Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
District 20-5A Cross Country Championships
Date:
10-13-22
Venue:
Seabourne Creek Nature Park - Rosenberg, TX
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Joshua, Villegas
SR
Richmond Foster
5:56.2
18:26.9
1
2
Meyer, Conner
SO
Richmond Foster
6:00.0
18:38.7
2
3
McCollom, Jeromy
SO
Richmond Randle
6:12.9
19:18.6
3
4
Machac, Lane
SO
Richmond Foster
6:19.4
19:38.8
4
5
Merrick, Keith
JR
Richmond Foster
6:24.9
19:55.9
5
6
Tinajero, Brian
JR
Richmond Randle
6:29.2
20:09.4
6
7
Gerschefski, Timothy
SR
Churchill Fulshear
6:34.4
20:25.6
7
8
Bird, Eli
SR
Fort Bend Kempner
6:36.2
20:31.2
8
9
Lawson, Leinweber
JR
Richmond Foster
6:40.0
20:42.9
9
10
Tinajero, Brandon
JR
Richmond Randle
6:44.3
20:56.2
10
11
Uptmore, David
SO
Churchill Fulshear
6:44.7
20:57.5
11
12
Arroyo, Jose
SO
Richmond Randle
6:46.3
21:02.5
12
13
Galway, Gavin
SO
Churchill Fulshear
6:47.7
21:06.9
13
14
Silva, Gabriel
SO
Richmond Foster
6:49.4
21:12.1
14
15
Myers, Skyler
SR
Richmond Foster
6:56.5
21:34.1
15
16
Love, Jon-Ellis
SR
Richmond Foster
6:57.6
21:37.6
17
Altamirano, Kelvin
SO
Richmond Randle
7:02.4
21:52.5
16
18
Lopez, Austin
SR
Churchill Fulshear
7:04.5
21:59.1
17
19
Janda, Jonathan
SR
Churchill Fulshear
7:05.1
22:00.7
18
20
Nicholls, Lucas
SO
Richmond Foster
7:07.3
22:07.8
21
Lucian, Webster
SR
Richmond Foster
7:07.6
22:08.6
22
Villanueva, Miguel
JR
Richmond Randle
7:08.3
22:10.8
19
23
Zelayandia, John Carlos
SR
Fort Bend Willowridge
7:08.9
22:12.6
20
24
Reyes, Peyton
SR
Richmond Foster
7:09.5
22:14.4
25
Coria, Lucas
SR
Richmond Foster
7:11.3
22:20.2
26
Shockley, Logan
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
7:15.3
22:32.6
21
27
Calzoncin, Elijah
SO
Rosenberg Terry
7:20.8
22:49.6
22
28
Diaz, Luis
SO
Fort Bend Marshall
7:21.6
22:52.1
23
29
Tyler, Doty
SR
Richmond Foster
7:22.4
22:54.5
30
Morales, Omar
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
7:26.9
23:08.7
24
31
Gonzales, Carlos
SO
Rosenberg Terry
7:29.8
23:17.7
25
32
Roberson, Hayden
SO
Rosenberg Terry
7:32.3
23:25.4
26
33
Garcia, Koda
SR
Rosenberg Terry
7:32.5
23:26.0
27
34
Coria, Adrian
SR
Rosenberg Terry
7:36.7
23:39.1
28
35
Botello, Angel
SR
Richmond Randle
7:38.4
23:44.3
29
36
Gray, Tristan
SO
Churchill Fulshear
7:41.7
23:54.5
30
37
Nguyen, Caden
JR
Fort Bend Kempner
7:41.7
23:54.7
31
38
Lazaro, Liam
SO
Fort Bend Kempner
7:51.7
24:25.6
32
39
Weatherwax, Jay
SO
Richmond Foster
7:52.6
24:28.5
40
Cruz Cabrera, Jose
JR
Fort Bend Willowridge
8:05.6
25:08.8
33
41
Beltran, Joseph
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
8:10.7
25:24.6
34
42
Marlin, Justin
SR
Fort Bend Marshall
8:15.3
25:38.9
35
43
Keckler, Remington
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
8:21.4
25:58.1
36
44
Smith, Liam
SO
Richmond Foster
8:24.6
26:08.1
45
Diaz, Miguel
SR
Fort Bend Marshall
8:24.9
26:08.8
37
46
Coats, Gregory
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
8:47.2
27:18.3
38
47
Medrano, Fadrid
JR
Fort Bend Willowridge
8:51.4
27:31.3
39
48
Moreno, Douglas
JR
Fort Bend Willowridge
8:53.5
27:37.7
40
49
Broussard, Caden
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
8:57.1
27:49.0
41
50
Nguyen, Jason
JR
Fort Bend Kempner
9:03.1
28:07.7
42
51
Werts, Chase
SO
Fort Bend Kempner
9:44.7
30:16.9
43
Vaughn, Tristian
SR
Fort Bend Marshall
DNF
Gonzalez, Seth
SO
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
DNF
Garza, Jeremy
JR
Rosenberg Terry
DNF
Hernandez, Juan
JR
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
DNF
Demerius , Gilmer
SR
Fort Bend Marshall
DNF
Medrano, Jesus
JR
Fort Bend Willowridge
DNF
Tran, Preston
SR
Fort Bend Kempner
DNF
Pabon, Nicholas
SR
Richmond Foster
DNF
Jackson, Kiehgan
SR
Fort Bend Marshall
DNF
Murrell, Joshua
JR
Churchill Fulshear
DNF
Cabrera, Enrique
SR
Rosenberg Terry
DNF