2022 All-Florida Leaderboard Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 10.24 FHSAA 2A District 7 04/25/22
  2 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 10.27 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  3 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 10.37 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  4 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 10.41 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  4 Sharpe, Jamari SR Miami Northwestern 10.41 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  6 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 10.42 Lake- Sumter Championshi... 04/08/22
  7 Folson, Traunard SR Andrew Jackson 10.43 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  8 Johnson, Chris JR Dillard 10.45 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  9 Miller, Christian Sophomore Creekside 10.47 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  10 Moss, Durian Sophomore Columbus 10.48 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  10 Akins, Johnathan JR Madison County 10.48 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  12 Wilson, Demari JR IMG Academy 10.49 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  13 Brown , Trimaine JR Miami Northwestern 10.54 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  14 Howell, Davonte JR IMG Academy 10.56 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  14 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.56 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  14 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 10.56 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  17 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  17 Lindblom, Joshua JR Bartram Trail 10.58 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  19 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  20 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 10.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  21 Jackson, Terrence JR Countryside 10.61 Countryside Tri 3/29/22 03/29/22
  22 Walker, Shanard SR Boyd Anderson 10.62 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  22 Ruise, Jaymodd SR Baker County 10.62 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  22 Abrams, Tawaski Sophomore Dunbar 10.62 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  25 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 10.63 FHSAA 2A District 7 04/25/22
  25 Davis, Nathaniel SR Mainland 10.63 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  27 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.64 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
  28 Ponds, D'Angelo JR Chaminade-Madonna 10.65 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  28 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 10.65 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  28 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 10.65 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  28 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 10.65 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  28 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 10.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  33 Levy, Kevin Sophomore Cardinal Newman 10.66 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  33 Cobb, Chauncey JR Clewiston 10.66 Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
  35 Robinson, Antonio JR Florida Christian 10.67 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  36 Heyward, Jaylen Sophomore Rockledge 10.68 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 03/04/22
  36 Aikens, Ivory Sophomore Miami Norland 10.68 Vikings Home Meet 3 03/29/22
  36 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 10.68 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  39 Demps, Jacoryus SR Gaither 10.69 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
  39 Washington II, Elliot JR Venice 10.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  41 Williams, Lebron SR Miami Southridge 10.70 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  41 Edwards-Pla, Avian Freshman DeLand 10.70 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  41 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 10.70 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  41 Delva, Stephen SR Sumner 10.70 FHSAA 3A District 9 04/26/22
  41 Burroughs, Quincy SR Raines 10.70 Ancient City Invitationa... 03/25/22
  41 Benjamin, Ja'Shon JR Pahokee 10.70 Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
  47 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 10.71 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  47 Martinez, Luca JR Palmer Trinity 10.71 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  49 Donaldson , Christopher SR Auburndale 10.72 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  49 Gunn, Charles SR Jefferson 10.72 FHSAA 3A District 9 04/26/22
  51 Morrison, Dandre Sophomore Ida Baker 10.73 FHSAA 3A District 11 04/22/22
  51 LEWIS, MICHAEL SR IMG Academy 10.73 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  53 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 10.74 Belen Home Meet 3 03/16/22
  53 Philostin, Josh Sophomore Cardinal Newman 10.74 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  53 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 10.74 West Boca Raton Invitati... 04/05/22
  53 Langley, Demarcos Sophomore Hernando 10.74 GC8 Conference Champions... 04/14/22
  57 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.75 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
  58 Terry, Donovan Sophomore Jesuit (Tampa) 10.76 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  58 Evans, Jayson Sophomore Riverview (Sarasota) 10.76 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  60 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 10.77 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
  60 Murdock, Jayden SR Sumner 10.77 FHSAA 3A District 9 04/26/22
  62 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 10.78 GC8 Conference Champions... 04/14/22
  62 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 10.78 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  62 Grande, Cole JR Benjamin School 10.78 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  62 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 10.78 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  62 Haynes, Jamari JR Plantation 10.78 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 03/30/22
  62 Pettigrew, Shomari JR Treasure Coast 10.78 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  62 Tyson, Trevon Sophomore Choctawhatchee 10.78 Okaloosa County Champion... 04/12/22
  62 Demps, Shaborne JR Glades Central 10.78 Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
  70 Stroup, Michael SR NSU University 10.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/27/22
  70 Smith, Mateo SR Boyd Anderson 10.79 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  70 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 10.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  70 Neal, Maguire SR Zephyrhills 10.79 SAC East Conference 03/31/22
  74 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 10.80 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  74 Lewis, Malik SR Cocoa 10.80 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  74 McKay, TAHJAVIUN SR Sarasota 10.80 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  77 Warren, D'Antonio JR Pine Forest 10.81 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  77 Oquendo, Isaiah SR Harmony 10.81 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  77 Alexander, Denzel JR Martin County 10.81 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  77 Hernendez, Douglas JR Mater Academy 10.81 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/20/22
  77 Mitchell, Michael JR Middleburg 10.81 Palatka Junior Senior Hi... 03/22/22
  77 Young, Richard JR Lehigh 10.81 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  83 Hineline, William JR Wharton 10.82 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  83 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.82 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  85 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 10.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  85 Cole, Ramsey Freshman Lennard 10.83 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  85 Clark, C'ontrae SR Palatka 10.83 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/21/22
  85 Pickett, Damien Freshman Zephyrhills 10.83 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  85 Connally, Matthew JR Newsome 10.83 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  85 Boston, Matthew SR Miami Killian 10.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  85 White, Barry SR Dunbar 10.83 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  85 Murray, Dennis Sophomore Flagler Palm Coast 10.83 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  93 Isaac, Alvon Sophomore Villages 10.84 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  94 Whittemore, Creed JR Buchholz 10.85 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
  94 Wallace, Jancent Sophomore Belen Jesuit Prep 10.85 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  94 Simon, Rolant JR Hardee 10.85 AP MEET #3 04/12/22
  94 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  94 Carter, Chase JR Edgewater 10.85 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  94 Stanley, Caine Sophomore IMG Academy 10.85 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  100 Mack, Ryan Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 10.86 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Chris JR Dillard 20.73 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  2 Miller, Christian Sophomore Creekside 20.82 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 20.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Brown , Trimaine JR Miami Northwestern 20.84 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  5 Moss, Durian Sophomore Columbus 20.85 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  6 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 20.88 Bob Hayes Classic 03/19/22
  7 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 20.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  8 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 20.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/22/22
  9 Gammons, Mekhi JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 21.03 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  10 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 21.05 FHSAA 2A District 7 04/25/22
  11 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 21.06 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  11 Walker, Shanard SR Boyd Anderson 21.06 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  11 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 21.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  14 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 21.09 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  15 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 21.25 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  16 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 21.28 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  17 Sharpe, Jamari SR Miami Northwestern 21.29 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  17 Jamison, Tay'Shaun Sophomore Clearwater 21.29 Dunedin Intra-Pinellas M... 04/11/22
  19 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  20 Donaldson , Christopher SR Auburndale 21.38 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  21 Danzy, Micahi Sophomore Florida High 21.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  21 Burroughs, Quincy SR Raines 21.41 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  23 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 21.43 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 03/30/22
  23 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.43 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  25 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 21.45 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  25 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 21.45 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  27 Knight, Malik SR Fort Lauderdale 21.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  28 Philostin, Josh Sophomore Cardinal Newman 21.47 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  29 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 21.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  30 Levy, Kevin Sophomore Cardinal Newman 21.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  30 Ponds, D'Angelo JR Chaminade-Madonna 21.54 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  32 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 21.55 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  33 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  33 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 21.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  35 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.60 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  36 Warren, D'Antonio JR Pine Forest 21.62 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  36 Foster, Ahmere JR Columbus 21.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  38 Williams, Lebron SR Miami Southridge 21.63 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  39 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 21.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  40 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 21.67 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  40 Joshway, Caleb SR Auburndale 21.67 FHSAA 3A District 8 04/23/22
  42 Pottinger, Brandon SR Palmer Trinity 21.68 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  43 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 8 04/22/22
