FHSAA 4A Official Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
£ FHSAA 4A

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 10.37 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 2 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 10.41 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 3 Miller, Christian Sophomore Creekside 10.47 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 4 Moss, Durian Sophomore Columbus 10.48 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 5 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 10.56 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 6 Lindblom, Joshua JR Bartram Trail 10.58 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 6 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 8 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 10.65 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 9 Washington II, Elliot JR Venice 10.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 10 Edwards-Pla, Avian Freshman DeLand 10.70 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 10 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 10.70 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 12 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 10.71 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
£ 13 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 10.74 Belen Home Meet 3 03/16/22
£ 13 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 10.74 West Boca Raton Invitati... 04/05/22
£ 15 Evans, Jayson Sophomore Riverview (Sarasota) 10.76 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 16 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 10.77 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 17 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 10.78 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 17 Pettigrew, Shomari JR Treasure Coast 10.78 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 19 McKay, TAHJAVIUN SR Sarasota 10.80 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
£ 20 Alexander, Denzel JR Martin County 10.81 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 20 Oquendo, Isaiah SR Harmony 10.81 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 20 Young, Richard JR Lehigh 10.81 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
£ 23 Hineline, William JR Wharton 10.82 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
£ 23 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.82 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 25 Cole, Ramsey Freshman Lennard 10.83 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 25 Connally, Matthew JR Newsome 10.83 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 25 Murray, Dennis Sophomore Flagler Palm Coast 10.83 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 28 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 28 Whittemore, Creed JR Buchholz 10.85 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 30 Glover, Jaron SR Riverview (Sarasota) 10.86 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 30 Rogers, Sidney Sophomore West Orange 10.86 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 32 Choyce, Quinton SR Lennard 10.87 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 32 Stiles, Jeffrey SR Bartram Trail 10.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 32 Stokes, Kason Sophomore Armwood 10.87 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 35 Kelly, Ja'Carree JR Buchholz 10.88 Raider Invitational 03/16/22
£ 35 Lumaine, Lopez SR Atlantic (Delray) 10.88 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 37 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.89 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 37 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 10.89 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 37 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 10.89 Coral Springs City Champ... 03/30/22
£ 40 Desrosiers, Denim SR Columbus 10.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 40 Jackson, Ja'Keem JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.90 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 40 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 10.90 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 43 Woodson, Braxton JR Lake Brantley 10.91 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 44 Byrd, TJ SR Riverview 10.92 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 44 Smith, Tromance Sophomore Vero Beach 10.92 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 46 Davis, Emmanual Sophomore Timber Creek 10.93 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
£ 46 Loriston, Ethan SR Haines City 10.93 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 48 Todd, Myles SR Windermere 10.94 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 48 Williams, Izaiah Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 10.94 SAC East Conference 03/31/22
£ 50 Gaines, Jonathan SR First Coast 10.96 Ed White Mini Track & Fi... 03/01/22
£ 51 Mascoe, William (Bo) JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.97 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 51 Parris, Braden Sophomore Dr. Krop 10.97 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 51 Washington, Tristen Freshman Oviedo 10.97 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 51 Williams, Jaheim Sophomore Miramar 10.97 BCAA South Qualifier 03/14/22
£ 55 Beckford, Trarell Freshman Seminole (Sanford) 10.98 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 55 Cooper lll , John SR Ocoee 10.98 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 55 Cross, Jaquan Freshman Largo 10.98 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
£ 55 Lewis, Jaylen Freshman Mandarin 10.98 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
£ 55 Monroe, Hakeem SR Lennard 10.98 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 55 Putnam, Noah JR Wekiva 10.98 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
£ 61 Pelletier, Riley SR Martin County 10.99 Jensen Beach Teal Track ... 03/01/22
£ 61 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 10.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 63 Lewis, Garth SR Coral Springs 11.00 Coral Springs - BCAA Wee... 04/06/22
£ 63 Love Jr, Eddie Freshman Navarre 11.00 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 63 Tolbert, Gerod JR Flagler Palm Coast 11.00 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 66 Campbell, Ryan SR Timber Creek 11.01 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 66 Daniels, Maurice SR Dr. Krop 11.01 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 66 Platt, Jayshon SR Venice 11.01 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
£ 69 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 11.02 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
£ 69 Jones, Romello SR Plant City 11.02 Western Conference - Fed... 04/06/22
£ 69 McGee, Michael JR Bloomingdale 11.02 Bloomingdale Meet #2 03/02/22
£ 69 Williams, Derayon SR Palm Beach Central 11.02 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
£ 69 Wilson, Malik SR Sickles 11.02 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
£ 74 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 11.03 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 74 Sears, Keyon JR Venice 11.03 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
£ 74 Stroud, Rukeem Freshman Tampa Bay Tech 11.03 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 74 Thompson, Jalon Sophomore Olympia 11.03 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 74 Youtzy, Sage JR Venice 11.03 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
£ 79 Dimanche, Bradley JR South Broward 11.04 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 79 Marshall, Avari SR Goleman 11.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 79 McKenzie, Zakai SR Coral Springs 11.04 Coral Springs - BCAA Wee... 04/06/22
£ 79 Rulli, Cameron SR Mandarin 11.04 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
£ 79 Stith, Justin JR Dr. Phillips 11.04 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 79 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 11.04 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
£ 85 Berger, Jacob JR Cooper City 11.05 Dillard Meet 2 03/02/22
£ 85 Hull, Nathaniel Sophomore Timber Creek 11.05 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
£ 85 Jones, Trequan JR Bartow 11.05 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 85 Roque, Juan JR Newsome 11.05 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 89 Degregorio, Stephen Freshman Mandarin 11.06 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
£ 89 Mitchell, Jonathon Sophomore Mandarin 11.06 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 89 Robbins-Hall, Trey JR Fort Lauderdale 11.06 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
£ 92 Bush, Reginald SR Plant City 11.07 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 92 Horne, Tavius Freshman Atlantic (Delray) 11.07 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 92 McPherson, Kai JR Goleman 11.07 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 95 Francis, Jeremy JR Fort Lauderdale 11.08 Cardinal Gibbons Last Ch... 04/09/22
£ 95 Jackson, Tyron Freshman Lennard 11.08 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 95 Speights, Jamarian SR Crestview 11.08 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 95 Swint, Taevion Freshman Osceola (Kissimmee) 11.08 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 99 Harris, Michael JR Lake Brantley 11.10 Mount Dora Christian Inv... 03/29/22
£ 99 Larson, Reece SR Wellington 11.10 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Miller, Christian Sophomore Creekside 20.82 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 2 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 20.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 3 Moss, Durian Sophomore Columbus 20.85 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 4 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 20.88 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 5 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 20.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 6 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 21.28 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 7 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 8 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 21.43 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 03/30/22
£ 9 Knight, Malik SR Fort Lauderdale 21.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 10 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 21.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 11 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 21.55 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 12 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 13 Foster, Ahmere JR Columbus 21.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 14 Edwards-Pla, Avian Freshman DeLand 21.70 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
£ 14 Platt, Jayshon SR Venice 21.70 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 16 Hineline, William JR Wharton 21.79 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 17 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 21.84 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 18 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 21.88 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 19 Tankard, Kaleb JR Sandalwood 21.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 20 Evans, Jayson Sophomore Riverview (Sarasota) 21.92 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 21 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 21.94 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 22 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 21.96 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 23 Choyce, Quinton SR Lennard 21.98 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 24 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 21.99 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
£ 24 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 21.99 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
£ 26 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 22.01 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 26 Stith, Justin JR Dr. Phillips 22.01 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 28 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 22.03 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
£ 28 Lumaine, Lopez SR Atlantic (Delray) 22.03 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 28 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 22.03 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 31 Stokes, Kason Sophomore Armwood 22.05 Sumner Quad Meet #2 03/09/22
£ 32 Horne, Tavius Freshman Atlantic (Delray) 22.06 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 33 Cardero, Adrian Freshman Columbus 22.07 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 33 McGee, Michael JR Bloomingdale 22.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 35 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 22.08 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 36 Pettigrew, Shomari JR Treasure Coast 22.09 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 37 Whittemore, Creed JR Buchholz 22.10 Alachua County Champions... 04/09/22
£ 38 Monroe, Hakeem SR Lennard 22.11 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 38 Williams, Derrick Sophomore Vero Beach 22.11 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
