FHSAA 1A Region 3 Official Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* FHSAA 1A

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.56 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 2 Jackson, Dontrevious SR Zephyrhills Christian 10.90 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 3 Jones, J'Kobe SR Seffner Christian 10.92 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 4 Crawford III, Johnny SR Moore Haven 10.97 Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
* 5 Taylor, Janius Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 10.98 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 6 Stephens, Justin Sophomore Northside Christian 11.00 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 7 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 11.05 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 8 Williams, One SR Northside Christian 11.08 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 9 Floto, James JR Shorecrest Prep 11.10 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 10 Cole, Jon SR Fort Meade 11.11 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
* 11 Lewis, CJ Sophomore Carrollwood 11.17 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 12 Keierleber, Bradley Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 11.21 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 13 Key, Joseph JR Northside Christian 11.23 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 14 Motwani, Sanjay Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 11.24 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 15 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 11.25 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 16 Brown, Almari JR Carrollwood 11.26 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 17 Burney, Tayshaun Sophomore Carrollwood 11.27 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 18 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 11.28 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 19 Hairston, Julian SR Shorecrest Prep 11.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 20 Khan, Jasiahs Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 11.36 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
* 21 Davis, Latrell JR First Baptist (Naples) 11.37 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 22 Fleitas, Michael JR Donahue Academy 11.38 AP MEET #3 04/12/22
* 23 Long, Julian SR Northside Christian 11.39 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 24 Baker, Derrick 7 First Baptist (Naples) 11.40 Seacrest MS/JV home meet 03/15/22
* 25 Williams, Idris SR Lakeland Christian 11.41 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 26 Carrie, Anthony Sophomore Carrollwood 11.43 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 26 Mellien, Richemard JR First Baptist (Naples) 11.43 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 28 Fabela, Andrew SR First Baptist (Naples) 11.44 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 29 Beauvoir, Darius JR Community School (Naples) 11.45 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
* 30 Carroll, Kameron Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 11.46 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 31 Smith, Breylin SR Lakeland Christian 11.47 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  32 Cruz, Andre JR Victory Christian (LL) 11.48 Highlander Classic 2022 03/11/22
  33 Lucas, Ashton SR Bradenton Christian 11.51 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  33 Pleasant, Eddie JR Carrollwood 11.51 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  33 Whyte, Mikhail SR Shorecrest Prep 11.51 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  36 Watson, Zuri Sophomore Northside Christian 11.52 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  37 Morame, Tariq JR Community School (Naples) 11.54 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  38 McCant, Terek Sophomore Seffner Christian 11.56 Braden River Invitationa... 03/04/22
  38 Nelson, Kevin JR First Baptist (Naples) 11.56 Seacrest MS/JV home meet 03/15/22
  38 Orr, Rashad Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 11.56 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  41 Dorta, Tyler JR Indian Rocks Christian 11.57 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  42 Baer, Jacob SR Community School (Naples) 11.59 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  43 Allen, Jacob JR Lakeland Christian 11.60 Davenport invitational 2... 04/09/22
  43 Brown, Ethan JR Keswick Christian 11.60 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  45 Rue, Armani JR Victory Christian (LL) 11.62 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  45 Scurry, Sean Sophomore Cardinal Mooney 11.62 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  47 Thomas, Ethan Sophomore Evangelical Christian 11.63 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  48 Adams, Joey Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 11.64 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  48 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 11.64 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  50 Harris, Anthony 8 Indian Rocks Christian 11.65 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 21.06 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 2 Jones, J'Kobe SR Seffner Christian 21.96 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 3 McClendon, Marlon JR Victory Christian (LL) 22.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 4 Cole, Jon SR Fort Meade 22.39 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
* 5 Williams, One SR Northside Christian 22.43 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 6 Taylor, Janius Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 22.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Jackson, Dontrevious SR Zephyrhills Christian 22.55 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 7 Stephens, Justin Sophomore Northside Christian 22.55 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 9 Burney, Tayshaun Sophomore Carrollwood 22.78 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 10 Crawford III, Johnny SR Moore Haven 22.83 Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
* 11 Long, Julian SR Northside Christian 22.87 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 12 Christensen, Jordan SR Victory Christian (LL) 23.04 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 13 Motwani, Sanjay Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 23.10 Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
* 14 Fabela, Andrew SR First Baptist (Naples) 23.16 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 15 Hairston, Julian SR Shorecrest Prep 23.19 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 15 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 23.19 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 17 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 23.28 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 18 Watson, Zuri Sophomore Northside Christian 23.30 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 19 Whyte, Mikhail SR Shorecrest Prep 23.37 Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
  20 Keierleber, Bradley Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 23.40 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  21 Dorta, Tyler JR Indian Rocks Christian 23.44 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  22 Carrie, Anthony Sophomore Carrollwood 23.46 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  23 Hinton, Jervon SR Admiral Farragut 23.50 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  23 Morame, Tariq JR Community School (Naples) 23.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  25 Philpot, Cooper Sophomore Lakeland Christian 23.51 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  26 Williams, Idris SR Lakeland Christian 23.52 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdl... 03/08/22
  27 Khan, Jasiahs Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 23.63 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  28 Carroll, Kameron Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 23.64 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  28 Feagin, Tavoy Sophomore Carrollwood 23.64 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  28 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 23.64 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  31 Thomas, Ethan Sophomore Evangelical Christian 23.66 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  32 Faqqouseh, Nedim SR Out-of-Door 23.68 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  33 Pleasant, Eddie JR Carrollwood 23.71 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  34 Floto, James JR Shorecrest Prep 23.74 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  35 Scurry, Sean Sophomore Cardinal Mooney 23.76 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  36 Adams, Joey Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 23.79 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  37 Votta, Michael JR First Baptist (Naples) 23.80 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  38 Orr, Rashad Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 23.82 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  39 Smith, Breylin SR Lakeland Christian 23.83 5th Annual Cypress Creek... 03/04/22
  40 Johnson, David Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 23.90 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  41 Lee, Sam SR Canterbury (SP) 23.92 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  42 Bush, Brett SR Indian Rocks Christian 23.97 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  43 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 24.00 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  44 Smith, C. J. SR Lakeland Christian 24.01 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdl... 03/08/22
  45 Beauvoir, Darius JR Community School (Naples) 24.02 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  45 Russo, Anthony (AJ) SR Cardinal Mooney 24.02 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  47 Desrochers, Ashton SR Bradenton Christian 24.03 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  48 Lucas, Ashton SR Bradenton Christian 24.04 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  49 Leavatte, Azarian Freshman Canterbury (FM) 24.05 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  49 Rue, Armani JR Victory Christian (LL) 24.05 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 48.19 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 2 Christensen, Jordan SR Victory Christian (LL) 50.24 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 3 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 50.59 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 4 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 50.86 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 5 Millican, Justin JR St. Stephens Episcopal 51.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Hinton, Jervon SR Admiral Farragut 51.37 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Motwani, Sanjay Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 51.45 Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
* 8 McMillen, Weston Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 51.67 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Williams, One SR Northside Christian 51.96 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 10 Fudge, Trey JR Shorecrest Prep 52.02 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 11 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 52.06 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 12 Fabela, Andrew SR First Baptist (Naples) 52.21 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 13 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 52.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 14 Beauvoir, Darius JR Community School (Naples) 52.27 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 15 Miller, Cameron JR Gateway (Fort Myers) 52.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 16 Bush, Brett SR Indian Rocks Christian 52.48 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 17 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 52.53 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 18 Azunque, Andrew Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 52.69 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 19 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 52.73 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 20 Philpot, Cooper Sophomore Lakeland Christian 52.98 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 21 McArthur, Brandon 8 Bradenton Christian 53.02 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
* 22 Cano, Ryan Sophomore Cambridge Christian 53.08 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 23 Russo, Anthony (AJ) SR Cardinal Mooney 53.25 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
* 24 Fleitas, Michael JR Donahue Academy 53.39 Immokalee Meet #2 03/23/22
* 25 Johnson, David Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 53.40 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 26 Sherrill, Charlie SR St. Stephens Episcopal 53.43 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
* 27 Hassler, Lucas JR Cardinal Mooney 53.46 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
* 28 Zamora, Nicholas Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 53.55 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
* 29 Leavatte, Azarian Freshman Canterbury (FM) 53.57 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
* 30 Campos, Sebastian JR Bishop McLaughlin 53.61 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 31 Bivens, J'London Freshman Tampa Prep 53.69 Braden River Invitationa... 03/04/22