  43 Cochran, Marlin JR Miami Northwestern 21.69 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  43 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 04/22/22
  46 Edwards-Pla, Avian Freshman DeLand 21.70 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  46 Platt, Jayshon SR Venice 21.70 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  48 Oruamabo, Amos JR Riverside 21.73 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  48 Stanley, Caine Sophomore IMG Academy 21.73 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  50 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 21.75 Danny Brown Invitational 02/26/22
  51 Wallace, Jancent Sophomore Belen Jesuit Prep 21.78 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  51 Howell, Davonte JR IMG Academy 21.78 Dunbar PreSeason Tiger C... 02/19/22
  53 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 21.79 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
  53 Hineline, William JR Wharton 21.79 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  53 Demps, Jacoryus SR Gaither 21.79 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
  53 Davis, Nathaniel SR Mainland 21.79 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  53 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 21.79 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  58 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 21.80 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  59 Robinson, Antonio JR Florida Christian 21.81 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  60 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 21.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  61 Morrison, Dandre Sophomore Ida Baker 21.84 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  61 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 21.84 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  63 Buckmaster, Neikerson SR Rockledge 21.87 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  63 Williams , Jace Freshman Dillard 21.87 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  65 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 21.88 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  65 Jackson, Terrence JR Countryside 21.88 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  67 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 21.90 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  68 Davila , Keshawn SR Hillsborough 21.91 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  68 Tankard, Kaleb JR Sandalwood 21.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  70 Murdock, Jayden SR Sumner 21.92 FHSAA 3A District 9 04/26/22
  70 Evans, Jayson Sophomore Riverview (Sarasota) 21.92 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  72 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 21.93 Sanford Seminole Invitat... 02/25/22
  73 Smith, Kwame JR Chaminade-Madonna 21.94 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  73 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 21.94 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  75 Wilkerson, British JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.95 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
  75 Langley, Demarcos Sophomore Hernando 21.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 04/21/22
  75 Odum, Martin SR Union County 21.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  78 Jones, J'Kobe SR Seffner Christian 21.96 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  78 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 21.96 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  80 Choyce, Quinton SR Lennard 21.98 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  80 Smith, Omari SR Wildwood 21.98 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  82 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 21.99 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  82 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 21.99 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
  84 Martinez, Luca JR Palmer Trinity 22.00 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  85 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 22.01 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  85 Stith, Justin JR Dr. Phillips 22.01 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  87 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 22.03 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
  87 Lumaine, Lopez SR Atlantic (Delray) 22.03 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  87 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 22.03 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
  90 Stokes, Kason Sophomore Armwood 22.05 Sumner Quad Meet #2 03/09/22
  91 Horne, Tavius Freshman Atlantic (Delray) 22.06 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  91 Hopkins, Marcus SR Cocoa 22.06 FHSAA 2A District 8 04/22/22
  93 Cardero, Adrian Freshman Columbus 22.07 North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  93 McGee, Michael JR Bloomingdale 22.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  93 Heyward, Jaylen Sophomore Rockledge 22.07 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 03/04/22
  93 Wilson, Raylen JR Lincoln 22.07 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  93 Awai, Jalen SR Plantation 22.07 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 03/30/22
  98 Tatham, Kyvon SR Pembroke Pines Charter 22.08 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  98 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 22.08 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  100 Aikens, Ivory Sophomore Miami Norland 22.09 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/27/22
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 45.78 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  2 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 46.25 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  3 Gammons, Mekhi JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.32 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  4 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 46.97 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  5 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 46.99 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  6 Danzy, Micahi Sophomore Florida High 47.19 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  7 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 47.21 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  8 Metellus, Nathan SR Deerfield Beach 47.37 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  9 Mays, Micah JR Benjamin School 47.52 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  10 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 47.69 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  11 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 47.82 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  12 Wilkerson, British JR St. Thomas Aquinas 47.93 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/27/22
  13 Chambers , Raynell SR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.01 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  14 Pierre, Jordan JR Evans 48.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  15 Terry, David SR Sandalwood 48.14 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  16 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 48.19 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  17 Cardero, Adrian Freshman Columbus 48.25 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  18 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 48.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  19 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 48.32 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  20 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 48.37 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  21 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 48.38 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  22 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 48.39 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
  23 Murray, Dennis Sophomore Flagler Palm Coast 48.46 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  24 Coulter, Joseph SR Martin County 48.57 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  25 Johnson, Brian JR Andrew Jackson 48.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  25 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 48.65 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  27 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.69 FHSAA 3A District 15 04/27/22
  28 Bouie, Corey SR Park Vista 48.71 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  29 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 48.72 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  30 Anderson, Phillip Freshman Dillard 48.82 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  31 Smith, Kwame JR Chaminade-Madonna 48.83 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  32 Morris Jr. , Dontae Sophomore Tampa Bay Tech 48.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  32 Spires, Trace SR Santa Fe 48.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  34 Noto, Rosario SR Windermere 48.88 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  35 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 48.89 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  36 Elliott, Tajauni JR Berean Christian 48.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  37 Noble, Brandon JR West Port 48.91 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  38 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 48.93 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  39 Terry, Donovan Sophomore Jesuit (Tampa) 48.97 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  40 Salter, Javarien JR Vanguard (Ocala) 48.98 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  41 Garcia, Alexis Sophomore Orlando Christian Prep 49.02 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  42 Buckmaster, Neikerson SR Rockledge 49.03 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  43 Bain, Curtis Sophomore Miami Southridge 49.06 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  44 Cochran, Jae-Lijah JR Monsignor Pace 49.08 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/26/22
  45 Davila , Keshawn SR Hillsborough 49.10 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  46 Wilson, Robert SR Lincoln 49.11 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  46 Tatham, Kyvon SR Pembroke Pines Charter 49.11 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  48 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 49.13 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 03/05/22
  48 Kirkland, Kenton JR Raines 49.13 Danny Brown Invitational 02/26/22
  50 Rogers, Jalen SR Miami Northwestern 49.14 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  50 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 49.14 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  52 Greco, Alessandro JR West Orange 49.17 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  53 White , Christopher JR Ocoee 49.18 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  54 Greene, Jayvian Sophomore Oak Hall 49.21 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  55 Magloire, Kyeaure SR Lake Minneola 49.22 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/23/22
  56 Williams, Jabari SR Wellington 49.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  56 Joseph, Robert SR Berkeley Prep 49.25 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  58 Mesias, Maxwell JR Champagnat 49.30 Westminster Academy Invi... 04/02/22
  58 Joshway, Caleb SR Auburndale 49.30 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  60 Giles, Devin SR Viera 49.31 FHSAA 4A District 10 04/22/22
  60 Odum, Martin SR Union County 49.31 FHSAA 2A District 3 04/20/22
  62 King, Jaquon SR Raines 49.34 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  63 Holliman, Jamari JR Miami Norland 49.35 Vikings Home Meet 3 03/29/22
  64 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 49.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  65 Phillips, Chase SR Bartram Trail 49.41 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  66 Hill, Chris SR New Smyrna Beach 49.43 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  67 Roth, Kaleb SR Estero 49.46 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  68 Fuller, Marcus SR Boynton Beach 49.47 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  69 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 49.49 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/15/22
  69 Higgins , Marcus SR Heritage 49.49 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
  71 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.50 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
  72 Morris, Eon JR Niceville 49.51 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  73 Johnston, Johnoy Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 49.56 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  73 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 49.56 Evans Trojans Relays 03/26/22
  75 Campbel, Aarron SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 49.57 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  76 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 49.60 Sanford Seminole Invitat... 02/25/22
  77 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.62 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
  78 Smith, Glenn Sophomore Miami Southridge 49.63 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  78 Popa, Anthony JR Largo 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  78 Houston, Alzavien SR Palmetto 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  81 Etienne, Denley SR St. John Paul II 49.66 Palm Beach County Non-Co... 03/29/22