£ 40 Todd, Myles SR Windermere 22.12 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 41 Woodson, Braxton JR Lake Brantley 22.13 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 42 Little , Jordan SR Seminole Ridge 22.14 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
£ 43 Love Jr, Eddie Freshman Navarre 22.15 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 44 Beckford, Trarell Freshman Seminole (Sanford) 22.17 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 44 Rulli, Cameron SR Mandarin 22.17 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 46 Stiles, Jeffrey SR Bartram Trail 22.19 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 47 Williams, Jaheim Sophomore Miramar 22.21 BCAA South Qualifier 03/14/22
£ 48 Cooper lll , John SR Ocoee 22.22 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 48 Sawyer, Jariyah SR Plant City 22.22 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 50 Smith, Tromance Sophomore Vero Beach 22.24 Treasure Lake Conference 04/08/22
£ 51 Larson, Reece SR Wellington 22.25 Atlantic Eagles Invitati... 03/04/22
£ 52 Lewis, Jaylen Freshman Mandarin 22.26 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
£ 53 Jacobs, Brandon Sophomore Evans 22.27 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 53 Oquendo, Isaiah SR Harmony 22.27 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 55 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 22.28 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
£ 55 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 22.28 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 57 Washington, Tristen Freshman Oviedo 22.30 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 57 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 22.30 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 57 White , Christopher JR Ocoee 22.30 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 60 Austin, Amiir SR Newsome 22.33 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 60 Desrosiers, Denim SR Columbus 22.33 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 62 Alexander, Denzel JR Martin County 22.34 Jupiter Warrior Invitati... 03/05/22
£ 62 Reid, Desmond SR Miramar 22.34 BCAA South Qualifier 03/14/22
£ 64 Popa, Anthony JR Largo 22.35 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
£ 64 Turner, James SR Winter Park 22.35 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
£ 66 Foster, Tamareon SR Wekiva 22.37 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 66 Patterson, Da'von Sophomore Nease 22.37 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 68 Bouie, Corey SR Park Vista 22.40 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 68 Pelletier, Riley SR Martin County 22.40 South Fork 2022 04/05/22
£ 70 Lindblom, Joshua JR Bartram Trail 22.42 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 71 Noto, Rosario SR Windermere 22.43 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
£ 72 Francis, Jeremy JR Fort Lauderdale 22.44 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 72 Tanner, Jalen JR Coral Reef 22.44 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
£ 74 Murray, Dennis Sophomore Flagler Palm Coast 22.45 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
£ 74 Pierre, Jordan JR Evans 22.45 Freedom High Open 2022 04/13/22
£ 74 Steward, D'Zirath JR Flagler Palm Coast 22.45 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
£ 77 Cole, Ramsey Freshman Lennard 22.47 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 77 Loriston, Ethan SR Haines City 22.47 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 79 Friedman, Cameron JR Olympia 22.48 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 79 Glover, Jaron SR Riverview (Sarasota) 22.48 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
£ 79 Lewis, Garth SR Coral Springs 22.48 Coral Springs - BCAA Wee... 04/06/22
£ 82 Brooks, Jovan SR West Port 22.49 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 83 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 22.51 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 83 Davis, Emmanual Sophomore Timber Creek 22.51 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
£ 85 Gross, Daliyl SR First Coast 22.53 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 85 Shaw, Tyler SR Olympic Heights 22.53 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 87 Connally, Matthew JR Newsome 22.54 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 87 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 22.54 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 87 McPherson, Kai JR Goleman 22.54 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 90 Daniels, Maurice SR Dr. Krop 22.56 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 91 Howard, Jaekwon Sophomore Armwood 22.57 National Division Meet 04/06/22
£ 92 Clayton, Anthony JR Fort Pierce Central 22.59 St. Lucie County Champio... 03/28/22
£ 93 Cadet , Jeremiah SR Ocoee 22.61 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 93 Greco, Alessandro JR West Orange 22.61 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
£ 95 Thompson, Jalon Sophomore Olympia 22.62 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 96 Noble, Brandon JR West Port 22.63 Buffalo Invitational Pre... 03/26/22
£ 97 Baldie , Peter Sophomore Miramar 22.64 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 97 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 22.64 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 97 Hull, Nathaniel Sophomore Timber Creek 22.64 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/05/22
£ 97 Penn, Amar SR Olympic Heights 22.64 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 46.99 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 2 Metellus, Nathan SR Deerfield Beach 47.37 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 3 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 47.82 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 4 Pierre, Jordan JR Evans 48.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 5 Terry, David SR Sandalwood 48.14 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 6 Cardero, Adrian Freshman Columbus 48.25 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 7 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 48.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 8 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 48.32 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 9 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 48.39 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 10 Murray, Dennis Sophomore Flagler Palm Coast 48.46 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 11 Coulter, Joseph SR Martin County 48.57 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 12 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 48.65 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 13 Bouie, Corey SR Park Vista 48.71 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 14 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 48.72 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 15 Morris Jr. , Dontae Sophomore Tampa Bay Tech 48.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 16 Noto, Rosario SR Windermere 48.88 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 17 Noble, Brandon JR West Port 48.91 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 18 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 48.93 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 19 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 49.13 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
£ 20 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 49.14 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
£ 21 Greco, Alessandro JR West Orange 49.17 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 22 White , Christopher JR Ocoee 49.18 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 23 Williams, Jabari SR Wellington 49.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 24 Giles, Devin SR Viera 49.31 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
£ 25 Phillips, Chase SR Bartram Trail 49.41 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 26 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 49.49 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/15/22
£ 27 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.50 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 28 Morris, Eon JR Niceville 49.51 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 29 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.62 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 30 Houston, Alzavien SR Palmetto 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 30 Popa, Anthony JR Largo 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 32 Gross, Daliyl SR First Coast 49.66 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 33 Joseph, Ryan Freshman Fort Lauderdale 49.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 34 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 49.72 George Janan SC Invitati... 03/12/22
£ 35 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 49.75 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 36 Cooper lll , John SR Ocoee 49.76 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 37 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 49.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
£ 38 Daley, Shevaun JR Wekiva 49.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 39 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 49.83 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 40 Mallary, Dorian Freshman Lehigh 49.90 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 41 Campbell, Camren Sophomore Bloomingdale 49.96 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 42 Smikle, Tyler JR Dr. Krop 50.01 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 43 Turner, James SR Winter Park 50.11 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 44 SILVERA, RASHID JR Oak Ridge 50.13 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 45 Jacobs, Brandon Sophomore Evans 50.14 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 46 Rulli, Cameron SR Mandarin 50.20 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 47 Ludlam, Ian JR Alonso 50.21 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 48 Rigby, Tre JR Miramar 50.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
£ 49 DeSantis, Corrado Sophomore Dwyer 50.26 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 50 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 50.27 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 51 Steward, D'Zirath JR Flagler Palm Coast 50.39 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 52 BESARES, COLIN SR Miami Palmetto 50.40 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 53 Green, Charles JR Coral Springs 50.41 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 54 Powell, DeAmetrius SR Tate 50.44 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 55 Adams, Joshua SR Spanish River 50.45 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
£ 55 Jerome, Kendelson JR Lehigh 50.45 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
£ 55 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 50.45 Spanish River Extra Chan... 04/11/22
£ 58 Augustin, Kristopher SR North Miami 50.46 Falcon Relays Invitation... 03/11/22
£ 59 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 50.47 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
£ 60 Chavers, Ethan JR Tate 50.52 Escambia County Track & ... 04/09/22
£ 61 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 50.53 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 62 Nelson, Alijah SR Newsome 50.58 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 63 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 50.60 West Boca Raton Invitati... 04/05/22
£ 64 Saunders, Quwayne JR North Port 50.69 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 65 Bean, Bonshavior Sophomore Manatee 50.72 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
£ 66 Merino, Gabriel SR Celebration 50.75 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 67 Govia, Jaydyn SR Evans 50.77 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
£ 68 Thompson, J.T. JR Sickles 50.80 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 69 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 50.82 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
£ 70 Stephens, Jamal SR Armwood 50.85 National Division Meet 04/06/22
£ 71 Jeune, Justin SR North Miami 50.89 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
£ 72 Howard, Devin SR St. Cloud 50.91 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
£ 73 Dubriel, Danny SR Royal Palm Beach 50.93 Royal Palm Beach Invitat... 02/23/22
£ 73 Stiff, Amir Sophomore Armwood 50.93 National Division Meet 04/06/22
£ 75 Gilles, Julian SR Fort Lauderdale 50.94 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 76 Collins, Eric Sophomore South Broward 50.95 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
£ 77 Weeden, Vijay SR Flagler Palm Coast 50.97 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
£ 78 Tanner, Jalen JR Coral Reef 50.98 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
£ 79 Reid, James Sophomore Bartram Trail 50.99 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 80 Sharpe, Ethan Sophomore Sickles 51.01 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 81 Glymph, Khamari JR Centennial 51.04 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
£ 82 Newton, David Sophomore Largo 51.05 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
£ 83 Stimphil, Josber Freshman Oakleaf 51.06 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 84 Peters, Michael JR Seminole Ridge 51.08 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
