Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2 Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1 Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1 Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1 Girls 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2 Girls 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2 Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1 Girls 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1
Boys 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:53 17:34 54 3 6 11 15 19 32 44
2 1:31:04 18:12 133 7 20 24 35 47 67 81
3 1:31:43 18:20 145 8 9 23 48 57 61 73
4 1:32:12 18:26 150 26 27 28 29 40 41 43
5 1:31:49 18:21 152 2 10 21 51 68 88  
6 1:32:28 18:29 154 13 17 31 33 60 62 66
7 1:32:36 18:31 174 1 22 37 42 72 82 91
8 1:33:50 18:46 195 16 25 34 50 70 74 83
9 1:34:24 18:52 208 12 30 52 55 59    
10 1:37:40 19:32 270 18 39 53 65 95 100 106
11 1:39:26 19:53 312 14 38 80 86 94 107  
11 1:38:58 19:47 312 4 45 78 87 98 99 101
13 1:38:36 19:43 313 49 54 56 69 85 92 104
14 1:39:22 19:52 326 36 46 71 84 89    
15 1:41:11 20:14 334 5 58 63 103 105    
16 1:43:50 20:46 412 64 77 79 90 102    
17 1:45:04 21:00 437 75 76 93 96 97    

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:26 18:41 22 1 2 3 7 9 10 11
2 1:40:57 20:11 35 4 5 6 8 12 13 14
Boys 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:17.4 16:26.3  
2 Dooley, Eoin SR Stoneham 5:20.2 16:34.9  
3 Davis, Strickland JR Plymouth South 5:20.5 16:35.8  
4 Carroll, Austin SR Norton 5:26.5 16:54.3 1
5 Burke, Peter JR Marthas Vineyard 5:28.2 16:59.9 2
6 Adamek, Gregory JR Wilmington 5:28.8 17:01.6 3
7 Bolduc, Cole SR Blackstone-Millville 5:28.9 17:02.0 4
8 Squire, Will JR Bromfield School 5:29.2 17:02.8  
9 Manyok, Tabon JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 5:29.8 17:04.8  
10 DeZutter, Daniel JR Nipmuc 5:30.1 17:05.8 5
11 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:30.7 17:07.4  
12 Packer, Benjamin SR Wilmington 5:31.8 17:10.9 6
13 Katilus, Bryan SR East Bridgewater 5:33.5 17:16.3  
14 Barnes, Colby JR Sturgis West Charter 5:34.1 17:18.1  
15 Farrington, Ned JR Hull/Cohasset 5:34.3 17:18.6 7
16 Jacques, Lucas JR Bishop Feehan 5:35.4 17:22.3 1
17 Courtney, Nick SR Hanover 5:36.0 17:23.9 8
18 Craig, Jackson JR Bishop Feehan 5:38.7 17:32.6 2
19 Angell, Dmitri JR Ipswich 5:39.0 17:33.3  
20 McDonough, Tomas JR Hanover 5:39.3 17:34.3 9
21 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 5:40.4 17:37.6 10
22 Klang , Jacob JR Seekonk 5:40.6 17:38.2  
23 Kennedy, Nolan JR Wilmington 5:40.7 17:38.8 11
24 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 5:41.7 17:41.8 12
25 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:43.3 17:46.8 13
26 Dobbs, Michael JR Hopedale 5:43.8 17:48.1  
27 Smith, Augustine JR Norwell 5:44.3 17:49.7 14
28 Medeiros, Ryan SR Bishop Feehan 5:45.2 17:52.7 3
29 Santangelo, Jakob JR Apponequet 5:46.2 17:55.6  
30 Elderd, Brian JR Wilmington 5:46.2 17:55.8 15
31 Semle, Ryan SR Uxbridge 5:47.9 18:01.1 16
32 Parker, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 5:48.6 18:03.0  
33 Reed , Zach JR Seekonk 5:48.6 18:03.2  
34 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 5:49.0 18:04.4 17
35 Delongchamp, Ryan SR Sutton 5:49.4 18:05.5 18
36 Lydon, Joeseph JR Wilmington 5:49.6 18:06.3 19
37 Turpel, Ian SR Hull/Cohasset 5:49.8 18:06.8 20
38 Arguin, Brady JR Apponequet 5:49.9 18:07.3  
39 Karabees, Kieran JR Marthas Vineyard 5:50.1 18:07.8 21
40 Bingel , Thomas SO Norton 5:50.3 18:08.4 22
41 Bush, Ethan JR Hanover 5:50.5 18:09.0 23
42 Vater, Torey SR Hull/Cohasset 5:51.6 18:12.5 24
43 Nicholson, Ryan SR Plymouth South 5:52.2 18:14.5  
44 Burke, Thomas JR Uxbridge 5:53.1 18:17.1 25
45 Trask, Joe JR East Bridgewater 5:53.1 18:17.3  
46 Stedfast, Graham SO Triton 5:54.2 18:20.5 26
47 Fernandez, Diego SR Triton 5:54.3 18:20.9 27
48 Ritchie, Keegan JR Triton 5:54.5 18:21.4 28
49 Stranc, Tyler JR Triton 5:54.5 18:21.4 29
50 Moody, Ethan JR Parker Charter Essential 5:54.7 18:22.3 30
51 Gagnon, Oliver SR Holliston 5:55.3 18:23.9 31
52 Boehm, Alexander JR Wilmington 5:55.4 18:24.4 32
53 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 5:56.0 18:26.3 33
54 Burke, Patrick SR Uxbridge 5:56.6 18:27.9 34
55 Grech, Jimmy SO Hull/Cohasset 5:56.9 18:29.1 35
56 Hodgens, Francis JR Hopedale 5:57.1 18:29.6  
57 Geoghegan, Finn JR Scituate 5:58.8 18:34.9 36
58 Nihill , Donovan SR Norton 6:00.8 18:41.1 37
59 Martin, Ryan JR Norwell 6:01.7 18:43.7 38
60 Marchionni, Matthew JR Hopedale 6:01.9 18:44.5  
61 Dodge, Kyle JR Sutton 6:02.2 18:45.5 39
62 Gay-Killeen, Aidan JR Triton 6:03.2 18:48.4 40
63 Mosher, Robert JR Weston 6:03.2 18:48.5  
64 O'Shea, Jack SO Triton 6:03.2 18:48.7 41
65 Wilson , James SR Norton 6:03.5 18:49.4 42
66 Farago, Anthony SR Triton 6:04.1 18:51.2 43
67 Andre, Drew JR Sturgis West Charter 6:04.6 18:52.9  
68 Dione, Luke JR Ipswich 6:04.6 18:53.0  
69 Forrest, Paul JR Norwood 6:05.6 18:56.0  
70 Danieli, Jake JR Wilmington 6:05.7 18:56.3 44
71 Laren, Noah JR Blackstone-Millville 6:06.0 18:57.3 45
72 Steverman, Tucker JR Scituate 6:06.1 18:57.5 46
73 Carroll, Joe SO Hull/Cohasset 6:06.2 18:57.8 47
74 Leslie, Tucker JR Hanover 6:06.6 18:59.1 48
75 Bache, Lucas SR Hopedale 6:06.8 18:59.9  
76 Bleakley, Martin SR Dover-Sherborn 6:07.0 19:00.3 49
77 Gallawan, Carl 8 Uxbridge 6:08.0 19:03.5 50
78 Sykes, Tom JR Marthas Vineyard 6:08.6 19:05.4 51
79 Podgorni, Aaron JR Parker Charter Essential 6:10.4 19:10.9 52
80 Capuano, John Paul SR Sutton 6:12.5 19:17.5 53
81 Luu, Nathaniel JR Weston 6:13.0 19:19.0  
82 Hargrave, Isaac JR Dover-Sherborn 6:14.4 19:23.5 54
83 Hicks, Blake JR Parker Charter Essential 6:15.2 19:25.8 55
84 Perrett, Luca JR Stoneham 6:15.7 19:27.5  
85 Dougherty, Andy JR Dover-Sherborn 6:16.4 19:29.6 56
86 Summersby, Jack SR Melrose 6:17.8 19:34.1 4
87 DeMayo, Charles JR Melrose 6:17.9 19:34.4 5
88 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 6:18.0 19:34.5 6
89 Brown, Patrick SR Hanover 6:18.9 19:37.3 57
90 Carroll, Michael SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:19.5 19:39.2  
91 Maienza, Daniel JR Wilmington 6:19.7 19:39.8  
92 Brown, Tyler SR Nipmuc 6:20.5 19:42.3 58
93 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:21.1 19:44.3  
94 Stoney, Elliott JR Parker Charter Essential 6:21.2 19:44.4 59
95 Mahoney, Drew JR Holliston 6:22.0 19:46.9 60
96 Tiedtke, Dan SR Hanover 6:22.6 19:48.7 61
97 Hoskins , Marcus JR Seekonk 6:22.9 19:49.8  
98 Raymer, Calvin JR Holliston 6:23.0 19:50.2 62
99 Hackenson, Bret JR Nipmuc 6:23.5 19:51.7 63
100 Cragan, Zachary SR Bishop Feehan 6:23.8 19:52.5 7
101 Kazmer, Josh JR Austin Prep 6:23.9 19:52.8 64
102 Russo , Kevin JR Sutton 6:24.0 19:53.3 65
103 VazFalcao, Ethan JR Holliston 6:24.7 19:55.3 66
104 Nee, Gunnar FR Hull/Cohasset 6:25.4 19:57.4 67
105 Christy, Dash JR Marthas Vineyard 6:25.7 19:58.5 68
106 Collins, Joseph JR Dover-Sherborn 6:25.7 19:58.5 69
107 Chenis, William JR Uxbridge 6:26.7 20:01.5 70
108 Frankel, Ryan SR Scituate 6:27.0 20:02.6 71
109 Tetrault, Ethan JR Norton 6:27.5 20:03.9 72
110 Janzen, Tyler JR Melrose 6:27.6 20:04.3 8
111 Smith, Sean JR Hanover 6:27.7 20:04.6 73
112 Wojciechowski, Benjamin SO Uxbridge 6:27.8 20:05.1 74
113 Whitney, Sam SR Dedham 6:28.5 20:07.2 75
114 Minard, Joshua SR Dedham 6:28.5 20:07.2 76
115 Bilski, Stephen JR Sturgis West Charter 6:29.6 20:10.7  
116 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 6:30.7 20:14.2  
117 Doherty, Michael FR Austin Prep 6:31.0 20:14.9 77
118 Shah, Hassan FR Blackstone-Millville 6:31.1 20:15.2 78
119 Laprise, Jake SR Hanover 6:32.4 20:19.3  
120 Alexandris, Leonidas JR Austin Prep 6:33.2 20:21.7 79
121 Barnum, Simon SR Norwell 6:33.5 20:22.9 80
122 Sullivan, Ronan JR Plymouth South 6:35.4 20:28.5  
123 Mattey, Burke SO Hull/Cohasset 6:35.8 20:29.8 81
124 LaFrancois, Ryan SR Norton 6:36.4 20:31.9 82
125 Hartzell, Joeseph JR Wilmington 6:37.5 20:35.1  
126 Fernandes, Nicholas SO Uxbridge 6:38.4 20:38.0 83
127 Sjostedt, Gunnar SR Scituate 6:38.7 20:38.7 84
128 Gallitano, Matt JR Dover-Sherborn 6:40.6 20:44.9 85
129 Donnelly, James JR Bishop Feehan 6:41.2 20:46.7 9
130 Femino, Ryan JR Bromfield School 6:42.9 20:51.9  
131 Toth, John SR Bishop Feehan 6:43.5 20:53.9 10
132 Fitzgerald, Matt JR Bellingham 6:43.6 20:54.0  
133 Connelly, Colby JR Norwell 6:45.1 20:58.9 86
134 Lim, Curtis JR Holliston 6:45.2 20:59.0  
135 Cole, Spencer JR Medfield 6:45.3 20:59.5  
136 Youkilis, Ben SR Bellingham 6:45.6 21:00.2  
137 Dunton, Jacob JR Blackstone-Millville 6:45.6 21:00.5 87
138 Garde, Cameron JR Bishop Stang 6:46.1 21:01.9  
139 Carr, Daniel JR Norwood 6:46.4 21:02.6  
140 Osborne, Austin JR Weston 6:46.5 21:03.2  
141 Bonneau, Joseph JR Marthas Vineyard 6:46.6 21:03.4 88
142 Catalano, Michael JR Norwood 6:47.3 21:05.6  
143 Springer, Sam JR Scituate 6:48.2 21:08.5 89
144 Hunter, Robert SO Hull/Cohasset 6:48.8 21:10.1  
145 McCarthy, Brendan FR Austin Prep 6:49.4 21:12.1 90
146 Denham , Nick SR Norton 6:50.4 21:15.2 91
147 Brumble, Nick SR Bishop Feehan 6:51.9 21:19.8 11
148 Gupta, Arnav JR Dover-Sherborn 6:52.0 21:20.3 92
149 Deboer, Zach SR Hanover 6:52.3 21:21.0  
150 Cully, Ryan SR Hanover 6:52.7 21:22.3  
151 Sicard, Aidan JR Bishop Feehan 6:54.6 21:28.2  
152 Murphy, Charlie SR Dedham 6:54.9 21:29.2 93
153 McDonough, Colm JR Hanover 6:55.2 21:30.1  
154 Gaydos, Matty SR Riverview 6:55.3 21:30.5  
155 Costello, Murphy JR Norwell 6:55.6 21:31.2 94
156 DelGuidice, Michael SR Hull/Cohasset 6:56.6 21:34.4  
157 Bodner, Joe JR Somerset-Berkley 6:56.7 21:34.7  
158 DelSignore, Jon SR Sutton 6:58.0 21:38.7 95
159 Chu, William SR Dedham 6:58.1 21:39.1 96
160 Anderson , Matt SR Norton 6:58.2 21:39.5  
161 Hanewich, Ryan SR Bishop Feehan 6:58.5 21:40.4  
162 Heaslip, Finbar SR Dedham 6:58.9 21:41.8 97
163 Shah, Mohsin SO Blackstone-Millville 6:59.4 21:43.2 98
164 Lahousse, Damien JR Blackstone-Millville 6:59.6 21:43.8 99
165 McCracken, Nathan JR Sutton 7:04.6 21:59.4 100
166 Thompson, Jacob SR Bishop Stang 7:05.1 22:00.9  
167 McDonough, Aidan JR Blackstone-Millville 7:05.7 22:02.6 101
168 Glynn, Connor JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:07.0 22:06.7  
169 Little, Ernie FR Austin Prep 7:07.7 22:08.9 102
170 Moore, Will JR Melrose 7:08.1 22:10.2 12
171 Raye, Ethan SR Nipmuc 7:08.8 22:12.2 103
172 Brodeur, Ethan JR Melrose 7:09.2 22:13.7 13
173 Gallant, Eli SR Dover-Sherborn 7:10.7 22:18.3 104
174 Round, David SR Nipmuc 7:11.1 22:19.6 105
175 Mirasola, Nick SR Hanover 7:11.6 22:21.2  
176 Swist , Tristen JR Seekonk 7:11.7 22:21.4  
177 Colena , Jeff SR Sutton 7:14.3 22:29.5 106
178 Chaplin, Jacob JR Blackstone-Millville 7:14.8 22:31.1  
179 Hannon, Oliver JR Melrose 7:16.5 22:36.3 14
180 McCall, Liam JR Melrose 7:19.0 22:44.0  
181 Hoyt, Brian SR Hanover 7:19.2 22:44.7  
182 Pepin , Mathew SR Norton 7:19.4 22:45.3  
183 Gordon, Drew JR Medfield 7:19.5 22:45.7  
184 Brogioli, Matthew SR Old Rochester 7:20.8 22:49.7  
185 Queally, Keith JR Sutton 7:22.2 22:54.0  
186 Massaad, Noah SR Old Rochester 7:22.8 22:55.8  
187 O'Brien, Thomas SR Bishop Feehan 7:22.8 22:56.0  
188 Rossetti, Matt SR Dracut 7:24.1 22:59.8  
189 Flamos, Nick SR Hanover 7:25.7 23:04.8  
190 Worthen-Sluz, Alec JR Stoneham 7:25.7 23:05.0  
191 Carroll, Ross SR Melrose 7:25.8 23:05.2  
192 Garnier, Noah SR Melrose 7:27.1 23:09.2  
193 Meuse, Jeremy SR Melrose 7:27.3 23:10.0  
194 Lucey, Jack SR Riverview 7:31.7 23:23.5  
195 Horgan, Jacob JR Riverview 7:32.5 23:26.2  
196 Sullivan , Eric SR Norton 7:35.8 23:36.3  
197 Baker, Liam JR Bishop Stang 7:42.3 23:56.6  
198 Bugaoan, Lance JR Norwell 7:44.1 24:02.1 107
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:15 21:51 17 1 2 3 4 7 18  
2 2:02:23 24:28 51 5 8 11 13 14 16 17
3 2:02:55 24:35 52 6 9 10 12 15 19  

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:12 22:14 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pietrasiewicz , Isabella SO Norton 6:17.3 19:32.2  
2 Beaudet, Olivia SO Norwood 6:26.9 20:02.3  
3 Arruda, Sophia SO Bishop Feehan 6:29.1 20:08.9 1
4 Christy, Adrienne 8 Marthas Vineyard 6:30.4 20:13.2 1
5 Odell, Sophie SO Parker Charter Essential 6:31.9 20:17.6  
6 Brunt, Katelynn SO Hopedale 6:41.2 20:46.5  
7 Gallagher, Margaret SO Apponequet 6:43.1 20:52.4  
8 Cuthbert, Amber SO Marthas Vineyard 6:44.6 20:57.0 2
9 Kennedy, Morgan FR Bishop Feehan 6:49.0 21:10.8 2
10 Ewan, Peyton SO Apponequet 6:53.6 21:25.1  
11 Pohl, Phoebe SO Weston 6:55.9 21:32.3  
12 Dillen, Adreanna SO Wareham 6:56.6 21:34.6  
13 Jacome, Vanessa SO Seekonk 6:57.6 21:37.7  
14 Wolf, Phoebe SO Norwell 6:58.1 21:39.0  
15 Christy, Eloise 8 Marthas Vineyard 6:58.1 21:39.0 3
16 Rickard , Julia SO Seekonk 7:00.1 21:45.4  
17 Weier, Tabitha SO Norwell 7:03.8 21:56.9  
18 Ramos, Jordan SO Somerset-Berkley 7:05.8 22:03.1  
19 Ison, Isabel SO Bishop Feehan 7:08.8 22:12.5 3
20 Sullivan, Cat SO Plymouth South 7:12.2 22:22.9  
21 Achiaa, Anastasia SO Uxbridge 7:13.9 22:28.4  
22 DeChaira, Yayla SO Marthas Vineyard 7:16.8 22:37.2 4
23 LaFrancois, Sarah SO Norton 7:18.2 22:41.7  
24 Clapp, Hannah FR Ipswich 7:18.8 22:43.4  
25 Vincent, Julie SO Tyngsborough 7:19.0 22:44.2  
26 Haley, Isabella FR Sturgis West Charter 7:19.9 22:46.8  
27 Lyons, Savannah SO Plymouth South 7:22.2 22:54.2  
28 Tully, Caitlin SO Lowell Catholic 7:26.9 23:08.6  
29 St Cyr, Melania SR Walpole 7:28.7 23:14.2  
30 Lawlor, Lilian SO Melrose 7:29.1 23:15.4  
31 Wright, Emily SO Bishop Feehan 7:29.3 23:16.2 4
32 Murphy, Cecillia SO Melrose 7:29.8 23:17.7  
33 Simpson, Aly SO Stoneham 7:31.0 23:21.4  
34 Rubin, Carissa SO Wilmington 7:35.2 23:34.3 5
35 Frankel, Calli SO Dover-Sherborn 7:36.6 23:38.7 6
36 Newhall, Lily FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:38.7 23:45.2  
37 Pasquintonio, Janie SO Millis 7:39.5 23:47.7  
38 Freeman, Kailyn FR Marthas Vineyard 7:40.1 23:49.7 7
39 Powers, Melanie SO Ipswich 7:40.9 23:52.3  
40 Jones, Carina SO Ipswich 7:41.5 23:53.9  
41 Lalley, Devin FR Holliston 7:41.8 23:55.1  
42 Offley, McKenzie SO Somerset-Berkley 7:42.4 23:56.8  
43 Erler, Olivia FR Wilmington 7:45.6 24:06.6 8
44 Gong, Ashley SO Dover-Sherborn 7:46.2 24:08.5 9
45 Nangle, Hannah SO Lowell Catholic 7:46.4 24:09.2  
46 Charneski, Avery SO Dover-Sherborn 7:46.5 24:09.5 10
47 Milde, Rebecca SO Old Rochester 7:47.6 24:13.0  
48 Ciampa, Angelyn FR Wilmington 7:48.0 24:14.1 11
49 Smith, Abby SO Bishop Feehan 7:51.3 24:24.4 5
50 Langlais, Jill SO Old Rochester 7:53.5 24:31.3  
51 Blouin, Maya SO Old Rochester 7:53.9 24:32.4  
52 Murthy, Julianne SO Melrose 7:55.2 24:36.6  
53 Conway, Nora SO Stoneham 7:55.7 24:38.2  
54 Smith, Laura SO Bishop Feehan 7:56.0 24:39.1 6
55 Davis, Anna SO Dover-Sherborn 7:57.3 24:43.1 12
56 Carlson, Emily SO Bishop Feehan 7:57.9 24:45.0 7
57 Daley, Abigail SO Bishop Feehan 7:58.7 24:47.3  
58 Bourgeois, Maggie SO Wilmington 7:58.9 24:48.2 13
59 Jussaume, Lindsey SO Bishop Feehan 8:00.9 24:54.4  
60 LeClaire , Hope SO Norton 8:03.6 25:02.6  
61 King, Emma SO Norwood 8:03.6 25:02.8  
62 Wing, Samantha SO Hanover 8:05.4 25:08.1  
63 Abrantes, Kiara SO Dighton-Rehoboth 8:05.6 25:08.8  
64 Sunderland, Lyvia SO Bishop Feehan 8:09.3 25:20.6  
65 Perriello, Lillian FR Wilmington 8:15.7 25:40.4 14
66 Ashworth, Riley FR Holliston 8:17.8 25:47.0  
67 Miller, Caroline SO Bishop Feehan 8:22.7 26:02.0  
68 Puzey, Jennifer SO Norwood 8:26.9 26:15.0  
69 Melenovski, Taylor SO Dover-Sherborn 8:27.0 26:15.5 15
70 Cabral , Serena SO Seekonk 8:30.4 26:26.1  
71 Rodgers, Olivia FR Wilmington 8:33.0 26:34.0 16
72 Gupta, Arya SO Austin Prep 8:33.8 26:36.4  
73 Duff, Teaghan SO Ipswich 8:35.7 26:42.4  