* 31 Faqqouseh, Nedim SR Out-of-Door 53.69 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 33 Negrón, Enrique Freshman Shorecrest Prep 53.71 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 34 Dorta, Tyler JR Indian Rocks Christian 53.73 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 35 Casey, Carter JR Carrollwood 53.82 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 36 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 53.95 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 37 Anderson, Garrett Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 53.96 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 38 Votta, Michael JR First Baptist (Naples) 53.98 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 39 Beam, Hunter SR First Baptist (Naples) 54.04 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 40 Marion, Ke'Von SR St. Petersburg Catholic 54.11 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
* 41 Adams, Joey Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 54.13 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 42 Desrochers, Ashton SR Bradenton Christian 54.14 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 43 Gergley, Noah JR Evangelical Christian 54.18 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 44 Jones, J'Kobe SR Seffner Christian 54.43 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 45 Savenas , Connor SR St. John Neumann 54.45 Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
* 45 Weaver, Carson SR Bradenton Christian 54.45 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 47 Lupo, Chase Sophomore Community School (Naples) 54.56 McGarity's Annual Freshm... 03/29/22
* 48 Joji, Jerin SR Southwest Florida Christian 54.59 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 49 Wolters, Blake Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 54.66 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 50 Harris, Anthony 8 Indian Rocks Christian 54.83 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 1:55.51 Florida Relays 03/31/22
* 2 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 1:55.94 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 3 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 1:56.43 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 4 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 1:59.10 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 5 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 1:59.54 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 6 Zamora, Nicholas Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 1:59.95 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 7 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 2:00.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 Anderson, Garrett Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 2:00.59 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 9 Young, Landon SR Indian Rocks Christian 2:00.78 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 10 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 2:01.25 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 11 Esposito, Ethan Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 2:01.99 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 12 Gifford, Jack Freshman Southwest Florida Christian 2:03.14 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 13 Wolters, Blake Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 2:03.64 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 14 Martin, Kai Freshman Cambridge Christian 2:03.65 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 15 Hinton, Jervon SR Admiral Farragut 2:04.20 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 16 Losapio, Justin SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:04.74 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 17 Anderson, Elliot Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 2:04.85 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 18 Meagher, Charles JR Canterbury (FM) 2:05.18 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 19 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 2:05.34 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 20 Fabela, Andrew SR First Baptist (Naples) 2:05.35 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 21 Casey, Carter JR Carrollwood 2:05.85 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 22 Berry, Jonah Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 2:06.27 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 23 Soderberg, Stig Sophomore Out-of-Door 2:06.47 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 24 Escribano , Christian Sophomore Cambridge Christian 2:06.51 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 25 Sokolowski, Jack JR Admiral Farragut 2:07.16 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
* 26 Hassler, Gage JR Cardinal Mooney 2:07.80 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 27 Reynolds, Blaise Sophomore Northside Christian 2:08.08 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 28 Beck, Tyler JR Out-of-Door 2:08.44 Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
* 29 Tank, Hayden JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:08.51 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
* 30 Lupo, Chase Sophomore Community School (Naples) 2:08.88 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  31 Griffin, Aidan Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 2:09.50 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  32 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 2:09.53 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  33 Cano, Ryan Sophomore Cambridge Christian 2:09.66 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  34 Poe, Barret JR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:09.79 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  35 Beam, Hunter SR First Baptist (Naples) 2:09.81 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  36 Giller, Christian SR Seffner Christian 2:09.95 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  37 Leavitt, Owen JR Northside Christian 2:09.98 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  38 Young, Blake Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 2:10.12 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  39 Miller, Jacob Sophomore Admiral Farragut 2:10.13 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  40 Hopper, Tai JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:10.16 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  41 Lovely, James Sophomore Santa Fe Catholic 2:10.55 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  42 Brocks, Julius 8 Seffner Christian 2:10.72 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  42 Rowell, Christian SR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:10.72 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  44 Dillingham, Collin Freshman Out-of-Door 2:11.13 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  45 Gonzalez, Aquiles JR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:11.65 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  46 Gomez-Silva, Nick Sophomore Community School (Naples) 2:11.94 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  47 Coogle, Kai SR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:12.07 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  48 Borjorn, Leo Sophomore Donahue Academy 2:12.08 Berkeley Track and Field... 03/12/22
  49 Welling, Daniel Sophomore Santa Fe Catholic 2:12.47 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdl... 03/08/22
  50 Joji, Jerin SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:12.87 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 4:16.74 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 2 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 4:17.97 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 3 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 4:18.09 Florida Relays 03/31/22
* 4 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 4:25.25 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 5 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 4:25.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Young, Blake Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 4:29.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Giller, Christian SR Seffner Christian 4:29.95 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 8 Borjorn, Leo Sophomore Donahue Academy 4:32.66 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 9 Tank, Hayden JR Southwest Florida Christian 4:33.55 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 10 Escribano , Christian Sophomore Cambridge Christian 4:34.21 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 11 Griffin, Aidan Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 4:35.09 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
* 12 Zamora, Nicholas Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 4:35.65 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 13 Young, Landon SR Indian Rocks Christian 4:36.64 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 14 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 4:38.20 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 15 Mastrangelo, Tyler Sophomore Community School (Naples) 4:39.16 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 16 Overholt, Jackson SR Lakeland Christian 4:40.63 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 17 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 4:41.48 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 18 Poe, Barret JR Tampa Bay HEAT 4:41.94 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 19 Gifford, Jack Freshman Southwest Florida Christian 4:42.77 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 20 Esposito, Ethan Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 4:44.02 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 21 Fiorillo, Peter JR St. Petersburg Catholic 4:46.12 Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
* 22 Guzman, Sergi JR Community School (Naples) 4:46.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 23 LaBrant, Charles Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 4:47.67 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 24 Gonzalez, Aquiles JR St. Stephens Episcopal 4:47.76 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 25 Wolters, Blake Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 4:48.93 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 26 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 4:49.03 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 27 Berry, Jonah Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 4:49.06 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 28 Miner, Braedon JR Admiral Farragut 4:49.26 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  29 Duda, AJ JR Southwest Florida Christian 4:51.50 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  30 Hassler, Gage JR Cardinal Mooney 4:52.35 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  31 Welling, Daniel Sophomore Santa Fe Catholic 4:52.57 Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
  32 Anderson, Garrett Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 4:53.83 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  33 Mullen, Jude Sophomore Seffner Christian 4:54.88 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  34 Fairchild, Winston SR Donahue Academy 4:55.47 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  35 Perkins, Liam JR Seffner Christian 4:55.49 Berkeley Track and Field... 03/12/22
  35 Soderberg, Stig Sophomore Out-of-Door 4:55.49 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  37 Sokolowski, Jack JR Admiral Farragut 4:55.76 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  38 Fiorucci, Declan Sophomore Out-of-Door 4:55.77 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  39 Anderson, William Sophomore Seffner Christian 4:56.33 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  40 Kappelar, Crosby 7 Indian Rocks Christian 4:56.50 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  41 Casto, Hudson 8 First Baptist (Naples) 4:56.97 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  42 Claassen, Casey 8 Seffner Christian 4:57.44 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  43 Beam, Hunter SR First Baptist (Naples) 4:57.47 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  44 Wisotsky, Alexander JR Shorecrest Prep 4:58.04 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  45 Strang, Ian JR Out-of-Door 4:58.65 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  46 Pinilla, Esteban JR St. John Neumann 4:58.76 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  47 Kowalski, Jake JR Shorecrest Prep 4:58.93 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  48 Davis, Aiden 8 Seffner Christian 4:59.51 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  49 Brucculeri, Noah Sophomore Admiral Farragut 5:00.64 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  50 Crowley, Carson SR Northside Christian 5:01.25 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 9:16.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 2 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 9:19.93 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 3 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 9:28.45 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 4 Giller, Christian SR Seffner Christian 9:31.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 5 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 9:32.82 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 6 Griffin, Aidan Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 9:39.35 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 7 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 9:42.60 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 8 Tank, Hayden JR Southwest Florida Christian 9:42.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Escribano , Christian Sophomore Cambridge Christian 9:56.21 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 10 LaBrant, Charles Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 9:59.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Young, Blake Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 10:03.40 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 12 Poe, Barret JR Tampa Bay HEAT 10:04.25 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 13 Fiorillo, Peter JR St. Petersburg Catholic 10:05.07 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 14 Berry, Jonah Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 10:06.18 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 15 Perkins, Liam JR Seffner Christian 10:09.23 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 16 Mastrangelo, Tyler Sophomore Community School (Naples) 10:17.24 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 17 Borjorn, Leo Sophomore Donahue Academy 10:20.42 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 18 Overholt, Jackson SR Lakeland Christian 10:21.27 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 19 Young, Landon SR Indian Rocks Christian 10:21.66 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