£ 85 Gaines, Japrince SR Spanish River 51.10 West Boca Raton Invitati... 04/05/22
£ 86 Roberts, Traejon JR Douglas 51.13 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 87 Evans, Damarko JR Spruce Creek 51.15 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
£ 88 Brimmer, Donest Sophomore Winter Haven 51.17 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 88 Givens, Nazsir Sophomore Seminole (Sanford) 51.17 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
£ 90 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 51.19 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
£ 90 Horne, Tavius Freshman Atlantic (Delray) 51.19 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
£ 92 Gill, Dylan JR Nease 51.25 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 93 Rose, Joshua SR Coral Springs 51.26 BCAA Group Meet Coral Sp... 03/02/22
£ 93 Tolliver, Henry JR Haines City 51.26 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  95 Kalasnik, Brandon JR Flagler Palm Coast 51.41 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  95 Noto, Luke Sophomore Windermere 51.41 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  97 Lumaine, Lopez SR Atlantic (Delray) 51.44 Atlantic Eagles Invitati... 03/04/22
  97 Washington, Tristen Freshman Oviedo 51.44 Sanford Seminole Invitat... 02/25/22
  99 Dennery, Ny'kel SR McArthur 51.45 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  99 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 51.45 Falcon Relays Invitation... 03/11/22
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 1:48.05 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 2 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 1:50.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 3 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 1:52.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 4 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 1:52.33 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 5 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 1:52.71 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 6 Anunobi, Chigo SR Armwood 1:53.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 7 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 1:53.95 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 8 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 1:54.72 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 9 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 1:55.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 10 Smith, Riley Sophomore Buchholz 1:55.17 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 11 Oliveira, Lucas Sophomore Coral Reef 1:55.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 12 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 1:56.34 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
£ 13 Williams, Brian SR Venice 1:56.54 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 14 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 1:56.62 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 15 Mata, Marcus SR Columbus 1:57.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 16 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 1:57.27 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 17 Gaines, Japrince SR Spanish River 1:57.31 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 18 James, Cooper JR Celebration 1:57.65 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 19 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 1:57.66 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 20 Martingano, Jaiden JR Melbourne 1:57.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 21 Williams, McCall JR Creekside 1:58.02 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 22 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 1:58.06 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 23 Gongora, Michael Sophomore Braddock 1:58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 24 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 1:58.15 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 25 Amador, Chris JR Palmetto Ridge 1:58.35 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 26 Velazquez, Kevin SR Alonso 1:58.53 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 27 Berg, William Sophomore Newsome 1:58.63 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 28 Fleming, Evan Sophomore Buchholz 1:58.68 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 29 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 1:58.76 Boca Bobcats Classic Inv... 04/01/22
£ 30 Verdi, Kyle SR West Port 1:58.79 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 31 McConnell, Joel JR Dr. Phillips 1:58.85 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 32 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 1:59.07 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 33 Rogers, Tyler JR Plant 1:59.15 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 34 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 1:59.32 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 35 Ruiz, Brandon JR Columbus 1:59.37 Ransom Everglades Freshm... 04/09/22
£ 36 Hardin, Abdu Freshman Largo 1:59.40 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 37 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 1:59.42 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
£ 38 Hindman, Joshua Sophomore Mitchell 1:59.45 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 39 Miguel , Wensky JR Fort Lauderdale 1:59.63 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 40 Medina, Javan JR Tohopekaliga 1:59.66 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 40 Terry, David SR Sandalwood 1:59.66 Stanton Prep Track & Fie... 03/28/22
£ 42 Wheatley, Kasey JR Flagler Palm Coast 1:59.79 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 43 Nunez, Andrew SR Columbus 1:59.96 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 44 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 2:00.19 Raider Invitational 03/16/22
£ 45 Petersen, Will JR Boone 2:00.27 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 46 Campos Colmenares, Daylerh SR Boca Raton 2:00.35 Boca Bobcats Classic Inv... 04/01/22
£ 47 Simonds, Tanner Sophomore Creekside 2:00.38 Creekside Invite 2022 04/09/22
£ 48 Braswell, Nathan SR Windermere 2:00.39 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 49 Liska, Shuvens JR North Miami 2:00.44 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 49 Lugo Ramos, Hansel SR East Ridge 2:00.44 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
£ 49 Myrick, Ethan SR DeLand 2:00.44 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 52 Grobler, Josh JR Spanish River 2:00.47 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 53 Rupe, Cameron SR George Jenkins 2:00.51 Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
£ 54 Kelly, Bryce SR Creekside 2:00.54 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 55 Wood, Nolan JR Winter Park 2:00.55 Trinity Prep - Saint's I... 04/14/22
£ 56 Nance, Mark Sophomore Buchholz 2:00.67 Raider Invitational 03/16/22
£ 57 Crane, Evan JR North Port 2:00.71 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
£ 58 De La Torre, Cameron SR Nease 2:00.84 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
£ 59 Meyer, Evan SR Lehigh 2:00.87 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 60 Finkelstein, Matthew SR Park Vista 2:00.93 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 61 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 2:00.94 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
£ 62 Banzhaf, Parker Freshman Vero Beach 2:00.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 63 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 2:01.03 Plant Dual Meet 03/10/22
£ 64 Denkler, David SR Largo 2:01.06 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
£ 65 Williams, Certain JR West Port 2:01.07 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 66 Varnedore, Ethan SR Timber Creek 2:01.13 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 67 Moore, Max SR Palm Harbor University 2:01.17 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
£ 68 Carroll, Aidan JR Viera 2:01.22 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
£ 69 Jean-Pierre, Tanaris SR Taravella 2:01.25 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 69 Saint-Paul, Jayden Sophomore Palmetto Ridge 2:01.25 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 71 Hartvigsen, William JR Sarasota 2:01.33 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
£ 72 Coyle, Joey JR Plant 2:01.40 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 73 Aeschleman, Ronald SR George Steinbrenner 2:01.42 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
£ 74 Stowell-Campos, Brandon SR Nease 2:01.45 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
£ 75 Phillips, Chase SR Bartram Trail 2:01.46 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 76 Rendek , Aedan JR Viera 2:01.50 Carl Friedland Memorial 04/08/22
£ 77 Isbell, Dawson Sophomore Niceville 2:01.69 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
£ 78 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 2:01.71 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 79 Mendoza, Aidan Sophomore Braddock 2:01.75 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  80 Morris-Heron, Mekhii SR First Coast 2:01.89 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  81 Akinmade, Brian JR Coral Reef 2:01.92 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
  82 Williams, Luke JR Bartram Trail 2:01.93 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  83 Fuller, Matthew SR Winter Park 2:01.96 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  84 Douglas, Devin JR Bloomingdale 2:02.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  85 Ruge, Alex Freshman Mandarin 2:02.26 Mandarin Mustang Classic 02/26/22
  86 Romich, Derek SR Winter Park 2:02.28 Trinity Prep - Saint's I... 04/14/22
  87 Testini, Riccardo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:02.32 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  88 Sallas, Logan SR Bartram Trail 2:02.37 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  89 Harvey, Jacob JR Creekside 2:02.40 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  90 Woodward, Peyton JR Flagler Palm Coast 2:02.43 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  91 McDarby, Eion SR George Steinbrenner 2:02.44 Jesuit Quad Meet 3 03/09/22
  92 Sea, Joshua SR Atlantic Coast 2:02.46 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  93 Domingo, Orison SR George Jenkins 2:02.50 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  94 Schwinne, John SR North Port 2:02.58 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  95 Kash, Drew SR Bartram Trail 2:02.63 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  96 Hehn, Christopher Sophomore Palmetto 2:02.66 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  97 Cherident, Wisny JR Bloomingdale 2:02.69 Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
  98 Crisp, Evan SR Sarasota 2:02.72 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  99 Spearin, Mason Sophomore Wiregrass Ranch 2:02.73 George Steinbrenner Invi... 04/09/22
  100 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 2:02.75 Coach Mac Monday Madness 03/21/22
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 4:11.76 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 2 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 4:13.40 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
£ 3 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 4:13.50 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 4 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 4:14.31 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 5 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 4:15.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 6 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 4:16.59 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 7 Rendek , Aedan JR Viera 4:17.57 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 8 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 4:18.52 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 9 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 4:18.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 10 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 4:19.88 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 11 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 4:19.92 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
£ 12 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 4:20.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 13 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 4:21.57 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 14 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 4:21.67 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 15 Simonds, Tanner Sophomore Creekside 4:21.76 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 16 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 4:22.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 17 Gamez, Israel SR Lennard 4:23.00 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 18 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 4:23.41 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 19 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 4:23.46 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
£ 20 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 4:23.97 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
£ 21 Montanye, William Sophomore Gulf Coast 4:24.94 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 22 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 4:25.75 Plant Dual Meet 03/10/22