74 Frost, Emelie SO Hopedale 8:36.0 26:43.5  
75 Abel, Aaliyah SO Wilmington 8:42.5 27:03.6 17
76 Gonsalves, Kelsey FR Sturgis West Charter 8:45.3 27:12.4  
77 Cross, Alyssa SO Austin Prep 8:46.7 27:16.7  
78 Sykes, Margaret SO Marthas Vineyard 8:49.9 27:26.6 18
79 Niedermeier, Autumn SO Parker Charter Essential 8:50.1 27:27.2  
80 Jalbert, Catherine FR Austin Prep 8:50.8 27:29.4  
81 George, Abbey SO Bishop Feehan 8:51.0 27:29.8  
82 Kirshon, Amelia SO Norton 8:51.5 27:31.6  
83 Belforti, Audrey SO Holliston 8:54.0 27:39.3  
84 Hinde, Emy SO Tyngsborough 8:56.4 27:46.8  
85 Doble, Sarah SO Parker Charter Essential 9:09.0 28:25.8  
86 Vaughan, Sarah SO Dover-Sherborn 9:09.0 28:25.8 19
Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:04 13:36 23 1 3 4 7 8 14  
2 1:14:16 14:51 44 2 5 10 12 15    
3 1:18:39 15:43 55 6 9 11 13 16    

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:41 13:32 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tysail, Charlotte FR Melrose 6:23.4 11:54.8  
2 Nadolski, Emma 8 Nipmuc 6:33.5 12:13.7  
3 Wanzer, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 6:46.9 12:38.7 1
4 Yang, Irene FR Dover-Sherborn 6:53.4 12:50.7 2
5 Deary, Abigail FR Uxbridge 6:55.1 12:53.8  
6 Goba, Skye FR Norton 7:00.0 13:03.1  
7 Venkitachalam, Chloe FR Parker Charter Essential 7:00.7 13:04.3 3
8 Borah, Elizabeth FR Bishop Feehan 7:00.9 13:04.8 1
9 Duarte, Emma FR Tyngsborough 7:01.4 13:05.7  
10 Norris, Sarah FR Stoneham 7:01.7 13:06.2  
11 Wilson, Kyla 7 Tyngsborough 7:04.8 13:12.0  
12 Parkinson, Amy FR Bishop Feehan 7:07.7 13:17.3 2
13 Boyd, Anna FR Bishop Feehan 7:08.0 13:18.0 3
14 Olson, Olivia FR Bishop Feehan 7:11.4 13:24.3 4
15 Thomas, Avery SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:12.0 13:25.3  
16 Grava, Silvija FR Wayland 7:13.2 13:27.6  
17 Pajak, Amanda 8 Sutton 7:15.5 13:32.0  
18 Pierpont, Nathalie FR Parker Charter Essential 7:17.0 13:34.8 4
19 O'Driscoll, Katie FR Norwell 7:17.5 13:35.7  
20 Guarachi, Cameron FR Norwell 7:20.1 13:40.5  
21 Norris, Rachel FR Stoneham 7:21.1 13:42.4  
22 Little-Gill, Elsa FR Hanover 7:24.1 13:47.9  
23 Forman, Corinne FR Dover-Sherborn 7:24.9 13:49.4 5
24 Menyalkin, Sofia FR Wayland 7:25.8 13:51.2  
25 Murdock, Isabel FR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:28.6 13:56.4  
26 Ames, Gretchen FR Bellingham 7:31.8 14:02.3 6
27 Sussman, Kaley 7 East Bridgewater 7:33.0 14:04.6  
28 Walsh, Molly SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:33.2 14:04.9  
29 Cormier, Amelia FR Ipswich 7:34.6 14:07.6  
30 Erickson, Irene FR Hopedale 7:37.7 14:13.3  
31 Hartigan, Emma FR Tyngsborough 7:38.2 14:14.2  
32 McHutcheon, Anna FR Parker Charter Essential 7:39.3 14:16.3 7
33 Kim, June FR Wayland 7:41.5 14:20.5  
34 Henderson, Corinne FR Norwell 7:42.5 14:22.4  
35 McNulty, Emma FR Weston 7:43.8 14:24.8  
36 Russell, Toby FR Melrose 7:46.7 14:30.1  
37 Macchione, Gianna FR Parker Charter Essential 7:46.8 14:30.4 8
38 Gerardi , Isabella FR Seekonk 7:47.4 14:31.3  
39 Bennett, Kaylie FR Old Rochester 7:47.6 14:31.8  
40 Ojeyomi, Dabira FR Stoneham 7:49.6 14:35.6  
41 O'Hanlon, Grace FR Bishop Feehan 7:50.7 14:37.5 5
42 Hasselbaum, Casey 8 Bellingham 7:50.9 14:38.0 9
43 O'Connor, Avery FR Dedham 7:56.6 14:48.7  
44 Bailey, Ella 8 East Bridgewater 8:05.5 15:05.1  
45 Doonan, Chloe FR Ipswich 8:12.5 15:18.3  
46 Armitage, Sonjia 8 Falmouth 8:12.7 15:18.6  
47 Perkins, Mary Kate FR Hanover 8:13.1 15:19.4  
48 Braithwaite, Natalie FR Dover-Sherborn 8:14.4 15:21.9 10
49 Megwa, Clelia FR Norwell 8:16.8 15:26.3  
50 LeBlanc, Genevieve FR Bishop Feehan 8:17.7 15:27.9 6
51 Rapose, Meghan FR Bishop Feehan 8:18.0 15:28.5 7
52 Ward, Allison FR Old Rochester 8:18.6 15:29.6  
53 Morgan, Sophie FR Bishop Feehan 8:25.9 15:43.2  
54 DelPrete, Kelsey FR Hanover 8:28.8 15:48.5  
55 Wosny, Sarah 8 Mount Alvernia 8:29.0 15:48.9  
56 Bailey, Jazlynn FR Blackstone-Millville 8:29.5 15:49.9  
57 Peterson, Kelly FR Bishop Feehan 8:30.1 15:51.0  
58 Brooks, Rachel FR Melrose 8:31.1 15:53.0  
59 Murphy, Baileigh 8 Bellingham 8:32.6 15:55.7 11
60 Nystrom, Hazel FR Dover-Sherborn 8:32.7 15:55.9 12
61 Reissfelder, Brianna FR Bellingham 8:36.7 16:03.4 13
62 Johnson, Ashley FR Norton 8:36.9 16:03.6  
63 Toomey, Sarah FR Parker Charter Essential 8:38.4 16:06.5 14
64 Regan, Caroline FR Dover-Sherborn 8:45.1 16:19.0 15
65 Green, Taylor FR Old Rochester 8:52.0 16:31.9  
66 Dodge, Hannah FR Sutton 9:00.4 16:47.5  
67 Wiklund, Lucy FR Nipmuc 9:02.3 16:51.0  
68 Huang, Liyao FR Mount Alvernia 9:08.4 17:02.4  
69 Hearn, Lauren 8 Bellingham 9:39.4 18:00.2 16
70 Latorelli, Vanessa FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 9:49.1 18:18.3  
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 54:37 10:55 109 3 9 16 32 49 53 59
2 55:29 11:05 148 5 10 24 29 80    
3 55:31 11:06 165 2 12 14 64 73 108 141
4 56:37 11:19 217 4 7 43 77 86 88 187
5 57:00 11:24 223 13 15 17 79 99 102 105
6 56:51 11:22 230 1 38 46 60 85 168  
7 57:11 11:26 237 8 30 31 36 132 154 183
8 57:42 11:32 250 19 26 37 78 90    
9 58:12 11:38 288 39 51 54 55 89 104 135
10 58:25 11:41 320 6 27 35 107 145 151  
11 58:39 11:43 324 33 42 45 58 146 190 191
12 58:57 11:47 326 28 57 63 66 112 133  
13 58:59 11:47 332 20 40 44 101 127 134 176
14 59:34 11:54 360 68 70 72 74 76 116 125
15 1:00:11 12:02 390 62 67 83 87 91 179 195
16 1:00:01 12:00 403 22 52 71 100 158 163  
17 1:00:06 12:01 416 11 50 75 118 162 189  
18 1:00:43 12:08 436 23 61 94 120 138 148 166
19 1:01:34 12:18 474 81 92 97 98 106 111 113
20 1:01:31 12:18 488 18 82 115 121 152 161  
21 1:01:27 12:17 495 21 41 137 139 157 196  
22 1:02:45 12:33 557 93 95 119 122 128 153 175
23 1:02:33 12:30 567 34 65 142 156 170 174 177
24 1:02:50 12:34 576 25 109 130 140 172 178 182
25 1:03:35 12:43 583 47 48 131 171 186    
26 1:03:07 12:37 592 69 123 124 129 147 160  
27 1:03:52 12:46 643 56 96 159 165 167 180 188
28 1:04:07 12:49 653 103 117 126 143 164 173 192
29 1:04:32 12:54 678 110 114 136 149 169 181 185
30 1:05:15 13:03 717 84 144 150 155 184 193 194

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:09 13:13 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pereira, Jack FR New Bedford 5:28.9 10:13.2  
2 Scarpola, Colin FR Saint John's Prep 5:29.2 10:13.8 1
3 Squires, Robert FR Reading 5:30.0 10:15.3 2
4 Panton, Cody FR Duxbury 5:32.5 10:19.9  
5 Straayer, Caleb FR Acton-Boxborough 5:33.6 10:22.0 3
6 Kirby, Myles FR Boston College High 5:33.9 10:22.5 4
7 Petterson, Nathan FR Lowell 5:35.4 10:25.4 5
8 Coleman, Freddy FR Methuen 5:36.6 10:27.6  
9 Harrington, Neil FR Malden Catholic 5:40.8 10:35.4  
10 Oconnell, Nicholas FR Brockton 5:41.2 10:36.1 6
11 Fox, Patrick FR Boston College High 5:42.7 10:38.9 7
12 Tremblay, Evan FR Central Catholic 5:45.0 10:43.2 8
13 Richardson, Andrew FR Acton-Boxborough 5:45.3 10:43.7 9
14 Dibble, Jason FR Methuen 5:45.7 10:44.4  
15 Courtney, Ryan FR Lowell 5:46.0 10:45.1 10
16 Kebede, Kaliab FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:46.1 10:45.2 11
17 Jacunski, Garrett FR Newton South 5:46.6 10:46.1  
18 Wallace, Ryan FR Reading 5:46.9 10:46.8 12
19 Dimov, Theo FR Brookline 5:47.1 10:47.1 13
20 Chiappetta, Anthony FR Westford Academy 5:47.6 10:48.1  
21 Wall, Michael FR Reading 5:47.9 10:48.7 14
22 Peterson, Alex FR Brookline 5:48.3 10:49.3 15
23 Jeffrey, Li FR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.8 10:54.0 16
24 Debrito, Carl FR New Bedford 5:52.3 10:56.7  
25 Erdman, Owen FR Brookline 5:52.9 10:58.0 17
26 Collins, Max FR Essex Technical 5:53.8 10:59.7 18
27 Sakuma, Hiro FR Newton South 5:54.8 11:01.4  
28 Roberto, Michael FR Wakefield 5:55.0 11:01.8 19
29 Cannon, Robert FR North Quincy 5:55.1 11:02.0  
30 Weddleton, Brendan FR King Philip 5:55.6 11:02.9 20
31 Marshall, Sean Marshal FR Attleboro 5:56.1 11:04.0 21
32 Ortega, Raul FR Lawrence 5:56.5 11:04.7  
33 Wilczewski, John FR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:56.9 11:05.5 22
34 Zucchero, Ming FR Newton North 5:57.0 11:05.5 23
35 Morneau, Matt FR Lowell 5:57.0 11:05.6 24
36 Comisky, James FR Milford 5:57.2 11:06.0 25
37 Haridasse, Ajay FR Wakefield 5:57.4 11:06.3 26
38 Boen, Andrew FR Brockton 5:57.7 11:07.0 27
39 Dudek, William FR Chelmsford 5:58.1 11:07.7 28
40 Weissel, Brendan FR Newton South 5:58.8 11:08.9  
41 Keat, Chrisna FR Lowell 5:59.0 11:09.3 29
42 Malvey, Domenic FR Central Catholic 5:59.6 11:10.4 30
43 Walsh, Pat FR Central Catholic 5:59.9 11:11.0 31
44 Martineau, Andrew FR Acton-Boxborough 6:00.0 11:11.2 32
45 Nett, Kevin FR Woburn 6:00.9 11:12.9 33
46 Brady, Litton FR Tewksbury 6:01.5 11:13.9  
47 Lappin, Seamus FR Xaverian Brothers 6:01.9 11:14.8 34
48 Tchamo, Mamadu FR Brockton 6:02.3 11:15.4 35
49 O'Connor, Patrick FR Walpole 6:02.4 11:15.7  
50 Kramer, Jake FR Central Catholic 6:02.5 11:15.8 36
51 Dowd, Thomas FR Wakefield 6:02.7 11:16.1 37
52 Devlin, Carter FR Duxbury 6:03.0 11:16.8  
53 Siracusa, Alex FR Newton South 6:05.0 11:20.6  
54 Santos, Luc FR Saint John's Prep 6:05.1 11:20.8 38
55 Golden, Clancy FR Franklin 6:05.3 11:21.1 39
56 Andrews, Ryan FR King Philip 6:06.2 11:22.6 40
57 Sylvia, Ethan FR Attleboro 6:06.4 11:23.1 41
58 Claflin, Ryan FR Woburn 6:06.6 11:23.6 42
59 Lynch, Patrick FR Boston College High 6:06.8 11:23.8 43
60 DiFiore, Matt FR King Philip 6:06.9 11:24.0 44
61 Long, Alessandro FR Woburn 6:07.0 11:24.3 45
62 Tuttle, Charlie FR Saint John's Prep 6:07.6 11:25.4 46
63 McGlashen, Dan FR Haverhill 6:08.0 11:26.1 47
64 Craven, Ben FR Haverhill 6:08.2 11:26.4 48
65 Nambiar, Aditya FR Acton-Boxborough 6:08.2 11:26.5 49
66 O'Donnell, Fletcher FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:08.5 11:27.0 50
67 Zielinski, Matthew FR Franklin 6:09.0 11:28.0 51
68 Morrissey, John FR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:09.3 11:28.5 52
69 Bleecker, Jacob FR Sharon 6:09.7 11:29.3  
70 Daly, Lucas FR Waltham 6:10.3 11:30.4  
71 Baradwaj, Suchir FR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.2 11:32.0 53
72 Cunningham, Ethan FR Silver Lake 6:12.0 11:33.6  
73 Kucich, Connor FR Franklin 6:12.6 11:34.7 54
74 Clifford, Jack FR Franklin 6:12.8 11:35.0 55
75 Winn, Colby FR North Andover 6:12.8 11:35.1  
76 Pawlowski, Jack 8 Taunton 6:12.8 11:35.1 56
77 Krishnan, Rishi FR Chelmsford 6:14.9 11:38.9 57
78 Chaires, Ayden FR Woburn 6:15.0 11:39.1 58
79 Oliveira, Lucas FR Acton-Boxborough 6:15.2 11:39.6 59
80 Forgione, Alex FR Methuen 6:15.8 11:40.7  
81 Conti, Paul FR Burlington 6:16.3 11:41.6  
82 Vigneaux, Matt FR Saint John's Prep 6:16.4 11:41.8 60
83 Vallee, Tristan FR Tantasqua 6:16.6 11:42.2  
84 Zeng, Oscar FR Newton North 6:17.9 11:44.5 61
85 Holmes, Cooper FR Plymouth North 6:18.6 11:45.9 62
86 O'Neill, Thomas FR Chelmsford 6:19.1 11:46.7 63
87 Martin, Luke FR Reading 6:19.1 11:46.8 64
88 Jutrus, Dan FR Xaverian Brothers 6:19.5 11:47.5 65
89 Walker, Keegan FR Chelmsford 6:19.7 11:47.9 66
90 Berney, Brendan FR Sharon 6:20.2 11:48.9  
91 Leonard, Jaymori FR Plymouth North 6:20.4 11:49.1 67
92 Gagnon, Andrew FR Malden Catholic 6:20.7 11:49.8  
93 Kiessling, Reid FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.8 11:50.0 68
94 Sheehan, Garrett 8 Barnstable 6:21.2 11:50.7 69
95 Gosselin, Andrew FR Winchester 6:21.5 11:51.2  
96 Halpin, Liam FR Weymouth 6:22.2 11:52.6  
97 Eppich, Andrew FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.6 11:53.3 70
98 Mulcahey, TJ FR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:22.7 11:53.5 71
99 Fruebis, Kieran FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.8 11:53.7 72
100 Van Magness, Jonathan FR Reading 6:22.8 11:53.8 73
101 Chaves, Daniel FR Hudson 6:23.1 11:54.2 1
102 Condon, Tom FR Silver Lake 6:23.6 11:55.3  
103 Hurtt-Rensko, Henry FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:23.8 11:55.5 74
104 Bandzak, Emmitt FR North Quincy 6:24.9 11:57.5  
105 Ireland-Latimer, Carson FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:25.0 11:57.7 75
106 Freyman, Zachary FR Westford Academy 6:25.7 11:59.1  
107 Weagle, Liam 8 Hudson 6:25.7 11:59.1 2
108 Xu, Kenneth FR Acton-Boxborough 6:26.1 11:59.9  
109 Kim, Noah FR Winchester 6:26.9 12:01.3  
110 Kaiser, Luke FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:27.1 12:01.8 76
111 Norton, Ryan FR Boston College High 6:27.3 12:02.1 77
112 Russell, Sean FR Wakefield 6:27.6 12:02.7 78
113 Tarnuzzer, Christian FR Worcester North 6:27.7 12:02.9  
114 Pertel, Ellliot FR Brookline 6:27.9 12:03.2 79
115 Hunt, Ethan FR Duxbury 6:28.1 12:03.6  
116 Cavalcanti, David FR Lowell 6:28.6 12:04.4 80
117 DeMichaelis, Kevin FR Andover 6:29.4 12:06.0 81
118 Johnsen, Tucker FR Winchester 6:29.6 12:06.3  
119 Faherty, Shane FR North Quincy 6:29.8 12:06.7  
120 Craveiro, Aydan FR Essex Technical 6:29.9 12:06.9 82
121 McGettrick, Jason FR Plymouth North 6:30.7 12:08.4 83
122 Ganapathi, Balaji FR Acton-Boxborough 6:31.4 12:09.8  
123 Travassos, Luis FR Stoughton 6:31.5 12:09.9 84
124 Papadopolous, Dmitri FR Saint John's Prep 6:31.6 12:10.2 85
125 De Simone, Leo FR Boston College High 6:31.7 12:10.2 86
126 O'Brien, Declan FR Plymouth North 6:32.6 12:11.9 87
127 Bell, Porter FR Boston College High 6:33.1 12:12.9 88
128 Bina, Jonathan FR North Quincy 6:33.2 12:13.1  
129 Smith, Noah FR Franklin 6:33.6 12:13.8 89
130 Christie, James FR Wakefield 6:34.8 12:16.0 90
131 Manuel, Scott FR Plymouth North 6:34.9 12:16.2 91
132 Simpson, Charlie FR Marshfield 6:34.9 12:16.2  
133 Zhu, Ryan FR Andover 6:35.2 12:16.9 92
134 Wilson, Bradley FR Oliver Ames 6:35.3 12:17.0 93
135 Mazeika, Adam FR Tantasqua 6:35.4 12:17.3  
136 Kelly, Justin FR Burlington 6:35.6 12:17.5  
137 Heespelink, William FR Newton North 6:35.6 12:17.6 94
138 Juste , Giovany FR Oliver Ames 6:36.7 12:19.6 95
139 Martin, Connor 8 Taunton 6:37.0 12:20.2 96
140 Slotnick, Neil FR Andover 6:37.4 12:20.9 97
141 Cox, Ian FR Andover 6:38.1 12:22.1 98
142 Conn, Dan FR Marshfield 6:38.5 12:22.9  
143 Thibault, Luke FR Brookline 6:38.5 12:23.0 99
144 Coyle, John FR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:38.7 12:23.3 100
145 Suresh, Vidyut FR Acton-Boxborough 6:39.2 12:24.3  
146 Belhumeur, Kyle FR King Philip 6:39.4 12:24.7 101
147 Zhang, Chen FR Brookline 6:40.3 12:26.4 102
148 Chase, Kyle FR Natick 6:40.5 12:26.7 103
149 McCann-Tiede, Jake FR Franklin 6:40.6 12:26.8 104
150 Kelley Nielsen, Luca FR Brookline 6:40.7 12:27.0 105
151 McCarthy, Patrick FR Andover 6:41.5 12:28.5 106
152 Miller, Isaac FR Brockton 6:41.7 12:28.9 107
153 Nowicki, Braden FR Reading 6:42.1 12:29.6 108
154 Chorney, Reuben FR Sharon 6:43.5 12:32.2  
155 Polanco, Jan FR Methuen 6:43.7 12:32.6  
156 Borst, Samuel FR Milford 6:43.7 12:32.6 109
157 Collins, Ryan FR Shrewsbury 6:43.8 12:32.9 110
158 Brown, Michael FR Andover 6:43.9 12:33.1 111
159 Watt, Ian FR Winchester 6:45.3 12:35.6  
160 Buckley, James FR Chelmsford 6:46.0 12:36.9 112
161 Goldthwaite, Nolan FR Andover 6:46.1 12:37.1 113
162 Gao, Sean FR Shrewsbury 6:46.4 12:37.7 114
163 Smagala, David FR Essex Technical 6:46.5 12:37.8 115
164 Payne, Alexander FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.7 12:38.3 116
165 Bartlett, Daniel SO Natick 6:47.1 12:38.9 117
166 Frehywot, Michael FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:47.5 12:39.7 118
167 Perry, Haarith FR Oliver Ames 6:47.7 12:40.1 119
168 Spoto, Barry FR Sharon 6:47.8 12:40.2  
169 Rattanavijai, Luke FR Newton North 6:48.3 12:41.2 120
170 Mcgahan, Thomas FR Essex Technical 6:48.6 12:41.8 121
171 Mendoza, Ruben FR Brookline 6:48.6 12:41.9  
172 Curreri, Patrick FR Oliver Ames 6:48.9 12:42.4 122
173 Stanley, Nathan 8 Barnstable 6:49.0 12:42.6 123