  81 Adams III, Christopher Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 49.66 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  81 Gross, Daliyl SR First Coast 49.66 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  84 Grooms, Micah SR Clewiston 49.69 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  85 Sinclair, Elijah JR Miami Norland 49.70 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  86 Howard, Jamari Sophomore Miami Northwestern 49.71 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  86 Joseph, Ryan Freshman Fort Lauderdale 49.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  88 royal, kentwan JR Atlantic (PO) 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  88 Verpaele, James JR Merritt Island 49.72 Astro Developmental Meet 03/30/22
  88 McClellan, Usir SR Clearwater Central Catholic 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  88 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 49.72 George Janan SC Invitati... 03/12/22
  92 Tabb, Cole Sophomore Choctawhatchee 49.73 Gulf Shores St Patricks ... 03/19/22
  93 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 49.75 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  94 Cooper lll , John SR Ocoee 49.76 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  95 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 49.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  96 Daley, Shevaun JR Wekiva 49.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  97 Anderson, Jaden SR Eustis 49.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  97 Clemons, Emory SR American Heritage 49.82 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  99 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 49.83 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  100 Favors, Wayne SR Miami Carol City 49.88 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 1:48.05 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  2 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 1:50.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 1:52.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 1:52.33 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  5 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 1:52.71 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 Laurenzano, Lorenzo SR Jones 1:53.05 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  7 Anunobi, Chigo SR Armwood 1:53.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 Carney, Isaac SR IMG Academy 1:53.36 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  9 Jean-Charles, Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 1:53.67 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  10 Shakes, Jaccarri SR Dillard 1:53.91 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  11 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 1:53.95 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  12 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 1:54.14 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  13 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 1:54.30 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  14 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 1:54.72 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  15 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 1:54.73 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  16 Socarras, Joseph Freshman Belen Jesuit Prep 1:54.79 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  17 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 1:54.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  18 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 1:54.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  19 Kirspel, Jonah Sophomore South Walton 1:54.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  20 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 1:55.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  21 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 1:55.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  22 Smith, Riley Sophomore Buchholz 1:55.17 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  23 Dobrin, Asher SR Oak Hall 1:55.26 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  23 Oliveira, Lucas Sophomore Coral Reef 1:55.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  25 Herrera, Anthony JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:55.28 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  26 Parker, Jackson SR Montverde Academy 1:55.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  27 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 1:55.51 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  28 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 1:55.57 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  28 Petit-Frere , Johnathan JR Boyd Anderson 1:55.57 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  30 Banks, Cooper JR Bishop Verot 1:55.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  31 Officer, Michael SR Episcopal 1:55.65 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  32 Diaz-Quintero, Joey Freshman Belen Jesuit Prep 1:55.73 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  33 Jones, Devin Sophomore Miami Northwestern 1:55.89 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  34 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 1:55.94 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  34 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 1:55.94 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  36 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 1:55.99 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  37 Fritz, Jacob SR Ida Baker 1:56.32 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  38 Serra, David Sophomore Ransom Everglades 1:56.33 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  39 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 1:56.34 Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  40 Gallagher, Reese JR Dreyfoos 1:56.35 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  41 McLeod, Lawson SR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:56.38 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  42 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 1:56.43 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  43 McLendon, Andrew SR Naples 1:56.45 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  44 Mwangi, Vince SR IMG Academy 1:56.48 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  45 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 1:56.53 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  46 Williams, Brian SR Venice 1:56.54 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  47 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 1:56.62 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  48 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 1:56.80 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  49 Moore, Joshua SR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:56.83 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  50 Adams III, Christopher Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.84 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  51 Schulte, Gavin JR Pace 1:56.85 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  52 Bruist, Dashawn Sophomore Andrew Jackson 1:56.92 FHSAA 2A District 4 04/26/22
  53 Camp, Jack Freshman Bolles 1:56.95 FHSAA 2A District 4 04/26/22
  54 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 1:56.97 Deltona HS Senior Night ... 04/06/22
  55 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 1:56.99 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  56 Bendig, Alex SR Fleming Island 1:57.00 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  57 Ashley, Thomas SR Dreyfoos 1:57.14 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  57 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:57.14 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  59 Mata, Marcus SR Columbus 1:57.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  60 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 1:57.27 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  61 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 1:57.28 Bolles Mini Meet 02/17/22
  62 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 1:57.29 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  63 Gaines, Japrince SR Spanish River 1:57.31 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  64 Feliciano, Jayden SR IMG Academy 1:57.38 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  65 James, Cooper JR Celebration 1:57.65 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  66 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 1:57.66 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  67 Hernandez, Justin SR Branford 1:57.73 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  68 Carrillo, Emmanuel JR Lake Minneola 1:57.74 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  69 Remisiewicz, Quinn SR Ponte Vedra 1:57.85 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  69 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 1:57.85 Bolles Mini Meet 02/17/22
  71 Tubbs, Grayson JR Bishop Verot 1:57.90 FHSAA 2A District 12 04/21/22
  72 Stevens, Devin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:57.91 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  73 Farfan, Victor SR St. Joseph 1:57.92 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  74 Martingano, Jaiden JR Melbourne 1:57.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  75 Williams, McCall JR Creekside 1:58.02 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  76 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 1:58.06 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  77 Gongora, Michael Sophomore Braddock 1:58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  78 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 1:58.15 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  79 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 1:58.17 Trinity Prep - Citrus Le... 02/25/22
  80 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 1:58.32 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  81 Amador, Chris JR Palmetto Ridge 1:58.35 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  82 Brady, William SR Bolles 1:58.37 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  83 Campbel, Aarron SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 1:58.45 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  84 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 1:58.47 Oak Hall Mini Meet #2 03/08/22
  85 Velazquez, Kevin SR Alonso 1:58.53 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  86 Urichko, Ethan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:58.56 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  87 Berg, William Sophomore Newsome 1:58.63 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  88 Leon, Roberto JR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:58.65 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  88 Bishir, Cody SR Citrus 1:58.65 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  90 Fleming, Evan Sophomore Buchholz 1:58.68 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  91 Kepran, Edward JR Arnold 1:58.70 Seahawks Open 02/19/22
  91 Miyamoto, Kai SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.70 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  91 Humphries, Seth SR Branford 1:58.70 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  91 Bussott, Frank SR Clewiston 1:58.70 FHSAA 2A District 12 04/21/22
  95 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 1:58.71 Cypress Creek Small Meet 02/23/22
  96 Metcalf, Brandon Sophomore Sumner 1:58.72 Western Conference - Fed... 04/06/22
  97 Thurber, Chase JR River Ridge 1:58.73 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  98 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 1:58.76 Boca Bobcats Classic Inv... 04/01/22
  99 Verdi, Kyle SR West Port 1:58.79 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  100 McConnell, Joel JR Dr. Phillips 1:58.85 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 4:11.76 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 4:13.16 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  3 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 4:13.40 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  4 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 4:13.50 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  5 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 4:13.85 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  6 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 4:14.18 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  7 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 4:14.31 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 4:14.53 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  9 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 4:14.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  10 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 4:15.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  11 Rodriguez, Julian SR Belen Jesuit Prep 4:15.98 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  12 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 4:16.02 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  13 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 4:16.59 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  14 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 4:16.74 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  15 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 4:16.87 Edison Relays 03/11/22
  16 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 4:16.96 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  17 Rendek , Aedan JR Viera 4:17.57 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  18 Makousky, Devin JR Rockledge 4:17.68 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  19 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 4:17.79 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  20 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 4:17.87 Highlander Classic 2022 03/11/22