£ 23 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 4:26.19 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 24 Meyer, Evan SR Lehigh 4:27.20 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
£ 25 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 4:27.28 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
£ 26 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 4:27.31 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
£ 27 Testini, Riccardo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:27.62 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 28 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 4:27.73 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
£ 29 Finocchio, Hudson JR Creekside 4:27.89 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 30 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 4:28.18 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 31 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 4:28.24 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
£ 32 Velasquez, Jordan SR Palmetto Ridge 4:28.38 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 33 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 4:28.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 34 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 4:28.82 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 35 Nance, Mark Sophomore Buchholz 4:28.85 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 36 Crane, Evan JR North Port 4:29.02 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 37 James, Cooper JR Celebration 4:29.17 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 38 Meriga, Alan SR Wharton 4:29.27 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 38 Smith, Riley Sophomore Buchholz 4:29.27 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 40 Jones, Drew SR Riverview 4:29.36 Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
£ 41 Ruge, Alex Freshman Mandarin 4:29.54 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 42 Denkler, David SR Largo 4:29.93 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
£ 43 Megginson, Samuel JR Tate 4:29.97 Tate Aggies Invitational 03/26/22
£ 44 Naberhaus, Robbie SR Viera 4:30.77 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
£ 45 Lespasio, Paul SR Manatee 4:31.16 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
£ 46 Mercado, Aaron SR Boone 4:31.37 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 47 Leon, Jonathan Sophomore Hagerty 4:31.43 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 48 Canas, Andres Sophomore Braddock 4:31.64 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 48 Diaz, Eduardo SR West Port 4:31.64 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 50 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 4:32.11 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 51 Berrio, Alejandro Sophomore University (Orlando) 4:32.19 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 52 Pittman, Wyatt Sophomore Nease 4:32.21 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 53 Kawaja, Mason JR Buchholz 4:32.32 Alachua County Champions... 04/09/22
£ 54 Raney, Cameron JR Viera 4:32.59 Carl Friedland Memorial 04/08/22
£ 55 Hartvigsen, William Sophomore Sarasota 4:33.01 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 56 Sueiras, Mario Sophomore Columbus 4:33.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 57 Perez, David SR Western 4:33.34 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 58 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 4:34.24 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 59 Anunobi, Chigo SR Armwood 4:34.38 National Division Meet 04/06/22
£ 60 Motycka, Braden Freshman Bartram Trail 4:34.56 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 61 Williams, McCall JR Creekside 4:34.65 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
£ 62 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 4:34.71 John Anthony Memorial Me... 03/01/22
£ 63 Camacho, Johan JR Tohopekaliga 4:34.76 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 64 Witherow, Brandon Freshman Bloomingdale 4:35.03 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 65 Wheatley, Kasey JR Flagler Palm Coast 4:35.10 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
£ 66 Oliveira, Lucas Sophomore Coral Reef 4:35.16 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
£ 67 Ivonnet, Nicholas SR Columbus 4:35.50 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
£ 68 Pomales, Julian SR Tohopekaliga 4:35.55 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 69 Myers, Sam JR Nease 4:35.61 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
£ 70 Torres, Dylan Sophomore Lake Nona 4:35.78 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 71 Henry, Shamar Sophomore Miramar 4:35.95 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  72 Spleha, Justin SR Spanish River 4:36.17 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  73 Jaramillo, Sam SR Spanish River 4:36.21 Saint Andrew's HS Track ... 02/23/22
  73 Romich, Derek SR Winter Park 4:36.21 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  75 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 4:36.39 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  76 Gongora, Michael Sophomore Braddock 4:36.83 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  77 Tary, Ben JR Venice 4:36.90 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  78 Roper, Brendan JR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:37.03 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
  79 Nelson, Gavin JR Mandarin 4:37.08 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  80 Scanlon, Julian Sophomore Hagerty 4:37.28 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  81 Rogers, Tyler JR Plant 4:37.30 Plant Dual Meet 03/10/22
  82 Velazquez, Kevin SR Alonso 4:37.74 East Lake Early Bird Inv... 02/24/22
  83 Wood, Nolan JR Winter Park 4:37.76 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
  84 Johnson, Corey Sophomore University (OC) 4:37.77 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  85 Eggert, Royce JR University (OC) 4:37.80 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  86 Uhrig, Joshua Sophomore Newsome 4:37.91 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  87 Goetz, Nathaniel SR Sarasota 4:38.05 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  87 Nunley, Parker SR Niceville 4:38.05 Homewood HS Invite 03/19/22
  89 Zurn, John Sophomore Creekside 4:38.09 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  90 Tavares , Fabio JR University (Orlando) 4:38.38 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  91 Galley, Tyler JR Palm Harbor University 4:38.42 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  92 Melendez, Caleb SR East Ridge 4:38.46 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  93 Coyle, Joey JR Plant 4:38.63 Plant Dual Meet 03/10/22
  94 Petersen, Will JR Boone 4:39.09 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
  95 Dravo, Jackson JR Creekside 4:39.39 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  96 Dirks, George Sophomore Plant 4:39.45 Jesuit Quad Meet 4 03/23/22
  97 Martingano, Jaiden JR Melbourne 4:39.63 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
  98 Medina, Javan JR Tohopekaliga 4:39.71 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  99 Ortiz-Torres, Jonn SR St. Cloud 4:40.00 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
  100 Scarcello, Anthony Freshman Columbus 4:40.16 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 8:59.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 2 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 8:59.85 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 3 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 9:11.34 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 4 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 9:16.43 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 5 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 9:20.48 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 6 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 9:20.71 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 7 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 9:20.89 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
£ 8 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 9:22.02 Jeff Fossen Invitational 04/09/22
£ 9 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 9:22.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 10 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 9:22.59 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 11 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 9:23.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 12 Raney, Cameron JR Viera 9:24.41 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 13 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 9:24.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 14 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 9:25.27 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
£ 15 Leon, Jonathan Sophomore Hagerty 9:25.35 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 16 Lespasio, Paul SR Manatee 9:25.73 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 17 Meriga, Alan SR Wharton 9:30.46 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 18 Naberhaus, Robbie SR Viera 9:30.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 19 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 9:31.58 Larry Kelly Invite 03/04/22
£ 20 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 9:32.25 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 21 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 9:32.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 22 Kawaja, Mason JR Buchholz 9:33.27 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 23 Jones, Drew SR Riverview 9:35.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 24 Berrio, Alejandro Sophomore University (Orlando) 9:35.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 25 Hartvigsen, William JR Sarasota 9:36.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 26 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 9:36.65 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 27 Diaz, Eduardo SR West Port 9:36.92 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 28 Dravo, Jackson JR Creekside 9:37.34 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 29 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 9:39.80 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 30 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 9:40.09 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 31 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 9:41.46 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 32 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 9:41.84 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 33 Jaramillo, Sam SR Spanish River 9:42.61 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
£ 34 Myers, Sam JR Nease 9:43.13 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 35 Elfring, Ryan JR Forest 9:43.86 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
£ 36 Galley, Tyler JR Palm Harbor University 9:45.04 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
£ 37 Simonds, Tanner Sophomore Creekside 9:45.45 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 38 Pittman, Wyatt Sophomore Nease 9:46.37 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 39 Montanye, William Sophomore Gulf Coast 9:46.87 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 03/04/22
£ 40 Jetton, WIll JR Niceville 9:49.07 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 41 Garcia, Daniel Sophomore Columbus 9:49.56 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
£ 41 Pomales, Julian SR Tohopekaliga 9:49.56 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 43 Garcia, Jayven SR Tohopekaliga 9:49.98 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 44 Butzow, Collin SR Palmetto 9:50.35 Charlotte Invitational 03/10/22
£ 45 Gamez, Israel SR Lennard 9:50.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 46 Romagosa, Alejandro Sophomore Columbus 9:50.98 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 47 Camacho, Johan JR Tohopekaliga 9:51.48 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 48 Motycka, Braden Freshman Bartram Trail 9:51.97 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 49 Millet, Malik SR Bloomingdale 9:52.36 2022 Jack Rice Invitatio... 03/11/22
£ 50 Megginson, Samuel JR Tate 9:52.84 TR Miller # 3 03/31/22
£ 51 Canas, Andres Sophomore Braddock 9:53.07 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 52 Coyle, Joey JR Plant 9:53.25 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 53 Ruge, Alex Freshman Mandarin 9:53.33 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 54 Hodge, Seamus Sophomore Niceville 9:53.50 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
£ 55 Nunley, Parker SR Niceville 9:53.59 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
£ 56 Velasquez, Jordan SR Palmetto Ridge 9:54.69 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
£ 57 Saint-Paul, Jayden Sophomore Palmetto Ridge 9:55.44 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
£ 58 Torres, Dylan Sophomore Lake Nona 9:56.15 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 59 Anegondi, Arnav SR Creekside 9:56.23 Creekside Invite 2022 04/09/22
£ 60 van Gelder, Karl SR Boone 9:56.91 Carl Friedland Memorial 04/08/22
£ 61 Melendez, Caleb SR East Ridge 9:57.15 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