174 Welch-Viens, Eamon 8 Barnstable 6:49.9 12:44.2 124
175 Fryling, Walker FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.1 12:44.6 125
176 Gillis, Brennan FR Natick 6:50.6 12:45.6 126
177 Pike, Alex FR King Philip 6:50.8 12:45.9 127
178 Eldridge , Owen FR Oliver Ames 6:51.0 12:46.3 128
179 Leo, Brendan FR Acton-Boxborough 6:51.4 12:47.1  
180 Thompson, Dylan FR Tantasqua 6:52.1 12:48.3  
181 Singer, Jeremiah FR Barnstable 6:52.3 12:48.8 129
182 Muzila, Andreas FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:52.4 12:48.9  
183 Scanlon, Patrick FR Brookline 6:52.6 12:49.3  
184 Wilson, Ryan FR Milford 6:52.7 12:49.5 130
185 Pierce, Shane FR Haverhill 6:53.3 12:50.6 131
186 Bimbatti, Kentaro FR Central Catholic 6:53.6 12:51.1 132
187 Robinson, Colin FR Chelmsford 6:54.3 12:52.5 133
188 Brady, Patrick FR King Philip 6:54.6 12:53.0 134
189 Mahoney, Drew FR Franklin 6:55.0 12:53.7 135
190 Kraave, Anish FR Shrewsbury 6:55.0 12:53.8 136
191 Gleason, Ryan FR Attleboro 6:55.5 12:54.6 137
192 Bronstein, Sam FR Newton North 6:55.5 12:54.7 138
193 Field, Ryan FR Attleboro 6:55.7 12:55.0 139
194 Forest, Tyler FR Milford 6:55.7 12:55.1 140
195 O'Connor, Liam FR Reading 6:56.4 12:56.3 141
196 EwanChuck, Jon FR Xaverian Brothers 6:56.4 12:56.3 142
197 Ganz, Ty FR Natick 6:56.7 12:56.8 143
198 Kasper, Jonathan FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.2 12:57.9  
199 Franey, Brad FR Stoughton 6:57.3 12:58.1 144
200 Martinez, Eddy FR Brockton 6:57.4 12:58.2 145
201 Mohuddin, Omar FR Woburn 6:58.3 12:59.8 146
202 Sun, Patrick FR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.8 13:00.9  
203 Shepard, Zidaine 8 Barnstable 6:59.3 13:01.8 147
204 Abbott, Cole FR Newton North 6:59.5 13:02.0 148
205 Allton, Nolan FR Shrewsbury 7:00.0 13:03.1 149
206 Ozturk, Colin FR Stoughton 7:00.9 13:04.7 150
207 Gareri, Gavin FR Brockton 7:01.1 13:05.1 151
208 Oulette, Zachary FR Essex Technical 7:01.2 13:05.4 152
209 Ruzmatov, Elyor FR Oliver Ames 7:01.4 13:05.7 153
210 MacDougall, Ian FR Central Catholic 7:01.6 13:06.1 154
211 Regan, Scott FR Franklin 7:01.9 13:06.5  
212 Castillo, Aiden FR Stoughton 7:02.1 13:06.9 155
213 Todd, Matthew FR Xaverian Brothers 7:02.5 13:07.7 156
214 Zervoglos, Andoni FR Acton-Boxborough 7:03.2 13:09.0  
215 Onishi, Thomas FR Groton-Dunstable 7:03.5 13:09.5  
216 Fox, Carter FR Reading 7:03.9 13:10.3  
217 Mahoney, John FR Attleboro 7:04.2 13:10.8 157
218 Farrell, Ian FR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:04.2 13:11.0 158
219 Stevens, Andrew FR Marshfield 7:05.3 13:13.0  
220 Cali, Shawn 8 Taunton 7:05.6 13:13.6 159
221 McCauley, Lucas FR Barnstable 7:06.6 13:15.3 160
222 Schofield, Truman FR Essex Technical 7:07.2 13:16.5 161
223 Shanahan, Tom FR Franklin 7:07.7 13:17.4  
224 Sippel, Elijah Timothy FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:07.7 13:17.5 162
225 Tangstrom, Ryan FR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:08.3 13:18.4 163
226 Catching, Charles FR Natick 7:08.8 13:19.4 164
227 Mainer-Smith, Johnny 8 Taunton 7:09.2 13:20.2 165
228 Ballou, Calvin FR Tantasqua 7:09.3 13:20.3  
229 Schwarze, Matt FR Malden Catholic 7:09.6 13:21.0  
230 Clinton, Liam FR Groton-Dunstable 7:09.7 13:21.1  
231 Kristo, Elis FR Newton North 7:10.3 13:22.3 166
232 Altman, Joshua FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:10.8 13:23.2  
233 Zamora, Aiden 8 Taunton 7:11.0 13:23.6 167
234 Bates, Henry FR Weymouth 7:11.3 13:24.1  
235 Crews, Colby FR Saint John's Prep 7:11.5 13:24.5 168
236 Krovi, Arya FR Shrewsbury 7:12.1 13:25.5 169
237 Gu, Benjamin FR Acton-Boxborough 7:12.2 13:25.7  
238 Curley, Ethan FR Xaverian Brothers 7:12.9 13:27.2 170
239 Waligora, Jack FR Haverhill 7:13.2 13:27.6 171
240 Hobart, Mason FR Milford 7:13.3 13:27.9 172
241 Moellering, Carson FR Natick 7:14.6 13:30.2 173
242 Strong, Eric FR Andover 7:15.6 13:32.2  
243 Duran, Dom FR Xaverian Brothers 7:16.0 13:32.9 174
244 Reilly , Daniel FR Oliver Ames 7:16.2 13:33.2 175
245 Belhumeur, Quinn FR King Philip 7:16.9 13:34.5 176
246 Sathaye, Aneesh FR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.7 13:36.1  
247 Simmonds, Will FR Xaverian Brothers 7:18.9 13:38.4 177
248 Rodgers , Andrew FR Oliver Ames 7:19.9 13:40.2  
249 Weber, Andrew FR Milford 7:20.0 13:40.3 178
250 Bilodeau, Michael FR New Bedford 7:20.7 13:41.6  
251 Easter, Adam FR Plymouth North 7:21.0 13:42.2 179
252 Rego, Alec FR Taunton 7:21.1 13:42.3 180
253 Zullo, Darin FR King Philip 7:21.7 13:43.5  
254 Bitwas, Aditya FR Xaverian Brothers 7:22.7 13:45.3  
255 Avadhuta, Ronit FR Shrewsbury 7:23.8 13:47.4 181
256 Trevor, Trodden FR Tewksbury 7:24.1 13:48.0  
257 Lynch, James FR Milford 7:25.2 13:50.0 182
258 Reagan, Daniel 8 Hudson 7:25.8 13:51.2 3
259 Hernandez, Felipe FR Central Catholic 7:26.5 13:52.4 183
260 Shahbazian, Ethan FR Andover 7:27.2 13:53.8  
261 Russo, Drew FR Xaverian Brothers 7:28.1 13:55.4  
262 Morais, Michael FR Stoughton 7:28.4 13:56.0 184
263 Watanabe, Yoichi FR Shrewsbury 7:28.5 13:56.1 185
264 Vartabedian, Ben FR Hudson 7:28.6 13:56.3 4
265 Oleary, Brendan FR Franklin 7:30.0 13:59.1  
266 Whiteside, Benjamin FR Oliver Ames 7:31.4 14:01.5  
267 Hirshberg, Andrew FR Newton North 7:40.4 14:18.3  
268 Munroe, Maddox FR Xaverian Brothers 7:43.5 14:24.2  
269 Helps, Luke FR Haverhill 7:43.8 14:24.6 186
270 Chan, Joe SR Newton North 7:45.0 14:27.0  
271 Nguyen, Andrew FR Boston College High 7:45.9 14:28.6 187
272 Cuddy, Sean FR Hudson 7:45.9 14:28.6 5
273 Mandeville, Benjamin 8 Taunton 7:46.7 14:30.0 188
274 Bingham, Alexander FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:46.9 14:30.4 189
275 DiGirolamo, Massimo FR Woburn 7:47.3 14:31.2 190
276 Sullivan, Tyler FR Woburn 7:47.9 14:32.3 191
277 Drurey, Harold FR Natick 7:48.4 14:33.3 192
278 Tran-Burger, Jett FR Stoughton 7:48.7 14:33.8 193
279 Cuneo, Travis FR Franklin 7:49.2 14:34.8  
280 Czarnecki, Nathan FR Acton-Boxborough 7:52.2 14:40.3  
281 Autentico, Jamil FR Stoughton 7:52.7 14:41.4 194
282 Dilman, Charles FR Malden Catholic 7:54.5 14:44.7  
283 Feingold, Tyler FR Tewksbury 7:55.3 14:46.2  
284 Swamy, Suraj FR Shrewsbury 7:56.3 14:47.9  
285 Langlais, Alex FR Woburn 7:56.9 14:49.1  
286 Quinn, Michael FR Franklin 7:58.3 14:51.8  
287 Dube, Rex FR Brookline 7:59.6 14:54.2  
288 Gallagher, Logan FR Plymouth North 8:08.7 15:11.1 195
289 Ray, Jack FR Groton-Dunstable 8:08.8 15:11.3  
290 Sierra, Ernie FR Brookline 8:20.8 15:33.7  
291 Cardinali, Jared FR Groton-Dunstable 8:25.5 15:42.6  
292 Farrette, Jacob FR Attleboro 8:25.7 15:42.9 196
293 Diaz, Charley 8 Hudson 8:29.1 15:49.3 6
294 Carter, Jared FR Woburn 8:38.3 16:06.4  
295 Greco, Chris FR Milford 8:44.7 16:18.3  
296 Paranjape, Rohan FR Grafton 8:45.5 16:19.8  
Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:19 13:03 64 2 6 16 18 22 27 45
2 1:05:54 13:10 83 1 7 8 24 43    
3 1:06:28 13:17 89 4 5 14 15 51 52 57
4 1:08:03 13:36 110 10 13 26 29 32    
5 1:08:37 13:43 123 12 17 19 37 38 40 41
6 1:08:53 13:46 133 9 21 25 34 44 48  
7 1:11:08 14:13 170 11 30 36 46 47    
8 1:12:22 14:28 175 3 20 39 55 58    
9 1:13:06 14:37 193 23 28 35 53 54    
10 1:12:33 14:30 205 31 33 42 49 50 56  
Girls 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Theiler, Daphne FR Sharon 6:27.1 12:01.8  
2 Kouroriez, Charlotte FR Newton North 6:30.5 12:08.1  
3 Herlihy, Katherine FR Winchester 6:30.7 12:08.4 1
4 Ella, Wozek SR Waltham 6:32.3 12:11.4  
5 Arabbo, Emilia FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:36.0 12:18.2 2
6 Keefe, Riain FR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:38.0 12:21.9  
7 McInerney, Maggie FR Acton-Boxborough 6:39.0 12:23.9  
8 Joyce, Paige FR Plymouth North 6:39.5 12:24.9 3
9 Curley, Caitlin FR Natick 6:42.2 12:29.9 4
10 Shanley, Sophie FR Reading 6:42.5 12:30.3  
11 Kelly, Julianne FR Natick 6:42.8 12:31.0 5
12 Johnston, Michelle FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.7 12:43.8 6
13 Lobello, Julia FR Winchester 6:50.7 12:45.6 7
14 Bulczynski, Lily FR Newton South 6:50.8 12:45.9  
15 Healey, Isabelle FR Winchester 6:52.3 12:48.7 8
16 Casey , Caitlyn FR Franklin 6:55.2 12:54.1 9
17 Woodcome, Abbey FR Hudson 6:55.3 12:54.3  
18 Robbins, Catherine FR Marshfield 6:56.6 12:56.7  
19 Doran, Emma FR Weymouth 6:59.9 13:02.9 10
20 Hart, Amanda FR Newton South 7:00.2 13:03.4  
21 Olsen, Naomi FR Arlington 7:00.4 13:03.7 11
22 Brigl, Julia FR Brookline 7:00.4 13:03.9 12
23 Glavin, Allison FR Weymouth 7:01.9 13:06.5 13
24 Joy, Grace FR Hopkinton 7:02.6 13:07.9  
25 Tuck, Samantha FR Natick 7:03.3 13:09.3 14
26 Shieldley, Ella FR Natick 7:04.3 13:11.0 15
27 Heberlig, Sarah FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:08.6 13:19.0 16
28 Burke, Kaleigh FR Malden Catholic 7:10.1 13:22.0  
29 Gertner, Leehy FR Brookline 7:10.2 13:22.1 17
30 Tyler, Alyssa FR Barnstable 7:11.5 13:24.6  
31 White, Audrey FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:12.0 13:25.4 18
32 Caraballo, Miana FR Methuen 7:12.2 13:25.9  
33 Feist, Taylor FR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:12.6 13:26.5  
34 Burgess, Jennie FR North Quincy 7:13.1 13:27.5  
35 Martino, Ana FR Brookline 7:13.3 13:27.9 19
36 Schultz, Callie FR Duxbury 7:13.7 13:28.6  
37 Joyce, Lauren FR Plymouth North 7:13.9 13:29.0 20
38 Duffy , Liliana FR Franklin 7:14.5 13:30.0 21
39 Nusinov, Victoria FR Reading 7:16.2 13:33.2  
40 Remley, Sabrina FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.3 13:33.5 22
41 Callery, Katie FR Hopkinton 7:16.8 13:34.3  
42 Glassburn, Hayley FR Hopkinton 7:16.9 13:34.6  
43 Bilodeau, Morgan FR Lowell 7:17.2 13:35.1  
44 Kamath, Aparna FR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.2 13:35.1  
45 Edison, Jane FR Westford Academy 7:17.6 13:35.9 23
46 LeCours, Brynne FR Haverhill 7:18.2 13:36.9  
47 O'Flynn, Fiona FR Winchester 7:18.7 13:37.9 24
48 Fofana, Mina FR Brockton 7:21.5 13:43.2  
49 Mogauro, Lucia FR Franklin 7:21.8 13:43.6 25
50 Parsons, Julianna FR Attleboro 7:23.1 13:46.2  
51 Fossi, Vanessa FR Weymouth 7:23.2 13:46.4 26
52 Klein, Katy FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:24.6 13:48.8 27
53 Rodolakis, Liz 8 Barnstable 7:26.2 13:51.9  
54 Perry, Lindsey FR Attleboro 7:26.7 13:52.8  
55 Hart, Kasey FR King Philip 7:28.0 13:55.2  
56 Bottger, Rianna FR Westford Academy 7:28.4 13:56.0 28
57 Webster, Julianna SR Walpole 7:28.5 13:56.2  
58 Quinlan, Kiley 8 Taunton 7:28.8 13:56.8  
59 Duran, Molly FR Weymouth 7:30.8 14:00.5 29
60 Ansell, Amelia FR Arlington 7:32.7 14:04.1 30
61 Soderquist, Cora FR Woburn 7:33.6 14:05.6 31
62 Sullivan, Peyton FR Weymouth 7:34.5 14:07.4 32
63 Moughan, Anna FR Newton North 7:34.9 14:08.1  
64 Alessandroni, Meriam FR Woburn 7:34.9 14:08.2 33
65 Agati, Tarah FR Franklin 7:36.3 14:10.7 34
66 Ernst, Emily FR Essex Technical 7:36.4 14:10.9  
67 Hughes, Rachel FR Westford Academy 7:36.6 14:11.3 35
68 Dias, Phylicia 8 Taunton 7:40.3 14:18.2  
69 Arendt, Delany FR Silver Lake 7:40.4 14:18.3  
70 Vigneaux, Makayla FR Essex Technical 7:40.7 14:18.9  
71 Colantouni, Emily FR Haverhill 7:41.0 14:19.4  
72 Kempf, Evelyn FR Arlington 7:41.1 14:19.7 36
73 Nguimbi, Syntiche FR Lowell 7:41.3 14:20.1  
74 Brown, Vrinda FR Brookline 7:41.8 14:20.9 37
75 Kabanov, Asya FR Worcester North 7:42.2 14:21.6  
76 Collins, Suzanne FR Brookline 7:42.6 14:22.5 38
77 MaGuire, Julia FR North Andover 7:42.7 14:22.6  
78 Ohiwa, Celina FR Plymouth North 7:42.7 14:22.6 39
79 Federiconi, Julia FR Malden Catholic 7:42.7 14:22.7  
80 Kaplan, Anna FR Brookline 7:44.7 14:26.4 40
81 Hamwey, Bridget 7 Boston Latin School 7:47.0 14:30.6  
82 Cox, Amelia FR Brookline 7:47.3 14:31.2 41
83 Bryden, Sarah FR Hingham 7:47.4 14:31.3  
84 Poole, Olivia FR Woburn 7:48.0 14:32.6 42
85 Beach, Emma FR Winchester 7:48.6 14:33.7 43
86 Viola , Julia FR Franklin 7:49.4 14:35.2 44
87 Mello, Danielle FR Chelmsford 7:51.4 14:38.9  
88 Danforth, Sherri 8 Barnstable 7:52.1 14:40.1  
89 Condinho, Grace 8 Barnstable 7:52.4 14:40.8  
90 Taylor, Sydney SR Walpole 7:53.6 14:42.9  
91 Goulet, Stephanie FR Milford 7:54.4 14:44.4  
92 Iolli, Lauren FR Taunton 7:54.7 14:45.0  
93 Gervais, Lyndaelle FR Brockton 7:55.3 14:46.1  
94 Duffy, Courtney FR Andover 7:55.5 14:46.5  
95 Egan, Sabrina FR North Quincy 7:56.2 14:47.8  
96 Trecker, Lauren FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.2 14:49.6 45
97 Simon, Amelia FR Arlington 7:57.4 14:50.1 46
98 Aslanian, Emily FR Arlington 7:57.9 14:51.0 47
99 Chen, Kelsey FR Acton-Boxborough 7:58.4 14:51.9  
100 Charest, Emily FR Methuen 7:58.8 14:52.6  
101 Francisco , Sophia FR Franklin 7:58.9 14:52.9 48
102 Zolubos, Hailey FR Woburn 7:59.0 14:53.1 49
103 Tran, Nadine FR Woburn 7:59.8 14:54.6 50
104 Dumphy-Manfredi, Amelia FR Newton North 8:02.3 14:59.2  
105 Graham, Emily FR Essex Technical 8:03.7 15:01.8  
106 Denning, Alessandra FR Hingham 8:06.7 15:07.4  
107 Macleod, Samantha FR Natick 8:06.7 15:07.5 51
108 Nardone, Olivia FR Brookline 8:07.9 15:09.6  
109 Klaucke, Ella FR Duxbury 8:09.2 15:12.0  
110 Pagliuca, Amber FR Haverhill 8:12.1 15:17.5  
111 Vigevani, Leah FR King Philip 8:12.9 15:19.0  
112 Neilly, Olivia FR Andover 8:13.6 15:20.2  
113 King, Sadie FR Natick 8:14.8 15:22.6 52
114 Lloyd, Emmy FR Duxbury 8:20.0 15:32.3  
115 McAllister, Julia FR Hingham 8:21.3 15:34.6  
116 Li, Olivia FR Acton-Boxborough 8:22.2 15:36.4  
117 Kohen, Jordan FR Westford Academy 8:23.2 15:38.2 53
118 Lemaire, Tatum FR Taunton 8:23.3 15:38.4  
119 Jorden, Fiona FR Milford 8:25.3 15:42.0  
120 Mattocks, Kathryn FR Hudson 8:26.2 15:43.8  
121 Chaisson, Julia FR Westford Academy 8:27.2 15:45.6 54
122 Muldowney, Cassidy FR King Philip 8:29.3 15:49.6  
123 Fischer, Tori FR Hopkinton 8:31.4 15:53.4  
124 Brennan, Catherine FR Plymouth North 8:33.2 15:56.8 55
125 Pandolphi, Sophia FR Worcester North 8:33.9 15:58.2  
126 Graham, Michelle FR Woburn 8:34.2 15:58.7 56
127 Garrigan, Miranda FR Chelmsford 8:35.2 16:00.5  
128 Conlin, Della FR King Philip 8:36.7 16:03.3  
129 Chronopoulos, Elena FR Malden Catholic 8:37.0 16:03.8  
130 Kidd, Caroline FR Natick 8:37.9 16:05.5 57
131 Rosano, Olivia FR Methuen 8:38.1 16:05.9  
132 King, Marin FR Andover 8:38.4 16:06.4  
133 Chase, Mia FR Andover 8:39.0 16:07.7  
134 Belle Isle, Caitlin FR Plymouth North 8:39.9 16:09.3 58
135 Rigolini, Alexis FR Burlington 8:42.2 16:13.5  
136 Pease, Kate FR Milford 8:45.8 16:20.3  
137 Lee, Jasmine FR Malden Catholic 8:52.1 16:32.1  
138 Crowley, Kylie FR Grafton 8:53.9 16:35.4  
139 Smith, Emma FR Brookline 8:54.8 16:37.0  
140 Lovuolo, Emily FR Burlington 9:05.0 16:56.2  
141 Kingsley, Dani FR Newton North 9:11.9 17:08.9  
142 Hammond, Ashley FR Bridgewater-Raynham 9:20.6 17:25.3  
143 McCue, Kylee FR Methuen 9:20.9 17:25.7  
144 Doulos, Vanessa FR Haverhill 9:30.0 17:42.8  
Girls 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:08 21:25 80 1 7 23 24 25 26  
2 1:49:53 21:58 94 6 11 17 29 31 41 46
2 1:49:31 21:54 94 5 10 14 22 43    
4 1:51:34 22:18 118 8 19 20 33 38 44 49
5 1:51:57 22:23 128 3 9 27 34 55 63  
5 1:51:10 22:14 128 2 4 18 40 64 66  
7 1:55:02 23:00 153 15 16 21 42 59    
8 1:54:24 22:52 159 12 28 32 39 48 57  
9 1:57:17 23:27 196 13 36 37 52 58    
10 1:58:23 23:40 219 30 35 50 51 53 54  
11 2:03:24 24:40 269 45 47 56 60 61 62 65

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:11 20:50 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 10
2 1:48:57 21:47 39 4 5 7 11 12 13 14
Girls 5000 Meter Dash JrSr Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gay-Killeen, Ellie FR Triton 6:13.2 19:19.8 1
2 Doran, Isabelle SR Hopedale 6:21.9 19:46.8  
3 Currie, Kate FR Holliston 6:24.3 19:54.2 2