* 20 Zamora, Nicholas Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 10:22.77 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 21 Duda, AJ JR Southwest Florida Christian 10:27.00 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 22 Miner, Braedon JR Admiral Farragut 10:33.91 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 23 Casto, Hudson 8 First Baptist (Naples) 10:41.89 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 24 Guzman, Sergi JR Community School (Naples) 10:44.65 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
* 25 Claassen, Casey 8 Seffner Christian 10:45.72 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 26 Strang, Ian JR Out-of-Door 10:45.82 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
* 27 Fiorucci, Declan Sophomore Out-of-Door 10:46.70 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  28 Graf, Alexander SR Bishop McLaughlin 10:54.43 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  29 Fairchild, Winston SR Donahue Academy 10:55.00 Immokalee Meet #2 03/23/22
  30 Davis, Aiden 8 Seffner Christian 10:56.46 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  31 Graham, Andrew JR Donahue Academy 10:57.00 Immokalee Meet #2 03/23/22
  32 Welling, Daniel Sophomore Santa Fe Catholic 10:59.04 Lakeland High School 04/12/22
  33 Pinilla, Esteban JR St. John Neumann 11:00.14 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  34 Kicklighter, Paulos 8 Lakeland Christian 11:01.64 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  35 Mullen, Jude Sophomore Seffner Christian 11:03.50 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 02/22/22
  36 Spann, Luke JR Lakeland Christian 11:10.90 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
  37 Anderson, William Sophomore Seffner Christian 11:11.94 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 02/22/22
  38 Slater, Gabe SR Carrollwood 11:13.70 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  39 Cruz, Brayden Sophomore Community School (Naples) 11:14.97 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  40 Ahlborn, Tyler Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 11:18.90 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  41 Eakle, Owen JR Out-of-Door 11:20.81 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  42 Sanchez, Armani 6 Cambridge Christian 11:23.60 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  43 Hawkins, Maddux Freshman Carrollwood 11:26.26 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  44 Dillingham, Collin Freshman Out-of-Door 11:29.93 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  45 Archipov, Boris Freshman Canterbury (SP) 11:31.79 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  46 Brucculeri, Noah Sophomore Admiral Farragut 11:32.16 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  47 Gibbs, Wyatt JR Community School (Naples) 11:35.52 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  48 Roberts, Jesse 8 Out-of-Door 11:36.41 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  49 Fulk, Avery 8 Out-of-Door 11:37.18 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  50 Cano, Ryan Sophomore Cambridge Christian 11:38.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 14.70 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 2 Simon, Théo SR Shorecrest Prep 15.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 3 Desrochers, Cameron SR Bradenton Christian 15.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 4 So, Joel SR Seffner Christian 15.62 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 5 Lazzara, Julian 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 16.05 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Acevedo, Arkylless Sophomore Moore Haven 16.13 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
* 7 McGrath, Joel JR Victory Christian (LL) 16.53 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 8 Shuker, Jack Sophomore Evangelical Christian 16.54 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 9 Treesh, Jacob SR Southwest Florida Christian 16.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 10 Borg, Devon SR Canterbury (FM) 16.88 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 11 Callahan, Steven SR Southwest Florida Christian 16.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 12 McKeehan, Benjamin SR Seffner Christian 16.95 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 13 Parrow, Adian SR Victory Christian (LL) 17.00 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 14 Fedkiw, Ethan SR Victory Christian (LL) 17.01 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 15 Barton, Jeremy JR Shorecrest Prep 17.05 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 16 Moore, Tytan JR Canterbury (SP) 17.07 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 17 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 17.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 18 Mejia Barbery, Jose-Manuel JR St. John Neumann 17.34 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
* 19 Deus, Stephone Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 17.40 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
* 20 Allen, Jacob JR Lakeland Christian 17.48 Polk County Championship... 04/15/22
* 20 Paul, Jayden SR Victory Christian (LL) 17.48 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 22 Thomas, Chacour Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 17.70 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
* 23 Chenowith, Benji SR Victory Christian (LL) 18.02 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 24 Ramos , Jayden JR Zephyrhills Christian 18.19 East Lake Early Bird Inv... 02/24/22
  25 Porter, Dayvion JR Tampa Prep 18.24 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  26 Lee, Sam SR Canterbury (SP) 18.25 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  27 Brown, Evan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 18.30 Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
  28 Dinh, Enzo SR Out-of-Door 18.50 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  29 Dow, Michael JR Southwest Florida Christian 18.61 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  30 Binder, Charlie Sophomore Cambridge Christian 19.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  30 Williams, Joseph JR St. Petersburg Catholic 19.18 John Tasopolos Memorial ... 03/23/22
  32 Dacillo, Miko Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 19.42 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  33 Richardson, Gavin Freshman Northside Christian 19.70 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  34 Ashley, Caleb Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 19.75 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  35 Pierre, Daveson Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 19.80 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  36 Smith, Ian SR Canterbury (FM) 19.83 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  37 Palanzi, Niko Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 20.24 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  38 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 20.33 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  39 Parks, Dylan SR Cardinal Mooney 20.51 Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
  40 Oakes, Markos Village School 20.53 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  41 Mercer, Zackery Sophomore Admiral Farragut 20.68 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  42 Ganley, Christian SR Victory Christian (LL) 20.76 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  43 Singleton, Dylan 8 First Baptist (Naples) 20.80 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  44 Davis, Dominick Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 20.94 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  44 Martinez, Oscar Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 20.94 North Dual Meet 04/06/22
  46 Damron, Walker 8 Tampa Bay HEAT 20.95 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  47 Song, Noah Freshman Carrollwood 20.98 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  48 Maloney, Trent Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 21.04 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  49 Hall, Justin Freshman Cambridge Christian 21.12 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  50 Hall, Connor JR Carrollwood 21.14 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 39.42 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Simon, Théo SR Shorecrest Prep 39.87 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 3 Allen, Jacob JR Lakeland Christian 41.29 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 4 Acevedo, Arkylless Sophomore Moore Haven 41.83 Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
* 5 Lazzara, Julian 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 42.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Callahan, Steven SR Southwest Florida Christian 42.59 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Moschella, John Sophomore Out-of-Door 42.81 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 McGrath, Joel JR Victory Christian (LL) 42.85 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Mejia Barbery, Jose-Manuel JR St. John Neumann 43.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 10 Parrow, Adian SR Victory Christian (LL) 43.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Lewis, Justin SR Victory Christian (LL) 43.39 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 12 Barton, Jeremy JR Shorecrest Prep 43.40 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 13 Maloney, Trent Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 43.98 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 14 McKeehan, Benjamin SR Seffner Christian 44.19 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 15 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 44.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 16 So, Joel SR Seffner Christian 44.52 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 17 Shuker, Jack Sophomore Evangelical Christian 44.87 Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  18 Borg, Devon SR Canterbury (FM) 45.18 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  19 Chattman, Johnie JR Indian Rocks Christian 45.65 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  20 Kitchner, Conner SR St. Stephens Episcopal 45.75 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  21 Song, Noah Freshman Carrollwood 45.80 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  22 Brown, Evan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 46.16 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  23 Wilson, Trevor JR First Baptist (Naples) 46.18 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  24 Dow, Michael JR Southwest Florida Christian 46.30 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  25 Porter, Dayvion JR Tampa Prep 46.44 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  26 Singleton, Dylan 8 First Baptist (Naples) 46.58 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  27 Oakes, Markos Sophomore Village School 46.63 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  28 Davis, Dominick Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 47.13 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  29 Paul, Jayden SR Victory Christian (LL) 47.23 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  30 Treesh, Jacob SR Southwest Florida Christian 47.38 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  31 Deus, Stephone Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 47.57 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  32 Scheck, Matthew Sophomore Donahue Academy 47.77 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  33 Moore, Tytan JR Canterbury (SP) 47.81 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  34 Hall, Connor JR Carrollwood 47.88 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  35 Mytial, Derrique Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 47.94 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  36 Battle, Jordan Freshman Canterbury (SP) 48.28 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  37 Dinh, Enzo SR Out-of-Door 48.44 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  38 Palanzi, Niko Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 48.55 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  39 Walton, Asher 8 Shorecrest Prep 48.98 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  40 Hall, Justin Freshman Cambridge Christian 48.99 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  41 Richardson, Gavin Freshman Northside Christian 49.11 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  42 Williams, Joseph JR St. Petersburg Catholic 49.24 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
  43 Damron, Walker 8 Tampa Bay HEAT 49.27 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  44 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 49.40 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  45 Bulger, Jon 8 Lakeland Christian 49.64 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  46 Mercer, Zackery Sophomore Admiral Farragut 50.17 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  47 Canup, Jacob SR Evangelical Christian 50.19 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  48 Matheson, Alexander JR Evangelical Christian 50.24 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  49 Ashley, Caleb Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 50.28 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  50 Stanley, Conner Freshman Zephyrhills Christian 50.31 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Victory Christian (LL) 42.51 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  2 Northside Christian 42.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  3 Carrollwood 43.09 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  4 First Baptist (Naples) 43.28 2022 Holy Trinity Invita... 03/05/22
