ASC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Concordia-Austin - Austin, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Women
Women Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:00 24:24 50 1 6 9 16 18 21 29
2 2:04:33 24:54 64 8 10 13 14 19 24  
3 2:06:35 25:19 94 5 17 20 25 27 28 42
4 2:06:53 25:22 97 2 7 26 30 32 34 36
5 2:10:44 26:08 120 4 12 22 39 43 55  
6 2:17:11 27:26 174 23 35 37 38 41 44 47
7 2:18:05 27:37 175 11 33 40 45 46 61  
8 2:26:03 29:12 203 3 31 54 57 58 63 64
9 2:46:03 33:12 242 15 49 51 62 65    
10 2:33:07 30:37 259 48 50 52 53 56 59 60
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rayborn, Lindsey SR-4 UT-Dallas 6:04.2 22:37.8 1
2 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6:08.9 22:55.4 2
3 Villines, Emily JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 6:14.7 23:16.9 3
4 Segura, Alexis FR-1 LeTourneau 6:20.0 23:36.8 4
5 Willis, Rachel SR-4 UT-Tyler 6:25.5 23:57.3 5
6 Ratliff, Hollis SO-2 UT-Dallas 6:29.2 24:11.1 6
7 Robson, Lauren FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6:30.9 24:17.6 7
8 Cox, Tiffany FR-1 McMurry 6:34.1 24:29.3 8
9 Tschirhart, Samantha SR-4 UT-Dallas 6:35.3 24:33.9 9
10 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie JR-3 McMurry 6:38.1 24:44.5 10
11 Smith , Hannah JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:38.6 24:46.3 11
12 Welch, Kirstiana FR-1 LeTourneau 6:38.8 24:46.9 12
13 Fulton, Alex JR-3 McMurry 6:40.7 24:54.1 13
14 McWilliams, Shelby SO-2 McMurry 6:43.2 25:03.6 14
15 Schumaker, Brooklyn SR-4 Belhaven 6:43.8 25:05.5 15
16 Fossati, Gina SO-2 UT-Dallas 6:47.0 25:17.7 16
17 Heys, Michaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 6:47.0 25:17.8 17
18 Lutchman, Megan JR-3 UT-Dallas 6:47.6 25:20.0 18
19 Fonville, Kylie SO-2 McMurry 6:48.3 25:22.3 19
20 Rodriguez, Paulina FR-1 UT-Tyler 6:49.6 25:27.2 20
21 Merola, Katherine FR-1 UT-Dallas 6:50.1 25:29.1 21
22 Bergman, Brittany FR-1 LeTourneau 6:50.9 25:32.2 22
23 Kidder, Melissa FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:51.7 25:35.3 23
24 Wilkinson, Lyndi FR-1 McMurry 6:54.8 25:46.6 24
25 Simmons, Theresa FR-1 UT-Tyler 6:54.8 25:46.7 25
26 Garza, Kaitlyn FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6:59.6 26:04.7 26
27 Wyatt, Amy JR-3 UT-Tyler 7:00.3 26:07.2 27
28 Salem, Tristin SO-2 UT-Tyler 7:03.3 26:18.2 28
29 Rodriguez, Rebekah SO-2 UT-Dallas 7:03.8 26:20.3 29
30 Olguin, Emily JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7:06.6 26:30.7 30
31 pegram, janika FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 7:08.7 26:38.5 31
32 Schaeffer, Anna FR-1 UT-Dallas 7:12.7 26:53.5  
33 Loera, Yadira FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:15.8 27:04.9 32
34 Alderson , Stephanie SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:17.1 27:09.8 33
35 Rios, Yulissa SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7:17.2 27:10.1 34
36 Lachney , Haleigh FR-1 Louisiana College 7:18.4 27:14.5  
37 Cummings, Alyssa JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7:23.4 27:33.2 35
38 Nichols, Katlynn SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7:25.3 27:40.2 36
39 Lachney, Maycee FR-1 Louisiana College 7:26.2 27:43.7  
40 Hudson, Chloe JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7:28.2 27:51.1 37
41 Daly, Amy JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7:29.1 27:54.7 38
42 Davis, Bridey JR-3 LeTourneau 7:33.1 28:09.4 39
43 Bradley , Katelyn FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:34.8 28:16.0 40
44 Stevens, Courtney JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7:35.1 28:17.0 41
45 Smith, Courtney SO-2 UT-Tyler 7:37.8 28:27.1 42
46 Fuller, Allison SO-2 LeTourneau 7:41.1 28:39.2 43
47 McKee, Lianne FR-1 UT-Tyler 7:41.3 28:40.0  
48 Crisp, Hannah SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7:43.6 28:48.6 44
49 Mayfield, Kiara FR-1 UT-Tyler 7:45.2 28:54.7  
50 Langley , Grasyn SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:45.5 28:55.6 45
51 Hooks , Chauzney JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 7:46.1 28:57.9 46
52 Laenger, Emily SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7:48.9 29:08.5 47
53 Ruiz, Alexis SO-2 Sul Ross St. 7:53.7 29:26.2 48
54 Gutierrez, Victoria JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7:57.3 29:39.9  