  21 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 4:17.97 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  22 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 4:18.03 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  23 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 4:18.09 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  24 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 4:18.52 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  25 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 4:18.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  26 Robbins, Colby SR Sunlake 4:19.05 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  27 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 4:19.21 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  28 Holbrook, Eli SR Mosley 4:19.37 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  29 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 4:19.38 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  30 Koon, Patrick Sophomore Leon 4:19.72 Jesse Forbes HS Invitati... 02/26/22
  31 Reina, Filippo SR Chiles 4:19.87 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  32 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 4:19.88 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  33 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 4:19.92 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  34 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 4:20.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  34 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 4:20.07 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  36 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 4:20.23 Buffalo Invitational Pre... 03/26/22
  37 Zuppa, Eli Sophomore Northeast (SP) 4:20.89 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  38 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 4:20.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  39 Mwangi, Vince SR IMG Academy 4:21.04 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  40 Koraya, Joseph Sophomore Fort Myers 4:21.36 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  41 Myers, Graham Sophomore St. Johns Country Day 4:21.42 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  42 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 4:21.57 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  43 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 4:21.67 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  44 Bendig, Alex SR Fleming Island 4:21.71 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  45 Simonds, Tanner Sophomore Creekside 4:21.76 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  46 Palmer, Colsen SR Fort Myers 4:22.01 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  47 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 4:22.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  48 Tenore, Frank "Griffin" SR St. Petersburg 4:22.26 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  49 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 4:22.87 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  50 Gamez, Israel SR Lennard 4:23.00 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  51 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 4:23.05 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  52 Doherty, Grant JR Ponte Vedra 4:23.17 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  53 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 4:23.41 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  54 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 4:23.46 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  55 Moore, Joshua SR Vanguard (Ocala) 4:23.57 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  56 Colbert, Nicholas JR Jensen Beach 4:23.72 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  57 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 4:23.97 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
  58 Fritz, Jacob SR Ida Baker 4:24.05 Edison Relays 03/11/22
  59 Kimberly, Cormac JR Bolles 4:24.83 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  60 Meyer, Cason SR Sunlake 4:24.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  61 Montanye, William Sophomore Gulf Coast 4:24.94 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  62 Yates, Nathan SR Geneva Classical Academy 4:24.95 Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
  63 Serra, David Sophomore Ransom Everglades 4:25.05 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  64 Farfan, Victor SR St. Joseph 4:25.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  65 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 4:25.19 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  66 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 4:25.25 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  67 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 4:25.50 Jay QB Invitational 04/11/22
  68 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 4:25.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  69 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 4:25.75 Plant Dual Meet 03/10/22
  70 Townsend, Wyatt JR Chiles 4:25.82 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  71 Socarras, Joseph Freshman Belen Jesuit Prep 4:25.84 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  71 Feliciano, Jayden SR IMG Academy 4:25.84 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  73 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 4:26.19 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  74 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 4:26.30 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  75 Pank, Tristan SR Vanguard (Ocala) 4:26.38 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  76 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 4:26.66 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  77 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 4:26.78 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
  78 Matson, Matthew JR North Bay Haven 4:27.16 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  79 Meyer, Evan SR Lehigh 4:27.20 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  80 Hernandez, Justin SR Branford 4:27.28 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  80 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 4:27.28 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
  82 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 4:27.31 FHSAA 4A District 16 04/21/22
  83 Ahlstrom, Martin JR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:27.43 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  84 Stark, George SR Palmer Trinity 4:27.49 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  85 Testini, Riccardo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:27.62 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  86 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 4:27.73 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
  87 Finocchio, Hudson JR Creekside 4:27.89 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  87 Keester IV, John Sophomore Fleming Island 4:27.89 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  89 Ntozo, Prince SR North Marion 4:27.90 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  90 Chastain, Grant Sophomore Fort Walton Beach 4:27.92 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  91 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 4:28.18 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  92 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 4:28.20 East Coast Classic 02/25/22
  93 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 4:28.24 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  94 Velasquez, Jordan SR Palmetto Ridge 4:28.38 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  95 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 4:28.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  96 Romac, Will SR St. Andrew's 4:28.67 Kings Acad PreSeason Mee... 02/18/22
  97 Springer, Will Sophomore Leon 4:28.78 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  98 Marshall, Jack Freshman Naples 4:28.80 FHSAA 3A District 12 04/23/22
  99 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 4:28.82 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  100 Knight, Clayton Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 4:28.83 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 8:57.92 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  2 Koon, Patrick Sophomore Leon 8:58.30 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  3 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 8:59.15 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  4 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 8:59.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  5 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 8:59.85 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  6 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 9:03.87 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  7 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 9:06.84 Pedro Menendez Falcon Fr... 03/25/22
  8 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 9:10.38 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  9 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 9:11.34 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  10 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 9:13.87 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  11 Ruiz, Joshua Sophomore Belen Jesuit Prep 9:14.56 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  12 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 9:15.55 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  13 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 9:16.22 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  14 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 9:16.43 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  15 Kirbo, Ben SR Chiles 9:16.44 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  16 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 9:16.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  17 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9:16.81 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  18 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 9:19.93 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  19 Rodriguez, Julian SR Belen Jesuit Prep 9:19.98 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  20 Ryan, Matt Sophomore Nease 9:20.48 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  21 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 9:20.68 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 03/04/22
  22 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 9:20.71 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  23 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 9:20.89 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  24 Doherty, Grant JR Ponte Vedra 9:21.22 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  25 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 9:22.02 Jeff Fossen Invitational 04/09/22
  26 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 9:22.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  27 Townsend, Wyatt JR Chiles 9:22.54 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  28 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 9:22.59 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  29 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 9:23.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  30 Raney, Cameron JR Viera 9:24.41 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  31 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 9:24.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  32 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 9:25.27 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
  33 Leon, Jonathan Sophomore Hagerty 9:25.35 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  34 Lespasio, Paul SR Manatee 9:25.73 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  35 Bergers, Joshua SR IMG Academy 9:25.82 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  36 Myers, Graham Sophomore St. Johns Country Day 9:26.84 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  37 Torres, Evan Sophomore Belen Jesuit Prep 9:27.28 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  38 Makousky, Devin JR Rockledge 9:27.47 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  39 Keester IV, John Sophomore Fleming Island 9:27.68 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  40 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 9:28.45 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  41 Robbins, Colby SR Sunlake 9:29.05 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  42 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 9:29.81 Raider Invitational 03/16/22
  43 Meriga, Alan SR Wharton 9:30.46 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  44 Naberhaus, Robbie SR Viera 9:30.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  45 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 9:31.47 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  46 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 9:31.57 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  47 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 9:31.58 Larry Kelly Invite 03/04/22