4 Korhonen, Sydney JR Parker Charter Essential 6:26.4 20:00.5  
5 Bradbury , Hannah JR Seekonk 6:29.1 20:08.9  
6 Nee, Alyssa SR Hanover 6:31.4 20:16.3 3
7 Salley, Lauren SR Holliston 6:33.2 20:21.6 4
8 Wims, Haley JR Weston 6:35.3 20:28.3 5
9 Wilson, Jordan SR Medfield 6:36.4 20:31.8 6
10 Harrington, Sarah SO Triton 6:37.6 20:35.5 7
11 Gladu, Kaylee SR Bishop Feehan 6:38.0 20:36.7 1
12 Dodge, Phoebe SR Bishop Feehan 6:38.1 20:37.0 2
13 Saba, Madison SR Bishop Feehan 6:42.6 20:51.1 3
14 Katilus, Phoebe 8 East Bridgewater 6:43.2 20:53.0 8
15 Bryer, Abigail SR Melrose 6:43.6 20:54.1 4
16 Duffy, Katharine JR Melrose 6:43.8 20:54.6 5
17 Parent, Jenna JR Tyngsborough 6:43.9 20:54.9  
18 Bochman, Mary Kate SR Plymouth South 6:44.5 20:56.8  
19 Dextradeur, Natalie SR Bishop Feehan 6:44.8 20:58.0 6
20 Cotugno, Alex JR Melrose 6:45.7 21:00.6 7
21 Cherry, Catherine JR Marthas Vineyard 6:47.8 21:07.1  
22 Parkinson, Elizabeth JR Bishop Feehan 6:48.3 21:08.7 8
23 Neary, Caitlin SR Bishop Feehan 6:49.5 21:12.4 9
24 Wheeler, Audrey JR Hanover 6:52.5 21:21.7 9
25 Misuraca, Gianna JR Wilmington 6:54.9 21:29.3  
26 Stick, Madeline JR Weston 6:54.9 21:29.4 10
27 Walsh, Alison SR Medfield 6:55.7 21:31.8 11
28 Simoneau, Isabella JR Bishop Feehan 6:55.9 21:32.4 10
29 McKenzie, Angela SR Stoneham 6:57.3 21:36.7 12
30 Lederer, Madeline SR Norwell 6:57.4 21:37.1  
31 Gladu, Kelsee SR Bishop Feehan 6:58.6 21:40.6  
32 Siokas, Filitsa JR Dedham 6:59.5 21:43.4  
33 Walsh, Elizabeth SO Austin Prep 7:00.6 21:46.9 13
34 Walp, Kara JR Weston 7:00.9 21:47.7 14
35 Wimberly, Elise SR Hull/Cohasset 7:03.1 21:54.8  
36 Brink, Annika JR Ipswich 7:04.7 21:59.5 15
37 Duffield, Rayna SR Ipswich 7:05.0 22:00.6 16
38 Pudelka, Madeline SR Millis 7:05.8 22:03.2  
39 Connolly, Siobhan FR Medfield 7:06.4 22:04.9 17
40 Cameron, Elizabeth SR Bishop Feehan 7:08.3 22:10.8  
41 Chang, Emeline SR Holliston 7:08.4 22:11.3 18
42 Snow, Peri SR East Bridgewater 7:09.1 22:13.2 19
43 Tarpey, Maeze JR Melrose 7:10.4 22:17.4 11
44 Plamondon, Riley JR Parker Charter Essential 7:10.8 22:18.7  
45 Bessette, Brooke SR East Bridgewater 7:10.9 22:19.1 20
46 Herron, Hannah SR Ipswich 7:11.1 22:19.6 21
47 Brown, Hannah SR Weston 7:11.3 22:20.0 22
48 Lorenzo, Kylie JR Triton 7:12.6 22:24.1 23
49 Visconti, Ella FR Triton 7:12.7 22:24.6 24
50 Silva, Isabella SO Triton 7:12.9 22:25.0 25
51 Towle, Laney JR Triton 7:12.9 22:25.0 26
52 Mattey, Hannah JR Hull/Cohasset 7:14.6 22:30.5  
53 Bass, Sophie JR Sturgis West Charter 7:15.0 22:31.6  
54 Gilbert, Leesil FR Hull/Cohasset 7:17.6 22:39.7  
55 Laprise, Jordanna SR Hanover 7:17.7 22:40.1 27
56 Seibold, Cat JR Stoneham 7:18.7 22:43.1 28
57 Panciocco, Caitlin FR Medfield 7:21.1 22:50.8 29
58 Sylvia, Jessica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:22.2 22:54.1 30
59 Royston, Ginny SR Medfield 7:22.5 22:54.9 31
60 Aronson, Nicole SR Stoneham 7:23.9 22:59.2 32
61 Avery, Grace 7 East Bridgewater 7:24.4 23:00.9 33
62 McGahan, Jillian SR Dedham 7:24.5 23:01.2  
63 Flynn, Erin SR Hanover 7:24.7 23:01.7 34
64 Murphy, Kristin SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:25.2 23:03.4 35
65 Dugan, Molly SO Austin Prep 7:25.2 23:03.4 36
66 Crisafi, Erin 7 Austin Prep 7:25.5 23:04.4 37
67 Mooney, Ava 8 East Bridgewater 7:26.9 23:08.5 38
68 Ryan, Amy JR Stoneham 7:27.1 23:09.3 39
69 Powell, Allison JR Holliston 7:27.1 23:09.4 40
70 Kohler, Ella JR Medfield 7:29.4 23:16.6 41
71 Jones, Anna JR Ipswich 7:30.2 23:18.8 42
72 McDonagh, Haley SR Norwood 7:32.3 23:25.4  
73 Lathrop, Livvy SR Weston 7:32.5 23:26.1 43
74 Young, Tegan FR Parker Charter Essential 7:35.3 23:34.7  
75 Clarke, Delaney SR Dover-Sherborn 7:35.7 23:36.1  
76 Phillips, Grace JR Dover-Sherborn 7:36.2 23:37.6  
77 Conway, Kylie 8 East Bridgewater 7:36.5 23:38.5 44
78 Mattson, Michaela SR Old Rochester 7:37.3 23:40.9 45
79 Terry, Anna SR Medfield 7:37.9 23:42.8 46
80 Kelleher, Caroline JR Dedham 7:38.8 23:45.6  
81 Morrissette, Hanna SR Riverview 7:38.8 23:45.6  
82 Palmer, Ashley JR Melrose 7:40.6 23:51.2 12
83 Pallatroni, Lauryn JR Old Rochester 7:42.1 23:55.8 47
84 Eramo, Annie SR Stoneham 7:42.2 23:56.1 48
85 Russell, Amie SR Wilmington 7:44.0 24:01.8  
86 McBirney, Lauren 8 East Bridgewater 7:44.7 24:04.0 49
87 Enright, Madison SR Bishop Feehan 7:44.9 24:04.6  
88 Masturson, Mary SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:44.9 24:04.6 50
89 Jordan, Allison JR Wilmington 7:45.2 24:05.5  
90 McNoughton, Sara Dighton-Rehoboth 7:45.9 24:07.7 51
91 Valade, Madi 6 Austin Prep 7:46.3 24:08.8 52
92 Masturson, Maddy SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:48.1 24:14.4 53
93 Wonson, Marissa SR Tyngsborough 7:48.1 24:14.7  
94 Blazejewski, Kate SR Bishop Feehan 7:49.1 24:17.8  
95 Davine, Madison JR Bishop Feehan 7:49.8 24:19.9  
96 Young, Tori JR Bishop Feehan 7:51.0 24:23.7  
97 Rockett, Brin JR Dover-Sherborn 7:52.1 24:27.1  
98 Viveiros, Elizabeth SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:52.4 24:27.9 54
99 Diamond, Emma JR Plymouth South 7:52.6 24:28.4  
100 Killion, Ayla SR Bishop Feehan 7:54.4 24:34.0  
101 Rzucidlo, Meg SR Sutton 7:54.8 24:35.2  
102 Doyle, Katherine SR Hanover 7:55.5 24:37.6 55
103 Borden, Amanda JR Dover-Sherborn 7:59.3 24:49.3  
104 Sullivan, Victoria JR Old Rochester 8:01.8 24:57.1 56
105 Husted, Isabel JR Sturgis West Charter 8:02.3 24:58.5  
106 Desameau, Lindsey SR Stoneham 8:03.2 25:01.6 57
107 Loud, Jordan JR Apponequet 8:03.5 25:02.3  
108 Hannon, Kathleen JR Bishop Feehan 8:07.0 25:13.2  
109 Pessina, Emily SO Austin Prep 8:07.2 25:14.0 58
110 Kearney, Kayleigh SR Plymouth South 8:07.8 25:15.9  
111 Dutcher, Rachel SR East Bridgewater 8:08.8 25:18.8  
112 Vasquez, Emily JR Norwell 8:09.2 25:20.0  
113 Kavanaugh, Annie SR Melrose 8:09.9 25:22.2 13
114 Owens, Liz JR Plymouth South 8:10.0 25:22.7  
115 Tysall, Nicola SR Melrose 8:10.3 25:23.5 14
116 Healy, Emily SR Melrose 8:10.3 25:23.6  
117 Steedman, Kansale JR Falmouth 8:10.4 25:23.7  
118 Johnson, Faith JR Ipswich 8:10.5 25:24.2 59
119 Kvilhaug, Victoria SR Old Rochester 8:10.9 25:25.3 60
120 Paim, Allison JR Old Rochester 8:11.0 25:25.8 61
121 McCullough, Meghan JR Old Rochester 8:11.4 25:26.9 62
122 Roberts, Maggie SR Bishop Feehan 8:11.5 25:27.3  
123 Mutchler, Juliana SR Hanover 8:12.6 25:30.5 63
124 Devoe, Mary JR Holliston 8:13.9 25:34.7 64
125 Holmberg, Ciara SR Melrose 8:14.4 25:36.1  
126 Snyder, Julia JR Dedham 8:18.5 25:49.1  
127 Isabelle, Amelia SR Old Rochester 8:20.5 25:55.3 65
128 Savage, Mikaela JR Holliston 8:24.4 26:07.5 66
129 Arulraj, Joanne JR Wilmington 8:26.1 26:12.5  
130 Studley , Samantha JR Seekonk 8:31.1 26:28.1  
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:49 17:57 101 2 9 16 31 43 45  
2 1:30:37 18:07 105 4 15 17 29 40    
3 1:30:39 18:07 110 5 7 10 37 51 59 62
4 1:31:07 18:13 117 11 13 27 30 36 41 58
5 1:31:13 18:14 121 6 12 14 25 64 73 86
6 1:31:57 18:23 135 19 20 28 33 35 46 65
7 1:32:49 18:33 155 18 22 26 32 57 70 77
8 1:32:55 18:35 162 8 21 34 47 52 61 89
9 1:32:53 18:34 167 3 23 39 42 60    
10 1:36:07 19:13 237 24 44 48 54 67 71 75
11 1:37:22 19:28 262 1 55 63 69 74 76 85
12 1:38:07 19:37 286 49 50 53 66 68 78 80
13 1:42:46 20:33 332 38 56 72 79 87    
14 1:49:09 21:49 418 81 82 83 84 88    
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Metivier, Xavier JR Methuen 5:20.3 16:35.3  
2 Morris, Ben JR Saint John's 5:22.7 16:42.7 1
3 Jacunski, Ethan JR Newton South 5:23.6 16:45.6 2
4 Grant, Shane JR Walpole 5:28.1 16:59.5  
5 Coakley, William JR Winchester 5:30.1 17:05.5 3
6 Gilmore, Aidan JR Grafton 5:33.0 17:14.6  
7 McGinn, Colin JR Westford Academy 5:34.3 17:18.6 4
8 Lombardi, Justin JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.1 17:21.1 5
9 Stad, Jett JR North Andover 5:35.4 17:22.3  
10 Dubin, Jacob JR Sharon 5:36.0 17:24.0  
11 Strymish, Sam SR Newton North 5:36.2 17:24.5  
12 Mulligan, Colm JR Brookline 5:37.2 17:27.8 6
13 Kaiser, Adam JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:39.5 17:35.0 7
14 Donlon, Geddes JR Saint John's Prep 5:39.8 17:35.7 8
15 Giesser, Ben JR Newton South 5:40.0 17:36.3 9
16 Smart, Elias JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40.4 17:37.6 10
17 Hu, Yixin JR Boston College High 5:40.5 17:38.1 11
18 Osofsky, Jared JR Sharon 5:41.3 17:40.4  
19 Sewall, Chris JR Reading 5:41.7 17:41.8  
20 Jones, Seth JR Brookline 5:41.9 17:42.5 12
21 Tilton, Chris JR Silver Lake 5:42.7 17:45.0  
22 Gallager, John JR Boston College High 5:43.5 17:47.3 13
23 Porco, Evan JR Brookline 5:43.6 17:47.6 14
24 Trantanella, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 5:45.2 17:52.5 15
25 Bulis, Yono JR Newton South 5:45.5 17:53.4 16
26 Crippen, Cormac JR Central Catholic 5:46.4 17:56.3  
27 Ronayne, John JR Reading 5:47.7 18:00.3  
28 Sidhu, Angad JR Westford Academy 5:47.9 18:01.1 17
29 Roy, Emmett JR Xaverian Brothers 5:48.2 18:01.9 18
30 Lynch, Nicholas JR Brockton 5:48.4 18:02.6 19
31 DeSota, Joel JR Worcester North 5:49.0 18:04.5  
32 Slane, Liam JR Hingham 5:49.2 18:05.0  
33 Fu, Enoch JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.6 18:06.2  
34 Bueno, Cristian JR Lawrence 5:49.7 18:06.6  
35 Kopp, Braeden JR North Quincy 5:50.3 18:08.3  
36 Tobon, Maxx JR Brockton 5:50.9 18:10.3 20
37 Carbone, Patrick JR Essex Technical 5:51.4 18:11.8  
38 Kittell, Ethan JR Saint John's Prep 5:51.4 18:12.0 21
39 Collins, Michael JR Xaverian Brothers 5:51.6 18:12.4 22
40 New, Robert JR Winchester 5:51.7 18:12.9 23
41 Hogan, Chris SO Plymouth North 5:52.2 18:14.5  
42 Coughlin, Patrick JR Lowell 5:52.3 18:14.7  
43 Brady, Chris JR North Andover 5:52.4 18:14.9  
44 Weiner, Ethan JR Barnstable 5:52.7 18:15.9  
45 Young, Leighton JR Haverhill 5:52.8 18:16.1  
46 Taylor, Jason JR Shrewsbury 5:52.9 18:16.4 24
47 Wenner, Francis JR Attleboro 5:53.0 18:17.0  
48 Weisenbeck, Ben JR Hingham 5:53.3 18:17.8  
49 Beckerman, Brad SO Duxbury 5:53.5 18:18.4  
50 Wu, Andrew JR Brookline 5:54.3 18:20.8 25
51 Kong, James JR Sharon 5:55.4 18:24.3  
52 Doherty, Sean JR Xaverian Brothers 5:55.7 18:25.3 26
53 Flanagan, Joe JR Boston College High 5:56.2 18:26.7 27
54 Mattocks, Richard JR Hudson 5:56.5 18:27.6  
55 Ventura, Manuel JR Malden Catholic 5:56.7 18:28.5  
56 Duarte, Nicholas JR Brockton 5:56.8 18:28.7 28
57 Reyes, Jazmany JR Chelsea 5:56.9 18:29.0  
58 Brown, Neil JR Westford Academy 5:57.0 18:29.2 29
59 Bennett, Liam JR Milford 5:57.2 18:30.0  
60 Louis, Duncan JR Central Catholic 5:57.4 18:30.4  
61 Tuzik, Will JR Boston College High 5:57.8 18:31.9 30
62 Parsons, Cam JR Newton South 5:58.6 18:34.1 31
63 Hogan, Scott JR Xaverian Brothers 5:59.3 18:36.3 32
64 Velazquez, Lisandro JR Brockton 5:59.3 18:36.4 33
65 Barnes, Patrick JR Hopkinton 5:59.8 18:38.0  
66 Martin, Zachary JR Attleboro 5:59.9 18:38.4  
67 Drinkwater, Chase JR Saint John's Prep 6:00.3 18:39.6 34
68 Hendricks, Jordan JR Brockton 6:00.5 18:40.2 35
69 Geltrude, Damien JR Attleboro 6:00.6 18:40.5  
70 Rebelo, Zack JR Plymouth North 6:00.8 18:41.0  
71 Kuzlotsky, Kien JR Methuen 6:00.8 18:41.2  
72 Schirripa, Derek JR Boston College High 6:01.6 18:43.4 36
73 Vittum, Richard JR Burlington 6:02.0 18:44.7  
74 Richards, Ryan JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:02.9 18:47.6 37
75 Shetzline, Ryan JR Hingham 6:02.9 18:47.7  
76 McComiskey, Evynn JR Woburn 6:04.7 18:53.3 38
77 Pullin, Oliver JR Winchester 6:04.9 18:53.9 39
78 Zeissig, Anthony JR Hopkinton 6:05.2 18:54.8  
79 McQuinn, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 6:05.8 18:56.7 40
80 Holland, Liam JR Boston College High 6:05.9 18:57.1 41
81 Whelan, Jack JR Natick 6:06.0 18:57.3  
82 Horwitz, Adam JR Winchester 6:06.2 18:57.8 42
83 Crump, James JR Wakefield 6:06.4 18:58.4  
84 Wokoske, Benjamin JR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:06.8 18:59.8  
85 Gonzalez, Matt JR Newton South 6:07.0 19:00.3 43
86 Steele, Griffin JR Newton North 6:07.1 19:00.6  
87 McGregor, Jack JR Shrewsbury 6:07.8 19:02.8 44
88 Goldberg, Andy JR Newton South 6:07.8 19:02.9 45
89 McLaren, Clayton JR Brockton 6:08.5 19:05.1 46
90 Musial, Cam JR Saint John's Prep 6:08.8 19:05.8 47
91 McKeon, Jason JR Haverhill 6:08.9 19:06.2  
92 Rehman, Maahin JR Shrewsbury 6:09.3 19:07.6 48
93 Rodrigues, Matthew JR Walpole 6:09.4 19:07.9  
94 Tavares, Limilson JR Chelsea 6:10.0 19:09.8  
95 Arribada, Derek JR New Bedford 6:10.7 19:11.8  
96 Duffy, Shea JR King Philip 6:10.8 19:12.1  
97 Flaum, Michael JR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.0 19:12.9 49
98 Stoval, Will JR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.6 19:14.8 50
99 Kellogg O'Brien, William JR Reading 6:11.7 19:14.9  
100 Huang, Jason JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.7 19:18.0 51
101 Pimento, Troy JR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:13.6 19:20.7  
102 Dwortz, Will JR Saint John's Prep 6:14.2 19:22.9 52
103 Gearey, Ethan JR Acton-Boxborough 6:14.4 19:23.2 53
104 Wright, Pibb JR Marshfield 6:14.7 19:24.1  
105 Melanson, Sean JR Reading 6:15.6 19:27.2  
106 Nguyen, Henry JR Worcester North 6:15.9 19:28.1  
107 Jackson, Jake JR Marshfield 6:16.3 19:29.1  
108 Ramos, James JR Shrewsbury 6:16.3 19:29.3 54
109 Sziklas, Sam JR Saint John's 6:16.6 19:30.3 55
110 Canario, Adam JR Woburn 6:16.9 19:31.2 56
111 Sbordon, Ryan JR Xaverian Brothers 6:17.7 19:33.7 57
112 Hettinger, Hunter JR Boston College High 6:18.4 19:35.7 58
113 DeSousa, Lucas JR Taunton 6:18.6 19:36.5  
114 Alla, Rahul JR Burlington 6:18.7 19:36.6  
115 Covell, Shaun JR Plymouth North 6:18.8 19:37.0  
116 Smith-Vaniz, Gaspard JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.1 19:41.0 59
117 Mumma, Matthew JR Dartmouth 6:20.3 19:41.8  
118 Polga, Griffin JR Tantasqua 6:20.7 19:42.9  
119 Parsons, Chris JR Winchester 6:20.9 19:43.7 60
120 Litster, Caleb JR North Andover 6:21.5 19:45.4  
121 Erickson, Alex JR Saint John's Prep 6:22.3 19:48.0 61
122 Zhou, Edward JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.6 19:48.9 62
123 Fortuna, Anthony JR Methuen 6:24.1 19:53.5  
124 Muzzy, Austin JR Saint John's 6:24.6 19:55.1 63
125 Grossman, Simon JR Brookline 6:24.7 19:55.4 64
126 Chennakesava, Akul JR Groton-Dunstable 6:25.7 19:58.5  
127 Polvere, Brady JR Brockton 6:26.1 19:59.7 65
128 Tian, Tiger JR Acton-Boxborough 6:26.7 20:01.5 66
129 Bishop, Tyler JR Haverhill 6:26.9 20:02.3  
130 Frechette, Ryan JR Lowell 6:27.0 20:02.6  
131 Mensah, Daryl SO Brockton 6:27.6 20:04.2  
132 Kay, Travis JR Dartmouth 6:27.6 20:04.4  
133 Terval, Joseph JR Chelsea 6:28.6 20:07.5  
134 Vilt, Samuel JR Milford 6:28.8 20:08.1  
135 McNamara, Dylan JR Shrewsbury 6:30.1 20:12.0 67
136 Carmosino, Nicholas JR Acton-Boxborough 6:31.1 20:15.2 68
137 Adams, Joe JR Marshfield 6:33.0 20:21.1  
138 Bartolomeu, Benjamin JR Taunton 6:33.6 20:23.0  
139 Bafaro, Joseph JR Saint John's 6:34.1 20:24.4 69
140 Kelley, Dewey JR Marshfield 6:34.1 20:24.6  
141 Block, Samuel JR Attleboro 6:34.5 20:25.9  
142 Zziwa, Jefferson JR Worcester North 6:34.5 20:25.9  
143 Marsden, Tommy JR Xaverian Brothers 6:35.0 20:27.3 70
144 barber-amado, zeph JR Brockton 6:35.7 20:29.5  
145 Scearbo, Matt JR Shrewsbury 6:36.0 20:30.6 71
146 Liu, Tim JR Boston Latin School 6:36.4 20:31.9  
147 McDonald, Jacob JR Central Catholic 6:37.1 20:33.8  
148 Klimkiewicz, Andre JR Woburn 6:37.7 20:35.7 72
149 Childs, Andrew JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:37.7 20:35.7  
150 Colson, Noah JR Barnstable 6:38.0 20:36.7  
151 Soto-Gomez, Diego JR Brookline 6:40.3 20:43.8 73
152 Liu, Jiaqi JR Sharon 6:40.9 20:45.8  
153 Zhang, Daniel JR Saint John's 6:42.3 20:50.2 74
154 Messick, Andrew JR Shrewsbury 6:42.5 20:50.5 75