£ 62 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 9:58.32 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/15/22
£ 63 Rogers, Tyler JR Plant 9:58.43 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 64 Williams, McCall JR Creekside 9:59.06 First Coast JV League Me... 03/16/22
£ 65 Anunobi, Chigo SR Armwood 9:59.14 George Steinbrenner Invi... 04/09/22
£ 66 Crane, Evan JR North Port 9:59.87 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
£ 67 Roper, Brendan JR Riverview (Sarasota) 9:59.89 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
£ 68 Zurn, John Sophomore Creekside 10:00.46 Creekside Invite 2022 04/09/22
£ 69 Rendek , Aedan JR Viera 10:00.53 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 70 Dirks, George Sophomore Plant 10:00.97 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 71 Brooks, Connor JR Boca Raton 10:03.29 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 72 Mauldin, Dylan Freshman Boone 10:04.59 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 73 Buena, Alexander Sophomore Niceville 10:04.63 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
£ 74 Nelson, Gavin JR Mandarin 10:05.33 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 75 Meyer, Evan SR Lehigh 10:05.87 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
£ 76 Hierholzer, Jordan SR Bloomingdale 10:06.04 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 77 McKim, Jaxon SR Nease 10:06.53 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
£ 78 Spleha, Justin SR Spanish River 10:06.60 Saint Andrew's HS Track ... 02/23/22
£ 79 Koppe, Christian JR West Orange 10:06.87 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  80 Jayaraman, Sai Sophomore Nease 10:07.29 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  81 Brady, Caleb SR Timber Creek 10:07.30 Carl Friedland Memorial 04/08/22
  82 Armas, Giovanni JR Columbus 10:07.89 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
  83 Glick, Paul SR Boca Raton 10:08.76 Boca Bobcat Open 03/01/22
  84 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 10:09.09 First Coast JV League Me... 03/16/22
  85 Girard, Jack Freshman Viera 10:09.93 Carl Friedland Memorial 04/08/22
  86 Taveras , Fabio JR University (Orlando) 10:10.15 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  87 Garcia, Joseph JR Spanish River 10:10.30 Saint Andrew's HS Track ... 02/23/22
  88 Schilling, Thomas JR Bloomingdale 10:10.85 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  89 Goetz, Nathaniel SR Sarasota 10:12.11 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  90 Hudson, Peter JR Bartram Trail 10:12.17 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  90 James, Cooper JR Celebration 10:12.17 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  92 Romich, Derek SR Winter Park 10:12.21 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
  93 Ivonnet, Nicholas SR Columbus 10:12.26 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  94 Wangensteen, Jackson JR Melbourne 10:12.62 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  95 Foster, Santiago Freshman Newsome 10:13.39 Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
  96 McConnell, Joel JR Dr. Phillips 10:13.52 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  97 McDonald, Marc JR Oviedo 10:13.69 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  98 Curl, Ashton SR Atlantic Coast 10:14.20 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
  99 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 10:14.51 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  100 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 10:14.57 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 13.53 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 2 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 14.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 3 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 14.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 4 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 14.59 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 5 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 14.77 Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 6 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 14.78 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 7 Adusumalli, Arjun SR Wharton 14.82 National Division Meet 04/06/22
£ 8 Turner, James SR Winter Park 14.83 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 9 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 14.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 10 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 14.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 11 Barnett, Caelan SR Bartram Trail 14.99 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 12 Tobe , Zachary JR Ocoee 15.02 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 13 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 15.03 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 14 Carter, Shaddai Freshman Columbus 15.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 14 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 15.04 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 14 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 15.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 17 Gombar, Caleb JR Bartram Trail 15.09 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 18 Washington, Syhion JR Dr. Phillips 15.12 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 19 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 15.18 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 19 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 15.18 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 21 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 15.23 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 22 Alexis, Adarrien SR Lennard 15.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 23 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 15.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
£ 24 Joseph, Isaiah JR Flagler Palm Coast 15.33 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
£ 25 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 15.37 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 26 Elam, Julian SR Windermere 15.38 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 27 Kier, Zamarie JR Largo 15.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 28 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 15.54 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 29 Job, Tyson SR Harmony 15.59 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 30 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 15.60 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 30 Stephenson, Demitri Sophomore Miramar 15.60 BCAA South Qualifier 03/14/22
£ 32 Dukes, Latrell Sophomore Tate 15.63 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 32 Hunter, Tyler Sophomore Ocoee 15.63 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 34 Capille, Trystan JR Mitchell 15.66 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 35 Davis, Camari Freshman Oakleaf 15.67 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 36 Gadson, Jaylen SR Plant City 15.70 Hernando Invitational 03/09/22
£ 36 Migliarese, Nicholas SR Riverview 15.70 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 38 Vann, Caden JR Bartram Trail 15.74 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 39 Jackson, Ryan JR Forest 15.76 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 40 Quezada, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 15.77 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 41 Alexander, Jerome SR Poinciana 15.79 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 41 Pflasterer, Nick JR Newsome 15.79 Western Conference - Fed... 04/06/22
£ 43 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 15.81 Bronco Nation Meet #1 03/08/22
£ 44 Augustin, Presten Freshman Dwyer 15.82 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 44 Frye, Matthew Freshman East Lake 15.82 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
£ 46 Anderson, Jacob SR Crestview 15.83 Okaloosa County Champion... 04/12/22
£ 46 Hensley, Harrison JR Riverview 15.83 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 48 Carter, Jonathan Freshman Flanagan 15.84 BCAA Flanagan Feb 23 02/23/22
£ 49 McKnight, Fabian SR DeLand 15.85 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
£ 50 Restrepo, Cayden JR George Steinbrenner 15.86 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
£ 50 Stynes, Jordan JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 15.86 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 52 Craig, Steel JR Strawberry Crest 15.90 Lennard Senior Night 03/31/22
£ 52 Edwards, Jaden SR Riverdale 15.90 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
£ 54 hayes, kavion JR Royal Palm Beach 15.92 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
£ 54 Langeland, Connor Sophomore Bartram Trail 15.92 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 56 Tuyo, Alex JR Harmony 15.94 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
£ 57 Gauthier, Rolens JR Fort Pierce Central 15.95 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 58 Holloway, Jormel SR Sarasota 15.97 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 59 Davis, Gregory SR Nova 15.98 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 60 Bing, Jozell Sophomore Palmetto 16.01 Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
£ 61 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 16.03 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 62 Sandoval, Alexis SR St. Cloud 16.09 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  63 Joly, Zechariah Sophomore Gulf Coast 16.13 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  64 Cherancy, Wathson SR Harmony 16.14 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  65 Mandell, Mitchell JR Cooper City 16.15 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  66 Cox, Rayphel JR Mandarin 16.19 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  66 Smith, Dadrien SR Palm Beach Lakes 16.19 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  68 Johnson, Chasen Sophomore Seminole (Sanford) 16.21 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  69 Cook, Ethen Sophomore Spanish River 16.24 Saint Andrew's HS Track ... 02/23/22
  70 Johnson, Marvin SR Mandarin 16.26 Mandarin Mustang Develop... 02/22/22
  70 Ross, Jack SR Martin County 16.26 Martin County - Tiger In... 02/26/22
  72 Bogart, Gavin JR Nease 16.28 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  73 Bracewell, Ashton JR Flagler Palm Coast 16.29 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  74 Haughton, Tavaris JR Seminole Ridge 16.30 Palm Beach Conf West at ... 03/23/22
  75 Sacdalan, Marvin JR Navarre 16.34 Andrews Invitational 202... 03/25/22
  76 Joseph, Amire SR Windermere 16.36 Evans Trojans Relays 03/26/22
  77 Hillman, Troy Sophomore Sandalwood 16.37 2022 Chandra Cheeseborou... 04/02/22
  78 Warren, Joshua Freshman Dr. Phillips 16.38 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  79 Baird, Colin Sophomore North Port 16.41 Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  79 Parker, Kaden SR Gulf Coast 16.41 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP 04/09/22
  81 Castro, Keegan SR Jupiter 16.43 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  82 Lee, Jimmy SR Armwood 16.45 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  83 Loryea, Lawson JR Bartram Trail 16.48 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  84 Torres, Damian SR Gulf Coast 16.49 CCAC CHAMPIONSHIP 04/09/22
  85 Figueroa, Christian SR Tohopekaliga 16.50 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  86 Charles, Leandre SR Forest Hill 16.52 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  87 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 16.54 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  88 Davis, Michael JR Palmetto 16.57 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
  89 Freeman, Leroy Freshman Dwyer 16.61 Seminole Ridge Hawks Las... 04/08/22
  90 Saintvalle, Chris JR Mitchell 16.62 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  91 Kerse, Nicholas SR First Coast 16.64 2022 Chandra Cheeseborou... 04/02/22
  91 Stokes, Ethan JR Vero Beach 16.64 Royal Palm Beach Invitat... 02/23/22
  93 Daniels, Donovan Sophomore Park Vista 16.73 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  93 Daniels, travaris Freshman McArthur 16.73 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  95 Alcime, Wilthin Freshman Dwyer 16.74 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  96 Josey, Donyo JR Piper 16.79 Coral Springs - BCAA Wee... 04/06/22
  97 Francis , Orion JR Ocoee 16.83 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  97 McDowell, Kaimen Sophomore Bloomingdale 16.83 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  99 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 16.84 Embry-Riddle Spikes Clas... 04/02/22
  100 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 16.85 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 36.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 2 Turner, James SR Winter Park 37.42 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
£ 3 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 37.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 4 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 37.83 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
£ 5 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 37.92 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