  5 Shorecrest Prep 43.51 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  6 Gateway (Fort Myers) 44.21 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  7 Community School (Naples) 44.34 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  8 Indian Rocks Christian 44.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  9 St. Stephens Episcopal 44.86 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  10 Lakeland Christian 44.92 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  11 Zephyrhills Christian 44.96 Braden River Invitationa... 03/04/22
  12 Canterbury (FM) 44.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  13 Southwest Florida Christian 45.32 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  14 Bradenton Christian 45.34 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  15 St. Petersburg Catholic 45.71 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
  16 Evangelical Christian 45.85 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  17 Moore Haven 46.17 Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
  18 Bishop McLaughlin 46.18 St Pete Catholic vs. Bis... 04/11/22
  19 Out-of-Door 46.46 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  20 St. John Neumann 46.56 Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  21 Cardinal Mooney 46.80 Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
  22 Fort Meade 47.09 Bob English Relays 2022 03/05/22
  23 Canterbury (SP) 47.36 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  24 Academy Lakes 47.39 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  25 Tampa Bay HEAT 47.41 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  26 Cambridge Christian 48.02 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  27 Donahue Academy 48.16 Panther Invitational 04/02/22
  28 Santa Fe Catholic 48.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  29 Village School 48.80 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  30 Lakeside Christian 49.39 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  31 Keswick Christian 50.18 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  32 Marco Island Academy 51.05 Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
  33 Vanguard (LW) 51.58 Bob English Relays 2022 03/05/22
  34 Seacrest Country Day 1:00.38 Seacrest MS/JV home meet 03/15/22
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Victory Christian (LL) 3:26.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  2 Indian Rocks Christian 3:26.89 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  3 First Baptist (Naples) 3:28.02 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  4 Cambridge Christian 3:31.47 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  5 St. Stephens Episcopal 3:33.30 Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  6 Southwest Florida Christian 3:33.80 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  7 Carrollwood 3:34.69 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  8 Shorecrest Prep 3:38.54 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  9 Cardinal Mooney 3:39.18 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  10 Admiral Farragut 3:39.83 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  11 Gateway (Fort Myers) 3:40.00 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  12 Bradenton Christian 3:40.93 Cardinal Mooney Invitati... 03/11/22
  13 Northside Christian 3:41.25 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  14 Community School (Naples) 3:41.68 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  15 Evangelical Christian 3:44.13 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  16 Tampa Prep 3:47.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  17 St. John Neumann 3:47.75 Titan Invite 03/02/22
  18 Out-of-Door 3:49.70 Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  19 Canterbury (SP) 3:53.52 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  20 Seffner Christian 3:54.28 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 02/22/22
  21 Tampa Bay HEAT 3:55.03 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  22 Zephyrhills Christian 3:58.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  23 Village School 4:03.10 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  24 St. Petersburg Catholic 4:03.66 Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
  25 Donahue Academy 4:08.30 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  26 Moore Haven 4:10.60 Clewiston Big Lake Invit... 03/31/22
  27 Santa Fe Catholic 4:13.58 Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
  28 Bishop McLaughlin 4:37.04 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Indian Rocks Christian 7:57.23 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  2 Cambridge Christian 8:04.36 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  3 Southwest Florida Christian 8:17.26 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  4 Out-of-Door 8:32.26 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  5 Admiral Farragut 8:36.61 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  6 Community School (Naples) 8:38.05 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
  7 Evangelical Christian 8:39.93 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  8 St. Stephens Episcopal 8:40.45 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  9 Shorecrest Prep 8:48.32 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  10 Donahue Academy 8:51.12 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  11 Cardinal Mooney 8:55.76 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  12 Carrollwood 8:59.07 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  13 Seffner Christian 9:00.39 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  14 Tampa Prep 9:01.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  15 First Baptist (Naples) 9:03.72 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  16 Lakeland Christian 9:11.80 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  17 Canterbury (FM) 9:16.25 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
  18 Northside Christian 9:18.59 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  19 Tampa Bay HEAT 9:36.56 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  20 Gateway (Fort Myers) 9:42.87 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  21 Victory Christian (LL) 9:44.77 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  22 Santa Fe Catholic 9:48.23 Lake Region - Mike Willi... 03/15/22
  23 Zephyrhills Christian 10:18.30 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  24 St. John Neumann 10:37.03 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  25 Bishop McLaughlin 10:37.73 Weeki Wachee Invitationa... 03/04/22
  26 Bradenton Christian 10:41.14 Cardinal Mooney Invitati... 03/11/22
  27 Moore Haven 10:58.28 Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Smith, C. J. SR Lakeland Christian 6' 7.5" 2.02m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 6' 4" 1.93m Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
* 3 McClendon, Marlon JR Victory Christian (LL) 6' 2" 1.88m Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
* 4 Azunque, Andrew Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 4 Bernstein, Luke SR Shorecrest Prep 6' 1.5" 1.87m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 6 Lathrop, Chase Sophomore Keswick Christian 5' 11.5" 1.82m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 6 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 8 Floto, James JR Shorecrest Prep 5' 10" 1.78m Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
* 9 Garcon, Zacharie JR First Baptist (Naples) 5' 9.75" 1.77m Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 9 White, Jay SR Southwest Florida Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 9 Williams, One SR Northside Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 12 Bastow, Owen Freshman St. Petersburg Catholic 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 12 Daniels, Josiah SR Bradenton Christian 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 12 Jackson, Kendahl SR Canterbury (FM) 5' 7.75" 1.72m Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
* 12 Mejia Barbery, Jose-Manuel JR St. John Neumann 5' 7.75" 1.72m 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
* 12 Paul, Josh Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 5' 7.75" 1.72m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 12 Remy, Jayden 8 Canterbury (FM) 5' 7.75" 1.72m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 12 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5' 7.75" 1.72m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 12 So, Joel SR Seffner Christian 5' 7.75" 1.72m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 12 Stewart, Jeremiah SR Lakeland Christian 5' 7.75" 1.72m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  21 Borjorn, Leo Sophomore Donahue Academy 5' 6" 1.68m AP MEET #3 04/12/22
  21 Kelly, Jaimie JR Donahue Academy 5' 6" 1.68m AP MEET #3 04/12/22
  21 Niewald, Sebastian SR Donahue Academy 5' 6" 1.68m AP MEET #3 04/12/22
  21 Sutthoff, Nathan JR Cardinal Mooney 5' 6" 1.68m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  25 Christensen, Jordan SR Victory Christian (LL) 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  25 Heald, Connor Sophomore Cardinal Mooney 5' 5.75" 1.67m Venice Tri-Meet 04/14/22
  25 Hood, Curtis Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 5' 5.75" 1.67m Edison Relays 03/11/22
  25 Julmeus, Jared JR Evangelical Christian 5' 5.75" 1.67m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  25 Palmer, Shomari Sophomore Admiral Farragut 5' 5.75" 1.67m Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
  25 Smirnov, Cody Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 5' 5.75" 1.67m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  25 Weaver, Carson SR Bradenton Christian 5' 5.75" 1.67m Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
  25 Wilkins, Jesse Freshman Northside Christian 5' 5.75" 1.67m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  33 Maloney, Trent Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 5' 4.25" 1.63m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  33 McDonough, Liam JR Cardinal Mooney 5' 4.25" 1.63m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  35 Besse, Nolan Freshman Cardinal Mooney 5' 3.75" 1.62m Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
  35 Crawford III, Johnny SR Moore Haven 5' 3.75" 1.62m Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
  35 Meagher, Colin Freshman Canterbury (FM) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  35 Moody, Tyler JR Northside Christian 5' 3.75" 1.62m Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  35 Williams, Joseph JR St. Petersburg Catholic 5' 3.75" 1.62m Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
  40 Brown, Chaz Sophomore Moore Haven 5' 2.25" 1.58m Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
  41 Grant, Will Freshman Bradenton Christian 5' 1.75" 1.57m Manatee Jv Meet 03/08/22
  41 Hussey, Ryan Sophomore Carrollwood 5' 1.75" 1.57m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  41 Morales, Andres Freshman St. Petersburg Catholic 5' 1.75" 1.57m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  44 Beck, Tyler JR Out-of-Door 4' 11.75" 1.52m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  44 Caito, Micah SR Community School (Naples) 4' 11.75" 1.52m 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  44 Cleveland, Solomon JR Lakeland Christian 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  44 Connors, Michael 8 Canterbury (SP) 4' 11.75" 1.52m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  44 Fleitas, Michael JR Donahue Academy 4' 11.75" 1.52m Seacrest MS/JV home meet 03/15/22
  44 Long, Michael JR Donahue Academy 4' 11.75" 1.52m AP MEET #3 04/12/22
  44 Moore, Tytan JR Canterbury (SP) 4' 11.75" 1.52m Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Molloy, Nick SR Community School (Naples) 16' 4.75" 5.00m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
* 2 Guttery, Reece James JR Evangelical Christian 13' 7" 4.14m CSN Field Tuesday 04/05/22
* 3 Beck, Tyler JR Out-of-Door 13' 5.25" 4.10m Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 4 Canizares, Michael SR Shorecrest Prep 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 5 Gonzalez, Asher JR Carrollwood 11' 9.75" 3.60m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 6 Fiorucci, Declan Sophomore Out-of-Door 11' 3.75" 3.45m Cardinal Mooney Invitati... 03/11/22
* 7 Browning, Jaeden Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Lysiak, Benjamin JR St. John Neumann 10' 10" 3.30m Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
* 9 Bedford, William SR Community School (Naples) 10' 4" 3.15m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 9 Denton, Jadin Sophomore Lakeland Christian 10' 4" 3.15m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Clark, Kyle Freshman St. John Neumann 9' 10" 3.00m Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
* 11 Hamilton, Hudson Sophomore Evangelical Christian 9' 10" 3.00m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 13 Hulley, Phillip Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Dual Meet 04/06/22
* 13 MacDonald, Henry Sophomore Lakeland Christian 9' 6.25" 2.90m Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
  15 Fleming, Nicholas Sophomore Evangelical Christian 8' 11.75" 2.74m Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  16 Allen, DJ Freshman Lakeland Christian 8' 10.25" 2.70m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  16 Gonzalez , Mathew Freshman St. John Neumann 8' 10.25" 2.70m Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
  16 Shore, Miles Freshman Northside Christian 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  16 Veit, Grant Sophomore Northside Christian 8' 10.25" 2.70m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  20 Coogle, Kai SR St. Stephens Episcopal 8' 8.25" 2.65m SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  20 Sket, Joshua JR St. Stephens Episcopal 8' 8.25" 2.65m SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  22 Ellis, Preston Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 8' 3.25" 2.52m Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  23 Martinez, Oscar Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 8' 0" 2.44m North Dual Meet 04/06/22
