Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
2021 AVCTL D1 & D2 Cross Country Meet
Date:
10-16-21
Venue:
Centennial Park-Newton, KS - Newton, KS
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Fortin, Conner
SR
Maize
5:58.3
18:33.4
1
2
Schmidt, Micah
SR
Maize
6:06.0
18:57.4
2
3
Beilman, Colby
SR
Maize South
6:06.8
18:59.8
3
4
Eck, Levi
SR
Maize South
6:08.7
19:05.6
4
5
Lipgens, Braden
Goddard Eisenhower
6:11.8
19:15.3
1
6
Coss, Jayden
SR
Hutchinson
6:13.3
19:19.8
5
7
Doyle, Isaiah
SR
Maize
6:13.8
19:21.5
6
8
Maki, Adam
SR
Andover
6:17.4
19:32.8
2
9
Potter, Luke
JR
Andover
6:17.5
19:33.1
3
10
Bedore, Jaden
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:18.9
19:37.4
4
11
Guanche, Christopher
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:19.1
19:37.9
7
12
Watson, Trevor
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:19.5
19:39.3
5
13
Southern, Michael
SR
Newton
6:19.9
19:40.4
8
14
Celso, Joey
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:20.4
19:42.1
6
15
Kreutzer, Lucas
JR
Derby
6:21.4
19:45.1
9
16
Rieschick, Coulter
SR
Andover
6:22.0
19:46.9
7
17
Smith, Emory
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:25.4
19:57.5
8
18
Reynolds, Justus
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:25.6
19:58.3
9
19
Glidden, Matthew
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:25.8
19:58.9
10
20
Popp, Ethan
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:25.9
19:59.2
10
21
Martinez , Rafael
SR
Maize South
6:27.3
20:03.4
11
22
Eck, Jared
SR
Maize South
6:28.1
20:05.9
12
23
Brotherton, Jacob
SR
Andover
6:28.3
20:06.7
11
24
Fabrizius, Luke
SR
Maize
6:28.5
20:07.0
13
25
Powers, Paxton
SR
Maize
6:28.6
20:07.6
14
26
Hodge, Simon
SR
Newton
6:28.7
20:07.7
15
27
McCafferty, Paxton
SR
Andover
6:28.9
20:08.3
12
28
Iweha, Oke
SR
Maize South
6:29.5
20:10.4
16
29
O'Shea, Patrick
SR
Andover
6:30.7
20:13.9
13
30
Fiebich, Marshall
SR
Valley Center
6:30.9
20:14.7
14
31
Ackerman, David
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:32.1
20:18.4
32
McMurray, Zach
JR
Salina South
6:33.9
20:24.1
17
33
Basler, Luke
SR
Andover Central
6:34.0
20:24.2
15
34
Duckworth , Brenton
SR
Derby
6:34.6
20:26.0
18
35
Anderson, Pierce
JR
Andover
6:34.6
20:26.2
16
36
VanHiel, Xavier
JR
Andover Central
6:34.7
20:26.5
17
37
McDonough, Griffin
SR
Andover
6:34.9
20:27.1
38
Lunsford, Landon
SR
Newton
6:36.2
20:31.0
19
39
Mahoney, Kieran
SR
Andover
6:37.3
20:34.5
40
Kinnane, Daniel
JR
Andover
6:37.3
20:34.6
41
Krum, Mitchell
SR
Maize South
6:37.8
20:36.2
20
42
Martens, Brady
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:39.9
20:42.6
43
King, Owen
JR
Derby
6:39.9
20:42.6
21
44
Rocco, Jose
SR
Derby
6:41.1
20:46.2
22
45
Brunswig, Jace
JR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:44.6
20:57.1
46
Huddleston, Connor
JR
Goddard
6:45.1
20:58.7
18
47
Peterson, Campbell
SR
Salina South
6:46.4
21:02.9
23
48
Baldwin, Matthew
JR
Andover Central
6:48.0
21:07.7
19
49
Barbour, Tanner
SR
Arkansas City
6:48.9
21:10.6
20
50
Shaffer, Connor
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:49.2
21:11.5
24
51
Niewald, Evan
JR
Derby
6:49.5
21:12.4
25
52
Gentil, Pablo
SR
Newton
6:51.2
21:17.7
26
53
Conrady, Kael
SR
Valley Center
6:52.7
21:22.3
21
54
Morales, Angel
SR
Hutchinson
6:53.0
21:23.4
27
55
Hayes, Zion
SR
Hutchinson
6:53.1
21:23.6
28
56
Antonowich, Max
JR
Newton
6:53.6
21:25.3
29
57
Warden, Korbin
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
6:53.8
21:25.7
58
Duke, Jordan
SR
Salina South
6:54.5
21:28.1
30
59
Kauffman , Clayton
SR
Newton
6:54.6
21:28.2
31
60
Stephens, Gage
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
