.8 22:37.2 16
18 Cobb, Mary-Kate JR-3 Averett 7:18.9 22:43.7 17
18 Canale, Angela SR-4 Brevard 6:58.0 21:38.9 17
19 Brown, Isabella FR-1 Piedmont 7:22.8 22:55.8 18
19 Schroeder, Tali JR-3 Salem 7:22.8 22:55.8 19
19 Lowe, Ashley JR-3 Brevard 7:13.1 22:25.9 18
20 Turner, Michelle JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:13.2 22:26.2 19
21 Smith, Holly FR-1 Covenant 7:26.5 23:07.5 20
21 Sanson, Lindsey SO-2 Concord 7:17.1 22:38.3 20
22 Stapleton, Sarah SO-2 Methodist 7:31.6 23:23.3 21
22 Kirk, Donnie SR-4 Concord 7:24.9 23:02.4 21
23 Lewis, Summer SO-2 Piedmont 7:39.4 23:47.4 22
23 Nicely, Cheyenne SR-4 Concord 7:30.5 23:19.8 22
24 Zanoni, Alicia JR-3 Covenant 7:40.9 23:52.3  
24 Miller, Rene FR-1 Concord 7:30.9 23:21.0 23
25 Fletcher, Kristin FR-1 Methodist 7:46.9 24:10.9 23
25 Brazil, Tashima FR-1 Livingstone 7:37.0 23:40.0  
26 Crump, Angela SO-2 West Liberty St. 7:38.3 23:44.1  
26 Bove, Camille SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:47.5 24:12.5  
27 Begg, Darryl SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:49.0 24:17.4  
27 Rivers, Cynette SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:48.0 24:14.2 24
28 Bonilla, Ingrid FR-1 Ferrum 7:50.4 24:21.7 24
28 Kirk, Demi SR-4 Concord 7:48.7 24:16.3 25
29 Northrup, Kali SR-4 Concord 7:59.1 24:48.8 26
29 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Salem 7:57.1 24:42.4 25
30 Samson, Sherri FR-1 Livingstone 8:08.7 25:18.5  
30 Pope, Ashulyon JR-3 Methodist 7:59.5 24:49.9 26
31 Brown, Corre'n SR-4 Livingstone 8:27.0 26:15.5  
31 Nanney, Rachel JR-3 Averett 8:00.3 24:52.5 27
32 Skylar, Noblezada William Peace University 8:35.7 26:42.4  
32 Walker, Tynaya FR-1 Livingstone 12:24.9 38:34.6  
33 Rouech, Kelsey JR-3 Averett 8:41.1 26:59.3 28
34 Silva, Linda JR-3 Averett 8:46.3 27:15.4 29
35 Galloway, Becky JR-3 Averett 8:59.5 27:56.4 30
36 Jones, Sara SR-4 Averett 9:05.3 28:14.3 31
37 Walton, Virginia FR-1 Piedmont 9:11.5 28:33.6 32
38 Andrews, Angelica FR-1 Salem 9:19.0 28:57.1 33
39 Perez, Stephanie JR-3 Methodist 9:35.6 29:48.6 34
40 Murphy, Cierra SR-4 Methodist 9:39.6 30:00.9 35
41 Rhoades, Christa SR-4 Methodist 9:47.3 30:25.0 36
42 Donnelly, Brittany FR-1 Ferrum 9:47.4 30:25.3 37
43 Nunez, Melanie FR-1 Averett 10:02.3 31:11.5 38
44 Evans, Crystal FR-1 Averett 10:14.5 31:49.5  
45 Davis, Alison FR-1 Ferrum 12:10.9 37:51.1 39
46 Felty, LeAnn SO-2 Ferrum 12:33.9 39:02.6 40
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:39 27:43 35 3 5 6 10 11 15 18
2 2:27:04 29:24 36 2 5 7 9 13 18 21
3 2:18:45 27:45 39 1 2 7 12 17 20 31
4 2:19:51 27:58 48 4 8 9 13 14 16 21
5 2:31:17 30:15 55 3 10 11 12 19 25 26
6 2:36:03 31:12 73 4 6 14 22 27    
7 Wake Tech Community Colle 2:38:41 31:44 84 1 15 16 24 28    
8 2:43:54 32:46 97 8 17 20 23 29 30 31
9 2:48:38 33:43 125 22 23 25 27 28 32  
10 2:50:07 34:01 128 19 24 26 29 30    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roberts, Andrew SO Wake Tech Community Colle 5:40.4 28:12.4 1
1 Delisle, Marc FR-1 Brevard 5:22.3 26:42.5 1
1 Thomas, Soth Unattached 6:18.4 31:21.2  
1 Colo, Chris JR-3 High Point 5:15.5 26:08.3  
2 Maguire, Kevin SO-2 High Point 5:16.2 26:12.1  
2 Mower, Josh SR-4 Brevard 5:22.5 26:43.1 2
2 Anthony, Fleckenstein Unattached 6:25.8 31:57.8  
2 Dillon, Stephen JR-3 Covenant 5:43.1 28:25.8 2
3 Weitzel, Jordan JR-3 Concord 5:28.3 27:12.1 3
3 Parker, Cody FR-1 Piedmont 5:44.4 28:32.1 3
3 Wunder, Joe Unattached 7:36.9 37:51.3  
3 Lenox, Mason FR-1 High Point 5:21.4 26:37.8  
4 Bennett, Vernell Unattached 7:59.8 39:45.4  
4 Hostetler, Zach SO-2 High Point 5:30.9 27:24.8  
4 Machokoto, Sydney SR-4 Methodist 5:46.9 28:44.8 4
4 Kamarec, Frank FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:31.6 27:28.6 4
