Norcal Cross Country Regional Championships - CCCAA 2018 Date: 11-02-18   Venue: Shasta - Redding, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3.1 Mile Run CC
Women 3.1 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:19 20:03 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9
2 1:50:07 22:01 99 5 13 14 33 34 38  
3 1:50:49 22:09 101 12 17 18 19 35 41 50
4 1:52:14 22:26 123 11 23 25 27 37 49 59
5 1:53:01 22:36 135 20 21 22 26 46 47 60
6 1:53:55 22:47 148 4 16 30 45 53 61 62
7 1:57:20 23:28 184 10 24 39 54 57 66 73
8 1:58:44 23:44 188 15 36 42 43 52    
9 2:02:34 24:30 224 31 32 40 58 63    
10 2:13:46 26:45 280 28 48 67 68 69    
11 2:27:47 29:33 290 29 44 71 72 74    
12 2:09:24 25:52 291 51 55 56 64 65 70  
Women 3.1 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gonzalez, Julia FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:16.0 19:25.5  
2 Ruelas, Monica SO Hartnell 6:19.2 19:35.3 1
3 Salazar, Daniela FR Hartnell 6:20.8 19:40.3 2
4 Orellana, Gaby (Emily) FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:24.8 19:52.7  
5 Diaz Leal, Arlene SO Hartnell 6:28.9 20:05.5 3
6 Lambrite, Haven SO American River 6:32.2 20:15.6 4
7 Palafox, Ana FR Santa Rosa 6:32.4 20:16.2 5
8 Torres, Isabelle FR Hartnell 6:34.2 20:22.0 6
9 Dodgen, Hope FR Siskiyous 6:36.5 20:29.0  
10 Arias, Nina SO Hartnell 6:38.8 20:36.0 7
11 Ryan, Hannah FR CCSF 6:39.3 20:37.6  
12 Aceves, Maria SO Hartnell 6:41.3 20:44.0 8
13 Briseno, Lidia SO Sequoias 6:41.4 20:44.2  
14 Campos, Nerina FR Hartnell 6:47.0 21:01.6 9
15 Tellez, Maritza FR Sacramento 6:48.4 21:05.8 10
16 O'Brien, Jillian FR De Anza 6:52.5 21:18.7 11
17 Larson, Anna FR Sierra 6:53.1 21:20.5 12
18 Ramirez, Evelin FR Santa Rosa 6:53.9 21:22.8 13
19 Ramirez, Jackie FR Santa Rosa 6:56.0 21:29.5 14
20 Perillo, Aryana FR Modesto 6:57.0 21:32.5 15
21 Coomes, Marianna FR American River 6:58.1 21:35.9 16
22 Sibley, Alyse FR Sierra 7:03.3 21:52.0 17
23 Lambrite, Avery FR Sierra 7:03.9 21:53.9 18
24 Henzie, McKenna FR Sierra 7:04.1 21:54.5 19
25 Curtis, Natalie FR-1 Clovis CC 7:06.4 22:01.6 20
26 Sasser, Erin FR-1 Clovis CC 7:06.7 22:02.6 21
27 Nardella, Ellie SO-2 Clovis CC 7:06.8 22:02.9 22
28 Uher, Ekaterina FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:07.2 22:04.2  
29 Patino, Leslee FR De Anza 7:08.3 22:07.5 23
30 Greene, Daryia SO Sacramento 7:10.9 22:15.6 24
31 Blanco, Brenda FR De Anza 7:12.0 22:19.1 25
32 Canales, Alyssa FR-1 Clovis CC 7:16.4 22:32.8 26
33 Rendler, Diana FR De Anza 7:18.0 22:37.5 27
34 Lopez, Lilianna SO Chabot 7:19.5 22:42.3 28
35 Santos, Courtney FR Sequoias 7:20.0 22:44.0  
36 Overton, Maria SO Redwoods 7:23.4 22:54.5 29
37 Dewolfe, Alison SO American River 7:23.5 22:54.6 30
38 Woodmansee, Asha FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:23.8 22:55.7  
39 Valdez, Stefanie FR Butte 7:24.4 22:57.5 31
40 Felicity, Tomisaka SO San Jose 7:28.1 23:08.9  
41 Lazcano, Jorgina FR Fresno 7:32.4 23:22.4  
42 Anderson, Sierra FR Butte 7:33.2 23:24.8 32