  48 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 9:31.67 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  49 Giller, Christian SR Seffner Christian 9:31.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  50 Mason, Aidan SR Satellite 9:32.23 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  51 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 9:32.25 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  52 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 9:32.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  53 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 9:32.82 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  54 Kawaja, Mason JR Buchholz 9:33.27 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  55 Joost, Christopher Sophomore Bolles 9:33.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  56 Hollins, Kaleb JR Choctawhatchee 9:33.81 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  57 Meyer, Cason SR Sunlake 9:34.23 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  58 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 9:34.60 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  59 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 9:34.78 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  60 Jordan, Liam Freshman Berkeley Prep 9:34.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  61 Jones, Drew SR Riverview 9:35.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  62 Berrio, Alejandro Sophomore University (Orlando) 9:35.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  63 Hartvigsen, William JR Sarasota 9:36.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  64 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 9:36.65 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  65 Diaz, Eduardo SR West Port 9:36.92 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  66 Dravo, Jackson JR Creekside 9:37.34 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  67 McClure, Matthew SR Bolles 9:38.08 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  68 Ahlstrom, Martin JR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:39.19 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  69 Griffin, Aidan Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 9:39.35 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  70 Cannata, Justin JR Jensen Beach 9:39.72 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  71 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 9:39.80 Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  72 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 9:40.09 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  73 Bautista, Julian SR St. Francis 9:40.76 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  74 Ziomek, Declan JR Ida Baker 9:40.92 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  75 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 9:41.46 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  76 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 9:41.84 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  77 Brown, Davis Sophomore Ponte Vedra 9:42.11 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  78 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 9:42.60 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  79 Jaramillo, Sam SR Spanish River 9:42.61 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  80 Tank, Hayden JR Southwest Florida Christian 9:42.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  81 Knight, Clayton Sophomore Vanguard (Ocala) 9:43.10 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  81 Brady, William SR Bolles 9:43.10 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  83 Myers, Sam JR Nease 9:43.13 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  84 Colbert, Nicholas JR Jensen Beach 9:43.19 Jensen Beach Falcon Invi... 04/13/22
  85 Webster, Joshua SR Lake Highland Prep 9:43.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  86 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 9:43.33 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  87 Elfring, Ryan JR Forest 9:43.86 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  88 Dejesus, Jackson JR Circle Christian 9:44.04 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  89 Holbrook, Eli SR Mosley 9:44.14 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  90 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 9:44.67 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  91 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 9:44.91 Gulf Shores St Patricks ... 03/19/22
  92 Galley, Tyler JR Palm Harbor University 9:45.04 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  93 Simonds, Tanner Sophomore Creekside 9:45.45 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  94 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 9:45.59 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  95 Speruta, Matthew SR Ida Baker 9:46.03 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  96 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 9:46.36 Seahawks Open 02/19/22
  97 Pittman, Wyatt Sophomore Nease 9:46.37 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  98 Knox, Clayton JR Maclay 9:46.62 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  99 Yates, Nathan SR Geneva Classical Academy 9:46.83 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  100 Montanye, William Sophomore Gulf Coast 9:46.87 Satellite High Reggie Jo... 03/04/22
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 13.53 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Robinson, Harrison SR Raines 13.80 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  3 Mills, Darian SR Port St. Joe 14.05 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  4 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 14.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  5 Campbell, Claude SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.14 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  6 Frasier, David SR IMG Academy 14.16 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  7 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 14.18 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  8 Thomas, Jameli SR Northeast (OP) 14.20 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  9 Copelin, Garrett SR Lincoln 14.27 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  10 Mcmullen, Thurman SR Miami Northwestern 14.28 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  11 Neal, Maguire SR Zephyrhills 14.32 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  11 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 14.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  13 Donaldson, Ivan SR Rickards 14.33 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  14 Brown, Derick SR Ely 14.40 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  15 Armstrong, Jabari Freshman Gaither 14.46 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  16 Clyde, Nathaniel SR Spoto 14.47 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  17 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 14.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  18 Williams, Jonathon JR Mainland 14.51 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  19 Budham, Kahneil JR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.54 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
  20 Latimer, Reshawn SR Raines 14.58 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  21 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 14.59 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  22 Geathers, Jayden SR American Heritage 14.64 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  23 Small, Kristoff SR Northeast (OP) 14.65 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  24 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 14.70 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  25 Waters, Tyson Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 14.72 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  26 Hartwell, Rashard Sophomore Lakewood 14.74 Green Devil Classic 04/08/22
  26 Dupree, Mekhi JR Escambia 14.74 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  28 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 14.77 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  29 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 14.78 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  30 Wetherington, Connor SR Santa Fe 14.81 Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
  30 McKnight, Matthew JR Miami Norland 14.81 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  32 Adusumalli, Arjun SR Wharton 14.82 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  33 Turner, James SR Winter Park 14.83 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  34 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 14.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  35 Ashby, Jeffrey JR Bolles 14.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  36 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 14.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  37 Angulo, Kaden SR Eustis 14.91 Lake- Sumter Championshi... 04/08/22
  38 Foster, Austin JR Palmer Trinity 14.96 Marathon Dolphins Home M... 04/08/22
  39 Brown, Kolin SR Rickards 14.97 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  39 Ravelo, Jason Sophomore Avant Garde 14.97 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  41 Barnett, Caelan SR Bartram Trail 14.99 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  42 Beach, Garrison SR Suwannee 15.01 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  43 Tobe , Zachary JR Ocoee 15.02 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  44 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 15.03 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  45 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 15.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  45 Carter, Shaddai Freshman Columbus 15.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  45 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 15.04 Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  48 Lopez, Alejandro JR Belen Jesuit Prep 15.05 Belen Home Meet 5 04/11/22
  48 Estrada , Franeudi SR Lakeland 15.05 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  50 Dennis, Bobby SR Dunbar 15.08 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  51 Gombar, Caleb JR Bartram Trail 15.09 Thursday Night Spikes 04/14/22
  51 Grace, Rance Sophomore Lincoln 15.09 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  53 Smith , Daryl SR Rockledge 15.10 Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  54 Washington, Syhion JR Dr. Phillips 15.12 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  55 Smith, Jeremiah Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 15.14 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  56 Gaines, Zarryen SR Rickards 15.15 Rickards Home Meet 03/22/22
  57 Brown, Jabari JR Dunbar 15.16 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  58 Brown, Khye SR Sumner 15.17 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  59 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 15.18 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  59 Simon, Théo SR Shorecrest Prep 15.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  59 Green, Glenn JR Island Coast 15.18 FHSAA 3A District 11 04/22/22
  59 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 15.18 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  63 McWilliams, Jeremiah SR Pensacola 15.22 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  63 Washington , Nathan JR Miami Northwestern 15.22 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  65 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 15.23 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  66 Givens, Johnathan SR Palatka 15.26 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  67 Alexis, Adarrien SR Lennard 15.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  68 Clarke, Mister JR Miami Carol City 15.28 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/26/22
  69 Leveille, Chris SR Ponte Vedra 15.29 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
  70 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 15.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  70 Dunlap, Josiah Sophomore Bay 15.30 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  72 Wilson, Antoneo Sophomore Eastside 15.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  72 Webb, Kylen JR Sumner 15.31 FHSAA 3A District 9 04/26/22
  72 Evans, Kai Freshman Lake Minneola 15.31 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  72 Kilpatrick, Lawson SR South Walton 15.31 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  76 Joseph, Isaiah JR Flagler Palm Coast 15.33 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  76 Robinson, Teddy JR Washington (Pensacola) 15.33 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  78 Swart, Cade Sophomore Chiles 15.34 Rickards Home Meet 03/22/22
  79 Egalite, Wes SR Fort Myers 15.35 FHSAA 3A District 12 04/23/22
  80 Andrews, James JR Mount Dora Christian 15.36 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  81 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 15.37 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  82 Cook, Brenden JR Fleming Island 15.38 2022 Craig Speziale Memo... 03/05/22
  82 Elam, Julian SR Windermere 15.38 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  84 Ouellette, Liam SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.40 Pine Crest Inv Palm Leag... 04/12/22
  84 Harris, Jamari SR Washington (Pensacola) 15.40 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  86 Porter, Keshawn JR Westside 15.46 FHSAA 3A District 3 04/23/22
  87 Globig, Jaceson Freshman Villages 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  87 Lowery, Solomon JR Lakewood 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  89 Kier, Zamarie JR Largo 15.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  90 Mavin, Brenden SR Eastside 15.53 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/21/22