£ 6 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 38.08 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 7 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 38.42 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 8 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 38.86 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 9 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 39.08 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
£ 10 Jean, Marquis SR George Jenkins 39.13 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
£ 11 Carter, Jonathan Freshman Flanagan 39.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 12 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 39.37 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
£ 13 Runcie, Khristian SR George Jenkins 39.38 Bob English Relays 2022 03/05/22
£ 14 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 39.40 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 15 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 39.47 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 16 Adusumalli, Arjun SR Wharton 39.63 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 17 Morris, Eon JR Niceville 39.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
£ 18 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 39.77 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 19 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 39.80 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 20 Washington, Syhion JR Dr. Phillips 39.94 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
£ 21 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 40.12 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
£ 22 Davis, Zarie JR Atlantic Coast 40.13 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 23 Joseph, Isaiah JR Flagler Palm Coast 40.17 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 23 Lee, Jimmy SR Armwood 40.17 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 25 Bing, Jozell Sophomore Palmetto 40.40 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 26 Tuyo, Alex JR Harmony 40.45 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 27 Barnett, Caelan SR Bartram Trail 40.51 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 27 Tobe , Zachary JR Ocoee 40.51 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 29 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 40.52 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 30 Alexis, Adarrien SR Lennard 40.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
£ 31 Cherancy, Wathson SR Harmony 40.61 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 31 Dukes, Latrell Sophomore Tate 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 31 Summerall, Tyrone Sophomore Mandarin 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 31 Thomas, Jaron JR Sandalwood 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 35 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 40.75 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
£ 36 Kier, Zamarie JR Largo 40.79 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
£ 37 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 40.82 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 38 Saintvalle, Chris JR Mitchell 40.84 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
£ 39 Davis, Camari Freshman Oakleaf 40.94 Clay County Championship... 04/07/22
£ 39 McKay, TAHJAVIUN SR Sarasota 40.94 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 41 Frye, Matthew Freshman East Lake 41.01 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
£ 42 Gombar, Caleb JR Bartram Trail 41.06 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
£ 43 Cox, Rayphel JR Mandarin 41.10 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
£ 44 hayes, kavion JR Royal Palm Beach 41.20 Palm Beach Conf West at ... 03/23/22
£ 45 Jeune, Jason SR North Miami 41.25 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 46 Young, Ka'Ron SR Palm Beach Central 41.30 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 47 Stephenson, Demitri Sophomore Miramar 41.51 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
£ 48 Esta, Quincy JR Fort Lauderdale 41.59 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 48 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 41.59 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 50 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 41.64 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 51 Berry, Anthony SR University (Orlando) 41.65 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 52 Cook, Ethen Sophomore Spanish River 41.66 Jupiter Warrior Invitati... 03/05/22
£ 53 Tate, Corey SR Coral Glades 41.68 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
£ 54 Pierce, Brandon JR Riverdale 41.69 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
£ 55 Robinson, Tayshaun SR Coral Gables 41.70 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  56 Restrepo, Cayden JR George Steinbrenner 41.79 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  57 Capille, Trystan JR Mitchell 41.82 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  58 Haughton, Tavaris JR Seminole Ridge 41.84 Palm Beach Conf West at ... 03/23/22
  59 Ash, Adam SR Centennial 41.86 Treasure Lake Conference 04/08/22
  60 Martin-Frye, Jaffa SR Lake Mary 41.89 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  60 Pinto, Thiago JR Olympic Heights 41.89 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  62 Job, Tyson SR Harmony 41.95 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  63 Augustin, Presten Freshman Dwyer 42.01 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  63 Daniels, Donovan Sophomore Park Vista 42.01 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  65 Baird, Colin Sophomore North Port 42.04 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  65 Santilli, Tobin SR Lakewood Ranch 42.04 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  67 Langeland, Connor Sophomore Bartram Trail 42.13 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  68 McKnight, Fabian SR DeLand 42.16 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  68 Sacdalan, Marvin JR Navarre 42.16 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  70 Pflasterer, Nick JR Newsome 42.21 Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
  71 Pedroza, Diego SR Cypress Bay 42.26 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  72 Elam, Julian SR Windermere 42.29 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  72 Tisdale, Zane JR Sarasota 42.29 Berkeley Track and Field... 03/12/22
  74 Smith, Dadrien SR Palm Beach Lakes 42.35 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  75 Johnson, Marvin SR Mandarin 42.39 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  75 Ross, Jack SR Martin County 42.39 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  77 Skapinski, Mikhail JR Buchholz 42.44 Alachua County Champions... 04/09/22
  78 Holloway, Jormel SR Sarasota 42.62 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  79 Carter, Shaddai Freshman Columbus 42.65 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  80 Edwards, Jaden SR Riverdale 42.67 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  81 Gonzalez, Matthew SR Olympic Heights 42.68 Benjamin Meet #1 03/26/22
  82 Davis, Gregory SR Nova 42.74 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  82 Gatchell, Nathan SR Lake Mary 42.74 George Janan SC Invitati... 03/12/22
  84 Fluitt, Kenneth Freshman Largo 42.79 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  85 Lopez, Ski JR Boone 42.81 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
  86 Hayes, Jeremiah Sophomore Atlantic Coast 42.89 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  87 Henry, Michael Freshman Oakleaf 42.90 Danny Brown Invitational 02/26/22
  88 Anderson, Jacob SR Crestview 42.93 Viking Classic 02/26/22
  89 Priede, Christopher Freshman Venice 42.95 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  90 Joseph, Amire SR Windermere 43.02 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
  91 Parker, Kaden SR Gulf Coast 43.03 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  92 Gauthier, Rolens JR Fort Pierce Central 43.04 Cobra Relays - 2022 03/31/22
  93 Torres, Damian SR Gulf Coast 43.05 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  94 Josey, Donyo JR Piper 43.06 Coral Springs - BCAA Wee... 04/06/22
  95 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 43.11 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  96 Johnson, Dontrell SR Spruce Creek 43.12 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  97 Highsmith, Cole JR Plant City 43.21 Hernando Invitational 03/09/22
  98 Vann, Caden JR Bartram Trail 43.23 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
  99 Charles, Leandre SR Forest Hill 43.25 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  100 Skapinski, Mikhail JR Buchholz 43.30 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Seminole (Sanford) 40.57 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Columbus 41.22 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  3 Venice 41.35 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 Wekiva 41.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  5 Vero Beach 41.64 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 Fort Lauderdale 41.73 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
  7 Lennard 41.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 West Orange 41.94 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  9 Osceola (Kissimmee) 41.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  10 Boone 42.06 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  11 Newsome 42.11 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  12 Dr. Phillips 42.19 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  12 Flagler Palm Coast 42.19 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  14 Wharton 42.20 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  15 Armwood 42.22 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  16 Miramar 42.24 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  17 Plant City 42.28 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  18 Lake Mary 42.29 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  19 Riverview (Sarasota) 42.37 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  20 Martin County 42.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  21 Largo 42.41 John Tasopolos Memorial ... 03/23/22
  22 Harmony 42.48 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  23 Buchholz 42.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  24 Taravella 42.55 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  24 Sandalwood 42.55 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  26 Atlantic (Delray) 42.67 Boynton Beach Invitation... 03/11/22
  27 Ocoee 42.70 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  28 Lehigh 42.72 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  29 Dr. Krop 42.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  30 Nease 42.77 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  31 Timber Creek 42.80 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  32 Seminole Ridge 42.83 Dwyer Panther Relays 03/10/22
  33 Navarre 42.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  34 Sickles 42.93 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  34 Olympia 42.93 Charlie Harris Relays 03/11/22
  36 Santaluces 43.03 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
  37 Palmetto 43.06 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  38 Tampa Bay Tech 43.07 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  39 George Jenkins 43.10 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  40 McArthur 43.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  41 Wellington 43.14 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  42 Windermere 43.17 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  43 Coral Springs 43.19 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  44 Mandarin 43.22 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  45 Lake Howell 43.23 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  45 Niceville 43.23 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
  47 Bartram Trail 43.27 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  48 Oviedo 43.29 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  49 Goleman 43.31 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  50 First Coast 43.34 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  51 Bloomingdale 43.45 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  52 Wiregrass Ranch 43.46 SAC East Conference 03/31/22
  53 Apopka 43.50 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  54 Plant 43.55 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  54 University (Orlando) 43.55 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  56 West Boca Raton 43.57 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
  57 South Broward 43.61 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  57 Oakleaf 43.61 Clay County Championship... 04/07/22
  57 Durant 43.61 Western Conference - Fed... 04/06/22
  60 Nova 43.62 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  61 Sarasota 43.65 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  62 Haines City 43.71 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  63 Douglas 43.76 Walter Dix 2022 03/05/22
  64 John I. Leonard 43.78 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
  65 Spruce Creek 43.81 Deland HS Big D Relays 2... 03/05/22
  66 Winter Haven 43.83 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  67 Gulf Coast 43.84 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  68 Crestview 43.93 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  69 Palm Beach Gardens 43.94 Dwyer Panther Relays 03/10/22