155 O'Toole, Ben JR Barnstable 6:42.6 20:51.1  
156 Brown, Ben JR Chelmsford 6:44.9 20:58.0  
157 Wolohan, Brendan JR Saint John's 6:46.4 21:02.9 76
158 Hayes, Mike JR Xaverian Brothers 6:46.8 21:04.2 77
159 Tubbs, Dylan JR Brockton 6:46.9 21:04.3  
160 Laboy, Gabriel JR Stoughton 6:47.5 21:06.2  
161 Lucier, Theodore JR Milford 6:48.2 21:08.4  
162 Ford, Adam SO Acton-Boxborough 6:48.7 21:09.8 78
163 McCarthy, Luke JR Burlington 6:49.5 21:12.5  
164 Roche, Kevin JR Grafton 6:50.0 21:14.1  
165 Gill, Nathan JR Shrewsbury 6:50.5 21:15.6  
166 Coplan, David JR Milford 6:50.7 21:16.3  
167 Kilduff, Colin JR Xaverian Brothers 6:51.6 21:18.9  
168 Madarapu, Shashank JR Shrewsbury 6:52.0 21:20.0  
169 Ballou, Max JR Tantasqua 6:52.5 21:21.9  
170 Lynch, Tim JR Malden Catholic 6:53.5 21:24.9  
171 Taylor, Logan JR Barnstable 6:54.0 21:26.5  
172 Pendleton, Dakota JR North Quincy 6:54.3 21:27.4  
173 Ganshirt, Cormac JR Oliver Ames 6:55.7 21:31.7  
174 Patel, Shiv JR Chelmsford 6:57.3 21:36.6  
175 Assetta, Jeffrey JR Woburn 6:58.0 21:38.9 79
176 Gao, Ruide JR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.3 21:39.9 80
177 Brennan, Matthew JR Tewksbury 6:58.5 21:40.4 81
178 Barinelli, Thomas JR Tewksbury 6:59.2 21:42.5 82
179 Rosemond, Patrick JR Tewksbury 6:59.5 21:43.4 83
180 Rosa, Rich JR Central Catholic 7:00.3 21:46.1  
181 Patrick, Killion JR Tewksbury 7:01.6 21:50.1 84
182 Felix, Rodrigo JR Dartmouth 7:02.4 21:52.5  
183 Duerk, Tristan JR Shrewsbury 7:03.5 21:56.0  
184 Clinch, Kyle JR King Philip 7:03.9 21:57.1  
185 Newcomb, Steven JR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:04.4 21:58.6  
186 Lee, Tim JR Acton-Boxborough 7:04.9 22:00.3  
187 Driscoll, Aidan JR Grafton 7:05.0 22:00.5  
188 Paul, Noble JR Saint John's 7:05.1 22:01.0 85
189 Muftu, Emre JR Brookline 7:07.0 22:06.8 86
190 Lundin, Jakob JR Woburn 7:07.3 22:07.6 87
191 Patrick, Aidan JR Oliver Ames 7:07.5 22:08.3  
192 Batres, Widin JR Chelsea 7:08.3 22:10.9  
193 Daigle, Zach JR Tewksbury 7:09.1 22:13.3 88
194 Maxim, Kevin JR Xaverian Brothers 7:10.5 22:17.7  
195 Liu, David JR Acton-Boxborough 7:10.8 22:18.6  
196 McLean, Eammon JR Saint John's Prep 7:13.5 22:26.9 89
197 Simon, Jacob FR Natick 7:14.8 22:31.0  
198 Santerlasci, Sean SR Haverhill 7:17.9 22:40.7  
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:09 17:13 28 1 4 6 7 10 20 35
2 1:29:32 17:54 90 5 9 12 27 37 46 70
3 1:32:15 18:27 147 18 21 26 32 50 58 140
4 1:32:14 18:26 171 2 24 38 39 68 80 116
5 1:33:46 18:45 200 22 33 34 55 56 61 69
6 1:33:37 18:43 222 14 15 43 48 102 126  
7 1:33:25 18:41 229 3 16 19 42 149 151  
8 1:34:12 18:50 242 17 23 44 74 84 132 144
9 1:34:21 18:52 254 8 31 59 73 83 93 136
10 1:36:29 19:17 323 29 47 57 81 109 110 119
11 1:36:20 19:16 326 25 52 75 82 92 94 147
12 1:36:31 19:18 327 36 41 45 100 105 135 145
13 1:37:53 19:34 398 40 78 85 96 99 137 138
14 1:37:50 19:34 402 11 49 77 123 142 154 166
15 1:38:50 19:46 437 51 72 88 101 125 148 156
16 1:39:16 19:51 454 30 91 98 115 120 124  
17 1:39:16 19:51 456 53 89 97 103 114 117 133
18 1:41:01 20:12 473 54 71 79 104 165 172  
19 1:39:52 19:58 479 64 66 108 111 130 139 143
20 1:41:10 20:14 490 13 86 106 118 167 170  
21 1:41:25 20:17 511 60 65 87 146 153    
22 1:40:53 20:10 524 67 76 112 128 141 150 157
22 1:42:05 20:25 524 62 63 107 131 161 168  
24 1:42:35 20:31 555 28 113 122 129 163 169  
25 1:44:11 20:50 631 90 121 127 134 159 160 162
26 1:48:47 21:45 724 95 152 155 158 164 171  

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:56 21:47 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Miller, Brett SO Newton South 5:28.1 16:59.4 1
2 Boyle, James SO Concord-Carlisle 5:28.9 17:01.9 2
3 Saks, Jordan SO Sharon 5:29.6 17:04.2 3
4 Helenius, Eero SO Newton South 5:30.3 17:06.2 4
5 Seeger, Adrian SO Brookline 5:30.7 17:07.5 5
6 Holland, Owen SO Newton South 5:31.1 17:08.9 6
7 Gould, Chris FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:32.0 17:11.5  
8 Orelowitz, Jonathan SO Newton South 5:33.8 17:17.2 7
9 Seybert, Nathan SO Attleboro 5:34.0 17:17.7  
10 Fitzgerald, Connor SO Westford Academy 5:36.6 17:26.0  
11 Walmsley, Declan SO Franklin 5:38.7 17:32.3 8
12 Bailey, Spenser SO Brookline 5:39.0 17:33.2 9
13 Lavey, Will SO Newton South 5:40.5 17:38.0 10
14 Hosman, Patrick SO Saint John's Prep 5:40.7 17:38.7  
15 Lake, Jackson SO Newton North 5:41.2 17:40.2 11
16 Auditore, Greg FR Brookline 5:41.5 17:41.0 12
17 Brewster, Connor SO Barnstable 5:43.9 17:48.5  
18 Joseph, Jovan SO King Philip 5:44.4 17:50.2 13
19 Chalifoux, Joe SO Duxbury 5:44.9 17:51.5 14
20 Turcotte, Nick SO Duxbury 5:46.1 17:55.3 15
21 Quinn, Matthew SO Saint John's Prep 5:46.7 17:57.3  
22 Weiss, Bradley SO Sharon 5:46.8 17:57.5 16
23 Cole, Sean SO Barnstable 5:47.4 17:59.3  
24 MacKenzie, Chris SO Walpole 5:47.7 18:00.4  
25 Goetsch, Turner SO Lincoln-Sudbury 5:48.3 18:02.3 17
26 Duggan, Owen SO Boston College High 5:48.4 18:02.6 18
27 Reddy, Siddharth SO Sharon 5:48.8 18:03.9 19
28 Friedman, Jaden SO Newton South 5:49.5 18:05.9 20
29 Dean, Caleb SO Brockton 5:50.2 18:08.2  
30 Crowley, Steven SO Boston College High 5:50.5 18:09.1 21
31 Gonzalez, Alejandro SO Winchester 5:51.9 18:13.6 22
32 Daugherty, Collin SO Haverhill 5:52.7 18:16.0  
33 Stayton, Maxwell SO Lincoln-Sudbury 5:52.9 18:16.6 23
34 Benedek , Oscar SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:54.7 18:22.1  
35 Olivera, Nick SO Weymouth 5:55.1 18:23.4  
36 Moberly-Chan, JJ SO Concord-Carlisle 5:55.2 18:23.7 24
37 Carpenter, Matthew SO Chelmsford 5:55.5 18:24.5 25
38 Kirby, Aidan SO Boston College High 5:56.2 18:26.7 26
39 Protopapadakis, Michalis SO Brookline 5:56.8 18:28.6 27
40 Peterson, Graham SO North Andover 5:57.0 18:29.4  
41 Cromwell, Richard SO Burlington 5:57.4 18:30.4 28
42 Raimondi, Matt SO Xaverian Brothers 5:58.0 18:32.3 29
43 Jellison, Zack SO Wakefield 5:58.6 18:34.2 30
44 Fila-Montgomery, Quinn SO Franklin 5:58.8 18:35.0 31
45 Willett, Joe JR Boston College High 5:58.9 18:35.1 32
46 Kimberley, Aidan SO Winchester 5:59.0 18:35.6 33
47 McCue, Robbie SO Weymouth 5:59.2 18:36.1  
48 Cumming, Alex SO Winchester 5:59.2 18:36.2 34
49 Dioun, Cameron SO Newton South 5:59.4 18:36.7 35
50 Ewald, Charlie SO Barnstable 5:59.6 18:37.3  
51 Whitney, Chase FR Saint John's 5:59.6 18:37.5 36
52 Benassi, Andrew SO Reading 5:59.9 18:38.4  
53 Manrique, Narkin SO Lawrence 6:00.0 18:38.5  
54 MacDonald, Graham SO Saint John's Prep 6:00.3 18:39.5  
55 Traub, Eric SO Brookline 6:01.2 18:42.5 37
56 Jaffe, Jonah SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01.3 18:42.6  
57 Parker, Alden SO Concord-Carlisle 6:01.5 18:43.3 38
58 Laurent, Joachim SO Concord-Carlisle 6:01.9 18:44.5 39
59 Peterson, James SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:02.2 18:45.3 40
60 Gothorpe, Connor SO Saint John's 6:03.1 18:48.2 41
61 Glavin, Kenny FR Weymouth 6:03.4 18:49.1  
62 Starovoytov, Mark SO Sharon 6:03.4 18:49.2 42
63 Backlund, Dan SO Duxbury 6:03.6 18:49.8 43
64 Eggers, Lucas FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:03.9 18:50.7 44
65 Joerres, Dylan SO Saint John's 6:04.3 18:51.9 45
66 Kiser, Kevin SO Dartmouth 6:04.6 18:53.0  
67 Zucker, Jacob SO Brookline 6:05.1 18:54.5 46
68 Kleinschmidt, Nathan SO Acton-Boxborough 6:05.2 18:54.6  
69 Birch, Luke SO Xaverian Brothers 6:05.4 18:55.4 47
70 Harrington, Max SO Duxbury 6:06.4 18:58.4 48
71 Daley, William SO Newton North 6:06.7 18:59.4 49
72 Bowie, Neil SO Attleboro 6:06.9 19:00.0  
73 Tran, Vinh SO North Quincy 6:07.4 19:01.5  
74 LeBrun, Ryan SO Boston College High 6:07.4 19:01.7 50
75 Stockless, Luke SO Malden Catholic 6:08.0 19:03.5 51
76 McNeal, Aidan SO Chelmsford 6:08.0 19:03.5 52
77 Murphy, Harry SO Walpole 6:08.7 19:05.7  
78 Taylor, Ben SO Groton-Dunstable 6:09.0 19:06.5 53
79 Edwards, Alex SO Natick 6:09.1 19:07.0 54
80 Rice, Alexander SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:09.7 19:08.7  
81 Zhao, Victor SO Westford Academy 6:09.9 19:09.4  
82 Buckley, William SO Plymouth North 6:10.0 19:09.7  
83 O'Donnell, Henry SO Westford Academy 6:10.1 19:10.1  
84 Hamilton, John SO Winchester 6:10.3 19:10.7 55
85 Sui, David SO Winchester 6:10.3 19:10.7 56
86 Harding, Keven SO Xaverian Brothers 6:10.5 19:11.1 57
87 Lambe, Patrick SO Boston College High 6:10.6 19:11.6 58
88 Towle, Alex SO Franklin 6:11.0 19:12.8 59
89 Crehan, Sean SO Reading 6:11.3 19:13.7  
90 Moussa, Matt SO Lowell 6:11.6 19:14.8 60
91 Mileguir, Yehonatan SO Newton South 6:11.8 19:15.4  
92 Hoogendoorn, Joris SO Winchester 6:12.0 19:15.7 61
93 Sullivan, Sean SO Woburn 6:12.2 19:16.5 62
94 Newton, Sam SO Woburn 6:12.3 19:16.8 63
95 Rosario, Josue SO Central Catholic 6:12.5 19:17.4 64
96 Cutter, Aiden SO Lowell 6:12.8 19:18.3 65
97 Hayes, James SO Central Catholic 6:13.1 19:19.3 66
98 Cormier, Steve SO Reading 6:13.4 19:20.3  
99 Popthanaboyina, Aryan SO Shrewsbury 6:13.7 19:21.1 67
100 Manning, Liam FR Concord-Carlisle 6:13.9 19:21.6 68
101 White, Noah SO Winchester 6:13.9 19:21.9 69
102 Amaya, Oscar SO Chelsea 6:14.0 19:22.0  
103 Sanchez-Dahl, Rodrigo SO Brookline 6:14.6 19:23.9 70
104 Tarlin, Joe SO Natick 6:14.8 19:24.7 71
105 Babu, Aaron SO Malden Catholic 6:15.1 19:25.6 72
106 Bryan, Luke SO Franklin 6:15.2 19:25.7 73
107 Masiakos, Andreas SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:15.3 19:26.3 74
108 Abraham, Luke SO Chelmsford 6:15.7 19:27.3 75
109 Riley, James FR Shrewsbury 6:15.9 19:27.9 76
110 Finn, Shane SO Haverhill 6:15.9 19:28.1  
111 Moreau, Jacob JR Newton North 6:16.2 19:28.8 77
112 Rosher, Brian SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:17.3 19:32.3 78
113 Yanovitch, Drew FR Natick 6:17.6 19:33.2 79
114 Kleiman, Wes FR Concord-Carlisle 6:18.0 19:34.5 80
115 McGuire, Noah SO Xaverian Brothers 6:18.1 19:34.8 81
116 Casaletto, William SO Chelmsford 6:18.1 19:34.9 82
117 Anderson, Joshua SO Franklin 6:18.6 19:36.3 83
118 Michaud, Colby SO Hopkinton 6:18.6 19:36.4  
119 Tu, Eugene SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.8 19:37.1 84
120 Hoitt, Alex SO Acton-Boxborough 6:19.6 19:39.5  
121 Bagul, Mihir SO Tewksbury 6:19.8 19:40.2  
122 Longo, Nicholas SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:19.9 19:40.3 85
123 Noke, Liam SO King Philip 6:19.9 19:40.5 86
124 Nheb, Andrew SO Lowell 6:20.0 19:40.6 87
125 Wiriadjaja, Warren SO Weymouth 6:20.4 19:42.1  
126 Curran , Tom SO Malden Catholic 6:20.9 19:43.4 88
127 Liona, Justin SO Westford Academy 6:21.3 19:44.8  
128 Carey, Ryan SO Groton-Dunstable 6:22.2 19:47.5 89
129 Hall, Matt FR Hingham 6:22.7 19:49.0 90
130 Rudy, Colin SO Wakefield 6:22.7 19:49.1 91
131 Ciccone, Danny SO Milford 6:23.0 19:50.0  
132 Hughes, Eddie SO Chelmsford 6:23.3 19:51.0 92
133 Zercie, Joseph SO Franklin 6:23.4 19:51.4 93
134 Hill, James SO Chelmsford 6:23.9 19:53.0 94
135 Kelley, Nevan FR Grafton 6:24.4 19:54.4 95
136 Keefe, Timothy SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:24.7 19:55.4 96
137 Ferriera, Nick SO Groton-Dunstable 6:24.7 19:55.5 97
138 King, Liam SO Methuen 6:25.2 19:57.0  
139 Veguilla, Lenny SO North Andover 6:26.2 19:59.9  
140 Sample, Cory SO Wakefield 6:26.3 20:00.3 98
141 Ladue, Robert SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:26.4 20:00.6 99
142 Massad, Brody FR Saint John's 6:26.4 20:00.7 100
143 Tracy, Thomas SO Malden Catholic 6:26.8 20:01.9 101
144 McDermott, Jacob SO Duxbury 6:27.1 20:02.8 102
145 Millan, Gabriel SO Waltham 6:27.2 20:03.2  
146 Norton, Devon SO Groton-Dunstable 6:28.8 20:08.0 103
147 Beams, Charlie SO Andover 6:28.9 20:08.3  
148 Padilla, Ian FR Chelsea 6:29.5 20:10.2  
149 Broderick, James SO Essex Technical 6:30.0 20:12.0  
150 Salamone, Owen SO Andover 6:30.4 20:13.1  
151 McDonough, Conor JR Natick 6:30.5 20:13.5 104
152 Wynn, Evan SO Saint John's 6:30.6 20:13.6 105
153 Noke, Andrew SO King Philip 6:31.2 20:15.4 106
154 Vallerand, Christian SO Woburn 6:31.2 20:15.5 107
155 Parent, Leo SO Central Catholic 6:31.3 20:15.8 108
156 Kern, Matt SO Xaverian Brothers 6:31.3 20:15.9 109
157 Stromfers, Zackary SO Attleboro 6:31.4 20:16.2  
158 Gujar, Pratham SO Xaverian Brothers 6:31.4 20:16.3 110
159 Klauer, Dan SO Central Catholic 6:31.6 20:16.9 111
160 Praburam, Pranav SO Shrewsbury 6:31.8 20:17.4 112
161 Desmond, Connor SO Burlington 6:32.1 20:18.5 113
162 Mosscrop, Ryan SO Groton-Dunstable 6:32.3 20:18.9 114
163 Nelson, Jack SO North Quincy 6:32.3 20:19.1  
164 Roos, Andrew SO Wakefield 6:33.0 20:21.0 115
165 Tucker, Owen FR Concord-Carlisle 6:33.0 20:21.1 116
166 Noseworthy, Mason SO Groton-Dunstable 6:33.2 20:21.7 117
167 Yatsuhashi, Kevin SO Reading 6:33.8 20:23.5  
168 Williams, Seth SO Brookline 6:34.8 20:26.7  
169 Evans, Sam SO King Philip 6:35.5 20:28.8 118
170 Hurley, Ryan SO Xaverian Brothers 6:35.6 20:29.1 119
171 Oliveira, Zachary SO Taunton 6:35.6 20:29.4  
172 Skeldon, Alex SO Wakefield 6:36.6 20:32.4 120
173 Moro, Cameron SO Oliver Ames 6:36.7 20:32.5  
174 O'Connor, Jack SO Hingham 6:36.8 20:33.0 121
175 Capobianco, Cole SO Burlington 6:37.2 20:34.2 122
176 Dagostino, Matt SO Newton North 6:37.3 20:34.5 123
177 Canestaro, Aaron SO Wakefield 6:37.5 20:35.1 124
178 Kaiser, Nathaniel SO Marshfield 6:37.5 20:35.3  
179 Quinn, Hunter SO Malden Catholic 6:37.8 20:36.1 125
180 Quigley, Rory SO Duxbury 6:37.8 20:36.2 126
181 Garry, Collin SO Hudson 6:37.9 20:36.4 1
182 Gay, Jeremy SO Taunton 6:38.4 20:37.8  
183 Shetzline, Tom FR Hingham 6:38.4 20:38.0 127
184 Tevekelian, Kyle FR Shrewsbury 6:39.2 20:40.4 128
185 Ramesh, Niraj SO Xaverian Brothers 6:39.5 20:41.3  
186 Carnes, Kevin SO Burlington 6:39.6 20:41.6 129
187 Bernal, Andrew SO Central Catholic 6:40.2 20:43.5 130
188 Dionne, Clark SO Woburn 6:41.3 20:46.9 131
189 Blumberg, Joshua SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:41.8 20:48.4 132
190 Finnerty, Peter SO Brookline 6:41.9 20:48.8  
191 Blount, Jack SO Groton-Dunstable 6:42.6 20:51.0 133
192 Burm, Leo FR Hingham 6:42.9 20:51.8 134
193 Coghlin, Brady SO Saint John's 6:42.9 20:52.0 135
194 Lowney, George SO Groton-Dunstable 6:43.4 20:53.4  
195 Park, Ethan SO Franklin 6:43.8 20:54.7 136
196 Burke, Aidan SO Essex Technical 6:44.2 20:55.8  
197 Francouer, Matt SO North Quincy 6:44.3 20:56.1  
198 Palmer, Jackson SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:44.7 20:57.5 137
199 Josh, Linnehan SO Tewksbury 6:45.2 20:59.1  
200 McCauley, Kaleb SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:45.3 20:59.2 138
201 Rueda, Cody SO Central Catholic 6:46.1 21:01.7 139
202 Barbour, Neil SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:46.5 21:03.1  
203 Elenbaas, Ben SO Boston College High 6:46.6 21:03.4 140
204 Delvecchio, Travis SO Franklin 6:47.5 21:06.1  
205 Pou, Donovan SO Shrewsbury 6:47.6 21:06.4 141
206 Lee, Andrew SO Newton North 6:48.0 21:07.8 142
207 Burnett, Anthony SO Hudson 6:49.1 21:11.0 2
208 Parent, Andrew SO Central Catholic 6:49.2 21:11.6 143
209 Damiani, Dominic SO Brockton 6:49.6 21:12.8  
210 Reith, Spencer FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.9 21:13.7 144
211 Schlussel, Jackson SO Hopkinton 6:50.0 21:14.0  
212 McCarthy, Jack SO Oliver Ames 6:50.2 21:14.5  
213 Bafaro, Steven SO Saint John's 6:50.5 21:15.5 145
214 Cook, Will SO North Quincy 6:51.1 21:17.4  
215 Attinello, Johnathan SO Franklin 6:51.5 21:18.7  
216 Flores, Matt SO Lowell 6:51.7 21:19.3 146
217 Larochelle, Zachary SO Chelmsford 6:51.8 21:19.5 147
218 O'Rourke, Ryan SO Franklin 6:52.4 21:21.5  
219 Moore, Andrew SO Hopkinton 6:52.7 21:22.4  
220 Acker, William SO Oliver Ames 6:52.8 21:22.5  
221 Ingargiola, Nicholas SO Bridgewater-Raynham 6:53.4 21:24.4  
222 McFarland, John SO Marshfield 6:54.6 21:28.3  