  91 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 15.54 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  91 Desrochers, Cameron SR Bradenton Christian 15.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  93 Carter, Van Sophomore South Walton 15.56 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  93 Little IV, James Freshman Dunbar 15.56 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  93 Virgil, Reggie SR Mount Dora Christian 15.56 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  96 Codreanu, Andrei JR American Heritage 15.57 The Elite 16 Track & Fie... 03/05/22
  97 Neal, Jimmy Sophomore Miami Jackson 15.58 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/26/22
  98 Job, Tyson SR Harmony 15.59 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  99 Stephenson, Demitri Sophomore Miramar 15.60 BCAA South Qualifier 03/14/22
  99 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 15.60 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 36.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Neal, Maguire SR Zephyrhills 37.31 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  3 Turner, James SR Winter Park 37.42 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  4 Copelin, Garrett SR Lincoln 37.43 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  5 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 37.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 Mills, Darian SR Port St. Joe 37.75 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  7 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 37.83 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  8 Brown, Derick SR Ely 37.89 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  9 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 37.92 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  10 Waters, Tyson Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 38.03 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  11 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 38.08 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  12 Thomas, Jameli SR Northeast (OP) 38.19 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  13 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 38.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  14 Mcmullen, Thurman SR Miami Northwestern 38.28 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  15 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 38.39 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  16 Donaldson, Ivan SR Rickards 38.41 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  17 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 38.42 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  18 Frasier, David SR IMG Academy 38.46 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  19 McKnight, Matthew JR Miami Norland 38.48 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  20 Clyde, Nathaniel SR Spoto 38.51 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  21 Robinson, Harrison SR Raines 38.68 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  22 Small, Kristoff SR Northeast (OP) 38.77 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  23 Geathers, Jayden SR American Heritage 38.78 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  24 Swart, Cade Sophomore Chiles 38.85 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  25 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 38.86 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  26 Grace, Rance Sophomore Lincoln 39.06 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  27 Egalite, Wes SR Fort Myers 39.07 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  28 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 39.08 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  29 Budham, Kahneil JR St. Thomas Aquinas 39.10 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  30 Jean, Marquis SR George Jenkins 39.13 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  31 Katende, Nigel SR Golden Gate 39.19 FHSAA 3A District 12 04/23/22
  32 Carter, Jonathan Freshman Flanagan 39.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  33 Ravelo, Jason Sophomore Avant Garde 39.30 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  34 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 39.37 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  35 Runcie, Khristian SR George Jenkins 39.38 Bob English Relays 2022 03/05/22
  36 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 39.40 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  36 Brown, Timothy SR Miami Southridge 39.40 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  38 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 39.42 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  38 Johnson Jr., Cedric JR Lake Highland Prep 39.42 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  38 Preston , Emanuel SR Atlantic (PO) 39.42 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  41 Burnett, Canaan JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 39.43 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  42 Hall, Jaden SR North Miami 39.47 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  43 Smith , Daryl SR Rockledge 39.48 FHSAA 3A District 13 04/21/22
  43 Beach, Garrison SR Suwannee 39.48 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  45 Brown, Kolin SR Rickards 39.54 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  45 McWilliams, Jeremiah SR Pensacola 39.54 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  47 Scott, Isaiah Sophomore Miami Norland 39.56 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  48 Evans, Kai Freshman Lake Minneola 39.63 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  48 Adusumalli, Arjun SR Wharton 39.63 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  50 Robinson, Teddy JR Washington (Pensacola) 39.68 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  50 Smith, Jayshawn Sophomore Cocoa 39.68 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  52 King, DeQuan SR Raines 39.69 FHSAA 3A District 3 04/23/22
  53 Morris, Eon JR Niceville 39.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  54 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 39.77 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  55 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 39.80 FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  56 Simon, Théo SR Shorecrest Prep 39.87 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  57 Washington, Syhion JR Dr. Phillips 39.94 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
  58 Dupree, Mekhi JR Escambia 39.99 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  59 White, jaeshaun SR Palatka 40.06 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  60 Dey, Tyler JR St. Francis 40.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  61 Harris, Jamari SR Washington (Pensacola) 40.10 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  61 Lopez, Alejandro JR Belen Jesuit Prep 40.10 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/20/22
  61 Honeywood, Terrence Freshman Somerset Academy (PP) 40.10 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  64 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 40.12 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
  65 Davis, Zarie JR Atlantic Coast 40.13 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  66 Joseph, Isaiah JR Flagler Palm Coast 40.17 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  66 Lee, Jimmy SR Armwood 40.17 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  68 Wetherington, Connor SR Santa Fe 40.19 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  69 Rogers, Jalen SR Miami Northwestern 40.22 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
  70 Wilson, Antoneo Sophomore Eastside 40.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  71 Dixon, Samuel JR Fort Walton Beach 40.29 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  72 Dennis, Bobby SR Dunbar 40.35 FHSAA 3A District 12 04/23/22
  72 Goshay, Terance SR Miami Washington 40.35 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  74 Bing, Jozell Sophomore Palmetto 40.40 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  74 Bryant, Isaiah JR Mount Dora Christian 40.40 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  76 Seaton, Ryan JR Choctawhatchee 40.41 Okaloosa County Champion... 04/12/22
  77 Depina, Antonio JR Springstead 40.42 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  78 Tuyo, Alex JR Harmony 40.45 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  79 Barfield, Timothy Sophomore Orange Park 40.50 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  80 Barnett, Caelan SR Bartram Trail 40.51 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  80 Tobe , Zachary JR Ocoee 40.51 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  80 Dawkins, Javon SR Sebastian River 40.51 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  83 Codreanu, Andrei JR American Heritage 40.52 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  83 Mobley , Keshawn SR Spruce Creek 40.52 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  83 Brown, Khye SR Sumner 40.52 Sumner Quad Meet #2 03/09/22
  86 Washington , Nathan JR Miami Northwestern 40.53 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  86 Smith, Gavin SR Belleview 40.53 Trinity Catholic High Sc... 02/26/22
  88 Alexis, Adarrien SR Lennard 40.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  89 Summerall, Tyrone Sophomore Mandarin 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  89 Dukes, Latrell Sophomore Tate 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  89 Cherancy, Wathson SR Harmony 40.61 Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  89 Thomas, Jaron JR Sandalwood 40.61 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  93 Carlson, Caleb SR Ransom Everglades 40.62 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  94 Smith, Jeremiah Sophomore Chaminade-Madonna 40.69 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  94 Peterson, Da'shawn SR Ely 40.69 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  96 Rogers, Wyatt JR Ponte Vedra 40.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  96 Huete, Alfredo SR Belen Jesuit Prep 40.72 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  98 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 40.75 BCAA South Central Quali... 03/15/22
  99 Kier, Zamarie JR Largo 40.79 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  100 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 40.82 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 IMG Academy 40.38 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  2 Seminole (Sanford) 40.57 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Miami Northwestern 40.95 Spartan Invitational - S... 02/25/22
  4 Columbus 41.22 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  5 Venice 41.35 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 Dillard 41.37 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  7 Wekiva 41.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.49 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  9 Rockledge 41.57 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  10 Vero Beach 41.64 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  11 Miami Killian 41.67 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  12 Lincoln 41.68 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  13 Mainland 41.70 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  14 Fort Lauderdale 41.73 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
  15 Leon 41.76 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  16 Lennard 41.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  17 Choctawhatchee 41.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  18 Dunbar 41.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  19 Lake Highland Prep 41.89 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  20 Cardinal Newman 41.91 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  21 West Orange 41.94 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  22 Madison County 41.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  23 Osceola (Kissimmee) 41.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  24 Bolles 42.04 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  25 Boone 42.06 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  25 Boyd Anderson 42.06 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 04/06/22
  27 Andrew Jackson 42.09 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  28 Jones 42.10 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  29 Newsome 42.11 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  30 Cocoa 42.12 Tiger Invitational 03/26/22
  30 Clewiston 42.12 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  32 Lake Minneola 42.16 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  33 Raines 42.17 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  33 Baker County 42.17 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  35 Flagler Palm Coast 42.19 Coach Ernest McPherson I... 04/08/22
  35 Dr. Phillips 42.19 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  37 Wharton 42.20 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  38 Armwood 42.22 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  39 Edgewater 42.24 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  39 South Fort Myers 42.24 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  39 Miramar 42.24 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  42 Plant City 42.28 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  42 Cardinal Gibbons 42.28 BCAA North Central Quali... 03/15/22
  44 Lake Mary 42.29 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  45 Mater Academy 42.32 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  46 Calvary Christian (FtL) 42.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  46 Parrish 42.36 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  48 Sumner 42.37 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  48 Riverview (Sarasota) 42.37 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  48 Miami Norland 42.37 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  51 Zephyrhills 42.38 FHSAA 3A District 7 04/28/22