  24 Hoff, Jacob Freshman Northside Christian 7' 10.5" 2.40m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  25 Seeber, Callahan Sophomore St. John Neumann 7' 6" 2.29m Titan Invite 03/02/22
  26 Brenner, Cameron 8 Community School (Naples) 7' 4.5" 2.25m CSN Field Tuesday 04/05/22
  27 Simmons, Mason Freshman Lakeland Christian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  27 Smith, Matthew 8 Community School (Naples) 6' 4.75" 1.95m CSN Field Tuesday 04/05/22
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Bonini, Stewart SR Santa Fe Catholic 31' 2" 9.50m Sante Fe Catholioc Tri M... 03/29/22
* 2 Marion, Ke'Von SR St. Petersburg Catholic 22' 4.25" 6.81m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 3 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 22' 0.75" 6.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 4 Whyte, Mikhail SR Shorecrest Prep 21' 10.75" 6.67m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 5 Beauvoir, Darius JR Community School (Naples) 21' 6.75" 6.57m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 6 Bernstein, Luke SR Shorecrest Prep 21' 4.25" 6.51m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 7 Garcon, Zacharie JR First Baptist (Naples) 21' 4" 6.50m Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
* 7 Mellien, Richemard JR First Baptist (Naples) 21' 4" 6.50m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Smith, C. J. SR Lakeland Christian 21' 3.5" 6.49m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 10 Azunque, Andrew Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 21' 2" 6.45m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Lathrop, Chase Sophomore Keswick Christian 21' 0.5" 6.41m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 12 Stewart, Jeremiah SR Lakeland Christian 20' 5.75" 6.24m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 13 Moore, Tytan JR Canterbury (SP) 20' 4.5" 6.21m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 14 Cadore, Sheadon JR Southwest Florida Christian 20' 3" 6.17m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 15 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 20' 2.25" 6.15m 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
* 16 Davis, Latrell JR First Baptist (Naples) 20' 1.5" 6.13m Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 17 Lucas, Ashton SR Bradenton Christian 20' 1" 6.12m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
* 18 Millican, Justin JR St. Stephens Episcopal 20' 0.5" 6.11m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 19 Crawford III, Johnny SR Moore Haven 20' 0.25" 6.10m Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
* 19 Daniels, Josiah SR Bradenton Christian 20' 0.25" 6.10m Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
* 19 Smirnov, Cody Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 20' 0.25" 6.10m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 22 Leavatte, Azarian Freshman Canterbury (FM) 19' 11.5" 6.08m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 23 Kerscher, Grayson JR Community School (Naples) 19' 10.75" 6.06m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 24 Lee, Sam SR Canterbury (SP) 19' 9" 6.02m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 25 Jean Baptiste, Leodsky Freshman Marco Island Academy 19' 8.25" 6.00m Titan Invite 03/02/22
* 26 Krampert, Darian JR Indian Rocks Christian 19' 6" 5.94m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 27 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 19' 5.5" 5.93m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 28 Brocks, Julius 8 Seffner Christian 19' 5.25" 5.92m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  29 Mytial, Derrique Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 19' 4.25" 5.90m Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  30 Keierleber, Bradley Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 19' 3.25" 5.87m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  31 Lusk, Nathanel Freshman Cambridge Christian 19' 2" 5.84m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  32 Jameyson, Brody JR First Baptist (Naples) 19' 0.5" 5.80m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  33 Brown, Ethan JR Keswick Christian 18' 11.75" 5.78m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  33 Robinson, Trey Freshman Cambridge Christian 18' 11.75" 5.78m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  35 Patterson, Tommy JR Donahue Academy 18' 11.25" 5.77m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  36 Khan, Jasiahs Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 18' 10.5" 5.75m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  37 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 18' 10" 5.74m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  37 So, Joel SR Seffner Christian 18' 10" 5.74m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  39 Crumity, Ahmad Freshman Shorecrest Prep 18' 8.5" 5.70m Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
  40 White, Jay SR Southwest Florida Christian 18' 8" 5.69m Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  41 Jackson, Aneko SR Shorecrest Prep 18' 7.75" 5.68m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  42 Fleitas, Michael JR Donahue Academy 18' 6.5" 5.65m Panther Invitational 04/02/22
  43 Flerlage, Cooper JR Cardinal Mooney 18' 6" 5.64m Bobcat Relays 02/25/22
  44 Winterhalter, Gavin Freshman St. Stephens Episcopal 18' 5.25" 5.62m Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  45 Oluwaleimu, Ayoyimika SR Academy Lakes 18' 5" 5.61m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  46 Davis, Dominick Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 18' 3.75" 5.58m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  46 Harris, Anthony 8 Indian Rocks Christian 18' 3.75" 5.58m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  48 Baker, Derrick 7 First Baptist (Naples) 18' 1.75" 5.53m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  49 Desrochers, Cameron SR Bradenton Christian 18' 1" 5.51m Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
  49 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 18' 1" 5.51m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Daniels, Josiah SR Bradenton Christian 45' 0.25" 13.72m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Garcon, Zacharie JR First Baptist (Naples) 43' 7" 13.28m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 3 Smith, C. J. SR Lakeland Christian 43' 4.5" 13.22m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 4 Mellien, Richemard JR First Baptist (Naples) 42' 4.75" 12.92m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 5 Davis, Latrell JR First Baptist (Naples) 42' 1.5" 12.84m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Bernstein, Luke SR Shorecrest Prep 41' 5" 12.62m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 7 Stewart, Jeremiah SR Lakeland Christian 41' 4.5" 12.61m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 Richards, Landon SR Tampa Bay HEAT 41' 2.5" 12.56m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Moore, Tytan JR Canterbury (SP) 40' 7" 12.37m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 10 Chernin, Jacob Sophomore Carrollwood 40' 6.25" 12.35m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 11 Callahan, Steven SR Southwest Florida Christian 40' 4.75" 12.31m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 12 Fabela, Andrew SR First Baptist (Naples) 40' 1.25" 12.22m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 13 Votta, Michael JR First Baptist (Naples) 40' 0.75" 12.21m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 14 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 39' 8.5" 12.10m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 15 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 39' 7" 12.06m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 16 So, Joel SR Seffner Christian 39' 3.25" 11.97m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 17 Collins, ReeMari JR Lakeland Christian 39' 1.75" 11.93m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 18 Krampert, Darian JR Indian Rocks Christian 39' 1.25" 11.92m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
* 19 Azunque, Andrew Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 39' 1" 11.91m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  20 Lee, Sam SR Canterbury (SP) 38' 4.25" 11.69m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  21 Yeater, Aaron Sophomore Keswick Christian 38' 2.75" 11.65m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  22 Palmer, Shomari Sophomore Admiral Farragut 37' 9.5" 11.52m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  23 Acevedo, Arkylless Sophomore Moore Haven 37' 8.5" 11.49m Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  24 Paul, Jayden SR Victory Christian (LL) 37' 8" 11.48m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  25 Crumity, Ahmad Freshman Shorecrest Prep 37' 7.25" 11.46m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  26 Harris, Anthony 8 Indian Rocks Christian 37' 5.75" 11.42m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  27 Chattman, Johnie JR Indian Rocks Christian 37' 5.25" 11.41m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  27 Pray, Emrhe Freshman Community School (Naples) 37' 5.25" 11.41m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  29 Watt, Jacob Freshman Marco Island Academy 37' 5" 11.40m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  30 Deus, Stephone Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 37' 4.5" 11.39m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  31 Bosek, Caleb Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 37' 4" 11.38m Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  31 White, Jay SR Southwest Florida Christian 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  33 Baker, Derrick 7 First Baptist (Naples) 37' 0.5" 11.29m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  33 Collins, Ryan Sophomore Tampa Bay HEAT 37' 0.5" 11.29m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  35 Panozzo, Oscar Sophomore Out-of-Door 36' 11.75" 11.27m Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  36 Moody, Tyler JR Northside Christian 36' 9.75" 11.22m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  37 Paul, Jerrell 8 Victory Christian (LL) 36' 9" 11.20m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  38 Negrón, Enrique Freshman Shorecrest Prep 36' 8.5" 11.19m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  39 Davis, Dominick Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 36' 7.5" 11.16m Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  40 Johnson, Candler 7 Bradenton Christian 36' 2" 11.02m Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
  41 Thomas, Chacour Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 36' 0" 10.97m Panther Invitational 04/02/22
  42 Paul, Zack Freshman Community School (Naples) 35' 11.25" 10.95m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  43 Vertrees, William Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 35' 10.5" 10.93m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  44 Brown, Evan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 35' 6.75" 10.84m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  45 Lusk, Nathanel Freshman Cambridge Christian 35' 5.75" 10.81m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  45 Wanbaugh, Keenan Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 35' 5.75" 10.81m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  47 Porter, Dayvion JR Tampa Prep 35' 4.5" 10.78m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  48 Jameyson, Brody JR First Baptist (Naples) 35' 3.75" 10.76m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  49 Ferguson , Jon'Tae JR Northside Christian 35' 3" 10.74m Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  50 Ashley, Caleb Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 35' 1.25" 10.70m Panther Invitational 04/02/22
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Diaz, Gio SR Victory Christian (LL) 48' 9.5" 14.87m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 2 Emry, Mason SR Indian Rocks Christian 47' 3.5" 14.41m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 3 Hudson, Dre SR Lakeland Christian 45' 8" 13.92m Davenport invitational 2... 04/09/22
* 4 Lewis, Trent JR Victory Christian (LL) 44' 5.25" 13.54m Trinity Prep - Saint's I... 04/14/22
* 5 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 43' 5.75" 13.25m Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
* 6 Fink, Tyler JR First Baptist (Naples) 43' 0.5" 13.12m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 7 Thomas, Martell Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 42' 8.75" 13.02m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 Bradford, Christopher SR Canterbury (FM) 42' 0" 12.80m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 9 Lennon, Ejekine Sophomore Moore Haven 41' 10.5" 12.76m Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
* 10 MacDonald, Caleb SR Lakeland Christian 41' 7.25" 12.68m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 11 Bennett, Malcom SR Lakeland Christian 41' 1" 12.52m Davenport invitational 2... 04/09/22
* 12 Barton, Theodore (TJ) SR Cardinal Mooney 40' 10.25" 12.45m Riverview Ram Invite 202... 03/26/22
* 13 Emry, Parker Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 40' 7" 12.37m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
* 14 Clulow, Jacob Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 40' 5.5" 12.33m Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
* 14 Tulupov, Ivan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 40' 5.5" 12.33m SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 16 Perry, Brendon SR Canterbury (SP) 40' 3.5" 12.28m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 17 Weaver, Carson SR Bradenton Christian 40' 3.25" 12.27m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  18 Charles, Jacob JR Cardinal Mooney 40' 0" 12.19m Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  19 Wilson, Alexander SR Seacrest Country Day 39' 7.25" 12.07m CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  20 O'Connor, Finlay JR Carrollwood 39' 6.5" 12.05m Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