55 Howe, Leslie FR-1 Belhaven 8:00.7 29:52.2 49
56 Frerichs, Hailey SR-4 Sul Ross St. 8:03.8 30:03.9 50
57 Wood, Jamie FR-1 Belhaven 8:08.2 30:20.4 51
58 Galvan , Janelle FR-1 Sul Ross St. 8:08.7 30:22.4 52
59 Ramirez, Karina SO-2 Sul Ross St. 8:22.6 31:14.2 53
60 Rose, Sabrina FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8:27.5 31:32.3 54
61 Stine, Olivia SR-4 LeTourneau 8:27.7 31:33.1 55
62 Uribarri, Anahi FR-1 Sul Ross St. 8:35.2 32:01.2 56
63 Parker, Sarah JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 8:36.8 32:06.9 57
64 Ingram, Sadie FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8:42.8 32:29.4 58
65 Delgado, Ana FR-1 Sul Ross St. 8:57.7 33:24.9 59
66 Hernandez, Amy SO-2 Sul Ross St. 8:58.2 33:26.9 60
67 Sanchez , Nyria FR-1 Sul Ross St. 9:00.6 33:35.8  
68 Moreno , Areli SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 9:06.5 33:57.7 61
69 Murphrey, Emily FR-1 East Texas Baptist 9:17.3 34:38.1  
70 DeShetler, Lindsey FR-1 Belhaven 9:31.5 35:31.2 62
71 Colunga, Brittney FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9:46.6 36:27.5 63
72 Barrios, Zulia FR-1 Sul Ross St. 10:19.0 38:27.9  
73 Vallejo, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11:13.6 41:51.7 64
74 Aekin, macarieah FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11:13.7 41:51.9  
75 Parra, Kristina JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 11:29.8 42:52.3  
76 Stanley, Alana FR-1 Belhaven 12:08.0 45:14.5 65
Men Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:03 27:24 52 5 6 10 13 18 20 28
2 2:19:07 27:49 86 14 15 17 19 21 22 24
3 2:19:57 27:59 92 7 12 16 27 30 33 34
4 2:20:09 28:01 100 9 11 23 25 32 37 48
5 2:21:51 28:22 126 1 2 36 42 45 49 52
6 2:26:26 29:17 177 4 26 44 46 57 67  
7 2:27:16 29:27 186 8 38 39 41 60 61 63
8 2:36:34 31:18 221 3 29 59 64 66 68 69
9 2:29:23 29:52 222 31 40 47 51 53 56 58
10 2:31:17 30:15 237 35 43 50 54 55 62 65
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rankin , Nathaneal FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:20.2 26:41.6 1
2 Harris , Michael SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:21.0 26:47.7 2
3 Parker, Joseph SO-2 Sul Ross St. 3:22.2 26:57.6 3
4 Broussard, Mack FR-1 East Texas Baptist 3:22.8 27:02.2 4
5 McIlroy, Will SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:23.5 27:07.3 5
6 Cecotti, Matthew FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:23.7 27:09.6 6
7 Rohrman, Tyler SO-2 McMurry 3:24.4 27:14.6 7
8 Field, Michael JR-3 LeTourneau 3:24.5 27:15.7 8
9 Tillman, AJ FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:24.7 27:17.3 9
10 Tokuz, Justin JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:25.2 27:21.3 10
11 Splain, Ben FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:25.5 27:24.0 11
12 Martinez, Abraham JR-3 McMurry 3:26.3 27:30.2 12
13 Adams, Nathan SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:26.4 27:31.1 13
14 Will, John JR-3 UT-Dallas 3:26.8 27:34.4 14
15 Nourani, Alireza JR-3 UT-Dallas 3:28.0 27:43.3 15
16 Sanchez, Tyler JR-3 McMurry 3:28.4 27:47.0 16
17 Uriegas, Andres FR-1 UT-Dallas 3:29.0 27:51.8 17
18 Borah, Shafen SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:29.3 27:54.1 18
19 Rivera, Jorgediego FR-1 UT-Dallas 3:29.6 27:56.1 19
20 Seymour, Jace FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:30.2 28:01.4 20
21 Musial, Nathaniel SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:30.3 28:02.4 21
22 Kondor, Christian FR-1 UT-Dallas 3:30.6 28:04.3 22
23 Smith, River FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:31.4 28:11.2 23
24 Gabriel, John SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:31.9 28:14.7 24
25 Magallen, Sammy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:32.3 28:17.9 25
26 Merz, David SR-4 UT-Dallas 3:32.7 28:21.5  
27 Billings, Beau JR-3 East Texas Baptist 3:33.8 28:30.3 26
28 Swires, Logan SO-2 McMurry 3:34.2 28:33.4 27
29 Quintero, Charlie JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:35.3 28:41.7 28
30 Stroud, Blake SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:35.6 28:44.6  
31 Pearson, Dahmir FR-1 Sul Ross St. 3:35.8 28:46.0 29
32 Winski, David JR-3 McMurry 3:36.7 28:52.9 30
33 Zoch, Dylan JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 3:36.8 28:54.0 31
34 McEndree, Stephen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 3:37.5 28:59.4 32