  51 Martin County 42.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  53 Largo 42.41 John Tasopolos Memorial ... 03/23/22
  54 Palatka 42.43 FHSAA 2A District 5 04/21/22
  55 Plantation 42.44 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  56 Benjamin School 42.46 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  57 Harmony 42.48 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  58 Buchholz 42.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  58 Victory Christian (LL) 42.51 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  60 Orange Park 42.52 Danny Brown Invitational 02/26/22
  61 Robinson 42.53 WC American Divisionals 04/06/22
  61 Homestead 42.53 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  63 Taravella 42.55 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  63 Sandalwood 42.55 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  65 Wesley Chapel 42.59 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  66 Seabreeze 42.60 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  66 Eastside 42.60 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  68 Chaminade-Madonna 42.63 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  69 Pace 42.64 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  70 Atlantic (Delray) 42.67 Boynton Beach Invitation... 03/11/22
  71 Northside Christian 42.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  72 Ocoee 42.70 Sam Burley Hall of Fame... 03/04/22
  73 Lake Wales 42.71 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  74 Lehigh 42.72 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  75 Dr. Krop 42.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  76 Ridgeview (OP) 42.74 Middleburg HS Bronco Bob... 03/25/22
  77 Nease 42.77 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  77 Miami Washington 42.77 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  79 Miami Carol City 42.78 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  80 Golden Gate 42.79 Charlotte Invitational 03/10/22
  81 Timber Creek 42.80 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  82 Auburndale 42.81 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  83 Washington (Pensacola) 42.82 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  84 Fleming Island 42.83 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  84 Seminole Ridge 42.83 Dwyer Panther Relays 03/10/22
  86 Santa Fe 42.84 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  87 Stranahan 42.89 FHSAA 3A District 14 04/22/22
  88 Monsignor Pace 42.90 Dade County Youth Fair H... 04/02/22
  89 Navarre 42.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  90 Sickles 42.93 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  90 Olympia 42.93 Charlie Harris Relays 03/11/22
  92 Jesuit (Tampa) 42.96 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 02/22/22
  92 Spoto 42.96 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  94 Ribault 42.97 Stanton Prep Track & Fie... 03/28/22
  95 Belen Jesuit Prep 43.01 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  95 Bishop Moore 43.01 Astronaut Invitational 03/25/22
  97 Santaluces 43.03 John I Leonard Invitatio... 03/25/22
  98 Hillsborough 43.04 National Division Meet 04/06/22
  99 Palmetto 43.06 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  100 Tampa Bay Tech 43.07 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:12.80 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  1 Columbus 3:12.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  3 Seminole (Sanford) 3:12.82 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 Miami Northwestern 3:13.06 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  5 Fort Lauderdale 3:14.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 Raines 3:14.89 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  7 Atlantic (PO) 3:16.03 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  8 Dillard 3:16.88 Ft. Lauderdale City Trac... 04/06/22
  9 Rockledge 3:17.28 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  10 West Orange 3:19.07 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  11 Flagler Palm Coast 3:19.29 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  12 Boyd Anderson 3:19.45 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  13 Lincoln 3:19.56 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  14 Montverde Academy 3:19.61 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  15 Pace 3:19.80 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  16 Miami Norland 3:19.82 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  17 Windermere 3:19.98 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  18 Niceville 3:20.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  19 Andrew Jackson 3:20.18 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  20 Clewiston 3:21.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  21 Evans 3:21.27 Metro West Championship 04/09/22
  22 Chaminade-Madonna 3:21.34 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  23 North Miami 3:21.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  24 Jesuit (Tampa) 3:21.43 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  25 Bartram Trail 3:21.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  26 Lake Minneola 3:22.01 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  27 Calvary Christian (Clr) 3:22.21 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  28 Pembroke Pines Charter 3:22.23 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  29 Oak Hall 3:22.37 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  30 Rickards 3:22.47 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
  31 Somerset Academy (PP) 3:22.64 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  31 Miami Washington 3:22.64 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  33 George Jenkins 3:22.65 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  34 Armwood 3:22.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  35 Miami Southridge 3:22.98 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  36 Orange Park 3:23.07 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  36 Apopka 3:23.07 Florida Relays 03/31/22
  38 Sumner 3:23.31 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  39 Lehigh 3:23.37 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  40 Tampa Bay Tech 3:23.47 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  41 Benjamin School 3:23.50 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  42 Dr. Phillips 3:23.52 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  42 Santa Fe 3:23.52 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  44 First Coast 3:23.59 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  45 Jones 3:23.64 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  46 Auburndale 3:23.80 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  47 Mater Academy 3:23.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  48 American Heritage 3:23.87 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  48 Park Vista 3:23.87 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  50 Miramar 3:23.94 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  51 West Port 3:23.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  52 Palatka 3:24.03 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  53 Bolles 3:24.08 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  54 Heritage 3:24.13 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  55 West Boca Raton 3:24.27 FHSAA 4A District 12 04/20/22
  56 Miami Carol City 3:24.36 Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  57 Dunbar 3:24.46 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  58 Sandalwood 3:24.50 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  59 Spanish River 3:24.58 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  60 DeLand 3:24.62 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  61 Boynton Beach 3:24.82 Palm Beach County Champi... 04/07/22
  62 Celebration 3:24.87 FHSAA 4A District 5 04/23/22
  63 Florida High 3:24.97 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  64 Palmetto 3:25.08 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  65 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 3:25.22 GMAC Championship 04/05/22
  66 Taravella 3:25.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  67 Episcopal 3:25.57 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  68 Flanagan 3:25.73 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  69 Mainland 3:25.80 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  70 Washington (Pensacola) 3:25.92 FHSAA 3A District 1 04/22/22
  71 Boone 3:26.07 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  71 IMG Academy 3:26.07 Braden River Invitationa... 03/04/22
  73 Ponte Vedra 3:26.10 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdow... 04/01/22
  74 Victory Christian (LL) 3:26.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  75 Immaculata-LaSalle 3:26.22 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  76 Largo 3:26.33 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  77 Buchholz 3:26.41 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  78 Osceola (Kissimmee) 3:26.44 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  79 Seabreeze 3:26.48 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  80 Bloomingdale 3:26.49 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  81 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:26.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 04/27/22
  82 Seminole Ridge 3:26.66 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  83 Douglas 3:26.69 FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  84 Indian Rocks Christian 3:26.89 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  85 Newsome 3:27.02 FHSAA 4A District 7 04/27/22
  86 Plant City 3:27.10 FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  87 Palmer Trinity 3:27.11 FHSAA 1A Region 4 05/04/22
  88 Estero 3:27.19 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  89 Atlantic (Delray) 3:27.29 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  90 Cocoa 3:27.44 FHSAA 2A Region 2 05/05/22
  91 Hagerty 3:27.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/07/22
  92 Ely 3:27.65 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  93 Merritt Island 3:27.77 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  94 Monsignor Pace 3:27.82 FHSAA 2A District 15 04/26/22
  95 Dr. Krop 3:27.87 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  96 Riverdale 3:27.96 FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  96 Northeast (OP) 3:27.96 Bowden Relays/Cobra Lega... 02/26/22
  98 First Baptist (Naples) 3:28.02 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  99 Ocoee 3:28.03 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  100 FAU High 3:28.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Creekside 7:46.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  2 Bolles 7:50.43 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  3 Buchholz 7:52.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  4 Miami Northwestern 7:53.31 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  5 Columbus 7:54.03 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:54.17 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  7 Viera 7:54.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  8 Satellite 7:55.63 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  9 Nease 7:56.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  10 Indian Rocks Christian 7:57.23 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  10 Belen Jesuit Prep 7:57.23 FHSAA 3A District 16 04/20/22
  12 West Port 7:57.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  13 Oak Hall 7:57.93 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  14 Vanguard (Ocala) 7:58.13 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  15 Fort Myers 7:58.42 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  16 Plant 7:59.43 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  17 Braddock 8:00.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  18 Palmetto Ridge 8:00.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  19 Lake Minneola 8:00.59 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  20 South Fork 8:01.03 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  21 Naples 8:01.46 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  22 Spanish River 8:01.86 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  23 Celebration 8:03.36 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  24 Montverde Academy 8:03.61 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  25 Cambridge Christian 8:04.36 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  26 Alonso 8:05.15 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  27 Fleming Island 8:05.46 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  28 Hagerty 8:06.10 FHSAA 4A District 3 04/22/22
  29 Sarasota 8:06.67 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  30 Bishop Verot 8:06.79 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  31 Windermere 8:07.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  32 Fort Walton Beach 8:07.29 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  33 Palmer Trinity 8:08.56 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  34 Newsome 8:09.50 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  35 Miami Sunset 8:09.60 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  36 Pensacola Christian 8:09.71 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  37 Jesuit (Tampa) 8:09.81 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  38 Choctawhatchee 8:10.02 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  39 Calvary Christian (Clr) 8:10.11 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  40 Ponte Vedra 8:10.21 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  41 Andrew Jackson 8:10.58 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  42 Palm Harbor University 8:10.71 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  43 Windermere Prep 8:10.72 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  44 Dillard 8:11.16 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  45 Sebastian River 8:11.26 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  46 Fort Lauderdale 8:11.28 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  47 Ida Baker 8:11.76 FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  48 Sandalwood 8:11.79 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  49 Flagler Palm Coast 8:11.85 FHSAA 4A District 2 04/26/22