43 Mcgettigan, Marisa FR Santa Rosa 7:34.4 23:28.4 33
44 Huntsigner, Miranda FR Santa Rosa 7:35.0 23:30.3 34
45 Iverson, Sierra FR Sierra 7:40.8 23:48.3 35
46 Garcia, Paola SO Modesto 7:40.8 23:48.4 36
47 Alexander, Seraiah FR De Anza 7:42.0 23:52.0 37
48 Johnson, Dana FR Santa Rosa 7:42.7 23:54.1 38
49 Smith , Lauren FR Sacramento 7:43.0 23:55.2 39
50 Jenkins, Kelsey FR Butte 7:47.2 24:08.1 40
51 Kenny, Brianna FR Sierra 7:47.8 24:10.1 41
52 Ortiz, Brenda FR Modesto 7:50.1 24:17.2 42
53 Garza, Marissa FR Modesto 7:50.2 24:17.6 43
54 Wirt, Amelia SO Redwoods 7:50.7 24:18.9 44
55 Loo, Natalie FR American River 7:50.9 24:19.6 45
56 Flores, Grace FR-1 Clovis CC 7:51.6 24:21.8 46
57 Hernandez, Ana FR-1 Clovis CC 7:52.4 24:24.2 47
58 Lin, Chunyan FR Chabot 7:53.4 24:27.3 48
59 Collins, Rebecca SO De Anza 7:53.9 24:28.9 49
60 Heisleman , Julia FR Sierra 7:54.2 24:29.8 50
61 Cota, Victoria SO Sequoias 7:55.0 24:32.5  
62 Verschuur, Savannah FR San Joaquin Delta 7:55.5 24:33.8 51
63 Hutchinson, Maiya SO Merritt 8:00.1 24:48.2  
64 Bazan, Pricilla FR Modesto 8:00.3 24:48.8 52
65 LaFazia, Allison FR American River 8:00.5 24:49.5 53
66 Raynor , Miranda SO Sacramento 8:02.3 24:55.1 54
67 Cruz, Carmen SO San Joaquin Delta 8:03.3 24:58.0 55
68 Correa , Samantha SO San Joaquin Delta 8:05.4 25:04.7 56
69 Estrada, Natalie FR Sacramento 8:06.7 25:08.7 57
70 Mercardo, Elizabeth FR Butte 8:07.5 25:11.1 58
71 Ramirez, Daniella FR Monterey Peninsula 8:08.2 25:13.2  
72 Lopez Vega, Julissa FR De Anza 8:09.4 25:17.1 59
73 Kahn, Lily FR-1 Clovis CC 8:10.3 25:19.8 60
74 Lubbers, Justine SO Fresno 8:11.0 25:21.9  
75 Dewolfe, Emily SO American River 8:15.8 25:36.8 61
76 Reed, Kaylee SO American River 8:20.6 25:51.7 62
77 Snow, Carrie FR Butte 8:40.5 26:53.3 63
78 Buckley, Carrie FR San Joaquin Delta 8:45.6 27:09.3 64
79 Flores , Kovina FR San Joaquin Delta 8:55.0 27:38.5 65
80 Montero , Arlette FR Sacramento 8:57.1 27:45.0 66
81 Toomey, Madison SO Siskiyous 9:03.7 28:05.2  
82 Avila, Jennifer FR Chabot 9:07.1 28:15.8 67
83 Guerrero, Yesenia FR Chabot 9:24.4 29:09.6 68
84 Rodriguez, Viviana FR Chabot 9:25.0 29:11.5 69
85 Bravo, Guadalupe FR San Joaquin Delta 9:27.9 29:20.2 70
86 Moore, Rachael FR Redwoods 10:05.8 31:17.8 71
87 Flockhart, Morgan FR Redwoods 10:12.9 31:39.8 72
88 Singh, Robanjeet FR Sacramento 11:28.2 35:33.3 73
89 Gulley, Abigael FR Redwoods 12:07.8 37:36.1 74
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:26 21:53 55 8 9 11 12 15 22 29
2 1:50:11 22:02 99 4 5 24 31 35 40 42
3 1:50:32 22:06 102 2 10 18 34 38 57 68
4 1:51:14 22:14 123 6 21 27 28 41 55 56
5 1:51:57 22:23 130 3 7 19 49 52 69  
6 1:53:48 22:45 177 16 17 33 50 61 80 84
7 1:53:19 22:39 178 23 30 37 43 45 46 75
8 1:55:12 23:02 208 1 25 51 65 66 70 76
9 1:55:50 23:10 219 13 44 48 54 60 64 74
10 1:57:21 23:28 259 32 39 53 63 72 73 91
11 2:05:51 25:10 332 20 62 71 89 90    
11 2:05:56 25:11 332 14 58 82 86 92    
13 2:05:26 25:05 333 36 47 77 78 95    