35 Reyna, Christopher SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:37.6 29:00.1  
36 Newton, John FR-1 UT-Dallas 3:37.8 29:02.2  
37 Hensley, Latham SO-2 McMurry 3:38.2 29:05.1 33
38 Lakhani, Farouq JR-3 McMurry 3:38.6 29:08.1 34
39 Taylor, David SO-2 Belhaven 3:38.6 29:08.1 35
40 Fritts, Dakota FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:38.7 29:09.5 36
41 Denton, Richard FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:38.9 29:10.7 37
42 Coblentz, Austin SR-4 LeTourneau 3:39.4 29:14.5 38
43 Glastetter, Nathan FR-1 LeTourneau 3:39.5 29:15.6 39
44 Beltran, Gilbert FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:40.4 29:23.1 40
45 Nightingale, Lorien FR-1 LeTourneau 3:41.3 29:30.0 41
46 Garcia , Luis FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:41.4 29:30.8 42
47 Morales, Noah FR-1 Belhaven 3:42.0 29:35.3 43
48 Cook, Jackson FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:42.3 29:37.9  
49 Arbuckle, Mathew FR-1 East Texas Baptist 3:42.5 29:39.6 44
50 Sanchez , Juan FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:42.8 29:42.1 45
51 Escobedo, Arnol FR-1 East Texas Baptist 3:44.1 29:52.2 46
52 Freichs, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 3:44.1 29:52.4 47
53 Patridge, Dakota FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:44.1 29:52.5 48
54 Miller , Jaeden FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:46.4 30:10.7 49
55 Thomas, Javarcea FR-1 Belhaven 3:46.9 30:14.7 50
56 Salazar, Alejandro FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:47.3 30:17.9 51
57 Starr-Lopez, Jordan FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:47.3 30:18.3  
58 Martinson , Blair FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:48.6 30:28.1 52
59 Burke, Ronald FR-1 McMurry 3:50.7 30:45.6  
60 Daniels, Jiro SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 3:52.0 30:56.0 53
61 Pegues, Charles FR-1 Belhaven 3:53.6 31:08.4 54
62 Taylor, Matthew SO-2 Belhaven 3:53.9 31:10.9 55
63 Stewart, Samuel FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:54.1 31:12.6 56
64 Tucker, Zachary FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:54.3 31:14.0  
65 Falcon, Luis JR-3 UT-Dallas 3:54.3 31:14.1  
66 Howard, Tyler FR-1 East Texas Baptist 3:55.3 31:22.2 57
67 Day, Dylan FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:55.8 31:25.8 58
68 Cloud , Daniel FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:56.3 31:30.3  
69 Halloran, Jayce FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:56.6 31:32.8  
70 Flores, Ricardo FR-1 Sul Ross St. 3:57.4 31:39.2 59
71 Sanchez, Antonio JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:57.6 31:40.3  
72 Anderson , Nathan FR-1 Louisiana College 3:57.6 31:40.4  
73 Johnson , Jacob FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:59.5 31:55.3  
74 McNair, Anthony SR-4 UT-Dallas 3:59.8 31:58.1  
75 Lopez, Daniel SO-2 LeTourneau 4:00.2 32:00.9 60
76 Anderson, Wesley FR-1 LeTourneau 4:00.4 32:03.1 61
77 Han, Kaung FR-1 UT-Dallas 4:02.7 32:21.2  
78 Prieto, Jose FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:03.1 32:24.7  
79 Colston, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:03.2 32:25.0  
80 Smith , Kole SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:03.5 32:27.3  
81 Flores, Carlos FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:03.5 32:27.3  
82 Russell, Marshall SO-2 Belhaven 4:04.8 32:37.7 62
83 Buttery, Brandon FR-1 McMurry 4:08.2 33:05.5  
84 Wedel, Nathanael FR-1 LeTourneau 4:09.0 33:11.4 63
85 Conneh, Ali SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 4:10.1 33:20.4  
86 Williamson, Rhett FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:15.5 34:04.0  
87 Rodriguez, Robert FR-1 Sul Ross St. 4:16.7 34:12.9 64
88 Duitsman, Ben SR-4 LeTourneau 4:19.2 34:33.5  
89 Ray, Dexter FR-1 Belhaven 4:22.2 34:57.1 65
90 Reyna, Cheaden FR-1 Sul Ross St. 4:22.4 34:59.1 66
91 Laster, Quinn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:22.6 35:00.2 67
92 Phillips, Jonathon FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:34.9 36:38.5  
93 Nava, Fabian FR-1 Sul Ross St. 4:37.5 36:59.9 68
94 Stephenson, Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:39.2 37:13.5  
95 Mailhot, Ryan FR-1 LeTourneau 4:44.1 37:52.5  
96 Carillo, Brandon SO-2 Sul Ross St. 4:55.5 39:23.4 69