223 Diller, Adam SO Malden Catholic 6:55.2 21:30.1 148
224 Galvin, Brendan FR Saint John's 6:55.2 21:30.1  
225 Xiong, Jason SO Sharon 6:55.5 21:31.2 149
226 Wang, James SO Saint John's Prep 6:56.1 21:32.9  
227 Banat, Jad SO Shrewsbury 6:57.4 21:37.1 150
228 Williams, Gavin SO Xaverian Brothers 6:58.7 21:41.0  
229 Black, Matthew SO Saint John's 6:58.9 21:41.6  
230 Litos, Eric SO Dartmouth 6:59.1 21:42.3  
231 Driscoll, Owen FR Acton-Boxborough 6:59.2 21:42.5  
232 Colleoni-Pimenta, Alex SO Hudson 6:59.7 21:44.0 3
233 Bissanti, Shane SO Franklin 6:59.9 21:44.8  
234 Schnitzer, Robby SO Sharon 6:59.9 21:44.9 151
235 Tsang, Trevor SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.3 21:45.9  
236 Arroyo, Gabriel SO Stoughton 7:00.5 21:46.5  
237 Brenner, Joseph FR Grafton 7:00.5 21:46.7 152
238 Higgins, James SO Chelmsford 7:00.6 21:47.0  
239 Taverna-Liddell, Coburn SO Brookline 7:01.1 21:48.5  
240 Lussier, Bode SO Hopkinton 7:01.3 21:49.2  
241 Oakes, Michael SO Lowell 7:02.4 21:52.5 153
242 Andrews, Jackson SO Saint John's 7:03.9 21:57.1  
243 Johnston, Nick SO Tewksbury 7:03.9 21:57.3  
244 Cipro, Spencer SO Tantasqua 7:04.1 21:57.7  
245 Cuypers, Colin FR Concord-Carlisle 7:04.3 21:58.4  
246 Tiews, Josh SO Attleboro 7:04.6 21:59.3  
247 Roberton, Shea SO Haverhill 7:04.8 22:00.0  
248 Russo, Brad SO Stoughton 7:05.1 22:00.9  
249 Pontiff, Oscar SO Newton North 7:05.9 22:03.5 154
250 Mitchell, Bradley SO Oliver Ames 7:07.1 22:07.3  
251 Boris, Grady SO Grafton 7:07.4 22:08.1 155
252 Constantino, Ryan SO Malden Catholic 7:09.1 22:13.3 156
253 Tau, Jonathan FR Shrewsbury 7:10.3 22:17.1 157
254 Terrill, Alexander SO Milford 7:10.5 22:17.8  
255 Ross, Liam SO Grafton 7:10.8 22:18.8 158
256 Patel, Dev SO Central Catholic 7:11.0 22:19.4  
257 Monti, Jake FR Hingham 7:11.2 22:19.8 159
258 Chi, Wilson SO Shrewsbury 7:11.2 22:20.0  
259 Pickart, Gabe FR Hingham 7:11.3 22:20.3 160
260 Czerwinski, Josh SO Hudson 7:11.7 22:21.3 4
261 Patel, Akash SO Stoughton 7:12.2 22:23.0  
262 Higgins, Josh SO Chelmsford 7:12.8 22:24.9  
263 Ayanian, Alex SO Woburn 7:14.4 22:29.7 161
264 Murray, Aidan FR Hingham 7:14.5 22:30.2 162
265 Perna, Joe SO Burlington 7:15.0 22:31.5 163
266 Lowinger, Noah FR Concord-Carlisle 7:16.2 22:35.4  
267 Davin, Daniel SO Grafton 7:17.5 22:39.5 164
268 Dix File, Jacob SO Brockton 7:17.8 22:40.2  
269 Mamoon, Aaron SO Acton-Boxborough 7:17.8 22:40.4  
270 Weierman, Dylan SO Natick 7:18.9 22:43.6 165
271 Hicks, Shane SO Newton North 7:19.0 22:44.2 166
272 Jansons, Jack SO Milford 7:19.2 22:44.6  
273 Longo, Anthony FR Hingham 7:19.2 22:44.8  
274 Kessler, Henry SO Brookline 7:19.7 22:46.2  
275 Weaver, Aidan SO Franklin 7:19.9 22:47.0  
276 Long, Noah SO Saint John's 7:20.2 22:47.8  
277 Adams, Griffin SO Essex Technical 7:21.3 22:51.2  
278 Foley, Scot SO Shrewsbury 7:22.2 22:54.0  
279 Santoro, Tim SO King Philip 7:22.9 22:56.2 167
280 Shea, Jack SO Chelmsford 7:23.2 22:57.3  
281 Rowe, David FR Saint John's 7:23.3 22:57.6  
282 Sommers, Richard FR Hingham 7:23.5 22:58.0  
283 Ivonovich, Daniel SO Andover 7:24.5 23:01.2  
284 McCann, Devon SO Hudson 7:25.5 23:04.4 5
285 Lublin, Bryce FR Concord-Carlisle 7:27.5 23:10.6  
286 McFarland, Jared SO Marshfield 7:28.5 23:13.6  
287 Dombroski, Adam SO Franklin 7:30.5 23:19.9  
288 Nelson, Will SO Xaverian Brothers 7:35.3 23:34.8  
289 O'Conner, Hugh SO Central Catholic 7:36.0 23:36.9  
290 Hardman, Harry SO Woburn 7:36.3 23:38.0 168
291 Liu, Patrick SO Shrewsbury 7:36.5 23:38.6  
292 Holbrook, Josh SO Marshfield 7:38.7 23:45.2  
293 Cox, Spencer SO Newton North 7:39.1 23:46.5  
294 Tagliamonte, Christian FR Burlington 7:40.2 23:50.1 169
295 Linkkila, Matthew SO Franklin 7:40.5 23:50.9  
296 Rush, Kevin SO Essex Technical 7:41.9 23:55.1  
297 Graves, Andrew FR Saint John's 7:44.2 24:02.5  
298 Coyne, Harry SO Franklin 7:45.3 24:05.7  
299 Kitsis, Russell SO King Philip 7:45.7 24:06.9 170
300 Slyva , Jacob SO New Bedford 7:46.2 24:08.6  
301 Hammer, Robert FR Grafton 7:46.7 24:10.3 171
302 Gosselin, Chris SO Haverhill 7:48.3 24:15.2  
303 Shao, Matt SO Malden Catholic 7:51.3 24:24.5  
304 Bauer, Matthew SO Natick 7:51.4 24:24.7 172
305 Tucker, Aidan SO Xaverian Brothers 7:53.1 24:30.1  
306 Inman, Max FR Concord-Carlisle 7:54.0 24:32.7  
307 Campbell, Christopher SO Franklin 7:56.8 24:41.7  
308 Gillooly, Dan SO Shrewsbury 7:57.6 24:44.1  
309 Flynn, Justin SO Tewksbury 8:01.1 24:54.8  
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:18 21:39 36 1 2 4 14 15 17 24
2 1:49:52 21:58 42 3 7 8 11 13 22 27
3 1:50:33 22:06 46 5 6 9 10 16 23 26
4 1:59:30 23:54 90 12 18 19 20 21 25  
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Jr Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aldrich, Ella JR Winchester 6:30.7 20:14.0  
2 Hackett, Bridget JR Reading 6:32.6 20:20.0  
3 Teixeira Dasilva, Helena JR Newton North 6:35.7 20:29.7 1
4 Benninger, Katherine JR Newton North 6:41.8 20:48.4 2
5 Turcott, Carrie JR Westford Academy 6:48.9 21:10.4 3
6 Sousa, Emma JR Dartmouth 6:49.0 21:10.8  
7 Crook, Caroline JR Newton North 6:52.8 21:22.7 4
8 Green, Juliana SR Natick 6:53.9 21:26.0  
9 Dodge, Jane JR Winchester 6:55.1 21:29.8  
10 Marcolini, Alexis JR Milford 6:55.2 21:30.3  
11 Miller, Julia JR Arlington 6:56.0 21:32.7 5
12 Comisky, Sara JR Milford 6:58.2 21:39.4  
13 Giuliano, Sarah JR Franklin 6:58.3 21:39.8  
14 Anderson, Findley JR Acton-Boxborough 7:00.5 21:46.7  
15 Hinkel, Anna JR Arlington 7:02.3 21:52.2 6
16 St. Paul, Angelina JR Westford Academy 7:02.7 21:53.5 7
17 Mento, Ahna JR Plymouth North 7:04.3 21:58.4  
18 Chevalier, Jessica JR Westford Academy 7:04.5 21:59.1 8
19 Doyle, Alevia JR Arlington 7:05.4 22:01.7 9
20 Bisson, Hannah JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.4 22:08.1  
21 O'Neill, Jackie JR Reading 7:08.0 22:09.9  
22 Stanton, Rachel SR Walpole 7:09.0 22:12.9  
23 Pigott, Jessica JR Arlington 7:09.2 22:13.6 10
24 Papas, Katherine JR New Bedford 7:10.6 22:18.0  
25 MacKenzie, Elizabeth JR Westford Academy 7:10.8 22:18.6 11
26 Roderick, Megan JR Woburn 7:11.0 22:19.3  
27 Laine, Beth JR Hingham 7:11.7 22:21.4 12
28 Blair, Megan JR Natick 7:12.7 22:24.5  
29 Jones, Daisey SO Plymouth North 7:13.6 22:27.4  
30 Humphrey, Laurel JR Westford Academy 7:14.8 22:30.9 13
31 Franklin, Sophia JR Newton North 7:20.0 22:47.1 14
32 Gillen, Ciara JR Newton North 7:21.1 22:50.7 15
33 Higashi, Rio JR Arlington 7:22.0 22:53.3 16
34 Bronstein, Lucy JR Newton North 7:23.0 22:56.5 17
35 Kwon, Elisa JR Reading 7:23.9 22:59.4  
36 Colombotos, Julia JR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:25.8 23:05.2  
37 Madden , Gwen JR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:31.8 23:23.7  
38 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sophia JR Hingham 7:34.9 23:33.5 18
39 Levine, Isabella JR Weymouth 7:40.7 23:51.4  
40 Rosenthal, Sydney JR Natick 7:41.2 23:53.1  
41 Doyle, Erin JR Weymouth 7:41.9 23:55.1  
42 Burgess, Zoie JR Weymouth 7:42.5 23:57.2  
43 Fernald, Ashley JR Woburn 7:44.8 24:04.1  
44 McComiskey, Erin JR Woburn 7:45.1 24:05.1  
45 Sweeney, Elisabeth JR Marshfield 7:45.5 24:06.5  
46 Angelone, Lilia JR King Philip 7:46.7 24:10.0  
47 MacPherson, Libby SO Hingham 7:46.9 24:10.9 19
48 Sommers, Emma JR Hingham 7:56.7 24:41.2 20
49 Roberts, Sarah JR Taunton 7:57.2 24:42.7  
50 Potter, Riley JR Hingham 7:57.6 24:43.9 21
51 Lunsford, Isabelle JR Westford Academy 7:59.9 24:51.2 22
52 Morris, Amanda JR North Quincy 8:00.0 24:51.6  
53 Sandoval, Paulina JR Arlington 8:00.1 24:51.7 23
54 Farmer, Bernadette JR Duxbury 8:03.3 25:01.7  
55 Gelfand, Sonya JR Newton North 8:07.3 25:14.1 24
56 Dwyer, Juliet JR Grafton 8:07.4 25:14.5  
57 Lapsley, Ava JR North Quincy 8:07.8 25:15.9  
58 Daley, Lilly JR Winchester 8:09.1 25:19.8  
59 Cronin, Angie JR Acton-Boxborough 8:09.7 25:21.8  
60 Fidrocki, Kaelyn JR Weymouth 8:11.0 25:25.7  
61 Matteucci, Mia SO Winchester 8:13.6 25:33.7  
62 Ponte, Sophia JR Essex Technical 8:14.0 25:34.9  
63 Vigevani, Sarah JR King Philip 8:14.6 25:37.0  
64 Lewis, Alexandra JR Plymouth North 8:15.0 25:38.2  
65 Merisier, Ashley JR Brockton 8:17.7 25:46.5  
66 Nolan, Abby JR Hingham 8:19.1 25:50.8 25
67 Agee-Jacobson, Isabelle JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:20.9 25:56.3  
68 Ponte, Sarah JR Essex Technical 8:21.3 25:57.8  
69 Cutone, Julianne JR Newton North 8:23.3 26:04.0  
70 McCann, Kayla JR Hopkinton 8:24.1 26:06.5  
71 O'Hagan, Isabelle JR Arlington 8:26.3 26:13.1 26
72 Hatch, Caitlin JR Barnstable 8:27.6 26:17.2  
73 Malloy, Susannah JR Acton-Boxborough 8:28.0 26:18.4  
74 Watson, Kathryn JR Milford 8:29.1 26:21.8  
75 Chevalier, Amanda JR Westford Academy 8:30.0 26:24.8 27
76 Canney, Megan SR Walpole 8:31.7 26:30.1  
77 Goodnow, Lena JR Arlington 8:39.2 26:53.3  
78 Cahill, Kylie JR Grafton 8:43.8 27:07.7  
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 57:56 11:35 51 4 7 10 13 17 32  
2 58:56 11:47 62 2 6 14 16 24 25 28
3 1:00:15 12:03 82 8 15 18 19 22 27  
4 1:00:43 12:08 87 9 11 12 26 29 31 37
5 1:01:46 12:21 100 3 20 21 23 33    
6 1:03:27 12:41 105 1 5 30 34 35 36  

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:23 12:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Boys 3000 Meter Dash Frosh Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Korhonen, Joe FR Parker Charter Essential 5:26.9 10:09.4  
2 Laverdiere , Zakery FR Seekonk 5:31.9 10:18.8  
3 Kurczy, Daniel FR Bellingham 5:40.0 10:33.9 1
4 Sagar, Toby FR Dover-Sherborn 5:46.7 10:46.4  
5 Zelinski, Carter FR Hanover 5:47.6 10:48.0 2
6 Sullivan, Cam FR Plymouth South 5:48.8 10:50.3 3
7 Ross, Aidan 8 Uxbridge 5:50.7 10:53.8  
8 Rebello, Ethan FR Somerset-Berkley 5:52.9 10:57.9  
9 Jackson, Jake FR Norton 5:54.2 11:00.3  
10 Gregoire, Max FR Tyngsborough 5:55.8 11:03.4 4
11 Desrosiers, William FR Bellingham 5:59.7 11:10.6 5
12 Soucy, Adlai 8 Dracut 6:00.9 11:12.9  
13 Cambell, Brent FR Hanover 6:01.4 11:13.8 6
14 Lavender, Andrew FR Dracut 6:04.6 11:19.7  
15 Rodwell, Joe 8 Tyngsborough 6:05.1 11:20.6 7
16 Smith, Andrew FR Scituate 6:08.0 11:26.0  
17 Costello, Ryan FR Medfield 6:08.6 11:27.2 8
18 Leonard, Chris FR East Bridgewater 6:09.3 11:28.4 9
19 Riley, Colin 8 Tyngsborough 6:11.3 11:32.2 10
20 Russo, Nicholas FR Bromfield School 6:11.5 11:32.7  
21 Evora-Rosa, Naython FR East Bridgewater 6:13.5 11:36.3 11
22 Cotugno, Ryan FR Melrose 6:16.3 11:41.5  
23 Courcy, Brady FR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:17.2 11:43.2  
24 Williams, Gary FR East Bridgewater 6:17.7 11:44.2 12
25 Russell, Jacob FR Hopedale 6:19.1 11:46.7  
26 McNaught, Cameron FR Apponequet 6:20.3 11:49.1  
27 Eagan, John FR Bishop Feehan 6:20.6 11:49.6 1
28 McDevitt, Andrew FR Bishop Feehan 6:20.8 11:50.0 2
29 Grier, Nick 8 Dracut 6:21.0 11:50.4  
30 Gramer, Jack 8 Tyngsborough 6:21.9 11:52.1 13
31 Sullivan, Graeme FR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:23.7 11:55.4  
32 McDevitt, Jake FR Bishop Feehan 6:24.6 11:57.1 3
33 D'Andrea, Henry FR Marthas Vineyard 6:25.8 11:59.2  
34 Rios, Justin FR Parker Charter Essential 6:26.6 12:00.7  
35 Mills, Charlie FR Norton 6:27.3 12:02.1  
36 Jenkins, Tommy FR Hanover 6:27.7 12:02.9 14
37 O'Keefe, Kevin FR Scituate 6:28.0 12:03.4  
38 Lawson, Wes FR Medfield 6:28.2 12:03.7 15
39 Condon, Thomas FR Coyle & Cassidy 6:28.6 12:04.6  
40 Thompson, Cameron FR Dover-Sherborn 6:29.0 12:05.3  
41 Green, Mike FR Hanover 6:29.3 12:05.8 16
42 Simpson, Patrick FR Bishop Feehan 6:29.6 12:06.4 4
43 Osbahr, Sean FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:30.0 12:07.0  
44 Gramer, Wilson FR Tyngsborough 6:30.7 12:08.4 17
45 Tierney, Ryan FR Medfield 6:31.1 12:09.2 18
46 Vazquez, William FR Medfield 6:31.4 12:09.7 19
47 McLaughlin, Owen FR Plymouth South 6:32.2 12:11.1 20
48 Porter, Chris FR Plymouth South 6:34.7 12:15.9 21
49 Kidd, Myles FR Norwood 6:35.3 12:17.1  
50 Baptista, Boshi FR Apponequet 6:36.4 12:19.0  
51 Campbell, John FR Bishop Stang 6:36.9 12:20.0  
52 Edwards, Willem FR Sutton 6:38.9 12:23.6  
53 Wilson, Noah FR Medfield 6:40.0 12:25.8 22
54 Obert, Jack FR Plymouth South 6:43.1 12:31.5 23
55 Dressler, James FR Hopedale 6:47.8 12:40.4  
56 Bastien, Nicholas FR Bishop Feehan 6:47.8 12:40.4 5
57 Larrey, Erik FR Falmouth 6:50.2 12:44.8  
58 Corbo, Andrew FR Hanover 6:51.2 12:46.7 24
59 Hickey, Kiean FR Bishop Feehan 6:51.5 12:47.3 6
60 Swift, Elijah FR Bishop Stang 6:52.2 12:48.5  
61 Fish, Jackson FR Hanover 6:52.4 12:49.0 25
62 Brunaccini, Nick FR East Bridgewater 6:52.6 12:49.3 26
63 Pelkey, Michael FR Medfield 6:53.6 12:51.1 27
64 Kubaska, Andrew FR Bishop Feehan 6:54.4 12:52.6 7
65 Tran , Danny FR Norton 6:56.3 12:56.2  
66 Pickford, Sebastian FR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:56.8 12:57.1  
67 Abreu, Nicholas FR Norwell 6:57.0 12:57.5  
68 Tschudy, Raymond FR Hanover 6:57.8 12:58.9 28
69 Minard, Sean FR Dedham 6:58.1 12:59.6  
70 Brooks, Calvin FR Marthas Vineyard 6:59.2 13:01.5  
71 LeBlanc, Brandon FR Bishop Feehan 7:00.6 13:04.2  
72 Masterson, Cormac FR Bishop Feehan 7:01.1 13:05.1  
73 Adams, Jason FR Scituate 7:01.3 13:05.5  
74 Roper, Cormac FR East Bridgewater 7:01.6 13:06.0 29
75 Manning, Chris FR Hanover 7:05.1 13:12.6  
76 Bleakney, Thomas FR Scituate 7:07.3 13:16.6  
77 Baganha, Jason FR Somerset-Berkley 7:09.2 13:20.2  
78 Hensel, Collin FR Bellingham 7:09.7 13:21.2 30
79 Tani, Christopher FR Bishop Feehan 7:11.0 13:23.6  
80 Aldrich, Avery FR Hopedale 7:18.9 13:38.2  
81 Wilson, Kevin FR Hopedale 7:22.0 13:44.1  
82 Abel, Jeandre FR Wilmington 7:22.9 13:45.8  
83 Henessey, Patrick 7 East Bridgewater 7:23.0 13:45.9 31
84 Cicirello, Nick FR Stoneham 7:23.2 13:46.3  
85 Fleming, Matt FR Riverview 7:24.2 13:48.2  
86 Meli, Gabe 8 Dracut 7:24.2 13:48.2  
87 Mitchell, David FR Hanover 7:24.8 13:49.2  
88 Friel, Gavin 7 Falmouth 7:27.5 13:54.3  
89 Shumaker, Jonah FR Norwell 7:27.9 13:55.1  
90 Borello, Nick FR Tyngsborough 7:29.5 13:58.0 32
91 Jones, Colin FR Plymouth South 7:29.6 13:58.2 33
92 Iannacone, Aidan FR Melrose 7:32.7 14:04.0  
93 Thibeault, Colin 8 Bellingham 7:32.7 14:04.0 34
94 Knowles, Chaz 7 Austin Prep 7:37.4 14:12.9  
95 Milliken, Cam FR Bromfield School 7:37.8 14:13.6  
96 Glennon, Sean FR Bellingham 7:40.3 14:18.2 35
97 Burke, Stephen SO Austin Prep 7:46.8 14:30.3  
98 Hill, Carter FR Parker Charter Essential 7:47.2 14:31.1  
99 Colucci, Adian FR Falmouth 7:51.5 14:39.1  
100 McNamee, Colin FR Marthas Vineyard 7:57.1 14:49.5  
101 Sheldon, Andrew FR Parker Charter Essential 7:57.8 14:50.9  
102 Citrone, Tyler FR Bellingham 8:41.1 16:11.5 36
103 Cronin, Jonah 8 East Bridgewater 8:44.1 16:17.1 37
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Walpole 1:48:26 21:41 57 5 10 11 13 18    
2 1:50:07 22:01 77 2 8 15 21 31 32 34
3 1:51:54 22:22 94 6 9 12 19 48 60  
4 1:51:58 22:23 109 1 3 30 33 42 62 64
5 1:56:27 23:17 145 14 22 26 36 47 53 59
6 1:57:00 23:24 147 7 24 29 38 49 52 57
7 1:57:27 23:29 153 20 23 25 39 46    
8 1:57:23 23:28 155 17 27 28 40 43 55  
9 2:00:32 24:06 192 16 35 37 50 54    
10 2:01:32 24:18 210 4 44 45 56 61 63  
11 2:11:27 26:17 281 41 51 58 65 66    
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maffei, Grace SO Acton-Boxborough 6:27.3 20:03.3 1
2 Eichel, Michaela SO Winchester 6:35.2 20:27.9 2
3 Neuendorf, Kelly SO Attleboro 6:36.2 20:31.0  
4 Bohling, Amelia FR Acton-Boxborough 6:38.2 20:37.3 3
5 Hawkins , Sydney SO Franklin 6:38.8 20:39.0 4
6 Forde, Emma SO Natick 6:39.4 20:41.1  
7 Soule, Katie SR Walpole 6:41.4 20:47.2 5
8 Nicolas, Samantha SO Woburn 6:43.6 20:54.1  
9 Bullock, Sarah SO Brockton 6:51.3 21:18.2  