14 2:17:38 27:31 381 26 79 83 94 99    
15 2:08:56 25:47 386 59 67 85 87 88 100  
16 2:23:49 28:45 465 81 93 96 97 98    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vargas, Johnny FR Santa Rosa 5:18.3 21:13.2 1
2 Ramirez, Ismael FR Sequoias 5:19.6 21:18.4 2
3 Proctor, Reece FR Chabot 5:20.6 21:22.3 3
4 Llorin-Fernandez, Caleb FR Monterey Peninsula 5:21.7 21:26.8  
5 Olson, Patrick SO Hartnell 5:21.9 21:27.5 4
6 Mejia, Jr., Alfredo SO Hartnell 5:23.8 21:34.9 5
7 Watkins, Chris FR-1 Clovis CC 5:24.1 21:36.4 6
8 Andersson, Sebastian SO Chabot 5:24.8 21:39.1 7
9 Mosqueda, Jose FR Fresno 5:25.4 21:41.3  
10 Vo, Peter FR American River 5:25.9 21:43.4 8
11 Dodge, Logan SO American River 5:27.4 21:49.5 9
12 Perez, Oscar FR Sequoias 5:28.6 21:54.1 10
13 Shields, Austin FR American River 5:29.0 21:55.8 11
14 Blankenburg, Ben FR American River 5:29.4 21:57.3 12
15 Bayat, Iman SO De Anza 5:29.6 21:58.3 13
16 Munoz, Mario FR San Joaquin Delta 5:30.0 21:59.8 14
17 Kizziar, Ben FR American River 5:30.1 22:00.4 15
18 Duquette, Cameron SO Modesto 5:30.2 22:00.8 16
19 Pando, Leobardo SO Modesto 5:30.5 22:01.9 17
20 Roderick, David FR Sequoias 5:30.6 22:02.1 18
21 Vigil, Lucas SO Chabot 5:30.7 22:02.7 19
22 Corrales, Max FR San Jose 5:31.1 22:04.4 20
23 Robles, Eddie FR-1 Clovis CC 5:31.3 22:05.1 21
24 Payan, Eliel FR Fresno 5:31.6 22:06.2  
25 Leon, Sebastian SO American River 5:31.8 22:07.1 22
26 Bandtell, Jordan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:32.2 22:08.6 23
27 Perez, Luis SO Hartnell 5:32.3 22:09.1 24
28 Grady, Avery FR Shasta 5:33.0 22:11.7  
29 Lynch, Patrick FR Santa Rosa 5:33.4 22:13.5 25
30 Wong, Adam FR Merritt 5:34.4 22:17.3 26
31 Saleh, Mohamed FR-1 Clovis CC 5:35.3 22:21.0 27
32 Gamez, Rigo FR-1 Clovis CC 5:35.4 22:21.6 28
33 Pena, Jorge FR American River 5:35.5 22:21.8 29
34 McNamar, Logan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:35.8 22:22.9 30
35 Niles, Jacob SO Hartnell 5:35.9 22:23.6 31
36 Martin, Michael FR Butte 5:37.3 22:28.9 32
37 Orhiere, Lionel SO Modesto 5:37.3 22:29.2 33
38 Gonzales, Christian FR Sequoias 5:38.6 22:34.3 34
39 Merillana, Nick SO Hartnell 5:39.1 22:36.1 35
40 Chitwood, Blake FR Siskiyous 5:39.1 22:36.2 36
41 Reyes, Cameron FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:40.4 22:41.4 37
42 Garcia, Joel FR Sequoias 5:40.8 22:43.1 38
43 Guinon, Brody FR Butte 5:41.8 22:47.2 39
44 Nambo, Victor FR Hartnell 5:42.5 22:49.7 40
45 Shehadey, Christian FR-1 Clovis CC 5:42.5 22:50.0 41
46 Rodriguez, Andres SO Hartnell 5:44.4 22:57.6 42
47 Gordon, Noah SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:44.9 22:59.6 43
48 Menees, Ryan FR De Anza 5:45.7 23:02.8 44
49 Portillo, Logan SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:46.8 23:07.2 45
50 Tadesse, Solen SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:47.0 23:08.0 46
51 McDarment, Ooh-Shook SO Siskiyous 5:49.2 23:16.5 47
52 Stowell, Tyler FR De Anza 5:49.4 23:17.5 48
53 Bolds, Jahdai SO Chabot 5:50.1 23:20.3 49