  21 Heidel, Ben SR Community School (Naples) 39' 4.5" 12.00m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  22 Savenas , Connor SR St. John Neumann 39' 1.75" 11.93m Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
  23 Buckman, Kaelan JR Lakeland Christian 38' 11.75" 11.88m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  24 Nemzek, Kyle JR St. Stephens Episcopal 38' 10.25" 11.84m Larry Richardson Memoria... 03/04/22
  25 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 38' 8.25" 11.79m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  26 Thompson, Jolle Freshman Zephyrhills Christian 37' 11.5" 11.57m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  27 Fedkiw, Ethan SR Victory Christian (LL) 37' 11.25" 11.56m Bob English Relays 2022 03/05/22
  28 Tanner, Isaac Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 37' 10.75" 11.55m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  29 Marion, Ke'Von SR St. Petersburg Catholic 37' 4.5" 11.39m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  30 Gale, Max JR Evangelical Christian 37' 3.25" 11.36m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  30 Johnson, Caleb JR St. Stephens Episcopal 37' 3.25" 11.36m SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  32 Jameyson, Brody JR First Baptist (Naples) 37' 2.5" 11.34m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  33 Binkowski, Luke JR Gateway (Fort Myers) 37' 1.25" 11.31m Edison Relays 03/11/22
  34 Holloway, Zavion Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 36' 11.75" 11.27m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  35 Casterline, John Village School 36' 2" 11.02m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  36 Powell, Darian JR Moore Haven 36' 0" 10.97m Glades Central Raiders I... 03/09/22
  36 Sedio, Stephen JR St. John Neumann 36' 0" 10.97m CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  38 Neal, ZaMarion Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 35' 11.5" 10.96m 58th Annual Eagle Invita... 03/05/22
  39 Rauschenberg, Alexander Sophomore Bishop McLaughlin 35' 10" 10.92m Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  40 Caito, Micah SR Community School (Naples) 35' 8.75" 10.89m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  41 Dinh, Enzo SR Out-of-Door 35' 7.25" 10.85m Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  41 Richards, Cameron JR Evangelical Christian 35' 7.25" 10.85m South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  43 Benstine, Robert JR Southwest Florida Christian 35' 6.5" 10.83m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  44 Stroh, Jeremy Freshman St. Stephens Episcopal 35' 5.25" 10.80m SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  45 Grossman, Gage Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 35' 5" 10.79m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
  46 Matelau, Caleb Freshman Bradenton Christian 35' 4" 10.77m Manatee County Champions... 04/13/22
  47 Misir, Toshan SR St. John Neumann 35' 3" 10.74m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  48 Khan, Jasiahs Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 35' 2" 10.72m North Dual Meet 04/06/22
  48 Thomas, Cameron SR Lakeland Christian 35' 2" 10.72m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  50 Saracino, Gianluca JR Canterbury (FM) 34' 11.25" 10.65m North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Savenas , Connor SR St. John Neumann 147' 6" 44.95m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Flerlage, Cooper JR Cardinal Mooney 137' 3" 41.83m Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
* 3 Emry, Mason SR Indian Rocks Christian 136' 6" 41.60m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 4 Lewis, Trent JR Victory Christian (LL) 136' 3" 41.53m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 5 Diaz, Gio SR Victory Christian (LL) 133' 11" 40.81m Trinity Prep - Saint's I... 04/14/22
* 6 Thomas, Cameron SR Lakeland Christian 133' 3" 40.61m Davenport invitational 2... 04/09/22
* 7 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 131' 1" 39.96m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 8 Buckman, Kaelan JR Lakeland Christian 127' 7" 38.90m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 9 Pat Henry, Olsen JR First Baptist (Naples) 127' 7" 38.88m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 10 Fedkiw, Ethan SR Victory Christian (LL) 127' 3" 38.78m Trinity Prep - Saint's I... 04/14/22
* 11 Misir, Toshan SR St. John Neumann 125' 11" 38.38m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 12 Johnson, Caleb JR St. Stephens Episcopal 125' 8" 38.30m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 13 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 125' 3" 38.17m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 14 Casterline, John SR Village School 124' 1" 37.82m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 15 Desrochers, Cameron SR Bradenton Christian 122' 10" 37.44m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 16 Binkowski, Luke JR Gateway (Fort Myers) 118' 11" 36.25m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 17 Barton, Theodore (TJ) SR Cardinal Mooney 117' 1" 35.68m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 18 Hudson, Dre SR Lakeland Christian 116' 7" 35.54m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 19 Weaver, Carson SR Bradenton Christian 116' 2" 35.40m Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
* 20 Love, Reef SR Village School 114' 11" 35.04m Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
* 21 Vogel, Jackson SR Indian Rocks Christian 114' 6" 34.91m Eagle Throwdown 03/28/22
* 22 Pacecca, Taylor JR Indian Rocks Christian 113' 2" 34.50m Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 23 Lennon, Ejekine Sophomore Moore Haven 112' 2" 34.20m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 24 Fink, Tyler JR First Baptist (Naples) 111' 10" 34.08m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 25 Heidel, Ben SR Community School (Naples) 110' 9" 33.76m First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  26 Sullivan, Donny SR Southwest Florida Christian 110' 4" 33.64m Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  27 Scofield, Aidan SR Cardinal Mooney 108' 9" 33.15m Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
  28 Welsh, Lukas JR Bishop McLaughlin 107' 6" 32.77m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  29 Joji, Jethin SR Southwest Florida Christian 105' 8" 32.20m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  30 Moyer, Judah SR Indian Rocks Christian 104' 10" 31.96m Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  31 Francis, Oliver JR Shorecrest Prep 104' 7" 31.89m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  32 Thomas, Martell Sophomore Victory Christian (LL) 103' 4" 31.50m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  33 Bradford, Christopher SR Canterbury (FM) 103' 0" 31.39m Bishop Verot - Viking El... 03/04/22
  34 Parrish, Codey Sophomore Keswick Christian 102' 8" 31.30m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  35 Stroh, Jeremy Freshman St. Stephens Episcopal 102' 7" 31.26m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  36 Schneider, Dexter JR Shorecrest Prep 102' 0" 31.10m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  37 Wilson, Alexander SR Seacrest Country Day 101' 5" 30.92m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  38 Bennett, Malcom SR Lakeland Christian 100' 3" 30.57m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  39 Rowe, Camden JR Village School 100' 3" 30.55m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  40 Decker, Conner SR Indian Rocks Christian 100' 0" 30.48m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  41 Seeber, Callahan Sophomore St. John Neumann 99' 6" 30.32m Titan Invite 03/02/22
  42 Matelau, Caleb Freshman Bradenton Christian 99' 2" 30.23m Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
  43 Stevenson, Liam SR Carrollwood 98' 9" 30.10m Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  44 Austile, JaQuan Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 98' 5" 30.00m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  45 Santos, Andre SR First Baptist (Naples) 98' 3" 29.96m Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  46 Compton, John JR Cardinal Mooney 98' 1" 29.90m Cardinal Mooney Invitati... 03/11/22
  47 Kimball, Jonathan SR Carrollwood 98' 1" 29.89m Braden River Invitationa... 03/04/22
  48 Gale, Max JR Evangelical Christian 97' 9" 29.80m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  49 Ferman, Xavier JR Evangelical Christian 97' 6" 29.72m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  50 Caito, Micah SR Community School (Naples) 97' 4" 29.67m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Emry, Mason SR Indian Rocks Christian 166' 8" 50.81m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Oxendine, Ben SR Lakeland Christian 162' 7" 49.57m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 3 Barton, Jeremy JR Shorecrest Prep 155' 8" 47.44m Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 4 Camarca, Alexander JR Canterbury (FM) 151' 0" 46.03m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 5 Jameyson, Brody JR First Baptist (Naples) 150' 3" 45.79m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 6 Treesh, Jacob SR Southwest Florida Christian 147' 11" 45.09m FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 7 Zbrozhek, David SR Shorecrest Prep 147' 0" 44.82m Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 8 Stewart, Jeremiah SR Lakeland Christian 147' 0" 44.80m Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
* 9 McKeehan, Benjamin SR Seffner Christian 145' 0" 44.19m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 10 Savenas , Connor SR St. John Neumann 140' 11" 42.95m CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 11 MacDonald, Caleb SR Lakeland Christian 139' 8" 42.58m 5th Annual Cypress Creek... 03/04/22
* 12 Tanner, Isaac Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 137' 2" 41.82m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 13 Caito, Micah SR Community School (Naples) 136' 5" 41.58m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 14 Johnson, Blake Freshman Lakeland Christian 134' 10" 41.11m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 15 Gale, Max JR Evangelical Christian 134' 4" 40.95m CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 16 Reynolds, William Sophomore St. Petersburg Catholic 134' 1" 40.86m Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 17 Brown, Evan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 131' 3" 40.01m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 18 Callahan, Steven SR Southwest Florida Christian 130' 10" 39.88m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 19 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 130' 2" 39.68m FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 20 Santos, Andre SR First Baptist (Naples) 129' 5" 39.44m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 21 Grossman, Gage Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 128' 2" 39.07m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 22 Lewis, Justin SR Victory Christian (LL) 127' 8" 38.92m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 23 O'Leary, Connor SR Village School 127' 0" 38.71m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 24 Craig, Tyler JR Seffner Christian 124' 9" 38.02m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  25 Sedio, Stephen JR St. John Neumann 118' 3" 36.04m Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  26 O'Connor, Finlay JR Carrollwood 117' 2" 35.72m Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  27 Welsh, Lukas JR Bishop McLaughlin 117' 1" 35.70m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  28 Schneider, Dexter JR Shorecrest Prep 117' 0" 35.67m Keswick Field Festival 04/12/22
  29 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 115' 3" 35.14m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  30 Misir, Toshan SR St. John Neumann 114' 11" 35.04m Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  31 Flerlage, Cooper JR Cardinal Mooney 114' 5" 34.87m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  32 Love, Reef SR Village School 114' 2" 34.80m First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  33 Bower, Luke JR Village School 113' 11" 34.72m FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
  34 Seeber, Callahan Sophomore St. John Neumann 113' 4" 34.54m 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  35 Tulupov, Ivan Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 112' 6" 34.30m Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
  36 Richards, Cameron JR Evangelical Christian 110' 4" 33.64m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  37 German, Hunter Sophomore Northside Christian 110' 1" 33.56m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  38 Hallock-Wishn, Jensen Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 108' 11" 33.20m St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  39 Hussey, Ryan Sophomore Carrollwood 108' 9" 33.16m FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  40 Duda, AJ JR Southwest Florida Christian 108' 8" 33.12m Ida Baker FD Indoor/Outd... 02/26/22
  41 Waitz-Miller, Chase JR Shorecrest Prep 108' 7" 33.10m Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
  42 Biase, Gianni Sophomore Seffner Christian 107' 10" 32.88m FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
  43 Votta, Michael JR First Baptist (Naples) 107' 6" 32.76m Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  44 Decker, Conner SR Indian Rocks Christian 107' 4" 32.73m FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  45 Binder, Charlie Sophomore Cambridge Christian 105' 9" 32.23m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  46 Banse, Jentry Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 104' 9" 31.94m Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  47 Edwards, Tyler Sophomore Evangelical Christian 103' 0" 31.40m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  48 Rashaw, Fred Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 102' 0" 31.10m Ida Baker FD Indoor/Outd... 02/26/22
  49 Schindler, William Sophomore St. Stephens Episcopal 101' 8" 31.00m Cardinal Mooney Invitati... 03/11/22