10 Sundstrom, Emma SO Duxbury 6:52.9 21:22.9 6
11 Goldstein, Megan SO Hingham 6:53.5 21:24.7 7
12 Wilson, Sofia SO Winchester 6:54.4 21:27.8 8
13 Day, Melanie SO Duxbury 6:54.7 21:28.6 9
14 Coomber, Jessica SO Newton North 6:57.9 21:38.5  
15 Blouin, Diana SO Attleboro 6:58.2 21:39.4  
16 Clarke, Charlotte SR Walpole 6:58.5 21:40.4 10
17 St Cyr, Melania SR Walpole 6:59.2 21:42.5 11
18 DiPalma, Maddie SO Duxbury 7:01.7 21:50.3 12
19 Ackerman, Ivy SO Haverhill 7:02.2 21:51.9  
20 Morris, Cara SR Walpole 7:02.5 21:52.7 13
21 Meyers, Gavriela SO Brookline 7:03.2 21:55.0 14
22 Lew, Katie SO Winchester 7:03.9 21:57.1 15
23 Moughan, Eva SO Newton North 7:07.6 22:08.7  
24 Smith-Vaniz, Nicole SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:08.6 22:11.7 16
25 Wajer, Megan SO Grafton 7:10.7 22:18.4 17
26 Knoft, Nicole SR Walpole 7:12.6 22:24.2 18
27 Estaban, Kimberly SO Attleboro 7:12.7 22:24.5  
28 Pantano, Mia SO Reading 7:13.0 22:25.4  
29 Clark, Mia SO Dartmouth 7:13.6 22:27.3  
30 Nolton, Hannah SO Duxbury 7:13.9 22:28.3 19
31 Bickford, Kayla SO Woburn 7:14.4 22:29.8  
32 Narahara, Carolyn SO Reading 7:14.6 22:30.4  
33 Huet, Eliane SO Arlington 7:16.8 22:37.2 20
34 Lloyd, Emma SO Reading 7:17.2 22:38.6  
35 McDonnell, Colleen SO Marshfield 7:18.8 22:43.5  
36 Coakley, MaryLou SO Winchester 7:18.9 22:43.9 21
37 McMakin, Colleen SO Burlington 7:19.4 22:45.5  
38 Serrano, Ava SO Reading 7:19.6 22:46.0  
39 Varao, Jessie SO Plymouth North 7:19.9 22:47.0  
40 Coleman, Morgan SO Attleboro 7:21.7 22:52.6  
41 Kahoussi, Anushah SO Brookline 7:22.0 22:53.5 22
42 Lozano, Paula SO Arlington 7:23.8 22:59.2 23
43 Lu, Shaunna SO Westford Academy 7:24.2 23:00.4  
44 Hill, Lily SO Hingham 7:26.5 23:07.4 24
45 Geise, Lauren SO Arlington 7:26.6 23:07.6 25
46 Donohue, Samantha SO Brookline 7:27.2 23:09.7 26
47 Faktorovich, Berta SO Sharon 7:27.7 23:11.2  
48 Cahill, Kaitlyn FR Grafton 7:28.2 23:12.5 27
49 daSilva , Kaitlyn FR Dartmouth 7:28.7 23:14.2  
50 Brenner, Ghislaine FR Grafton 7:32.0 23:24.5 28
51 Passios, Bonnie SO Hingham 7:32.5 23:26.1 29
52 Chen, Amy FR Acton-Boxborough 7:34.1 23:31.0 30
53 Wiseman, Caitlin SO Winchester 7:34.2 23:31.2 31
54 Wood, Courtney SO Winchester 7:34.7 23:33.0 32
55 Lawrence, Adelle SO Acton-Boxborough 7:34.8 23:33.2 33
56 Murray, Amelia SO Winchester 7:35.8 23:36.2 34
57 Scott, Jennifer SO Dartmouth 7:37.8 23:42.5  
58 Lawrence, Mei Li SO Barnstable 7:38.2 23:43.9  
59 Downin, Alison SO Hudson 7:39.1 23:46.5  
60 Astrauskas, Katja SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:39.4 23:47.5 35
61 Vincent, Charlotte SO Brookline 7:40.7 23:51.6 36
62 Curtin, Natalie SO Plymouth North 7:43.0 23:58.6  
63 Keefe, Sarah SO Bridgewater-Raynham 7:43.0 23:58.8  
64 Nessralla, Lauren SO Plymouth North 7:44.7 24:03.8  
65 Karty, Rhea SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:44.7 24:03.9 37
66 McDonald, Abby SO Hingham 7:44.9 24:04.6 38
67 Hammond, Riley SO Bridgewater-Raynham 7:45.0 24:04.9  
68 Brody, Laena SO Arlington 7:45.4 24:06.2 39
69 Culotta , Gemma SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:46.8 24:10.6  
70 Firlings, Helena FR Grafton 7:47.1 24:11.3 40
71 Freitas, Kate SO Natick 7:47.3 24:11.9  
72 Hakansson, Emily SO Hopkinton 7:47.3 24:12.0 41
73 Arthur, Emily SO Natick 7:47.3 24:12.0  
74 Bowden, Madison FR Burlington 7:47.8 24:13.7  
75 Cataldo, Catie FR Acton-Boxborough 7:48.0 24:14.1 42
76 Morneau, Madison SO Lowell 7:48.2 24:14.7  
77 Livingston, Chloe SO Brockton 7:49.0 24:17.2  
78 Mannion, Mikayla SO Grafton 7:49.0 24:17.4 43
79 McCaffrey, Erin SO Franklin 7:50.2 24:21.0 44
80 Siders, Jenna SO Franklin 7:52.4 24:27.9 45
81 Tgettis, Bella SO Essex Technical 7:53.2 24:30.5  
82 Schroff, Niyati SO Chelmsford 7:54.4 24:34.2  
83 Sapkal, Saniya SO Westford Academy 7:55.2 24:36.7  
84 Roake, Arina SO Winchester 7:55.3 24:37.0  
85 Zou, Amy SO Arlington 7:55.5 24:37.5 46
86 Orr, Gabby SO Brookline 7:55.7 24:38.0 47
87 Bannon, Molly SO Winchester 7:55.8 24:38.5  
88 Zander, Vivian SO Winchester 7:55.8 24:38.6  
89 Burgess, Helen SO Haverhill 7:57.7 24:44.5  
90 Bayston, Frannie SO Duxbury 7:57.9 24:45.1 48
91 Byrne, Layla SO Woburn 7:58.3 24:46.3  
92 O'Conner-Carinao, Gabriel SO Chelmsford 7:59.8 24:50.8  
93 Consiglio, Rayna SO Worcester North 8:00.7 24:53.6  
94 Daly, Callie SO Hingham 8:02.1 24:58.1 49
95 Hollister, Penelope SO Lincoln-Sudbury 8:02.2 24:58.3 50
96 Keith, Charlotte FR Natick 8:03.6 25:02.7  
97 Abouchanab, Nadia SO New Bedford 8:04.4 25:05.1  
98 Boucher, Audrey SO Newton North 8:05.3 25:08.1  
99 Markey, Julia SO Hopkinton 8:05.5 25:08.7 51
100 Maddalena, Jessica FR Stoughton 8:05.7 25:09.1  
101 Nolan, Lexi FR Hingham 8:07.6 25:15.1 52
102 Cromp, Sarah SO Weymouth 8:07.7 25:15.4  
103 Chatman, Tayla SO Brockton 8:08.2 25:17.0  
104 Freeland, Jenna SO Andover 8:08.9 25:19.0  
105 Pentland, Sophia SO Brookline 8:11.3 25:26.5 53
106 Petraglia, Emma SO Lincoln-Sudbury 8:12.7 25:31.0 54
107 Delano, Sarah SO Woburn 8:15.3 25:38.9  
108 Welch, Lauren SO Grafton 8:17.0 25:44.3 55
109 Nouduri , Pratusha SO Franklin 8:18.1 25:47.9 56
110 Donoghue, Samantha SO Essex Technical 8:20.7 25:56.0  
111 Clark, Maddie SO Hingham 8:22.9 26:02.8 57
112 Johnson, Kerin SO Weymouth 8:23.4 26:04.3  
113 Barnes, Caitlin SO Hopkinton 8:23.9 26:05.8 58
114 Mulligan, Nuala SO Brookline 8:24.7 26:08.1 59
115 Mallegol, Charlotte SO Duxbury 8:25.7 26:11.3 60
116 Eid, Maggie SO Winchester 8:26.6 26:14.2  
117 Rios , Fernanda SO Franklin 8:27.3 26:16.4 61
118 Wang, Olivia SO Acton-Boxborough 8:30.7 26:26.8 62
119 Boyer, Teel FR Hingham 8:33.7 26:36.2  
120 Land , Lilly SO Franklin 8:34.6 26:38.9 63
121 Fox, Chloe SO Acton-Boxborough 8:34.6 26:39.1 64
122 Harlow, Faith SO Hudson 8:35.0 26:40.3  
123 Silverman, Brittany SO Milford 8:41.3 26:59.7  
124 Morville, Julia SO Acton-Boxborough 8:42.5 27:03.5  
125 Clark, Ellie SO Essex Technical 8:47.2 27:18.1  
126 Flanagan, Caroline SO Hopkinton 8:51.3 27:31.0 65
127 Vargas, Jolie SO Barnstable 8:56.4 27:46.8  
128 Takenaga, Claire SO Acton-Boxborough 8:56.4 27:46.9  
129 Murphy, Hannah SO North Quincy 9:03.3 28:08.3  
130 Ren, Irene SO Sharon 9:04.4 28:11.7  
131 Illidge, Alison SO Burlington 9:07.7 28:21.9  
132 Casady, Abby SO Hopkinton 9:10.3 28:29.8 66
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:18 21:39 49 1 2 11 17 18 22 23
2 1:54:05 22:49 79 4 7 10 28 30    
3 1:55:40 23:08 95 6 9 13 25 42    
4 1:55:19 23:03 106 3 15 20 31 37 39 40
5 1:56:44 23:20 110 8 16 24 29 33 34 38
6 1:56:51 23:22 116 5 14 19 35 43    
7 1:57:54 23:34 118 12 21 26 27 32 36 41
Girls 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murphy, Abby SR North Quincy 6:31.1 20:15.3  
2 Pienaar, Chloe SR Winchester 6:37.3 20:34.6  
3 Walbert, Katrina SR Franklin 6:40.0 20:43.0 1
4 Fenerty, Julia SR Franklin 6:40.1 20:43.3 2
5 Micalizzi, Olivia SR Newton North 6:42.4 20:50.3 3
6 Hagan, Julia SR Reading 6:51.3 21:17.9  
7 Shuler, Audrey JR Newton South 6:52.9 21:22.9 4
8 Whearty, Leah SR Walpole 6:53.1 21:23.6  
9 Collins, Emily SR Woburn 6:55.8 21:31.9  
10 Cousens, Phoebe SR Dartmouth 6:56.9 21:35.4  
11 Forrester, Kirsten SR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.1 21:39.1 5
12 Chu, Annabel SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:59.6 21:43.8 6
13 Cave, Annie SR Arlington 6:59.8 21:44.4  
14 Hamilton, Abigail SR Grafton 7:00.0 21:45.2  
15 Fernandez, Mariah SR Methuen 7:00.4 21:46.3  
16 Stadnicki, Alisha JR Newton South 7:00.6 21:47.0 7
17 Dunne, Tatiana SR Barnstable 7:02.3 21:52.2  
18 Haney, Claire SR Hingham 7:02.7 21:53.5 8
19 Griffin, Catherine SR Sharon 7:04.6 21:59.4  
20 Hammond, Emily SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:04.7 21:59.7 9
21 Burke, Tyne JR Newton South 7:04.9 22:00.2 10
22 Davison, Amanda SR Essex Technical 7:05.1 22:01.0  
23 Viera, Mary SR Franklin 7:05.5 22:02.2 11
24 Lake, Sabrina SR Woburn 7:05.7 22:02.9  
25 Peckham, Madeline JR Oliver Ames 7:06.0 22:03.6 12
26 Aalto, Rachel SR Barnstable 7:07.6 22:08.6  
27 Newcomb, Emily SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:08.5 22:11.3 13
28 Deras, Yarid SR Chelsea 7:08.5 22:11.5  
29 Durso, Audrey SR Reading 7:09.4 22:14.3  
30 Kao, Emily SR Acton-Boxborough 7:09.7 22:15.3 14
31 Dunne, Abby SR King Philip 7:09.9 22:15.7  
32 Hosford, Erin SR Newton North 7:10.3 22:17.2 15
33 Kelly, Lia SR Woburn 7:10.6 22:18.0  
34 Jaffe, Dana SR Sharon 7:11.6 22:21.1  
35 Henderson, Ali SR Hingham 7:12.2 22:23.0 16
36 Barry, Erin SR Franklin 7:12.8 22:24.7 17
37 Malachowski, Stephanie SR Franklin 7:13.0 22:25.4 18
38 Barnes, Ivana SR Acton-Boxborough 7:13.1 22:25.9 19
39 Kuhlman, Caroline SR Winchester 7:16.9 22:37.5  
40 Coveno, Paige SR Woburn 7:18.0 22:41.0  
41 Hennessey-Roberts, Ali SR Newton North 7:18.2 22:41.7 20
42 Fried, Flora SR Brookline 7:18.6 22:42.9  
43 Querzoli, Abbey SO Oliver Ames 7:18.8 22:43.5 21
44 DiGiacomo, Julia SR Franklin 7:19.2 22:44.7 22
45 Stavely, Kate SR Franklin 7:19.3 22:45.1 23
46 Williamson, Jennifer SR Boston Latin School 7:21.2 22:50.9  
47 Crisafulli, Marissa SR Weymouth 7:24.5 23:01.2  
48 Lohmeier, Olivia SR Westford Academy 7:24.6 23:01.3  
49 St Cyr, Melania SR Walpole 7:27.3 23:09.8  
50 Ruff, Maria SR Duxbury 7:27.9 23:11.7  
51 Garrity, Emma SR Barnstable 7:29.4 23:16.4  
52 Vogelmann, Lindsey SR Hingham 7:32.1 23:24.8 24
53 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 7:36.3 23:37.9  
54 Fuentes, Christina SR Franklin 7:38.6 23:45.0  
55 Tokarski, Hannah SR Duxbury 7:40.9 23:52.2  
56 Nesbit , Alexandra SR Franklin 7:45.2 24:05.4  
57 Mancusi, Sophia SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:46.4 24:09.3 25
58 Binney, Diana JR Oliver Ames 7:47.6 24:12.9 26
59 Marshall, Ellen SR Attleboro 7:48.6 24:16.1  
60 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Oliver Ames 7:50.5 24:21.8 27
61 Sternberg, Tal SR Newton South 7:51.8 24:26.0 28
62 Ahern, Molly SR Hingham 7:52.2 24:27.3 29
63 Reisman, Julia SR Brookline 7:52.7 24:28.7  
64 Flannery, Saylor SO Newton South 7:52.9 24:29.4 30
65 Lyons, Faith SR Newton North 7:53.5 24:31.4 31
66 Warde, Leila SR Westford Academy 7:53.6 24:31.7  
67 Mukherjee, Esha SR Chelmsford 7:53.7 24:32.0  
68 McCormick, Kate SO Oliver Ames 7:54.0 24:32.9 32
69 Gross, Lydia SR Hingham 7:55.1 24:36.2 33
70 Lewack, Hannah SR Hingham 7:55.1 24:36.2 34
71 McCracken, Anna SR Acton-Boxborough 7:56.0 24:39.2 35
72 Donahue, Kate SR Milford 7:57.9 24:45.1  
73 Young, Kristine SR Hudson 7:59.0 24:48.4  
74 Barret, Jill SR Brookline 7:59.1 24:48.6  
75 Lisle, Sophia SR Sharon 7:59.6 24:50.2  
76 Foltz, Morgan JR Oliver Ames 8:01.5 24:56.2 36
77 Cummings, Catherine SR King Philip 8:02.2 24:58.4  
78 Walsh, Sabrina SR Newton North 8:02.5 24:59.4 37
79 Raeke, Mae SR Plymouth North 8:03.1 25:01.3  
80 Winkler, Anna SR Brockton 8:03.9 25:03.8  
81 Hayward, Sophia SR Chelmsford 8:05.0 25:07.2  
82 Sharp, Hannah SR Hingham 8:06.1 25:10.5 38
83 Cho, Elizabeth SR Brookline 8:06.7 25:12.5  
84 Lopez, Amelia SR Attleboro 8:09.9 25:22.4  
85 Stolzenthaler, Hannah SR Newton North 8:10.0 25:22.4 39
86 Mullington, Emma SR Newton North 8:10.4 25:23.8 40
87 Thach, Audiya SR Lowell 8:11.1 25:26.0  
88 Lerman, Ava JR Oliver Ames 8:12.3 25:29.8 41
89 Maddalena, Heather SR Stoughton 8:13.4 25:33.2  
90 Correa, Victoria SR Winchester 8:14.3 25:36.1  
91 Hanafin, Kara SR Bridgewater-Raynham 8:14.4 25:36.4 42
92 Davis, Elizabeth SR Franklin 8:15.6 25:39.9  
93 Pierre, Bella SR Franklin 8:17.1 25:44.6  
94 Takenaga, Lauren SR Acton-Boxborough 8:19.4 25:51.7 43
95 Burbank, Emily SR Hingham 8:20.8 25:56.2  
96 Robinson, Stephanie SR Hingham 8:20.9 25:56.4  
97 Cassels, Cathleen SR Chelmsford 8:23.6 26:04.8  
98 Isakson, Cierra SR Silver Lake 8:26.4 26:13.6  
99 Richard, Maddie SR Milford 8:26.6 26:14.0  
100 Chronopolous, Thea SR Natick 8:27.5 26:16.8  
101 Doherty, Sabrina SR Franklin 8:29.1 26:22.1  
102 Johnson , Caroline SR Franklin 8:30.4 26:25.9  
103 Fookson, Sabrina SR Natick 8:31.6 26:29.7  
104 Zhang, Grace SR Andover 8:33.3 26:34.9  
105 Vecchio, Ariadna SR Andover 8:33.3 26:34.9  
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2 Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:21 18:28 58 1 7 9 16 25 30 35
2 1:33:49 18:45 81 5 10 19 23 24 42 48
3 1:35:46 19:09 101 8 11 21 28 33 46 51
4 1:37:10 19:26 110 2 3 26 38 41 53  
5 1:38:43 19:44 120 4 6 17 44 49 52  
6 1:40:26 20:05 140 15 20 22 29 54    
7 1:39:49 19:57 142 14 18 31 32 47 55  
8 1:40:41 20:08 146 12 13 34 37 50    
9 1:43:35 20:43 185 27 36 39 40 43 45 56

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:47 18:21 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:43:18 20:39 45 3 9 10 11 12 13  
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Soph Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cabral , Adrew SO Seekonk 5:17.1 16:25.1  
2 Schneider, Lincoln SO Bishop Feehan 5:25.4 16:50.9 1
3 O'Malley, Aidan SO Bishop Stang 5:30.6 17:07.2  
4 Benson, Colin SO Medfield 5:35.6 17:22.9  
5 White, Mitchell SO Millis 5:35.7 17:23.0  
6 Clarke, Pat SO Plymouth South 5:43.3 17:46.6  
7 Utz, Zach FR Marthas Vineyard 5:43.8 17:48.3 1
8 Alves, Nick SO Stoneham 5:44.0 17:48.7 2
9 Overlan, Sean SO Stoneham 5:44.8 17:51.5 3
10 Wynne, Sean SO Norton 5:45.4 17:53.2 4
11 Doyle, Keillan SO Scituate 5:46.6 17:56.9  
12 Murray, Kyle SO Hopedale 5:47.5 17:59.8 5
13 McBirney, Kevin SO East Bridgewater 5:47.6 18:00.2  
14 Brockett, Tomas SO Nipmuc 5:47.7 18:00.4  
15 Lim, Gillon SO Weston 5:47.8 18:00.7  
16 McNeill, Evan FR Bishop Feehan 5:47.9 18:01.0 2
17 Dennett , Gabe SO Norton 5:50.3 18:08.4 6
18 Tolay, Borja FR Marthas Vineyard 5:50.3 18:08.6 7
19 Riley, Sean SO Wilmington 5:50.6 18:09.3 8
20 russell, finn FR Ipswich 5:51.0 18:10.6  
21 Jenkins, Colin SO Hanover 5:51.6 18:12.4  
22 Sanches, Stephen SO Uxbridge 5:52.6 18:15.6  
23 Porterfield, Nathaniel SO Marthas Vineyard 5:53.8 18:19.5 9
24 Turenne, Joseph SO Hopedale 5:55.6 18:25.0 10
25 Lathrop, Nate SO Weston 5:55.8 18:25.4  
26 Doucette, Will FR Wilmington 5:57.3 18:30.4 11
27 Hatlevig, Ike SO Parker Charter Essential 5:57.6 18:31.1 12
28 Kreuger, James SO Parker Charter Essential 5:57.6 18:31.3 13
29 Orroth, Jonah SO Ipswich 5:58.8 18:35.0  
30 Anderson, Kyle SO Norwell 5:59.7 18:37.6 14
31 Barrette, Andrew SO Medfield 5:59.7 18:37.8  
32 Hutchins, Brandon SO Holliston 6:01.3 18:42.6 15
33 Richards, Isaac SO Marthas Vineyard 6:01.8 18:44.0 16
34 Gamble, Jack FR Sturgis West Charter 6:02.9 18:47.5  
35 Bakey, Colin SO Melrose 6:03.1 18:48.4 3
36 Wisnaskas , Paul SO Norton 6:03.3 18:48.8 17
37 Whitehouse, Connor SO Plymouth South 6:03.6 18:49.9  
38 Hudak, Liam FR Bishop Feehan 6:04.6 18:52.8 4
39 Bisciotti, Jason SO Bishop Feehan 6:05.1 18:54.6 5
40 Hudanich, Christian SO Norwell 6:05.5 18:55.7 18
41 Fumia, Joshua SO Hopedale 6:06.3 18:58.3 19
42 Brown, Sasha SO Holliston 6:06.4 18:58.6 20
43 Dynan, Joe FR Wilmington 6:06.5 18:58.9 21
44 Scolponeti, Joseph SO Millis 6:06.8 18:59.7  
45 Gray, Erik SO Holliston 6:07.1 19:00.6 22
46 Campelone, Aiden SO Bellingham 6:08.1 19:03.7  
47 Murphy, Harry SO Dedham 6:08.2 19:04.0  
48 Sutula, Seamus SO Bishop Feehan 6:09.5 19:08.1 6
49 Zelinsky, Kael SO Ashland 6:09.7 19:08.6  
50 Tower, Jake FR Hopedale 6:10.8 19:12.2 23
51 Terenzi, Jackson SO Hopedale 6:11.6 19:14.7 24
52 Atkins, Owen SO Marthas Vineyard 6:13.6 19:21.0 25
53 Siano, Ryan SO Bishop Feehan 6:16.0 19:28.5 7
54 Nate, Fotino SO Stoneham 6:16.9 19:31.1 26
55 Cloud , Caleb SO Seekonk 6:17.6 19:33.3  
56 Andre, Nick SO Tyngsborough 6:17.6 19:33.3  
57 Scharland, Craig FR Bishop Feehan 6:18.7 19:36.7 8
58 Perreira, Jonathan SO Old Rochester 6:18.7 19:36.8  