5 Gorter, Matt SR-4 Covenant 5:48.4 28:52.0 5
5 Doss, Jacob SO-2 Concord 5:33.8 27:39.6 5
6 Lee, Brandon FR-1 Concord 5:35.7 27:49.0 6
6 Riera, Eduardo SR-4 Methodist 5:50.3 29:01.5 6
7 Helmick, Patrick SO-2 Brevard 5:36.2 27:51.6 7
7 Smith, Zach SR-4 Covenant 5:51.1 29:05.4 7
8 Casto, Caleb FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:36.8 27:54.1 8
8 Swanson, Jude JR-3 Averett 6:00.7 29:53.2 8
9 Williams, Jack JR-3 Covenant 6:02.8 30:03.5 9
9 Lowery, Andrew SO-2 West Liberty St. 5:37.0 27:55.2 9
10 Munsey, Jake SO-2 Concord 5:37.4 27:57.3 10
10 Singh, Brandon SO-2 Piedmont 6:05.9 30:18.8 10
11 Nicely, Cimmaron FR-1 Concord 5:38.2 28:01.3 11
11 Thorson, Bryce JR-3 Piedmont 6:07.1 30:24.9 11
12 Salazar, Esteban FR-1 Piedmont 6:08.0 30:29.6 12
12 Tager, Jordan SR-4 Brevard 5:38.3 28:01.9 12
13 Mitchell, Si FR-1 Covenant 6:09.7 30:38.1 13
13 Wesolowski, Jeff FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:38.8 28:04.1 13
14 Brown, Paul JR-3 Methodist 6:09.9 30:38.9 14
14 Hardman, Clinton SO-2 West Liberty St. 5:43.9 28:29.7 14
15 Honaker, Cody SO-2 Concord 5:49.8 28:58.8 15
15 Rucinski, Michael SO-2 Ferrum 6:10.8 30:43.4  
16 Tomkinson, Jeff Wake Tech Community Colle 6:11.2 30:45.4 15
16 Sadecky, Luke FR-1 West Liberty St. 5:53.5 29:17.5 16
17 Flores, Sammy JR Wake Tech Community Colle 6:14.2 31:00.4 16
17 Lewis, Chris FR-1 Brevard 5:55.4 29:26.7 17
18 Santangelo, Jacob FR-1 Averett 6:15.9 31:08.6 17
18 Tredway, Tony FR-1 Concord 5:59.5 29:47.4 18
19 Washington, Antonio SO-2 Livingstone 6:00.9 29:54.4 19
19 Spykstra, Caleb FR-1 Covenant 6:19.9 31:28.5 18
20 Cone, Tyler FR-1 Piedmont 6:20.7 31:32.6 19
20 Shore, Chris SR-4 Brevard 6:01.2 29:55.7 20
21 Martin, Aaron SO-2 Concord 6:10.2 30:40.4  
21 Westhusing, Aaron FR-1 Averett 6:21.5 31:36.8 20
22 Byers, Justin JR-3 West Liberty St. 6:17.3 31:16.0 21
22 Pope, Bobby FR-1 Ferrum 6:25.9 31:58.3  
23 Benjamine, Lewis JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:17.6 31:17.2 22
23 Conrad, Max FR-1 Covenant 6:27.7 32:07.4 21
24 Jantomaso, Justin FR-1 Covenant 6:31.3 32:25.1  
24 Staton, Marquise JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:31.4 32:25.7 23
25 Pittard, David FR-1 Methodist 6:33.6 32:36.6 22
25 Tisdale, Otis FR-1 Livingstone 6:33.9 32:38.5 24
26 Braziel, Jelani FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:49.8 33:57.5 25
26 Smith, Chris FR-1 Averett 6:39.4 33:05.4 23
27 Mortimer, Juan SO-2 Livingstone 6:55.0 34:23.0 26
27 Mears, Kyle SO Wake Tech Community Colle 6:43.9 33:27.9 24
28 Hartung, William SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:04.9 35:12.4 27
28 Rasmussen, Hunter SO-2 Covenant 6:46.0 33:38.3  
29 Johnson, Jeremy JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:11.7 35:46.4 28
29 Cudjoe, Joseph SR-4 Ferrum 6:54.4 34:20.1  
30 Jameson, Alec JR-3 Piedmont 6:57.8 34:37.2 25
30 Armstrong, Jaleel SO-2 Livingstone 7:16.3 36:09.2 29
31 Brodie, Darius SO-2 Livingstone 7:27.1 37:02.9 30
31 Williams, Craig JR-3 Piedmont 7:00.0 34:48.0 26
32 Gardner, Eliot FR-1 Covenant 7:00.4 34:49.8  
32 Deese, Shawn SO-2 Brevard 7:34.0 37:37.1 31
33 Graham, Fredrick JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:36.0 37:46.8 32
33 Smith, Donte JR-3 Methodist 7:02.9 35:02.3 27
34 Cronin, Sean SO Wake Tech Community Colle 7:05.6 35:16.0 28
35 Deaton, Quinton SR-4 Piedmont 7:19.2 36:23.6  
36 Minter, Kevin FR-1 Ferrum 7:23.2 36:43.4  
37 Carden, Seth FR-1 Averett 7:40.8 38:10.7 29
38 Pannell, Davontae SO-2 Averett 7:45.3 38:33.3 30
39 Torgesen, Casey FR-1 Piedmont 7:49.2 38:52.7  
40 Shedd, Brannon FR-1 Piedmont 7:59.1 39:41.7  
41 Doublin, Tony FR-1 Averett 7:59.2 39:42.4 31
42 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Averett 7:59.8 39:45.4