6:54.7
21:28.7
32
61
Mueller, Earl
SR
Newton
6:54.9
21:29.2
33
62
Lyman, Lucas
SR
Derby
6:57.0
21:35.8
34
63
Johnson, Winston
SR
Hutchinson
6:57.2
21:36.3
35
64
Lott, Mason
SR
Goddard
6:57.9
21:38.4
22
65
Herrman, Jacob
SR
Maize South
6:57.9
21:38.5
36
66
Blackwood, Caleb
JR
Goddard
7:00.2
21:45.5
23
67
Cozine, Alex
JR
Andover Central
7:00.3
21:46.1
24
68
Mattingly, Tyler
JR
Andover Central
7:00.4
21:46.2
25
69
Clothier, Jonah
SR
Maize
7:00.6
21:47.0
37
70
Ashurst, Robbie
JR
Derby
7:01.1
21:48.4
38
71
Meyers, Nick
SR
Hutchinson
7:01.5
21:49.8
39
72
Zarchan, Kyle
JR
Andover Central
7:01.8
21:50.8
26
73
Nisbeth, Dakota
JR
Valley Center
7:02.8
21:53.9
27
74
Steinmetz, Bailey
JR
Newton
7:03.4
21:55.7
75
Cao, Tony
SR
Andover
7:03.5
21:55.8
76
King, Aiden
SR
Maize South
7:03.8
21:56.7
77
Garcia, Xavier
SR
Andover Central
7:04.9
22:00.2
28
78
Marsh, Oliver
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:05.4
22:01.9
79
Most, Logan
JR
Hutchinson
7:07.5
22:08.3
40
80
Talbott, Barron
SR
Salina Central
7:08.2
22:10.6
81
Rector, Kyle
SR
Salina South
7:09.9
22:15.9
41
82
Bohaty, Ayden
JR
Derby
7:10.1
22:16.5
83
Ross, Justin
JR
Derby
7:10.2
22:16.9
84
Perry, Kade
SR
Goddard Eisenhower
7:10.4
22:17.3
85
Stenzel , Luke
SR
Newton
7:11.2
22:19.8
86
Yaus, Cody
JR
Andover
7:13.0
22:25.3
87
Hedger, Korbin
SR
Andover Central
7:14.2
22:29.1
88
Rose, John
JR
Salina Central
7:16.4
22:36.2
89
Cox, Joshua
SR
Valley Center
7:17.9
22:40.6
29
90
Blanco, Antonio
SR
Andover
7:19.9
22:47.0
91
Eddington, Michael
JR
Hutchinson
7:21.1
22:50.6
42
92
Brungardt, Landon
JR
Maize
7:21.3
22:51.3
43
93
McCaig, Braden
SR
Andover Central
7:23.1
22:57.0
94
Alexander, James
JR
Goddard
7:23.5
22:58.1
30
95
Fleig, Nathan
JR
Arkansas City
7:25.9
23:05.5
31
96
Headrick, Jackson
JR
Arkansas City
7:26.2
23:06.4
32
97
Price, Jackson
SR
Salina South
7:32.1
23:24.9
44
98
Newton, Cader
SR
Valley Center
7:33.6
23:29.6
33
99
Edwards, Casey
JR
Salina South
7:36.6
23:38.8
45
100
Coulter, Elijah
SR
Salina South
7:36.7
23:39.2
46
101
Mariscal, Jesus
JR
Salina South
7:38.5
23:44.6
102
Summers, Braxton
SR
Goddard
7:39.0
23:46.3
34
103
Unruh, Nathan
SR
Valley Center
7:39.9
23:49.2
35
104
Mayes, Wyatt
JR
Newton
7:41.0
23:52.6
105
Granados, Owen
JR
Goddard
7:41.2
23:53.1
36
106
Kerns, Christopher
SR
Andover Central
7:41.5
23:54.0
107
Pfannenstiel, Jacob
SR
Arkansas City
7:42.3
23:56.6
37
108
Adler, Luc
SR
Andover
7:44.4
24:02.9
109
Carmer, Jack
JR
Derby
7:45.7
24:07.2
110
Griswold, Andrew
SR
Valley Center
7:46.2
24:08.6
38
111
De La Rosa, Crisanto
JR
Valley Center
7:47.7
24:13.1
112
Hudson, Cooper
JR
Goddard
7:48.7
24:16.5
39
113
Ricke, Ben
JR
Andover
7:50.2
24:21.2
114
Partlow, Rylan
JR
Hutchinson
7:54.1
24:33.1
115
Wetta, Caleb
SR
Maize South
7:54.8
24:35.3
116
Dennis, Braden
JR
Valley Center
7:59.3
24:49.3
117
Deatrick, John
JR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
8:05.8
25:09.7
47
118
Young, Dylan
SR
Valley Center
8:08.3
25:17.3
119
Morand, Avery
SR
Valley Center
8:13.8
25:34.4
120
Burton, Maxwell
SR
Valley Center
8:20.1
25:53.9
121
Jackson, Owen
JR
Arkansas City
8:25.8
26:11.8
40
122
Chavez, JC
SR
Wichita-Haysville-Campus
8:31.3
26:28.7
48
123
Vincent, Adam
JR
Goddard
8:55.4
27:43.7
124
Batcheller, Mitchell
SR
Andover Central
9:23.2
29:10.0
125
McNeal, Deion
SR
Salina Central
9:52.5
30:41.1
126
Palacio, Matthew
JR
Andover
9:55.2
30:49.4
127
Wurdeman, Jacob
SR
Newton
10:29.5
32:36.0
Ingram, Case
SR
Maize South
DNS
Sattler, Chris
JR
Newton
DNS
Sanchez, Gabe
SR
Newton
DNS
Zamorano, Lakin
SR
Maize South
DNS
Maples, Tyler
SR
Maize South
DNS
Martinez, Thomas
SR
Maize South
DNS
Rocco, Simon
SR
Derby
DNS