  50 Dunbar 8:12.37 FHSAA 3A District 12 04/23/22
  51 Largo 8:13.10 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  52 South Walton 8:13.20 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  53 Wiregrass Ranch 8:13.43 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  54 Rickards 8:14.17 FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  55 McKeel 8:14.58 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  56 Boyd Anderson 8:14.94 2022 BCAA Track and Fiel... 03/18/22
  57 St. Johns Country Day 8:15.73 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  58 Dr. Phillips 8:15.91 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  59 New Smyrna Beach 8:16.11 FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  60 Niceville 8:16.85 FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  61 Branford 8:17.01 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  62 North Port 8:17.11 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  63 Southwest Florida Christian 8:17.26 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  64 River Ridge 8:18.15 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/06/22
  65 Winter Springs 8:19.77 FHSAA 3A District 6 04/28/22
  66 Timber Creek 8:19.96 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  67 Sunlake 8:19.98 West Coast Invite 02/19/22
  68 Charlotte 8:20.29 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
  69 Winter Park 8:20.96 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  70 Mandarin 8:21.03 Don Hall Invitational 04/01/22
  71 Flanagan 8:21.12 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  72 Circle Christian 8:21.21 FHSAA 1A Region 2 05/04/22
  73 North Marion 8:21.50 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  74 Osceola (Seminole) 8:21.63 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  75 Gulliver Prep 8:21.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  76 Bloomingdale 8:21.88 2022 Hillsborough County... 04/13/22
  77 Wildwood 8:21.99 FHSAA 1A District 7 04/22/22
  78 University (Orlando) 8:22.34 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/22/22
  79 Boone 8:22.46 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  80 Bishop Kenny 8:22.66 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  81 George Steinbrenner 8:22.81 FHSAA 4A District 6 04/27/22
  82 FAU High 8:22.82 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  83 West Orange 8:23.26 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  84 University (OC) 8:23.38 Embry-Riddle Spikes Clas... 04/02/22
  85 Bartram Trail 8:24.23 Bear Classic / True Team... 03/26/22
  86 Countryside 8:24.36 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  87 North Bay Haven 8:25.22 FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  88 Sumner 8:25.44 Sumner Senior Night Meet 03/30/22
  89 Mosley 8:25.65 Bay County Florida Champ... 04/14/22
  90 Mainland 8:25.80 Embry-Riddle Spikes Clas... 04/02/22
  91 Boca Raton 8:25.83 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/07/22
  92 Chiles 8:25.96 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  93 Estero 8:26.10 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
  94 Miami Norland 8:26.26 FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  95 Berkeley Prep 8:26.36 FHSAA 2A District 9 04/28/22
  96 Lake Nona 8:26.56 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/23/22
  97 Lincoln 8:26.58 FHSAA 3A District 2 04/23/22
  98 Douglas 8:26.81 FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  99 IMG Academy 8:27.37 Dunbar PreSeason Tiger C... 02/19/22
  100 Mater Lakes 8:27.47 FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pottinger, Brandon SR Palmer Trinity 6' 11.75" 2.13m Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Rel... 02/25/22
  2 Rogers, Adrain JR Ridge Community 6' 9" 2.06m Poinciana Invitational 03/30/22
  3 Washington, Kyren JR Santa Fe 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  3 Descartes, Orlando SR Tohopekaliga 6' 7.5" 2.02m Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  3 Smith, C. J. SR Lakeland Christian 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  3 Johnson, Kaleb JR Santa Fe 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA 2A Region 1 05/05/22
  3 Francois, Hasmar SR McArthur 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA 4A Region 4 05/07/22
  8 Hippo, Jacob SR Atlantic (PO) 6' 7" 2.01m 5-Star Conference Meet 04/13/22
  9 Bolden, Tyshone JR Lake Minneola 6' 6.75" 2.00m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  9 Brown, Keandre SR Apopka 6' 6.75" 2.00m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  11 Rutledge, Jeremiah JR George Jenkins 6' 6.25" 1.99m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  12 Virgil, Reggie SR Mount Dora Christian 6' 6" 1.98m Mount Dora Christian Inv... 03/29/22
  13 Willis, Riley JR Lemon Bay 6' 5.5" 1.97m Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
  13 Shelley, Josh SR Chiles 6' 5.5" 1.97m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  13 White, Anthony SR Harmony 6' 5.5" 1.97m Orange Belt Conference T... 04/13/22
  13 Crossdale, Kaiden JR Ida Baker 6' 5.5" 1.97m FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  13 Hill, Kieantae SR Pine Forest 6' 5.5" 1.97m FHSAA Class 3A Track & F... 05/13/22
  13 Dixon, Omarr Sophomore Providence 6' 5.5" 1.97m Episcopal Prince and Sib... 03/25/22
  19 Broutin, Oli JR Niceville 6' 4.75" 1.95m FHSAA 4A District 1 04/23/22
  20 Ross, Christopher Sophomore Lake Mary 6' 4.25" 1.94m Seminole Athletic Confer... 04/13/22
  21 Walton, Elija JR North Marion 6' 4" 1.93m FHSAA 2A District 5 04/21/22
  21 Sandy, Antoine SR Fleming Island 6' 4" 1.93m Clay County Championship... 04/07/22
  21 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 6' 4" 1.93m Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  21 Campbell, Jadon SR Harmony 6' 4" 1.93m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
  21 Harris, Jayden JR Bishop Kenny 6' 4" 1.93m Jax Nitro T&F Special 04/01/22
  21 Zidor, Victor SR Cocoa 6' 4" 1.93m Astro Developmental Meet 03/30/22
  21 Howard, Caden SR Navarre 6' 4" 1.93m Steve Garst Wildcat Invi... 03/05/22
  21 Andros, Fadrelle Sophomore Columbus 6' 4" 1.93m North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  21 Bess, Garyn JR Columbus 6' 4" 1.93m North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  21 Camil, Earvin Sophomore Golden Gate 6' 4" 1.93m Bear Invitational 02/18/22
  31 Dailey, Derryck JR Plant 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  31 Duclona, Jonas JR Naples 6' 3.5" 1.92m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  31 Wilson, Justin SR Poinciana 6' 3.5" 1.92m Coach Mac Monday Madness 03/21/22
  31 Drayton, Amani JR McArthur 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  31 Exilhomme, Shane JR Timber Creek 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  31 Goldman, Eli SR Ransom Everglades 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  31 Mills, Kevon JR Key West 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 2A Region 4 05/05/22
  31 Exceus, Jeremiah SR Sumner 6' 3.5" 1.92m 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  31 Huber, Jace JR Lemon Bay 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 2A District 12 04/21/22
  31 Thelusma, Alex Sophomore Fort Myers 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 3A Region 3 05/06/22
  31 Sears, Keyon JR Venice 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 4A Region 2 05/07/22
  31 Parker, Antonio Sophomore Apopka 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA Class 4A & Para Tr... 05/14/22
  31 Pack, Tyler JR Sarasota 6' 3.5" 1.92m North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  44 Augustin, Ethan JR Miami Northwestern 6' 3.25" 1.91m Cardinal Gibbons Last Ch... 04/09/22
  44 Servius, Maxwell JR Coral Springs 6' 3.25" 1.91m FHSAA 4A District 13 04/19/22
  46 Willis, T'Vario Sophomore Ridgeview (OP) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Bolles Bulldog Classic 03/04/22
  46 Forshee, Aaron SR Lake Weir 6' 2.75" 1.90m Trinity Catholic High Sc... 04/02/22
  46 Calil, Renzo SR Windermere 6' 2.75" 1.90m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  46 Lawson, Jacquez JR Rockledge 6' 2.75" 1.90m Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  50 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 6' 2.25" 1.89m Tiger Preview 02/16/22
  50 Campbel, Aarron SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 6' 2.25" 1.89m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
  50 Mills, Cameron JR Viera 6' 2.25" 1.89m Harmony Invitational 04/05/22
  53 Levy, Christopher Sophomore Monsignor Pace 6' 2" 1.88m Louie Bing Track & Field... 02/18/22
  53 Mincey, Zavier Sophomore Mainland 6' 2" 1.88m Matanzas HS Developmenta... 03/01/22
  53 McClendon, Marlon JR Victory Christian (LL) 6' 2" 1.88m Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
  53 Glover, Anthony JR Terry Parker 6' 2" 1.88m Stanton Prep Track & Fie... 03/28/22
  53 Willis, Greg SR Berkeley Prep 6' 2" 1.88m Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  58 Dawes, Nathan JR Palmetto 6' 1.5" 1.87m Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  58 Torain, Divine JR Springstead 6' 1.5" 1.87m Springstead Relays 2022 04/01/22
  58 Johnson, Jacoby SR Raines 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  58 Holland, Orlando JR Baker County 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 2A District 3 04/20/22
  58 Porter, Keshawn JR Westside 6' 1.5" 1.87m Providence - Stallion In... 04/04/22
  58 Azunque, Andrew Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  58 Long, Jeremiah Sophomore Fivay 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 3A District 7 04/28/22
  58 Davis, Omarius JR Seminole 6' 1.5" 1.87m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  58 John, Randolph SR Bartow 6' 1.5" 1.87m George Steinbrenner Invi... 04/09/22
  58 Stallworth, Dav'eyon JR Washington (Pensacola) 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  58 Robinson, Jaylen Sophomore Providence 6' 1.5" 1.87m 2022 Providence Last Cha... 04/12/22
  58 Sunderland, Zachary JR Belen Jesuit Prep 6' 1.5" 1.87m North Florida / South Fl... 03/11/22
  58 Mays, Micah JR Benjamin School 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  58 Cabrera, Christian JR Nova 6' 1.5" 1.87m BCAA Monarch -- The Benc... 02/22/22
  58 Arroyo, Santino JR North Fort Myers 6' 1.5" 1.87m Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  58 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 6' 1.5" 1.87m Kowboy Invitational 03/11/22
  58 Tudor, Chase JR Lemon Bay 6' 1.5" 1.87m North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  58 Jean Baptiste, Micthell SR Ocoee 6' 1.5" 1.87m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 04/16/22
  58 Speights, Jermaris JR Lincoln 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 3A Region 1 05/06/22
  58 Graham, Gabriel Freshman Gibbs 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/05/22
  58 Coats, Jaylan SR North Miami 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 15 04/19/22
  58 Dunn, Kenny SR Palmetto Ridge 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 8 04/23/22
  58 Peace, Ryan Sophomore Marianna 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA Class 2A Track & F... 05/12/22
  58 Myles, Johan SR McArthur 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 14 04/21/22
  58 Katende, Nigel SR Golden Gate 6' 1.5" 1.87m 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  58 Theodure, Guylijah Sophomore Miami Northwestern 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 3A District 16 04/20/22
  58 Armbruster, Talan Sophomore Providence 6' 1.5" 1.87m 2022 Providence Last Cha... 04/12/22
  58 Hendrix, Mi'kel JR South Fort Myers 6' 1.5" 1.87m Dunbar PreSeason Tiger C... 02/19/22
  58 Clarke, Mister JR Miami Carol City 6' 1.5" 1.87m Bronco Nation Home Meet ... 04/13/22
  58 Bernstein, Luke SR Shorecrest Prep 6' 1.5" 1.87m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  88 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 6' 0.75" 1.85m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/26/22
  88 Pierre-louis, Akeem JR Fort Pierce Central 6' 0.75" 1.85m Treasure Lake Conference 04/08/22
  88 Miller, Kym SR Hagerty 6' 0.75" 1.85m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/26/22
  88 Antione, Nicholas SR Mainland 6' 0.75" 1.85m FHSAA 3A District 6 04/28/22
  88 Morales, Carlos SR Belen Jesuit Prep 6' 0.75" 1.85m FHSAA 3A Region 4 05/06/22
  88 Andrew-Brown, Jevon JR Tohopekaliga 6' 0.75" 1.85m John Anthony Memorial Me... 03/01/22
  88 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 6' 0.75" 1.85m Weeki Wachee Invitationa... 03/04/22
  88 Augustin, Brayan JR Charlotte 6' 0.75" 1.85m FHSAA 3A District 11 04/22/22
  88 Calhoun, Kyone JR Cocoa 6' 0.75" 1.85m Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  88 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 6' 0.75" 1.85m Cape Coast Conference @ ... 04/14/22
  98 Chioli, Evan SR First Academy (Orlando) 6' 0.5" 1.84m FHSAA 1A District 8 04/21/22
  98 Matthews, Ashton SR Lake Nona 6' 0.5" 1.84m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/05/22
  98 Verboncoeur, Scott Sophomore Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6' 0.5" 1.84m FHSAA 1A District 8 04/21/22
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Molloy, Nick SR Community School (Naples) 16' 4.75" 5.00m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  2 Georgiev, Alex Sophomore Montverde Academy 15' 10.5" 4.84m Mount Dora Christian Inv... 04/12/22
  3 Mrky, Sam SR Cardinal Gibbons