54 Keyes, Andrew FR Modesto 5:50.5 23:21.8 50
55 Garcia, Alex FR Fresno 5:51.5 23:26.0  
56 Ingram, Taylor FR Santa Rosa 5:51.9 23:27.6 51
57 Gallagher, Thomas SO Chabot 5:53.2 23:32.6 52
58 Mavis, August FR Butte 5:54.2 23:36.5 53
59 Tamayo, Oscar SO De Anza 5:54.5 23:37.7 54
60 Zelazo, Russell FR-1 Clovis CC 5:55.4 23:41.3 55
61 Hofmann, Hunter FR-1 Clovis CC 5:55.9 23:43.4 56
62 Linares, Luciano FR Sequoias 5:56.2 23:44.7 57
63 Lozano, Raymond SO San Joaquin Delta 5:56.9 23:47.3 58
64 Spickemier, Noah SO Sacramento 5:57.4 23:49.5 59
64 Khan, Salaar FR Monterey Peninsula 5:57.4 23:49.5  
66 Robinson, BK FR Fresno 5:58.3 23:53.1  
67 Fujisawa, Akito FR De Anza 5:58.6 23:54.4 60
68 Chavez, Emmanuel SO Modesto 5:58.7 23:54.8 61
69 Medina, Edgar FR San Jose 5:58.8 23:55.2 62
70 Kostenko, Dymond FR Butte 6:00.4 24:01.6 63
71 Izu, Hideshi FR De Anza 6:01.6 24:06.2 64
72 Magdaleno, Andrew FR Santa Rosa 6:02.2 24:08.5 65
73 Chi, Johnathan SO Santa Rosa 6:02.6 24:10.1 66
74 Walker, Alex FR Sacramento 6:03.6 24:14.1 67
75 Jimenez, Leonardo FR Sequoias 6:05.0 24:19.9 68
76 Johnson, Owen SO Chabot 6:05.9 24:23.3 69
77 Padilla, Brian SO Santa Rosa 6:05.9 24:23.5 70
78 Chavez, Geoffrey FR Shasta 6:06.0 24:24.0  
79 Hen, Darren FR San Jose 6:06.6 24:26.2 71
80 Erickson, Zachary FR Butte 6:06.8 24:27.2 72
81 Reese, James FR Butte 6:09.6 24:38.1 73
82 Castillo, Edwyn FR De Anza 6:16.1 25:04.4 74
83 Tesfaye, Nate FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:16.8 25:07.1 75
84 Araya, Adel FR Santa Rosa 6:17.0 25:07.9 76
85 Dodgen, Thomas SO Siskiyous 6:20.0 25:19.7 77
86 Quinonez, Alejandro SO Siskiyous 6:21.3 25:25.1 78
87 Whitlock, Cadu FR Redwoods 6:21.5 25:25.9  
88 Irwin, James FR Merritt 6:23.9 25:35.6 79
89 Nieves, Justin FR Modesto 6:25.5 25:42.0 80
90 Choi, Jacky FR CCSF 6:26.0 25:44.0 81
91 Ordaz , Isaac FR San Joaquin Delta 6:27.7 25:50.7 82
92 Echindia , Andres FR Merritt 6:31.4 26:05.4 83
93 Ramirez, Ishmael FR Modesto 6:33.3 26:13.2 84
94 Venegas, Xavier FR Sacramento 6:33.4 26:13.5 85
95 Gevara, Christopher FR San Joaquin Delta 6:33.8 26:15.1 86
96 Cawelti, Shane FR Redwoods 6:39.3 26:37.1  
97 Zamora, Dante SO San Mateo 6:48.6 27:14.4  
98 Hanson, Matt SO Sacramento 6:49.5 27:17.9 87
99 Renteria Cisneros, Kevin FR Sacramento 6:50.3 27:21.1 88
100 Jensen, Brandon FR Redwoods 6:50.9 27:23.3  
101 Spindola, Kyler FR San Jose 6:51.5 27:25.8 89
102 Do, Chris FR San Jose 7:00.1 28:00.2 90
103 Zubia, Jonathan FR Butte 7:00.6 28:02.1 91
104 Gutierrez, George FR San Joaquin Delta 7:01.0 28:04.0 92
105 Mai, William FR CCSF 7:09.9 28:39.5 93
106 Williams , Julian FR Merritt 7:12.1 28:48.2 94
107 Acevedo, Cristian FR Siskiyous 7:12.3 28:49.2 95
108 Sheehan, Leon FR CCSF 7:15.2 29:00.6 96
109 Zecena Jr., Walter FR CCSF 7:17.9 29:11.6 97
110 Carpenter, Edward FR Redwoods 7:19.6 29:18.1  
111 Arguijo, Andres FR CCSF 7:48.4 31:13.5 98
112 Bessolo, Daniel SO Merritt 8:43.0 34:51.8 99
113 Womack, Henry FR Sacramento 9:17.6 37:10.2 100