  70 Piper 43.96 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  70 Lake Nona 43.96 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  72 Winter Park 43.97 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  72 Bartow 43.97 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  72 Riverdale 43.97 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  75 Viera 44.00 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  76 Spanish River 44.02 Palm Beach Conf South at... 03/22/22
  77 Treasure Coast 44.04 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
  78 Riverview 44.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  78 Lake Brantley 44.07 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  80 Palm Beach Central 44.13 Jupiter Warrior Invitati... 03/05/22
  81 Coral Glades 44.16 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  81 Manatee 44.16 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  83 DeLand 44.18 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  84 South Plantation 44.20 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  85 Miami Senior 44.21 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  86 Olympic Heights 44.25 Palm Beach Conf South at... 03/22/22
  87 Monarch 44.29 Westminster Academy Invi... 04/02/22
  87 Evans 44.29 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  89 Hagerty 44.31 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  89 Ridge Community 44.31 Lake Buena Vista Home Me... 04/06/22
  91 Freedom (Orlando) 44.35 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
  92 Lake Worth 44.37 Dwyer Panther Relays 03/10/22
  93 West Port 44.38 Buffalo Invitational Pre... 03/26/22
  94 Forest Hill 44.41 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  95 East Ridge 44.43 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  96 Park Vista 44.46 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  97 Palmetto Ridge 44.47 Charlotte Invitational 03/10/22
  98 Alonso 44.49 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  99 Atlantic Coast 44.63 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
  100 Doral Academy 44.67 Belen Home Meet 3 03/16/22
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Columbus 3:12.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Seminole (Sanford) 3:12.82 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Fort Lauderdale 3:14.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 West Orange 3:19.07 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  5 Flagler Palm Coast 3:19.29 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  6 Windermere 3:19.98 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  7 Niceville 3:20.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 Evans 3:21.27 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
  9 North Miami 3:21.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  10 Bartram Trail 3:21.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  11 George Jenkins 3:22.65 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  12 Armwood 3:22.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  13 Apopka 3:23.07 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  14 Lehigh 3:23.37 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  15 Tampa Bay Tech 3:23.47 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  16 Dr. Phillips 3:23.52 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  17 First Coast 3:23.59 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  18 Park Vista 3:23.87 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  19 Miramar 3:23.94 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  20 West Port 3:23.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  21 West Boca Raton 3:24.27 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  22 Sandalwood 3:24.50 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  23 Spanish River 3:24.58 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  24 DeLand 3:24.62 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  25 Celebration 3:24.87 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  26 Palmetto 3:25.08 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  27 Taravella 3:25.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  28 Flanagan 3:25.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  29 Boone 3:26.07 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  30 Largo 3:26.33 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  31 Buchholz 3:26.41 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  32 Osceola (Kissimmee) 3:26.44 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  33 Bloomingdale 3:26.49 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  34 Seminole Ridge 3:26.66 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  35 Douglas 3:26.69 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  36 Newsome 3:27.02 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  37 Plant City 3:27.10 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  38 Atlantic (Delray) 3:27.29 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  39 Hagerty 3:27.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  40 Dr. Krop 3:27.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  41 Riverdale 3:27.96 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  42 Ocoee 3:28.03 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  43 Nease 3:28.16 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
  44 Fort Pierce Central 3:28.21 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  45 Sickles 3:28.46 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  46 Spruce Creek 3:28.48 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  47 Tate 3:28.62 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  48 Palmetto Ridge 3:29.05 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  48 Mandarin 3:29.05 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
  50 Sarasota 3:29.44 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  51 Coral Springs 3:29.49 BCAA North Qualifier 03/14/22
  52 Vero Beach 3:29.85 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
  53 Creekside 3:29.94 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  54 Oakleaf 3:30.10 Clay County Championship... 04/07/22
  55 Wekiva 3:30.32 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  56 Olympia 3:30.79 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  57 St. Cloud 3:31.16 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  58 Wiregrass Ranch 3:31.21 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  59 McArthur 3:31.38 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  60 Lake Mary 3:31.40 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  61 Cypress Bay 3:31.41 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  62 Martin County 3:31.82 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
  63 Venice 3:32.38 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  64 Viera 3:32.52 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
  65 Lennard 3:32.54 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  66 Palm Beach Central 3:32.63 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  67 University (Orlando) 3:33.00 Metro East Conference Ch... 03/11/22
  68 Winter Park 3:33.11 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  69 Cypress Creek 3:33.38 Deland HS Big D Relays 2... 03/05/22
  70 Royal Palm Beach 3:33.56 Dwyer Invitational 03/02/22
  71 Monarch 3:33.58 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/29/22
  72 South Plantation 3:33.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Me... 03/29/22
  73 John I. Leonard 3:34.04 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  74 Goleman 3:34.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  75 Palm Beach Lakes 3:34.28 NPB Conference Meet 2022 03/29/22
  76 Alonso 3:34.35 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  77 Coral Reef 3:34.43 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  78 Tohopekaliga 3:34.45 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  79 Oviedo 3:34.74 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  80 East Ridge 3:34.87 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  81 Freedom (Orlando) 3:34.96 Freedom High Open 2022 04/13/22
  82 Coral Glades 3:35.55 BCAA North Qualifier 03/14/22
  83 Gulf Coast 3:36.00 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  84 Piper 3:36.47 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  85 Olympic Heights 3:36.57 Benjamin Meet #1 03/26/22
  86 Braddock 3:36.61 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  87 Lake Nona 3:37.07 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  88 Ridge Community 3:37.23 Poinciana Invitational 03/30/22
  89 Centennial 3:37.24 Jensen Beach Falcon Invi... 04/13/22
  90 Santaluces 3:37.30 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  91 North Port 3:37.43 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  92 Boca Raton 3:37.47 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  93 Manatee 3:37.78 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  94 Winter Haven 3:37.87 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  95 East Lake 3:37.88 Pinellas County Athletic... 04/14/22
  96 Dwyer 3:37.97 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  97 Wharton 3:38.78 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  98 Jupiter 3:38.87 Jupiter Warrior Invitati... 03/05/22
  99 Cooper City 3:39.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  100 Western 3:40.06 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Creekside 7:46.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Buchholz 7:52.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Columbus 7:54.03 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 Viera 7:54.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  5 Nease 7:56.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 West Port 7:57.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  7 Plant 7:59.43 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 Braddock 8:00.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  9 Palmetto Ridge 8:00.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  10 Spanish River 8:01.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  11 Celebration 8:03.36 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  12 Alonso 8:05.15 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  13 Hagerty 8:06.10 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  14 Sarasota 8:06.67 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  15 Windermere 8:07.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  16 Newsome 8:09.50 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  17 Palm Harbor University 8:10.71 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  18 Fort Lauderdale 8:11.28 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  19 Sandalwood 8:11.79 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  20 Flagler Palm Coast 8:11.85 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  21 Largo 8:13.10 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  22 Wiregrass Ranch 8:13.43 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  23 Dr. Phillips 8:15.91 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  24 Niceville 8:16.85 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  25 North Port 8:17.11 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  26 Timber Creek 8:19.96 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  27 Winter Park 8:20.96 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  28 Mandarin 8:21.03 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
  29 Flanagan 8:21.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  30 Bloomingdale 8:21.88 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  31 University (Orlando) 8:22.34 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  32 Boone 8:22.46 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  33 George Steinbrenner 8:22.81 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  34 West Orange 8:23.26 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  35 University (OC) 8:23.38 Embry-Riddle Spikes Clas... 04/02/22
  36 Bartram Trail 8:24.23 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  37 Boca Raton 8:25.83 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  38 Lake Nona 8:26.56 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  39 Douglas 8:26.81 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  40 Taravella 8:27.48 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  41 Vero Beach 8:28.63 Cobra Relays - 2022 03/31/22
  42 George Jenkins 8:30.03 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  43 Coral Reef 8:30.19 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  44 Miramar 8:32.20 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  45 Spruce Creek 8:33.26 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  46 DeLand 8:33.79 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  47 Park Vista 8:34.29 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  48 Seminole (Sanford) 8:34.32 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  49 Riverview (Sarasota) 8:34.58 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  50 Royal Palm Beach 8:37.22 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  51 East Ridge 8:37.41 Evans Trojans Relays 03/26/22
  52 West Boca Raton 8:37.49 Dwyer Panther Relays 03/10/22
  53 Santaluces 8:40.06 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  54 Wekiva 8:40.61 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  55 Atlantic Coast 8:41.02 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  56 North Miami 8:41.26 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  57 Ocoee 8:41.48 Mount Dora Christian De... 03/01/22