59 Alves, Ben SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:18.9 19:37.4 27
60 Duarte, Niko SO Plymouth South 6:19.6 19:39.4  
61 Long, Mathew SO Ashland 6:19.7 19:39.9  
62 Lydon, Sean SO Wilmington 6:24.6 19:54.9 28
63 Megathlin, Tyler SO Holliston 6:24.7 19:55.3 29
64 Brigham, Owen SO Nipmuc 6:25.5 19:57.9  
65 wertz, paul FR Ipswich 6:26.1 19:59.6  
66 Nicoll, Colin SO Plymouth South 6:26.2 20:00.1  
67 Norton, Jonathan FR Marthas Vineyard 6:26.9 20:02.3 30
68 Consoletti, Alessio SO Bishop Stang 6:27.4 20:03.8  
69 Seguin, Aidan SO Norwell 6:27.4 20:03.9 31
70 Perry, Andrew SO Norwood 6:27.8 20:05.1  
71 Toran, Henry SO Falmouth 6:28.1 20:05.8  
72 Bailey, Leighton SO Melrose 6:28.6 20:07.4 9
73 Davis, Christopher FR Bishop Feehan 6:29.1 20:09.0  
74 Iannacone, Nico SO Norwell 6:29.9 20:11.6 32
75 Dunn, Ryan SO Wilmington 6:30.6 20:13.7 33
76 McCain, Colton SO Millis 6:31.2 20:15.5  
77 Sahr, Brandon SO Medfield 6:33.5 20:22.7  
78 Boucher, Braden FR Lowell Catholic 6:33.6 20:23.0  
79 Bush, Trevor SO Parker Charter Essential 6:34.8 20:26.8 34
80 Creato, Ethan SO Marthas Vineyard 6:34.9 20:26.9 35
81 Creesy, Carter SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:37.3 20:34.5 36
82 O'Neil, Ben SO Medfield 6:38.0 20:36.6  
83 Downey, Will SO Parker Charter Essential 6:39.4 20:41.1 37
84 D'Andrea, Matthew SO Marthas Vineyard 6:39.5 20:41.4  
85 Frick, Xavier SO Bishop Feehan 6:39.6 20:41.8  
86 Curry, Matthew FR Old Rochester 6:40.0 20:42.8  
87 Briggs-Adams, Dallas SO Bromfield School 6:40.4 20:44.3  
88 Reilly, Jack SO Stoneham 6:41.0 20:46.1 38
89 Fagundes, Owen SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:43.1 20:52.4 39
90 McQueen, Sean SO Sturgis West Charter 6:44.1 20:55.5  
91 Carvalho, Jeremy SO Bishop Stang 6:45.2 20:59.2  
92 Bisbano, Kyle SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:47.1 21:05.1 40
93 Colin, Killelea SO Apponequet 6:47.3 21:05.6  
94 Fatemi, Mehrob SO Stoneham 6:49.8 21:13.3 41
95 Reilly, Finn SO Hopedale 6:50.4 21:15.2 42
96 Kraunelis, Bennett SO Melrose 6:51.6 21:18.8 10
97 Coyle, Preston SO Norwood 6:51.6 21:18.9  
98 Nowak, Julian SO Melrose 6:51.8 21:19.4 11
99 Bellavance, Matt SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:53.9 21:26.0 43
100 Steele, Anthony SO Old Rochester 6:56.1 21:32.9  
101 Burke, Brendan SO Scituate 6:56.3 21:33.6  
102 Janineh, Nicolas SO Norton 6:56.7 21:34.7 44
103 Peruzzi, Robert SO Millis 6:59.3 21:43.0  
104 Stockwell, Matt SO Melrose 6:59.9 21:44.6 12
105 Nunes, Jacob SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:59.9 21:44.8 45
106 DeFrancesco, Jaydan FR Wilmington 7:00.7 21:47.1 46
107 Brown, Duncan FR Marthas Vineyard 7:01.8 21:50.8  
108 Scheer, Erik SO Norwell 7:05.0 22:00.6 47
109 Oostman, Rowan 7 Austin Prep 7:05.3 22:01.5  
110 Dion, Jonathan SO Riverview 7:06.0 22:03.8  
111 Geoghegan, Owen SO Scituate 7:06.2 22:04.3  
112 St. Germain, Quynh SO Hopedale 7:07.2 22:07.5 48
113 Boucher, Hunter FR Lowell Catholic 7:09.6 22:14.8  
114 Carroll, Ryan SO Norton 7:10.8 22:18.5 49
115 Deboer, Ben SO Hanover 7:14.4 22:29.8  
116 Thomas, Adam SO Parker Charter Essential 7:14.9 22:31.5 50
117 Spiezio, Andrew SO Hopedale 7:18.3 22:42.0  
118 Ware, John FR Wilmington 7:20.0 22:47.2 51
119 Ortega, Samuel SO Lowell Catholic 7:22.3 22:54.3  
120 Penfield, Walker SO Nipmuc 7:22.3 22:54.4  
121 Anderson , Thomas SO Norton 7:24.1 23:00.0 52
122 Dulling, Nick SO Melrose 7:24.4 23:00.9 13
123 Mehmood, Talha SO Hanover 7:24.9 23:02.3  
124 Elfman, James SO East Bridgewater 7:25.5 23:04.3  
125 Leonard, Cole SO Hopedale 7:26.1 23:06.1  
126 Marto, Zachary SO Wayland 7:31.0 23:21.5  
127 Hanbury, Joe SO Dedham 7:31.1 23:21.8  
128 Lin, Aaron SO Stoneham 7:33.6 23:29.5 53
129 Taylor, Ethan SO Bromfield School 7:37.1 23:40.2  
130 Ruwe, Luke SO Hopedale 7:37.9 23:42.9  
131 Ball, Owen FR Sturgis West Charter 7:38.6 23:45.0  
132 McDonough, Dominick SO Austin Prep 7:39.6 23:48.1  
133 Fleischman, Trevor SO Holliston 7:40.2 23:49.9 54
134 Reubens, Eric SO Marthas Vineyard 7:42.8 23:58.1  
135 Lui, Brandon SO Norwell 7:45.4 24:06.1 55
136 Steenkamp, Owen SO Marthas Vineyard 7:50.2 24:21.1  
137 Hennessey, Ike SO Bromfield School 7:50.5 24:22.0  
138 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:54.3 24:33.7 56
139 Heaslip, Fabian SO Dedham 7:59.4 24:49.7  
140 Flynn, Tyler SO Hopedale 8:00.2 24:52.2  
141 Angland, Miles FR Riverview 8:09.3 25:20.5  
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1 Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:18 17:03 22 1 2 4 5 10 12 20
2 1:28:23 17:40 55 6 8 9 15 17 37 46
3 1:32:53 18:34 148 13 18 23 28 66 79  
4 1:34:28 18:53 186 25 31 32 43 55 87  
5 1:37:07 19:25 210 3 11 19 88 89    
6 1:35:20 19:04 211 7 14 56 58 76    
7 1:36:07 19:13 221 35 41 42 44 59 73  
8 1:36:16 19:15 225 22 27 45 60 71 74 85
9 1:36:45 19:21 228 16 33 36 68 75 77 82
10 1:36:36 19:19 230 34 40 51 52 53 57 84
11 1:36:48 19:21 236 26 38 49 61 62 63 64
12 1:37:48 19:33 248 21 30 48 69 80 81  
13 1:38:14 19:38 257 29 39 47 70 72 78  
14 1:37:49 19:33 260 24 50 54 65 67 83 86
Boys 5000 Meter Dash Sr Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole-French, William SR Boston College High 5:21.2 16:38.1  
2 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:21.9 16:40.2 1
3 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:23.1 16:44.0 2
4 Riffe, Andrew SR Reading 5:25.3 16:50.8  
5 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:27.6 16:57.9 3
6 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:28.4 17:00.3 4
7 Turner, Justin SR Chelsea 5:30.1 17:05.7  
8 Lespasio, Marcus SR Boston College High 5:32.7 17:13.6  
9 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:32.8 17:13.9 5
10 Rioux, Benjamin SR Dartmouth 5:34.3 17:18.7  
11 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:35.3 17:21.7  
12 Flint, Samuel SR Methuen 5:36.2 17:24.6  
13 Riley, John SR Boston College High 5:36.9 17:26.8  
14 Ih, Aidan JR Concord-Carlisle 5:37.6 17:29.0 6
15 Kiuna, Ian SR Lowell 5:37.8 17:29.5 7
16 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord-Carlisle 5:37.8 17:29.7 8
17 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:38.3 17:31.3  
18 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 5:38.6 17:32.2 9
19 Langlois, Derryn SR Wakefield 5:40.0 17:36.6  
20 Cote, Sam SR Hopkinton 5:40.3 17:37.4  
21 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 5:40.5 17:38.0  
22 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:40.6 17:38.4  
23 Armstrong, Jack SR Newton North 5:41.4 17:40.8 10
24 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:42.6 17:44.5 11
25 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:43.0 17:45.6  
26 D'Ambrosio, Jonathan SO Wakefield 5:43.4 17:47.1  
27 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:43.5 17:47.5 12
28 Ouellette, Nick SR North Quincy 5:44.0 17:48.9  
29 Goldman, Ryan SR Franklin 5:44.6 17:50.9 13
30 Valladares, Julio SR Chelsea 5:44.9 17:51.7  
31 Grimes, Sammy SR Lowell 5:44.9 17:51.8 14
32 Garro, Hugo JR Acton-Boxborough 5:45.2 17:52.5  
33 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 5:45.3 17:52.8 15
34 Sethi, Kanishka SR Sharon 5:45.6 17:53.8  
35 McKinnon, Liam SR Malden Catholic 5:46.3 17:56.1 16
36 Sinha, Shaunak SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.8 17:57.6  
37 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 5:47.8 18:00.6 17
38 Barrow, Daniel SR Franklin 5:48.1 18:01.6 18
39 O'Hara, Oskar SR Acton-Boxborough 5:48.1 18:01.6  
40 Sylvia, Peter SR Brockton 5:49.3 18:05.5  
41 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:50.0 18:07.6 19
42 Derrick, Noah SR Dartmouth 5:50.4 18:08.7  
43 Burba, Theo SR Newton North 5:50.6 18:09.4 20
44 Almas, Anthony SR Barnstable 5:50.7 18:09.8 21
45 Walker, Liam SR Attleboro 5:51.0 18:10.6 22
46 Rahaman, Colin SR Stoughton 5:51.2 18:11.2  
47 Lanza, Henry SR Duxbury 5:51.4 18:11.9  
48 Sullivan, John SR Saint John's 5:51.6 18:12.5  
49 Shumway, Matthew SR Franklin 5:52.7 18:16.0 23
50 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:52.8 18:16.2 24
51 Chirokas, Peter SR Xaverian Brothers 5:53.2 18:17.4  
52 Ramirez, Alex SO Oliver Ames 5:53.7 18:19.1 25
53 Chung, Armando SR Tantasqua 5:54.4 18:21.1  
54 Easter, Jack SR Plymouth North 5:55.1 18:23.4  
55 Andrews, Matt SR King Philip 5:55.3 18:23.9  
56 Dagrin, John SR Shrewsbury 5:55.5 18:24.6 26
57 Lucas, Joe SR Brockton 5:56.5 18:27.7  
58 Gallerani, Timothy SR Taunton 5:56.5 18:27.9  
59 Terekhov, Michael SR Saint John's 5:57.1 18:29.6  
60 Raffa, Nick SR Attleboro 5:57.4 18:30.7 27
61 Morrissey, Jeff SR Chelmsford 5:57.7 18:31.4  
62 Ross, Cooper SR Franklin 5:58.7 18:34.7 28
63 Henning, Jackson SR Marshfield 5:59.0 18:35.4 29
64 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 5:59.2 18:36.1 30
65 Dickison, Alex SR Winchester 6:00.8 18:41.2  
66 Waldorf, Andrew JR Oliver Ames 6:01.1 18:41.9 31
67 Nipoti, Jacob FR Oliver Ames 6:01.2 18:42.3 32
68 Balboni, Joe SR Tewksbury 6:01.4 18:42.9  
69 Wieland, Noah SR Sharon 6:01.6 18:43.5  
70 Cooper, Ken SR Woburn 6:02.0 18:44.9  
71 Lindeman, Evan SR Brookline 6:02.7 18:47.0  
72 Hayeck, Michael SR Saint John's 6:03.1 18:48.1  
73 Wardwell, Jarrod SR Malden Catholic 6:03.4 18:49.1 33
74 Mohuddin, Mohamed SR Woburn 6:03.8 18:50.4  
75 Fabre, Romeo SR Lawrence 6:03.8 18:50.5  
76 pawleek, oliver JR Andover 6:04.0 18:51.1 34
77 Polsgrove, Ryan SR North Quincy 6:05.2 18:54.8  
78 Poulin, Will SR Weymouth 6:06.0 18:57.2 35
79 Brito, Ian SR Malden Catholic 6:06.2 18:57.8 36
80 Lee, Gabriel SR Brookline 6:06.3 18:58.3  
81 Blake, Andy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:06.6 18:59.2 37
82 Brown, Marcus SR Shrewsbury 6:06.7 18:59.3 38
83 Barclay, Jack SR Marshfield 6:07.4 19:01.5 39
84 Cronin, Danny JR Andover 6:07.9 19:03.1 40
85 Spiegelman, Kevin SR Saint John's 6:08.3 19:04.5  
86 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 6:08.5 19:05.0 41
87 Sangiolo, Joe SR Newton South 6:08.6 19:05.4  
88 Gaudiano, Pat JR Weymouth 6:09.0 19:06.6 42
89 Jensen, Andrew SR Tantasqua 6:09.2 19:07.1  
90 Patel, Aayush SR Milford 6:09.3 19:07.4  
91 Fritchman , Wyatt FR Oliver Ames 6:09.5 19:08.1 43
92 Prescott, Matt SR Weymouth 6:09.8 19:08.9 44
93 Ibarra, Patrick SR Attleboro 6:10.2 19:10.4 45
94 Parker, Will JR Concord-Carlisle 6:10.3 19:10.5 46
95 Albanese, Peter JR Concord-Carlisle 6:11.2 19:13.3  
96 Lemeiux, Brendan SR King Philip 6:11.9 19:15.7  
97 Senier, Pat SR Xaverian Brothers 6:13.2 19:19.6  
98 Portanova, Alex SR Walpole 6:15.0 19:25.2  
99 Burns, Nate SR Winchester 6:16.0 19:28.3  
100 Twite, Henry SR Marshfield 6:16.6 19:30.3 47
101 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:17.1 19:31.8 48
102 Jeevanand, Suhas SR Shrewsbury 6:17.3 19:32.4 49
103 Travaglia, Alec SR Central Catholic 6:17.3 19:32.4 50
104 Tweedale, Max JR Andover 6:17.6 19:33.2 51
105 Nepomnayshy, Zack SO Andover 6:17.6 19:33.2 52
106 Allen, Matt SR Andover 6:18.5 19:36.1 53
107 Serango-Lozano, Sebastian SR Central Catholic 6:18.9 19:37.2 54
108 Avery , Evan FR Oliver Ames 6:18.9 19:37.4 55
109 Oakes, Jack SR Lowell 6:19.0 19:37.5 56
110 Garth, Sam JR Andover 6:19.4 19:38.8 57
111 Vanasse, Ben SR Reading 6:19.5 19:39.3  
112 Szegvari, Asa SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.5 19:39.3  
113 Kotsifas, Andrew SR Lowell 6:20.0 19:40.8 58
114 Rycroft, John SR Woburn 6:20.3 19:41.8  
115 Gin, Jason SR Dartmouth 6:21.6 19:45.8  
116 Soule, Jack SR Weymouth 6:22.8 19:49.6 59
117 Monteiro, Virginio SR Brockton 6:23.0 19:50.2  
118 Casstevens, Rhys SR Attleboro 6:23.4 19:51.5 60
119 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 6:23.7 19:52.3  
120 Bryant, Wil SR Hingham 6:24.0 19:53.2  
121 Peron, rafi SR Newton North 6:24.2 19:53.7  
122 Chehadeh, Ahmad SR Shrewsbury 6:24.6 19:55.0 61
123 Evers, Max SO Shrewsbury 6:25.3 19:57.4 62
124 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 6:25.5 19:57.9 63
125 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 6:25.7 19:58.3 64
126 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.7 19:58.4  
127 Lopresti, Cameron SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.7 19:58.4  
128 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:26.0 19:59.4  
129 Kelley, Ryan SR Milford 6:26.2 20:00.1  
130 McElhinney, Cole SR Xaverian Brothers 6:26.4 20:00.6  
131 Hunter-Mason, Ethan SR Tantasqua 6:26.5 20:01.0  
132 Richardson, Petey JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.7 20:01.5  
133 Huebner, William SR Hopkinton 6:26.9 20:02.0  
134 Dunderdale, Max SR Taunton 6:27.3 20:03.6  
135 McNamara, Dennis FR Shrewsbury 6:28.5 20:07.1  
136 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 6:28.6 20:07.4  
137 Martell, Owen SR Reading 6:29.3 20:09.6  
138 Boyle, John SR Central Catholic 6:29.6 20:10.6 65
139 Zaffino, Nicholas SR Franklin 6:29.7 20:10.9 66
140 Pioch, Mark SR Xaverian Brothers 6:29.8 20:11.3  
141 Nguyen, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:30.3 20:12.6  
142 Callahan, Austin SR Central Catholic 6:30.4 20:13.2 67
143 Le, Vincent JR Chelmsford 6:31.3 20:15.8  
144 Cowen, Johnny SR Hopkinton 6:31.8 20:17.5  
145 Platteel, Evan SR Chelmsford 6:32.8 20:20.4  
146 Sullo, David SR Malden Catholic 6:33.0 20:21.3 68
147 Almas, Daniel SR Barnstable 6:33.8 20:23.6 69
148 Mirisola, Joseph SR Silver Lake 6:34.6 20:26.2  
149 Troccolo, Nick SR Natick 6:34.8 20:26.7  
150 Gelfond, Josh SR Shrewsbury 6:35.0 20:27.3  
151 Gorham, Connor SR Marshfield 6:35.7 20:29.4 70
152 Ahern, Rory SR Hingham 6:36.6 20:32.5  
153 parks, jayce SR Brockton 6:37.0 20:33.7  
154 Chase, Rath SR Attleboro 6:37.2 20:34.2 71
155 Hughes, Ryan SR Marshfield 6:38.6 20:38.5 72
156 Fuss, Pat SR Weymouth 6:38.7 20:38.7 73
157 Martin, Robert SR Attleboro 6:38.8 20:39.2 74
158 Lever, Dylan SR Malden Catholic 6:39.5 20:41.3 75
159 Descheneaux, Tucker SR Lowell 6:39.6 20:41.6 76
160 O'Donnell, Maguire SR Malden Catholic 6:41.1 20:46.3 77
161 Fama, Andrew SR Marshfield 6:41.1 20:46.4 78
162 Ming, Devin SR Franklin 6:45.3 20:59.3 79
163 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.3 21:02.4  
164 Janulaitis, Lukas SR Barnstable 6:48.0 21:07.9 80
165 Judge, Brian SR Barnstable 6:48.2 21:08.3 81
166 Ventola, Luke SR Malden Catholic 6:49.7 21:13.2 82
167 Dooley, Keegan SR Essex Technical 6:50.2 21:14.7  
168 Labrecque, Cam SR Central Catholic 6:50.9 21:16.9 83
169 Donovan, Liam SR Andover 6:51.1 21:17.4 84
170 Kingsley, Jacob SR Newton North 6:51.6 21:19.0  
171 Socia, Mark SR Attleboro 6:55.4 21:30.7 85
172 Brockelman, Jack SR Andover 6:56.6 21:34.5  
173 Xu, Frank SR Brookline 6:56.7 21:34.8  
174 Crews, Zach SR Central Catholic 6:57.6 21:37.7 86
175 MacDonald, Devyn SR Taunton 6:58.3 21:39.7  
176 Maimone, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.6 21:40.6  
177 Adams, Tucker SR Essex Technical 6:59.9 21:44.6  
178 Hamlin, Evan SR Oliver Ames 7:02.7 21:53.5 87
179 Goldner, Owen JR Natick 7:02.9 21:54.1  
180 Ting, Ben SR Chelmsford 7:04.5 21:59.1  
181 Larcome, Jack JR Central Catholic 7:05.1 22:01.0  
182 Lobad, Salam SR Shrewsbury 7:05.5 22:02.0  
183 Cartagena, Joevanny SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:05.6 22:02.4 88
184 Ouellette, Alex SR North Quincy 7:06.6 22:05.5  
185 Sheedy, Kyle SR Central Catholic 7:08.7 22:12.0  
186 Delmonte, Jon SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:09.6 22:14.9 89
187 Dwyer, Jake JR Plymouth North 7:10.0 22:16.1  
188 Appelbaum, Gabe JR Newton North 7:11.1 22:19.6  
189 del Sobral, Nicholas JR Concord-Carlisle 7:11.4 22:20.4