  50 Gomez, Christian Freshman Evangelical Christian 101' 5" 30.92m Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Whitehurst, Azaria Sophomore Fort Meade 11.59 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Travis, McKenzie Sophomore Evangelical Christian 11.71 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 3 Davis-Gainer, Janaya SR Admiral Farragut 12.01 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 4 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 12.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 5 Fulton, Katy Sophomore Out-of-Door 12.51 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
* 6 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 12.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 7 Ling, Akeelah Freshman Moore Haven 12.56 Immokalee Meet #1 02/24/22
* 8 Martin-Gonzales, Leah SR St. John Neumann 12.64 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 9 Kropf, Devyn SR Shorecrest Prep 12.72 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 10 Dionne, Kaja Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 12.73 Shorecrest Quad Meet 03/17/22
* 10 Johnson, Charis Freshman Bradenton Christian 12.73 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 12 Rankin, Victoria SR Community School (Naples) 12.75 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 13 Azunque, Maleda Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 12.78 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 14 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 12.81 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 14 Wiltgen, Rachel 8 Evangelical Christian 12.81 GCAC MS Conference Champ... 04/04/22
* 16 Melancon, Ava 8 First Baptist (Naples) 12.86 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 17 Tartaglia, Alex Freshman Southwest Florida Christian 12.99 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 18 Hastings, Mia Sophomore Seffner Christian 13.02 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 18 Pullen, Piper 6 St. Stephens Episcopal 13.02 Palmetto Freshman Sophom... 03/23/22
* 18 Waller, Addison Freshman Lakeland Christian 13.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 21 Cosentino, Nikole SR St. Stephens Episcopal 13.05 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 22 Allen, Richardia Freshman Admiral Farragut 13.07 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
* 23 Wells, Indiana 7 Shorecrest Prep 13.09 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  24 Graham, Elise Sophomore Admiral Farragut 13.19 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  25 Miller, Ellie Freshman Canterbury (FM) 13.21 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  26 Forde, Ailani Freshman Tampa Prep 13.22 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  27 Polit, Farrah 8 Community School (Naples) 13.23 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  28 Louzonis, Christine Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 13.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  29 Laartz, Emily JR Tampa Prep 13.31 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  30 James, Claire 7 Shorecrest Prep 13.35 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  31 Jenkins, Jarcerryia SR Evangelical Christian 13.37 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  32 Weir, Rebecca SR Seacrest Country Day 13.38 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  33 Casey, Hannah SR First Baptist (Naples) 13.39 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
  34 Wood, Halle Sophomore Northside Christian 13.41 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  35 Newman, Aniston 7 First Baptist (Naples) 13.42 McGarity's Annual Freshm... 03/29/22
  36 King, Ceniya SR Carrollwood 13.44 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  37 Barnes, Michelle JR Canterbury (FM) 13.47 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  37 Casey, Bethany Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 13.47 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  37 Julmeus, Kristen Freshman Evangelical Christian 13.47 Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  40 Job, Alanis Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 13.52 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  41 Jackson, Katelyn Freshman Seffner Christian 13.54 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  41 Land, Sydney Freshman Evangelical Christian 13.54 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
  43 Hagenbuckle, Karina 8 Community School (Naples) 13.55 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  44 Plunkett, Serenity Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 13.56 Lee County Championships 04/09/22
  45 Falby, Miley Freshman Bishop McLaughlin 13.58 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  45 Long, Ja'Maria Sophomore Canterbury (SP) 13.58 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  45 Martin, Ayden Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 13.58 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
  48 Lathrop, Grace JR Northside Christian 13.60 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  49 Alexis, Isabelle Freshman Northside Christian 13.61 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  49 Anderson, Kaci SR Indian Rocks Christian 13.61 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Whitehurst, Azaria Sophomore Fort Meade 23.75 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Travis, McKenzie Sophomore Evangelical Christian 24.45 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 3 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 25.17 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 4 Davis-Gainer, Janaya SR Admiral Farragut 25.34 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 5 Fulton, Katy Sophomore Out-of-Door 25.58 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
* 6 Dionne, Kaja Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 25.79 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 7 Dunkley, Ariefaith JR Moore Haven 25.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 Ling, Akeelah Freshman Moore Haven 25.91 Anquan Boldin Invitation... 03/03/22
* 9 Pullen, Piper 6 St. Stephens Episcopal 26.20 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 10 Cosentino, Nikole SR St. Stephens Episcopal 26.38 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 11 Azunque, Maleda Freshman First Baptist (Naples) 26.43 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 12 Martin-Gonzales, Leah SR St. John Neumann 26.46 Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
* 13 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 26.57 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 14 Melancon, Ava 8 First Baptist (Naples) 26.65 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 15 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 26.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 16 Graham, Elise Sophomore Admiral Farragut 26.91 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 17 Wiltgen, Rachel 8 Evangelical Christian 26.97 Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
* 18 Johnson, Charis Freshman Bradenton Christian 27.00 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 18 Waller, Addison Freshman Lakeland Christian 27.00 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 20 Allen, Richardia Freshman Admiral Farragut 27.11 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 20 Kropf, Devyn SR Shorecrest Prep 27.11 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 20 Lemmond, Addie Freshman Victory Christian (LL) 27.11 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 23 Averette, Denia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 27.14 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 24 Miller, Ellie Freshman Canterbury (FM) 27.17 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 25 Wells, Indiana 7 Shorecrest Prep 27.20 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 26 Rankin, Victoria SR Community School (Naples) 27.21 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 27 Tartaglia, Alex Freshman Southwest Florida Christian 27.37 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
* 28 Fulvi, Nyla JR Keswick Christian 27.49 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
* 29 Hastings, Mia Sophomore Seffner Christian 27.50 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 30 Louzonis, Christine Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 27.54 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 31 Polit, Farrah 8 Community School (Naples) 27.61 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 32 Forde, Ailani Freshman Tampa Prep 27.76 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 33 Land, Sydney Freshman Evangelical Christian 27.77 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 34 Holiday, Thatiyana Freshman Gateway (Fort Myers) 27.81 North Dual Meet 04/06/22
  35 Barnes, Michelle JR Canterbury (FM) 27.86 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  36 Rumph, Mishyah Freshman Cardinal Mooney 27.87 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  37 Igot , Felicity Freshman St. John Neumann 27.91 Tri-meet NHS, Ida Baker,... 04/13/22
  38 Holloway, Erin SR Seffner Christian 27.94 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  39 Casey, Hannah SR First Baptist (Naples) 27.95 2022 Holy Trinity Invita... 03/05/22
  40 Hagenbuckle, Karina 8 Community School (Naples) 27.99 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  41 Cheedy, Tekoyia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 28.01 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  42 Latini, Taylor Sophomore Carrollwood 28.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  43 Alexis, Isabelle Freshman Northside Christian 28.22 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  44 Weir, Rebecca SR Seacrest Country Day 28.31 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  45 Job, Alanis Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 28.36 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  46 Long, Ja'Maria Sophomore Canterbury (SP) 28.39 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  46 Wood, Halle Sophomore Northside Christian 28.39 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  48 Vedova, Ciara Sophomore St. Petersburg Catholic 28.44 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  49 Lathrop, Grace JR Northside Christian 28.46 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 02/28/22
  50 Hixon, Lamoria 6 Southwest Florida Christian 28.47 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 56.27 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 2 Travis, McKenzie Sophomore Evangelical Christian 58.53 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 3 Dionne, Kaja Sophomore Shorecrest Prep 58.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 4 Sims, Kelis Freshman Admiral Farragut 1:00.68 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 5 Berry, Anaiah 6 Admiral Farragut 1:01.08 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 6 Averette, Denia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 1:01.22 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 7 Barnes, Michelle JR Canterbury (FM) 1:01.40 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
* 8 Beach, Avery SR Cardinal Mooney 1:01.73 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 9 Hernandez, Jasmine SR Northside Christian 1:01.90 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 9 Land, Sydney Freshman Evangelical Christian 1:01.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 1:01.96 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 12 Cheedy, Tekoyia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 1:02.09 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 13 Monserez, Hallie SR Cardinal Mooney 1:02.22 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
* 14 Martin, Ayden Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 1:02.23 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 15 Anderson, Kaci SR Indian Rocks Christian 1:02.31 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 16 Miller, Ellie Freshman Canterbury (FM) 1:02.69 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 17 Van de Wouw, Mylee 8 Village School 1:02.72 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
* 18 Frazier, Alivia 7 Tampa Prep 1:02.74 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 19 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 1:03.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 20 Maloni, Josie Freshman Cardinal Mooney 1:03.69 Hurricane Invite 04/01/22
* 21 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 1:03.73 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 22 Whitehurst, Azaria Sophomore Fort Meade 1:03.88 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/26/22
* 23 Casey, Hannah SR First Baptist (Naples) 1:04.03 6th Annual George Jenkin... 02/26/22
* 24 Martinez, Bella SR Cardinal Mooney 1:04.08 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
* 24 Valentine, Claire JR Evangelical Christian 1:04.08 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 26 Dunkley, Arifaith JR Moore Haven 1:04.21 Clewiston Big Lake Invit... 03/31/22
* 27 Forde, Ailani Freshman Tampa Prep 1:04.28 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 28 Rodriguez - Zogg, Neomi Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 1:04.35 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
* 29 Lemmond, Addie Freshman Victory Christian (LL) 1:04.53 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 30 Latini, Taylor Sophomore Carrollwood 1:04.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 31 Brittingham, Ella 7 Shorecrest Prep 1:04.76 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
* 32 Turner, Ashylnn Freshman Tampa Bay HEAT 1:04.81 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 33 Plunkett, Serenity Sophomore Gateway (Fort Myers) 1:04.88 North Dual Meet 04/06/22