  58 Jupiter 8:42.55 Lincoln Knowles Memorial... 04/14/22
  59 Oviedo 8:42.65 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  60 First Coast 8:42.84 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  61 Cypress Bay 8:43.00 Cardinal Gibbons Last Ch... 04/09/22
  62 Tate 8:43.35 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  63 South Plantation 8:43.44 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  64 Gulf Coast 8:43.85 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  65 Western 8:44.18 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  66 Sickles 8:44.74 Jesuit Quad Meet 4 03/23/22
  67 South Broward 8:44.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  68 Varela 8:44.98 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
  69 West Broward 8:45.07 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  70 Venice 8:45.52 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  71 St. Cloud 8:46.60 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  72 Harmony 8:46.61 Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
  73 Palmetto 8:46.86 Charlotte Invitational 03/10/22
  74 Atlantic (Delray) 8:47.06 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  75 Melbourne 8:47.95 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  76 Seminole Ridge 8:48.29 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  77 Evans 8:48.43 Evans Trojans Relays 03/26/22
  78 Dr. Krop 8:48.72 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  79 Coral Springs 8:48.94 Coral Springs City Champ... 03/30/22
  80 Cypress Creek 8:49.00 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  81 Navarre 8:49.03 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  82 Riverdale 8:49.77 Panther Invitational 04/02/22
  83 Plant City 8:50.49 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  84 Wellington 8:51.01 FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  85 Goleman 8:52.24 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  86 Freedom (Orlando) 8:53.08 Freedom High Open 2022 04/13/22
  87 Wharton 8:53.19 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  88 Oak Ridge 8:53.44 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  89 Ferguson 8:54.07 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
  90 Piper 8:55.03 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  91 Martin County 8:55.21 Martin County - Tiger In... 02/26/22
  92 Lake Mary 8:55.34 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/05/22
  93 Tohopekaliga 8:55.57 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  94 Fort Pierce Central 8:56.61 Martin County - Tiger In... 02/26/22
  95 Poinciana 8:56.95 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  96 Lehigh 8:57.46 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  97 McArthur 8:59.64 FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  98 Dwyer 9:00.85 NPB Conference Meet 2022 03/29/22
  99 Crestview 9:01.55 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  100 Coral Gables 9:01.92 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Rogers, Adrain JR Ridge Community 6' 9" 2.06m Poinciana Invitational 03/30/22
£ 2 Descartes, Orlando SR Tohopekaliga 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
£ 2 Francois, Hasmar SR McArthur 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 4 Brown, Keandre SR Apopka 6' 6.75" 2.00m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 5 Rutledge, Jeremiah JR George Jenkins 6' 6.25" 1.99m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 6 White, Anthony SR Harmony 6' 5.5" 1.97m Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
£ 7 Broutin, Oli JR Niceville 6' 4.75" 1.95m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 8 Ross, Christopher Sophomore Lake Mary 6' 4.25" 1.94m Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
£ 9 Andros, Fadrelle Sophomore Columbus 6' 4" 1.93m North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 9 Bess, Garyn JR Columbus 6' 4" 1.93m North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
£ 9 Campbell, Jadon SR Harmony 6' 4" 1.93m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
£ 9 Howard, Caden SR Navarre 6' 4" 1.93m Steve Garst Wildcat Invi... 03/05/22
£ 13 Dailey, Derryck JR Plant 6' 3.5" 1.92m Monday Morning Madness 2... 03/07/22
£ 13 Drayton, Amani JR McArthur 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 13 Exilhomme, Shane JR Timber Creek 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 13 Pack, Tyler JR Sarasota 6' 3.5" 1.92m North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
£ 13 Parker, Antonio Sophomore Apopka 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 13 Sears, Keyon JR Venice 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 13 Wilson, Justin SR Poinciana 6' 3.5" 1.92m Coach Mac Monday Madness 03/21/22
£ 20 Servius, Maxwell JR Coral Springs 6' 3.25" 1.91m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
£ 21 Calil, Renzo SR Windermere 6' 2.75" 1.90m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 22 Mills, Cameron JR Viera 6' 2.25" 1.89m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
£ 23 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 6' 2" 1.88m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
£ 24 Cabrera, Christian JR Nova 6' 1.5" 1.87m Boca Bobcats Classic Inv... 04/01/22
£ 24 Coats, Jaylan SR North Miami 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
£ 24 Dawes, Nathan JR Palmetto 6' 1.5" 1.87m Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
£ 24 Dunn, Kenny SR Palmetto Ridge 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
£ 24 Jean Baptiste, Micthell SR Ocoee 6' 1.5" 1.87m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 24 John, Randolph SR Bartow 6' 1.5" 1.87m Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 24 Myles, Johan SR McArthur 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
£ 24 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 6' 1.5" 1.87m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 32 Andrew-Brown, Jevon JR Tohopekaliga 6' 0.75" 1.85m John Anthony Memorial Me... 03/01/22
£ 32 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 6' 0.75" 1.85m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
£ 32 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 6' 0.75" 1.85m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 32 Pierre-louis, Akeem JR Fort Pierce Central 6' 0.75" 1.85m Treasure Lake Conference 04/08/22
£ 36 Matthews, Ashton SR Lake Nona 6' 0.5" 1.84m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/05/22
£ 36 Perceval, Chandler Sophomore Fort Pierce Central 6' 0.5" 1.84m St. Lucie County Champio... 03/28/22
£ 38 Baxter, Caleb Sophomore Forest 6' 0" 1.83m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
£ 38 Combs, Christian SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 6' 0" 1.83m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
£ 38 Glover, Jaron SR Riverview (Sarasota) 6' 0" 1.83m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
£ 41 Arce, Krisangel Freshman Alonso 5' 11.5" 1.82m Monday Morning Madness 2... 03/07/22
£ 41 Bello, Alejandro Sophomore Timber Creek 5' 11.5" 1.82m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 41 Brooks, Jovan SR West Port 5' 11.5" 1.82m Florida Relays 03/31/22
£ 41 Brutus, William SR Ocoee 5' 11.5" 1.82m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 41 Clerge , Dave SR Ocoee 5' 11.5" 1.82m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 41 Coleman, Robert SR Evans 5' 11.5" 1.82m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
£ 41 Demontagnac, Daniel SR Dr. Phillips 5' 11.5" 1.82m Poinciana Relays 03/02/22
£ 41 Flemming, Kenny SR Armwood 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
£ 41 Graydon, Timothy SR Bartow 5' 11.5" 1.82m Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
£ 41 Huff, Korey SR Oakleaf 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
£ 41 Lyons, John SR Seminole Ridge 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
£ 41 Maree, Demonta SR Fort Lauderdale 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
£ 41 Moore, Jonathan JR Newsome 5' 11.5" 1.82m Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
£ 41 Noralus, Zion Sophomore Spruce Creek 5' 11.5" 1.82m Deland HS Big D Relays 2... 03/05/22
£ 41 Perlin, Jeremy JR Palm Harbor University 5' 11.5" 1.82m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
£ 56 Augustin, Ritchy SR Dr. Phillips 5' 10.75" 1.80m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 56 Cornelius, Lewis SR Lake Howell 5' 10.75" 1.80m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
£ 56 Grandison, Shayne JR Boone 5' 10.75" 1.80m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
£ 59 Upshaw, Marcus JR Dwyer 5' 10.5" 1.79m Lincoln Knowles Memorial... 04/14/22
  60 Armstrong, Tyler Freshman Viera 5' 10" 1.78m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
  60 Grady, Dedrick Sophomore West Port 5' 10" 1.78m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  60 Lucius, Corey JR Tampa Bay Tech 5' 10" 1.78m National Division Meet 04/06/22
  60 McKay, TAHJAVIUN SR Sarasota 5' 10" 1.78m East Lake Early Bird Inv... 02/24/22
  60 Rosier, Anthony Sophomore Windermere 5' 10" 1.78m Metro West Championship 04/09/22
  60 Silva-Rodriguez, Francisco SR Fort Pierce Central 5' 10" 1.78m St. Lucie County Champio... 03/28/22
  66 Bodden, Nygel SR John I. Leonard 5' 9.75" 1.77m John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
  66 Changizi, Connor SR Windermere 5' 9.75" 1.77m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  66 Clune, Jacob SR North Port 5' 9.75" 1.77m Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  66 doster, christian SR Everglades 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  66 Galvin, Michael SR Melbourne 5' 9.75" 1.77m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
  66 Haroun, Amir JR Newsome 5' 9.75" 1.77m Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
  66 Johnson, Chasen Sophomore Seminole (Sanford) 5' 9.75" 1.77m Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  66 Joseph, Joshua Sophomore Ridge Community 5' 9.75" 1.77m Poinciana Invitational 03/30/22
  66 Noelma, Wade Sophomore Palmetto Ridge 5' 9.75" 1.77m McGarity's Annual Freshm... 03/29/22
  66 Rodriguez, Ivan JR University (Orlando) 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  66 Sanchez, Javier SR Alonso 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  66 Simmons, Aiden Sophomore Forest 5' 9.75" 1.77m East Coast Classic 02/25/22
  66 Stimphil, Josber Freshman Oakleaf 5' 9.75" 1.77m 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
  66 Tarohocker, Jaydon JR Riverview (Sarasota) 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  66 White, Timothy SR Palm Beach Central 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 4A District 11 04/20/22
  66 Williams , Johnell SR Riverview (Sarasota) 5' 9.75" 1.77m Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  66 Williams, Luke JR Bartram Trail 5' 9.75" 1.77m Jax Nitro T&F Special 04/01/22
  66 Zucker, Jordan Sophomore Martin County 5' 9.75" 1.77m Martin County Crossing t... 04/12/22
  84 Cazenave, Axel SR Jupiter 5' 8.75" 1.75m Seminole Ridge Hawks Inv... 02/26/22
  84 Cintron, Chase Sophomore Timber Creek 5' 8.75" 1.75m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  84 Daley, Horace Sophomore Bartram Trail 5' 8.75" 1.75m Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  84 francis, jaheem SR Royal Palm Beach 5' 8.75" 1.75m Seminole Ridge Hawks Inv... 02/26/22
  84 Williams, Eden JR Plant City 5' 8.75" 1.75m Hernando Invitational 03/09/22
  89 Josey, Terrel JR Seminole (Sanford) 5' 8.5" 1.74m Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  90 Brown, Keashawn JR Tampa Bay Tech 5' 8" 1.73m 2022 4 Way 03/31/22
  90 Girtman, Devin Sophomore Apopka 5' 8" 1.73m Evans Trojans Relays 03/26/22
  90 Jean , Jordan JR Western 5' 8" 1.73m The Elite 16 Track & Fie... 03/05/22
  90 Leatherwood, Donovan SR Tate 5' 8" 1.73m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  90 Lubin, Geno JR Goleman 5' 8" 1.73m Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  90 Mandell, Mitchell JR Cooper City 5' 8" 1.73m The Elite 16 Track & Fie... 03/05/22
  90 Platt, Deylen Sophomore Venice 5' 8" 1.73m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  90 Powell, Brayden Freshman Niceville 5' 8" 1.73m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  90 Stokes, Ethan JR Vero Beach 5' 8" 1.73m The Elite 16 Track & Fie... 03/05/22
  99 Anderson, Stanley Freshman Dr. Phillips 5' 7.75" 1.72m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
  99 Beacham, Emanuel Sophomore Mitchell 5' 7.75" 1.72m Shark Senior Night at An... 04/14/22
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
£ 1 Martins, Samuel SR Bartram Trail 14' 3.25" 4.35m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 1 Owens, Trevor JR Venice 14' 3.25" 4.35m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
£ 3 Johnson, Andrew SR Newsome 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
£ 4 Grant, Jonathan JR Riverdale 13' 3.5" 4.05m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 4 Marion, James Sophomore Niceville 13' 3.5" 4.05m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
£ 4 Zelahy, Jesse JR Gulf Coast 13' 3.5" 4.05m Tri Meet NHS, Gulf Coast... 02/23/22
£ 7 Ellenback, Luke JR Windermere 13' 1.5" 4.00m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
£ 8 Masony, Matias Sophomore Nease 12' 11.75" 3.96m Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
£ 9 Krivan, Logan JR Spruce Creek 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
£ 9 Schwartz, Ethan JR Spanish River 12' 9.5"