* 34 Estremera, Alex 8 Shorecrest Prep 1:04.99 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  35 West, Payton Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 1:05.19 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  36 Hagenbuckle, Karina 8 Community School (Naples) 1:05.20 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  37 Igot , Felicity Freshman St. John Neumann 1:05.21 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  38 Graham, Elise Sophomore Admiral Farragut 1:05.25 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  39 Hunter, Claire Sophomore Tampa Prep 1:05.28 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  39 McKinney, Riley Sophomore Southwest Florida Christian 1:05.28 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  41 Janopoulos , Sloane Sophomore St. John Neumann 1:05.37 8th Annual Jim Smith Inv... 03/26/22
  42 Vedova, Ciara Sophomore St. Petersburg Catholic 1:05.40 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
  43 Erikson, Avery Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 1:05.43 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
  43 Wilson, Kyleigh JR Lakeland Christian 1:05.43 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  45 Johnson, Kasey Freshman Evangelical Christian 1:05.50 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
  45 Simons, Hailey Freshman Tampa Bay HEAT 1:05.50 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  47 DeLeo, Arianna Freshman Village School 1:05.74 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
  48 Brown, Jessica JR Tampa Bay HEAT 1:05.77 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  49 Pullen, Piper 6 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:05.79 SSES Quad Meet 03/18/22
  50 Cole, Eden JR Southwest Florida Christian 1:06.07 FHSAA 1A District 12 04/28/22
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 2:13.01 Florida Relays 03/31/22
* 2 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 2:14.51 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 3 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 2:14.92 Florida Relays 03/31/22
* 4 Beam, Katelyn JR First Baptist (Naples) 2:20.08 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 5 Gear, Madeleine Sophomore Cambridge Christian 2:20.16 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 6 Berry, Anaiah 6 Admiral Farragut 2:21.06 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 7 Adams, Isabella Sophomore Village School 2:21.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 8 Sims, Kelis Freshman Admiral Farragut 2:21.65 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 9 Hernandez, Jasmine SR Northside Christian 2:25.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 10 Pham, Avery Sophomore Cambridge Christian 2:27.85 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 11 Mularoni, Julia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 2:28.14 Warhawk Invitational 03/04/22
* 12 Spadaro, Madelyn JR Cambridge Christian 2:29.63 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 13 McDonough, Mylie JR Shorecrest Prep 2:29.82 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 14 Anderson, Kaci SR Indian Rocks Christian 2:30.44 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 15 Brands, Hayden JR Canterbury (FM) 2:30.74 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
* 16 Johnson, Amirah Freshman Cambridge Christian 2:30.96 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 17 Santucci, Gabriella JR Canterbury (FM) 2:31.56 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas... 03/26/22
* 18 Haddad, Rebekah SR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:31.65 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
* 19 Hobbs, Elizabeth Freshman Community School (Naples) 2:33.11 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 20 Chambless, Reagan Freshman Seffner Christian 2:33.39 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 02/22/22
* 21 Hagenbuckle, Hanna 8 Community School (Naples) 2:33.66 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 22 Simons, Hailey Freshman Tampa Bay HEAT 2:33.98 FHSAA 1A District 10 04/23/22
* 23 Janopoulos , Sloane Sophomore St. John Neumann 2:34.25 McGarity's Annual Freshm... 03/29/22
  24 Vedova, Ciara Sophomore St. Petersburg Catholic 2:34.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  25 Povich, Ava JR Evangelical Christian 2:34.75 Palmetto Ridge Invitatio... 02/25/22
  26 Bennett, Alana Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 2:35.01 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/04/22
  27 Martin, Ayden Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 2:35.44 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  28 Poe, Elizabeth SR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:35.58 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  29 Van de Wouw, Mylee 8 Village School 2:35.75 GCAC MS Conference Champ... 04/04/22
  30 Lawrence, Hadley 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 2:35.79 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  31 Buras, Amelie Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 2:36.20 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  32 Green, Abby JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:36.50 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  33 Bayes, Lauren Freshman Lakeland Christian 2:36.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  34 Chachere, Kate Sophomore St. John Neumann 2:36.89 Charlotte Invitational 03/10/22
  34 Estremera, Alex 8 Shorecrest Prep 2:36.89 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
  36 Beckett, Ella JR Keswick Christian 2:37.29 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  37 Fulvi, Nyla JR Keswick Christian 2:37.34 IMG Academy Invitational 04/08/22
  38 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 2:37.42 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  39 Reed, Victoria Sophomore Indian Rocks Christian 2:37.94 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  40 Hunt, Bella Freshman Victory Christian (LL) 2:37.99 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  41 Caswell, Gretchen JR Lakeland Christian 2:38.35 5th Annual Cypress Creek... 03/04/22
  42 Cole, Eden JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:38.42 Ida Baker FD Indoor/Outd... 02/26/22
  43 Preston, Sophia 8 Admiral Farragut 2:38.84 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
  44 Friedman, Micah Freshman Cambridge Christian 2:39.00 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  45 Preston, Sophia Admiral Farragut 2:39.09 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  46 Walsh, Ava SR Carrollwood 2:39.54 Raven Invitational 2022 03/19/22
  47 Meyer, Izzy Freshman Donahue Academy 2:40.19 Immokalee Meet #2 03/23/22
  48 Dillingham, Julia 7 Out-of-Door 2:40.51 Spring Break Invitationa... 03/18/22
  49 Turner, Ashylnn Freshman Tampa Bay HEAT 2:40.68 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  50 Powers, Chloe JR Canterbury (SP) 2:41.14 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 4:44.76 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 2 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 4:45.86 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 3 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 4:56.45 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 4 Gear, Madeleine Sophomore Cambridge Christian 4:58.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
* 5 Povich, Ava JR Evangelical Christian 5:04.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 6 Beam, Katelyn JR First Baptist (Naples) 5:16.59 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
* 7 Pham, Avery Sophomore Cambridge Christian 5:27.13 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
* 8 Santucci, Gabriella JR Canterbury (FM) 5:27.53 Wally Keller Invitationa... 04/14/22
* 9 Chambless, Reagan Freshman Seffner Christian 5:29.80 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 10 McDonough, Mylie JR Shorecrest Prep 5:35.51 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 11 Friedman, Micah Freshman Cambridge Christian 5:37.95 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 12 Preston, Sophia Admiral Farragut 5:37.98 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 13 Estremera, Alex 8 Shorecrest Prep 5:38.61 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 14 Johnson, Amirah Freshman Cambridge Christian 5:39.11 Bolles Mile Showcase 04/08/22
* 15 Poe, Elizabeth SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5:39.30 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 16 Beckett, Ella JR Keswick Christian 5:39.40 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 17 Wheeler, Sloan Freshman Community School (Naples) 5:40.17 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 18 Haddad, Rebekah SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5:40.29 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
* 19 Wilkinson, Emma 6 Lakeland Christian 5:41.65 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 20 Brands, Hayden JR Canterbury (FM) 5:42.55 North Port Invite 2022 03/10/22
* 21 Budwick, Kaiya Freshman Cambridge Christian 5:44.92 Tampa Bay Private School... 04/05/22
* 22 Green, Abby JR Southwest Florida Christian 5:45.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 23 Mularoni, Julia Sophomore Admiral Farragut 5:46.02 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 24 Schuller, Sabina 8 Shorecrest Prep 5:48.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 25 Meyer, Izzy Freshman Donahue Academy 5:49.26 Berkeley Track and Field... 03/12/22
* 26 Bayes, Sarah JR Lakeland Christian 5:49.97 Lakeland City Meet 2022 03/19/22
* 27 Preston, Sophia 8 Admiral Farragut 5:50.07 St. Petersburg City Cham... 02/24/22
* 28 Walsh, Ava SR Carrollwood 5:51.02 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 29 Hernandez, Jasmine SR Northside Christian 5:51.51 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 30 Bayes, Lauren Freshman Lakeland Christian 5:52.18 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 31 Marsh, Myla 6 Keswick Christian 5:52.22 Indian Rocks Spike Night... 04/11/22
  32 Lappin, Lauren Sophomore Village School 5:52.48 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
  33 Meyer, Izzy Freshman Donahue Academy 5:55.56 Immokalee Meet #2 03/23/22
  34 Powers, Chloe JR Canterbury (SP) 5:56.22 Keswick Crusader Invitat... 04/14/22
  35 Dillingham, Julia 7 Out-of-Door 5:56.60 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  36 Mularoni, Taylor 7 Admiral Farragut 5:57.87 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  37 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 5:57.91 FHSAA 1A District 9 04/18/22
  38 Lawrence, Hadley 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 5:58.83 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
  39 Collins, Chloe Sophomore St. Petersburg Catholic 5:59.29 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  40 Rodriguez, Sofia 8 Northside Christian 6:00.00 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  41 Garner, Emma 8 Village School 6:01.44 First Baptist Academy (N... 03/10/22
  42 Christiansen, Chloe 7 Northside Christian 6:02.73 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  43 Hunt, Bella Freshman Victory Christian (LL) 6:03.34 Highlander Classic 2022 03/11/22
  44 Buras, Amelie Freshman Indian Rocks Christian 6:04.67 FHSAA 1A District 11 04/21/22
  45 Thiessen, Clara 7 Canterbury (FM) 6:06.35 South Fort Myers Wolfpac... 03/17/22
  46 Casto, Anna Kate 6 First Baptist (Naples) 6:06.82 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
  47 Vaughn, Grace JR Bishop McLaughlin 6:11.81 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 03/28/22
  48 Rashid, Anna 7 First Baptist (Naples) 6:12.02 Private 8 Championship @... 04/08/22
  49 Speight, Shy'la Sophomore Northside Christian 6:13.40 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
  50 Weissman, Jessica Sophomore Admiral Farragut 6:14.18 Thomas Jet Jackson Invit... 04/05/22
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 10:18.16 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 2 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 10:44.52 Florida State Relays 03/24/22
* 3 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 10:46.23 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 4 Gear, Madeleine Sophomore Cambridge Christian 10:50.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 5 Povich, Ava JR Evangelical Christian 10:53.38 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 6 Santucci, Gabriella JR Canterbury (FM) 11:27.47 Florida Relays 03/31/22
* 7 Beckett, Ella JR Keswick Christian 11:34.40 FHSAA Class 1A Track & F... 05/11/22
* 8 Chambless, Reagan Freshman Seffner Christian 11:37.74 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 9 Pham, Avery Sophomore Cambridge Christian 11:51.76 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 10 Beam, Katelyn JR First Baptist (Naples) 11:58.74 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 11 Friedman, Micah Freshman Cambridge Christian 11:59.78 Calvary Christian Invita... 04/01/22
* 12 Poe, Elizabeth SR Tampa Bay HEAT 12:00.48 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 13 Johnson, Amirah Freshman Cambridge Christian 12:02.73 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
* 14 Wilkinson, Emma 6 Lakeland Christian 12:20.10 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22
* 15 Lappin, Lauren Sophomore Village School 12:30.08 First Baptist Academy (N... 04/14/22
* 16 Heyn, Carissa Sophomore First Baptist (Naples) 12:36.62 Tarpon Classic 04/01/22
* 17 Marsh, Myla 6 Keswick Christian 12:39.66 Shorecrest Senior Night 03/29/22
* 18 Meyer, Izzy Freshman Donahue Academy 12:41.48 Berkeley Track and Field... 03/12/22
* 19 Bayes, Sarah JR Lakeland Christian 12:43.69 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 20 Haddad, Rebekah SR Tampa Bay HEAT 12:45.80 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 21 Bayes, Lauren Freshman Lakeland Christian 12:55.47 Lake Region Distance Car... 03/01/22
* 22 Powers, Chloe JR Canterbury (SP) 12:56.96 Mustang Invitational 03/10/22
* 23 Miller, Emerson 8 Out-of-Door 12:58.73 Sarasota County Champion... 04/11/22
* 24 Meyer, Izzy Freshman Donahue Academy 13:05.67 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/05/22
* 25 Preston, Sophia Admiral Farragut 13:06.64 Indian Rocks Big Invitat... 03/25/22
* 26 Green, Abby JR Southwest Florida Christian 13:07.76 FHSAA 1A Region 3 05/04/22
  27 Vaughn, Grace JR Bishop McLaughlin 13:18.29 Calvary Christian Warrio... 02/25/22